Girish Akolkar

GIRISH AKOLKAR

9870988888

Data Analytics 98 - Maharashtra

Amravati
Aurangabad
Aurangabad Division
Konkan
Nagpur
Nashik
Pune

Ahmednagar
Akola
Amravati
Aurangabad
Beed
Bhandara
Buldhana
Chandrapur
Dhule
Gadchiroli
Gondia
Hingoli
Jalgaon
Jalna
Kolhapur
Latur
Mumbai City
Mumbai Suburban
Nagpur
Nanded
Nandurbar
Nashik
Osmanabad
Palghar
Parbhani
Pune
Raigad
Ratnagiri
Sangli
Satara
Sindhudurg
Solapur
Thane
Wardha
Washim
Yavatmal

Metropolitan Area: Urban Planning Authority: Population
Aurangabad Metropolitan Region: Aurangabad Metropolitan Region Development Authority: 1,193,167
Mumbai Metropolitan Region: Mumbai Metropolitan Region Development Authority: 24,800,000
Nagpur Metropolitan Authority: Nagpur Metropolitan Region Development Authority: 3,530,000
Nashik Metropolitan Region: Nashik Metropolitan Region Development Authority: 2,270,000
Pune Metropolitan Region: Pune Metropolitan Region Development Authority: 10,100,000

Name: District
Achalpur: Amravati
Aheri: Gadchiroli
Ahmadpur: Latur
Ahmednagar City: Ahmednagar
Airoli: Thane
Akkalkot: Solapur
Akkalkuwa: Nandurbar
Akola East: Akola
Akola West: Akola
Akole: Ahmednagar
Akot: Akola
Alibag: Raigad
Amalner: Jalgaon
Ambegaon: Pune
Ambernath: Thane
Amgaon: Gondiya
Amravati: Amravati
Andheri East: Mumbai Suburban
Andheri West: Mumbai Suburban
Anushakti Nagar: Mumbai Suburban
Arjuni Morgaon: Gondiya
Armori: Gadchiroli
Arni: Yavatmal
Arvi: Wardha
Ashti: Beed
Aurangabad Central: Aurangabad
Aurangabad East: Aurangabad
Aurangabad West: Aurangabad
Ausa: Latur
Badnapur: Jalna
Badnera: Amravati
Baglan: Nashik
Balapur: Akola
Ballarpur: Chandrapur
Baramati: Pune
Barshi: Solapur
Basmath: Hingoli
Beed: Beed
Belapur: Thane
Bhandara: Bhandara
Bhandup West: Mumbai Suburban
Bhiwandi East: Thane
Bhiwandi Rural: Thane
Bhiwandi West: Thane
Bhokar: Nanded
Bhokardan: Jalna
Bhor: Pune
Bhosari: Pune
Bhusawal: Jalgaon
Boisar: Palghar
Borivali: Mumbai Suburban
Brahmapuri: Chandrapur
Buldhana: Buldhana
Byculla: Mumbai City
Chalisgaon: Jalgaon
Chandgad: Kolhapur
Chandivali: Mumbai Suburban
Chandrapur: Chandrapur
Chandvad: Nashik
Charkop: Mumbai Suburban
Chembur: Mumbai Suburban
Chikhali: Buldhana
Chimur: Chandrapur
Chinchwad: Pune
Chiplun: Ratnagiri
Chopda: Jalgaon
Colaba: Mumbai City
Dahanu: Palghar
Dahisar: Mumbai Suburban
Dapoli: Ratnagiri
Daryapur: Amravati
Daund: Pune
Deglur: Nanded
Deolali: Nashik
Deoli: Wardha
Dhamangaon Railway: Amravati
Dharavi: Mumbai City
Dhule City: Dhule
Dhule Rural: Dhule
Digras: Yavatmal
Dindori: Nashik
Dindoshi: Mumbai Suburban
Dombivali: Thane
Erandol: Jalgaon
Gadchiroli: Gadchiroli
Gangakhed: Parbhani
Gangapur: Aurangabad
Georai: Beed
Ghansawangi: Jalna
Ghatkopar East: Mumbai Suburban
Ghatkopar West: Mumbai Suburban
Gondiya: Gondiya
Goregaon: Mumbai Suburban
Guhagar: Ratnagiri
Hadapsar: Pune
Hadgaon: Nanded
Hatkanangle: Kolhapur
Hinganghat: Wardha
Hingna: Nagpur
Hingoli: Hingoli
Ichalkaranji: Kolhapur
Igatpuri: Nashik
Indapur: Pune
Islampur: Sangli District
Jalgaon (Jamod): Buldhana
Jalgaon City: Jalgaon
Jalgaon Rural: Jalgaon
Jalna: Jalna
Jamner: Jalgaon
Jat: Sangli District
Jintur: Parbhani
Jogeshwari East: Mumbai Suburban
Junnar: Pune
Kagal: Kolhapur
Kaij: Beed
Kalamnuri: Hingoli
Kalina: Mumbai Suburban
Kalvan: Nashik
Kalyan East: Thane
Kalyan Rural: Thane
Kalyan West: Thane
Kamthi: Nagpur
Kandivali East: Mumbai Suburban
Kankavli: Sindhudurg
Kannad: Aurangabad
Karad North: Satara
Karad South: Satara
Karanja: Washim
Karjat Jamkhed: Ahmednagar
Karjat: Raigad
Karmala: Solapur
Karvir: Kolhapur
Kasba Peth: Pune
Katol: Nagpur
Khadakwasala: Pune
Khamgaon: Buldhana
Khanapur: Sangli District
Khed Alandi: Pune
Kinwat: Nanded
Kolhapur North: Kolhapur
Kolhapur South: Kolhapur
Kopargaon: Ahmednagar
Kopri-Pachpakhadi: Thane
Koregaon: Satara
Kothrud: Pune
Kudal: Sindhudurg
Kurla: Mumbai Suburban
Latur City: Latur
Latur Rural: Latur
Loha: Nanded
Madha: Solapur
Magathane: Mumbai Suburban
Mahad: Raigad
Mahim: Mumbai City
Majalgaon: Beed
Malabar Hill: Mumbai City
Malad West: Mumbai Suburban
Malegaon Central: Nashik
Malegaon Outer: Nashik
Malkapur: Buldhana
Malshiras: Solapur
Man: Satara
Mankhurd Shivaji Nagar: Mumbai Suburban
Maval: Pune
Mehkar: Buldhana
Melghat: Amravati
Mira Bhayandar: Thane
Miraj: Sangli
Mohol: Solapur
Morshi: Amravati
Mukhed: Nanded
Muktainagar: Jalgaon
Mulund: Mumbai Suburban
Mumbadevi: Mumbai City
Mumbra-Kalwa: Thane
Murbad: Thane
Murtizapur: Akola
Nagpur Central: Nagpur
Nagpur East: Nagpur
Nagpur North: Nagpur
Nagpur South West: Nagpur
Nagpur South: Nagpur
Nagpur West: Nagpur
Naigaon: Nanded
Nalasopara: Palghar
Nanded North: Nanded
Nanded South: Nanded
Nandgaon: Nashik
Nandurbar: Nandurbar
Nashik Central: Nashik
Nashik East: Nashik
Nashik West: Nashik
Navapur: Nandurbar
Nevasa: Ahmednagar
Nilanga: Latur
Niphad: Nashik
Osmanabad: Osmanabad
Ovala-Majiwada: Thane
Pachora: Jalgaon
Paithan: Aurangabad
Palghar: Palghar
Palus-Kadegaon: Sangli District
Pandharpur: Solapur
Panvel: Raigad
Paranda: Osmanabad
Parbhani: Parbhani
Parli: Beed
Parner: Ahmednagar
Partur: Jalna
Parvati: Pune
Patan: Satara
Pathri: Parbhani
Pen: Raigad
Phaltan: Satara
Phulambri: Aurangabad
Pimpri: Pune
Pune Cantonment: Pune
Purandar: Pune
Pusad: Yavatmal
Radhanagari: Kolhapur
Rahuri: Ahmednagar
Rajapur: Ratnagiri
Rajura: Chandrapur
Ralegaon: Yavatmal
Ramtek: Nagpur
Ratnagiri: Ratnagiri
Raver: Jalgaon
Risod: Washim
Sakoli: Bhandara
Sakri: Dhule
Sangamner: Ahmednagar
Sangli: Sangli
Sangole: Solapur
Satara: Satara
Savner: Nagpur
Sawantwadi: Sindhudurg
Shahada: Nandurbar
Shahapur: Thane
Shahuwadi: Kolhapur
Shevgaon: Ahmednagar
Shirala: Sangli District
Shirdi: Ahmednagar
Shirol: Kolhapur
Shirpur: Dhule
Shirur: Pune
Shivadi: Mumbai City
Shivajinagar: Pune
Shrigonda: Ahmednagar
Shrirampur: Ahmednagar
Shrivardhan: Raigad
Sillod: Aurangabad
Sindkhed Raja: Buldhana
Sindkheda: Dhule
Sinnar: Nashik
Sion Koliwada: Mumbai City
Solapur City Central: Solapur
Solapur City North: Solapur
Solapur South: Solapur
Tasgaon-Kavathe Mahankal: Sangli District
Teosa: Amravati
Thane: Thane
Tirora: Gondiya
Tuljapur: Osmanabad
Tumsar: Bhandara
Udgir: Latur
Ulhasnagar: Thane
Umarga: Osmanabad
Umarkhed: Yavatmal
Umred: Nagpur
Uran: Raigad
Vadgaon Sheri: Pune
Vaijapur: Aurangabad
Vandre East: Mumbai Suburban
Vandre West: Mumbai Suburban
Vasai: Palghar
Versova: Mumbai Suburban
Vikhroli: Mumbai Suburban
Vikramgad: Palghar
Vile Parle: Mumbai Suburban
Wadala: Mumbai City
Wai: Satara
Wani: Yavatmal
Wardha: Wardha
Warora: Chandrapur
Washim: Washim
Worli: Mumbai City
Yavatmal: Yavatmal
Yewla: Nashik

Aade
Achalpur
Aheri, Gadchiroli
Ajara (India)
Akkalkot
Akkalkuwa
Akola
Akola Bazar
Akole Taluka
Akot
Alibag
Alibag Taluka
Amalner
Ambad
Ambajogai
Ambarnath
Ambarnath Taluka
Ambegaon Taluka
Amgaon
Amravati
Andheri
Anjangaon
Ardhapur
Arjuni Morgaon
Arjuni-Morgaon Taluka
Armori
Arni, Maharashtra
Arvi, Wardha
Ashti, Wardha
Atpadi
Aundha Nagnath
Aurangabad
Ausa
Babhulgaon
Badnapur
Baglan Taluka
Balapur, Akola District
Ballarpur
Baramati Taluka
Barshi
Barshitakli
Basmath
Beed
Bhadgaon, Maharashtra
Bhadravati, Maharashtra
Bhamragad
Bhandara
Bhandara Tehsil
Bhatkuli
Bhiwandi
Bhiwandi Taluka
Bhokar
Bhokar Taluka
Bhokardan
Bhoom
Bhoom Tahsil
Bhor Tehsil
Bhudargad
Bhusawal
Bilgaon
Biloli Taluka
Bodwad
Borivali
Buldhana
Chakur
Chalisgaon
Chamorshi
Chandgad
Chandrapur
Chandur, Maharashtra
Chandurbazar
Chandwad
Chikhaldara
Chikhli, Maharashtra
Chimur
Chiplun
Chopda
Dahanu
Dahanu Taluka
Dapoli
Darwha
Daryapur
Dattapur Dhamangaon
Daund Taluka
Deglur
Deola
Deoli, Maharashtra
Deoni
Deori, Gondia
Desaiganj
Deulgaon Raja
Devgad Taluka
Dhadgaon
Dhanora
Dharangaon
Dharmabad Taluka
Dharni, Amravati
Dharur, Beed
Dhule
Digras
Dindori, Maharashtra
Dodamarg Taluka
Dombivli
Erandol
Etapalli
Gadhinglaj
Gadhinglaj Taluka
Gaganbawada
Gangakhed
Gangapur, Maharashtra
Gevrai
Ghansawangi
Ghatanji
Gondia
Gondpipari
Goregaon, Gondia
Guhagar
Hadgaon
Harali
Hatkanangale
Himayatnagar Taluka
Himayatnagar, Maharashtra
Hinganghat
Hingna
Hingoli
Igatpuri
Indapur Taluka
Jafrabad, Jalna
Jalgaon
Jalgaon Jamod
Jalkot
Jamkhed Taluka
Jamner
Jaoli
Jat, Sangli
Jawahar Taluka
Jawali Taluka, Maharashtra
Jintur
Jiwati
Junnar Taluka
Kadegaon
Kadgaon
Kagal
Kaij
Kalamb Tahsil
Kalamb, Osmanabad
Kalamb, Yavatmal
Kalameshwar
Kalamnuri
Kalwan
Kalyan
Kalyan Taluka
Kalyanpur, Maharashtra
Kamptee Taluka
Kandhar
Kandhar Taluka
Kankavli
Kankavli Taluka
Kannad
Karad
Karanja Lad
Karanja, Wardha
Karawadi
Karjat Taluka
Karjat Taluka, Raigad
Karmala
Karvir, Kolhapur
Katol Taluka
Kavathe-Mahankal
Kelapur
Khalapur
Khalapur Taluka
Khanapur (Vita)
Khatav
Khed Taluka
Khed, Ratnagiri
Khuldabad
Kinwat
Kinwat Taluka
Kopargaon
Kopargaon Taluka
Korchi
Koregaon
Koregaon Taluka
Korpana
Kudal
Kudal Taluka
Kuhi
Kule, Sangameshwar
Kundal
Kurkheda
Kurla
Lakhandur
Lakhni
Lanja
Latur
Loha, Nanded District
Lohara Bk.
Lohara Tahsil
Lonar
Maan, Maharashtra
Madha, Maharashtra
Mahabaleshwar
Mahad Taluka
Mahagaon, Gadhinglaj
Mahur Taluka
Mahur, Maharashtra
Majalgaon
Malegaon
Malegaon, Washim
Malkapur, Buldhana District
Malkapur, Karad
Malshiras
Malvan
Malvan Taluka
Mandangad
Mangalwedha
Mangaon
Mangaon Taluka
Mangrulpir
Manora, Washim
Mantha
Manwath
Maregaon
Mauda
Mehkar
Mhasala Taluka
Mhasla
Miraj
Mohadi
Mohol
Mokhada
Mokhada Taluka
Morshi
Motala, Buldhana
Mrugagad
Mudkhed Taluka
Mugruwadi
Mukhed
Mukhed Taluka
Muktainagar
Mul, India
Mulchera
Mulshi Taluka
Murbad
Murbad Taluka
Murtajapur
Murud Taluka
Murud, Raigad
Nagar Taluka
Nagarsol
Nagbhid
Nagpur Rural
Nagpur Urban
Naigaon Taluka
Naigaon, Nanded
Nanda, Maharashtra
Nanded
Nandgaon Khandeshwar
Nandgaon, Maharashtra
Nandura
Nandurbar
Narkhed
Narkhed Taluka
Navapur Taluka
Ner, Yavatmal
Nesari
Nevasa Taluka
Niphad
Osmanabad
Osmanabad Tahsil
Pachora
Paithan
Palam Taluka
Palam, Parbhani
Palghar Taluka
Palus, Maharashtra
Pandharpur
Panhala
Panvel Taluka
Paranda
Paranda Tahsil
Paratwada
Parli, Maharashtra
Parner Taluka
Parola, Maharashtra
Parseoni
Partur
Patan, Maharashtra
Pathardi Taluka
Pathri
Patoda
Patur
Pauni
Peint
Pen Taluka
Pen, India
Phaltan
Phulambri
Pimapalas
Poladpur
Poladpur Taluka
Pombhurna
Pune City Taluka
Purandar Taluka
Purna
Pusad
Radhanagari
Rahata Taluka
Rahuri Taluka
Rajapur, Maharashtra
Rajura
Ralegaon
Ramtek
Ranala
Ratnagiri
Raver, Maharashtra
Renapur
Risod
Roha
Roha Taluka
Sadak Arjuni
Sadak-Arjuni Taluka
Sailu
Sakoli
Sakri Taluka
Salekasa
Samudrapur
Sangamner
Sangamner Taluka
Sangole
Sangrampur, Maharashtra
Saoli
Saoner
Satawali
Sawantwadi Taluka
Seloo
Shahapur
Shahapur Taluka
Shahuwadi
Shegaon
Shevgaon Taluka
Shirala
Shirdi
Shirol
Shirol Taluka
Shirpur
Shirpur Taluka
Shirur Anantpal
Shirur Kasar
Shirur Taluka
Shirur, Maharashtra
Shrigonda
Shrigonda Taluka
Shrirampur Taluka
Shrivardhan
Shrivardhan Taluka
Sillod
Sindewahi
Sindkhed Raja
Sindkheda
Sinnar Taluka
Sironcha
Soegaon
Solapur South
Sonpeth
Sudhagad
Sudhagad - Pali Taluka
Surgana
Tala Taluka
Tala, Raigad
Talasari
Talasari Taluka
Talode
Tasgaon
Telhara
Thane Taluka
Tiosa
Tirora
Trimbakeshwar Tehsil
Tuljapur
Tuljapur Tahsil
Tumsar
Udgir
Ulhasnagar
Ulhasnagar Taluka
Umarga
Umarga Taluka
Umarkhed
Umberghar
Umred
Umri Taluka
Umri, Nanded
Uran
Uran Taluka
Uttur, Kolhapur
Vada, Palghar
Vaibhavwadi Taluka
Vaijapur
Vasai Taluka
Velhe Taluka
Vengurla
Vengurla Taluka
Vichumbe
Vikramgad
Vikramgad Taluka
Wada Taluka
Wadwani
Wai, Maharashtra
Wani, Yavatmal
Wardha
Warora
Warud
Washi Tahsil
Washi, Osmanabad
Yavatmal
Yawal
Yeola
Zari Jamani

Name: Elevation In Meters: Mountain Range: District
Anjaneri: 1,280: Trimbakeshwar Range: Nasik
Brahmagiri: 1,295: Trimbakeshwar Range: Nasik
Dhodap: 1472: Satmala Range: Nasik
Gawaldev: 1,522: Malsej Range: Ahmednagar
Ghanchakkar: 1,509: Malsej Range: Ahmednagar
Harishchandragad: 1,424: Sahyadri Range: Nasik
Kalsubai: 1,646: Kalsubai Range: Ahmednagar
Mangi-Tungi: 1,331: Selbari Range: Nasik
Pratapgad: 1,080: Satara Range: Satara
Purandar: 1,387: Pune Range: Pune
Raigad: 820: Pune Range: Raigad
Rajgad: 1,318: Pune Range: Pune
Ratangad: 1,297: Malshej Range: Ahmednagar
Salher: 1,567: Selbari Range: Nasik
Saptashrungi: 1,416: Satmala Range: Nasik
Sinhagad: 1,302: Pune Range: Pune
Taramati: 1,431: Malshej Range: Ahmednagar
Torna: 1,404: Pune Range: Pune
Wilson Point, Mahableshwar: 1425: Satara Range: Satara

Yashwantrao Chavan: Indian National Congress
Marotrao Kannamwar: Indian National Congress
P. K. Sawant : Indian National Congress
Vasantrao Naik: Indian National Congress
Shankarrao Chavan: Indian National Congress
Vasantdada Patil: Indian National Congress
Sharad Pawar: Indian National Congress
Abdul Rehman Antulay: Indian National Congress
Babasaheb Bhosale: Indian National Congress
Shivajirao Patil Nilangekar: Indian National Congress
Sudhakarrao Naik: Indian National Congress
Manohar Joshi: Shivsena
Narayan Rane: Shivsena
Vilasrao Deshmukh: Indian National Congress
Sushilkumar Shinde: Indian National Congress
Ashok Chavan: Indian National Congress
Prithviraj Chavan: Indian National Congress
Devendra Fadnavis: Bhartiya Janata Party

Bombay State (Before Independence)
John Colville, PC, GCIE
Bombay State (After Independence)
Raja Sir Maharaj Singh, CIE
Sir Girija Shankar Bajpai, KCSI, KBE, CIE
Dr Harekrushna Mahatab
Maharashtra
Sri Prakasa
Dr P. Subbarayan
Vijaya Lakshmi Pandit
Dr P V Cherian
Ali Yavar Jung
Sri Sadiq Ali
O P Mehra
Idris Hasan Latif
Kona Prabhakara Rao
Dr. Shankar Dayal Sharma
Kasu Brahmananda Reddy
Dr. C Subramaniam
Dr. P.C. Alexander
Mohammed Fazal
S.M. Krishna
S.C. Jamir
Kateekal Sankaranarayanan
Chennamaneni Vidyasagar Rao
Bhagat Singh Koshyari

Aarti Industries
Adlabs Films
Ador Welding
Aftek Ltd.
Ajanta Pharma Ltd
Alfa Laval
Alok Industries
Alstom Power
Ambuja Cements Limited
Aptech
Asian Electronics
Asian Paints
Associated Cement Companies
Aventis Pharma
Bajaj Auto
Bajaj Electricals
Bajaj Group
Bajaj Hindusthan Limited
Bajaj Auto Finance
Balaji Telefilms
Balmer & Lawrie
Bank Of Baroda
Bank Of India
BASF
Bhansali Engineering Polymers
Bharat Forge
Bharat Petroleum
Birla Ericsson Optical
Birla Global Finance
Blue Dart Express
Blue Star
Blue Star Infotech
Bombay Dyeing And Manufacturing
Bosch Chassis Systems
Carol Info Services
CEAT Limited
Central India Polyesters
Century Textile And Industries
Cinevistaas
Cipla
Colgate-Palmolive
Colour-Chem
Crest Animation Studios
CRISIL
Crompton Greaves
Cummins
DCW
Deepak Fertilisers And Petrochemicals
Dena Bank
Dishman Pharmaceuticals And Chemicals
D-Link
Dwarikesh Sugar Industrial
E.Merck
Elder Pharmaceuticals
Engineers
Essar Oil
Essar Steel
Essel Propack
Fag Bearings
Financial Technologies
Finolex Cables
Finolex Group
Foseco
Gammon
Garden Silk Mills
Gateway Distriparks Limited
Geometric Software Solution
Gitanjali Group
Glaxosmithkline Pharmaceuticals Ltd
Glenmark Pharmaceuticals
Godrej Consumer Products
Godrej Industries Ltd
Graphite
Great Eastern Shipping
Greaves Cotton
GTL Ltd
HDFC Bank
Hexaware Technologies
Hikal
Hindalco Industries
Hinduja TMT
Hindustan Construction Company
Hindustan Lever
Hindustan Oil Exploration
Hindustan Petroleum
Honeywell Automation
Hotel Leela Venture
Housing Development Finance Corporation
ICICI Bank
IDFC
I-Flex Solutions
IL And FS Investsmart
Indian Card Clothing
Indian Hotels Company
Indusind Bank
Industrial Development Bank Of India
Infomedia
Ipca Laboratories
Jain Irrigation Systems
JB Chemicals And Pharmaceuticals
Jindal Steel And Power
Jyoti Structures
Kale Consultants
Kansai Nerolac Paints
KEC International
Kirloskar Group
Kirloskar Oil Engines
Kopran
Kotak Mahindra Bank
KPIT Cummins Infosystems
KSB Pumps
Larsen & Toubro
LIC Housing Finance
Lupin Ltd.
Maharashtra Scooters
Maharashtra Seamless
Mahindra & Mahindra
Mahindra Gesco Corporation
Mahindra Ugine Steel
Mangalore Refinery And Petrochemicals
Marico
Mastek
Melstar Information Technologies
Mercator Lines
Mid-Day Multimedia
Mirc Electronics
Monsanto
Mukta Arts
Navneet Publications
NELCO
Nilkamal Plastics
NRB Bearings
Onward Technologies
Orient Information Technologies
Pantaloon Retail
Paper Products
Patel Engineering
Patni Computer Systems
Patspin
Pfizer
Pidilite Industries
Piramal Enterprises
Praj Industries
Prism Cements
Pritish Nandy Communications
Procter & Gamble Hygiene And Health Care
PSL
Pudumjee Pulp And Paper Mills
Rallis
Rama Newsprint And Papers
Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers
Raymond Group
Reliance Capital
Reliance Energy
Reliance Industrial Infrastructure
Reliance Industries Limited
Rolta India Ltd
RPG Life Sciences
S Kumars Nationwide
Salora International
Sandesh
SB And T International
Shipping Corporation Of India
Shoppers Stop
Shree Renuka Sugars
Siemens (India)
SKF
Sonata Software
Sri Adhikari Brothers Television Network
State Bank Of India
Sterlite Optical Technologies
Strides Arcolab
Sun Pharmaceutical
Supreme Industries
Supreme Petrochem
Suzlon Energy
Tata Chemicals
Tata Consultancy Services
Tata Group
Tata Investment Corporation
Tata Motors
Tata Power
Thermax
Thomas Cook
Tips Industries
Trent
Trigyn Technologies
Ultratech Cement
Unichem Laboratories
Union Bank Of India
Unit Trust Of India
United Western Bank
Uttam Galva Steels
V H Group (Venky's)
Videocon Appliances
Vindhya Telelinks
VIP Industries
Voltas
VSNL
Welspun Group
Wyeth
Zandu Pharmaceutical
Zee Telefilms
Zenith Computers
Zensar Technologies
Zodiac Clothing

Festival Name: Date - Hindu Lunar Calendar: Date - Gregorian Calendar: Celebration Or Deity Worshiped
Chaitragaur: 3rd Day Of Chaitra To 3rd Day Of Vaishakh: March–May: New Year
Diwali: Ashwin-Kartik: October–November: Varied
Ganeshotsav: 4th Day Of Bhaadrapada: August–September: Ganapati
Gudi Padwa: 1st Day Of Chaitra: March–April: New Year
Holi: Falgun Full Moon: March: Holika
Janmashtami: Ashtami In The Dark Half Of Shravan: August -September: Krishna
Khandoba Festival/Champa Shashthi: Margashirsh: December: Khandoba
Kojagiri Pournima: Ashvin: September–October: Laxmi
Maha Shivaratri: Magha Trayodashi: January–February: Shiva
Makar Sankranti: Varies: January 14 Or 15: Varied
Mangala Gaur: Any Tuesday In Shravan: August: Shiva
Narali Pournima: Full Moon Day Of Shravan: July -August: Varied
Navaratri: Chaitra And Ashvin: March–April And September–October: Durga
Ram Navami: 9th Day Of Chaitra: March–April: Rama

Major State Highways
State Highway No: Route: Passes Through - District(S)
MH MSH 1: Songir- Chimthane- Dondaicha- Nimgul- Shahada - Dhadgaon - Kathi - Molgi - Wadifali - Uptill Maharashtra- Gujarat State Border.: Dhule, Nandurbar,
MH MSH 71: Via NH 9 From Indapur- Vadapuri- Bavda- Akluj- Velapur- Maloli- Falwani- Kolegaon- Mahud- Shivane- Sangole- Kadlas- Sonand Uptill - Jath: Pune, Solapur, Sangli
MH MSH 2: From Kalyan- Murbad - Ale Phata Uptill Ahmednagar -Pathrdi- Beed: Thane, Ahmednagar, Beed
MH MSH 3: Via NH 211 From Solapur- Tuljapur- Ausa- Latur- Chakur- Ahmadpur- Nanded- Umarkhed- Mahagaon- Arni- Yavatmal- Wardha - Uptill Butibori - Via NH 7 Uptill Nagpur: Osmanabad, Latur, Nanded, Yavatmal, Wardha, Nagpur
MH MSH 6: Maharashtra- Madhya Pradesh Border - Paratwada- Amravati- Yavatmal- Chandrapur: Amravati, Yavatmal, Chandrapur
MH MSH 8: Aurangabad- Ajanta - Fardapur- Pahur- Jamner- Bodwad- Muktainagar -Maharashtra- Madhya Pradesh State Border.: Aurangabad, Jalgaon, Nandurbar
MH MSH 9: Nagpur- Umred- Nagbhid- Chandrapur: Chandrapur, Nagpur
MH MSH 10: Via NH 6 From Nadgaon- Morshi- Warud- Maharashtra- Madhya Pradesh State Border.: Amravati
MH MSH 24: Ajanta (Buldhana District) - Buldhana - Warwand - Khamgaon- Shegaon - Deori (Buldhana District) - Akot -Anjangaon- Paratwada- Maharashtra- Madhya Pradesh State Border.: Buldhana, Akola Jalgaon, Amravati,
State Highways
State Highway No: Route: Passes Through- District(S)
MH SH 1: Shahada- Sangvi- Khamkheda- Lasur- Amalner: Nandurbar, Dhule, Jalgaon
MH SH 2: Via MH SH 1 From Shahada- Mhasavad- Islampur (Shahada Taluka)- Lakkadkot- Ranipur (Shahada Taluka)- Nagziri- Toranmal: Nandurbar
MH SH 4: From Maharashtra- Madhya Pradesh State Border- Loni (Raver Taluka)- Raver- Yawal- Chopda- Lasur- Shirpur- Shahada- Talode- Akkalkuwa- Nawapada (Akkalkuva Taluka)- Uptill Maharashtra- Gujarat State Border: Jalgaon, Dhule, Nandurbar
MH SH 5: From Maharashtra- Madhya Pradesh State Border- Shahada- Prakasha- Nandurbar- Khanbada- Visarwadi: Nandurbar,
MH SH 6: From Maharashtra- Gujarat State Border- Nandurbar- Ghotane- Dondaicha- Amalner: Jalgaon, Dhule, Nandurbar,
MH SH 7: Prakasha- Ghotane- Sakri- Pimpalner (Sakri Taluka)- Satana- Devla- Chandwad- Lasalgaon- Nandgaon- Shirdi: Dhule, Nandurbar, Nashik
MH SH 8: Nandurbar- Raipur- Sakri- Dhmnar- Malegaon: Dhule, Nandurbar, Nashik
MH SH 9: Dhanora- Khadbara- Umran- Sawrat- Raipur- Pratappur- Uptill Maharashtra- Gujarat State Border: Nandurbar
MH SH 10: Dondaicha- Shevade- Mehergaon- Kusumbe- Malegaon- Manmad- Kopargaon- Rahata- Rahuri- Ahmednagar- Daund: Dhule, Nashik
MH SH 11: Sawalde- Sindkheda- Chimthane- Shewad- Balsane- Raipur- Sakri: Dhule
MH SH 12: Kharadbari- Navpada- Nizjampur- Lamkani- Nandane- Sakhad: Dhule
MH SH 13: Navapur- Raipur- Pratappur- Kudashi- Pimpalner (Sakri Taluka)- Sakri: Dhule, Nandurbar,
MH SH 14: Mehergaon- Dhule- Amalner- Savkheda- Chopda- Vaijapur- Maharashtra- Madhya Pradesh State Border: Dhule, Jalgaon
MH SH 15: Arvi- Borkund- Bhadgaon (Jalgaon District): Jalgaon, Dhule
MH SH 16: Aurangabad- Talvad- Nanadgaon- Malegaon- Nampur- Taharabad: Aurangabad, Nashik
MH SH 17: Sakri- Nandurbar- Prakasha: Nandurbar
MH SH 18: Ajande- Waghambe- Salher Wadi- Salwan- Karanjkhed- Pimpale Budruk- Mohbari- Kanashi: Nashik
MH SH 19: Malegaon- Chalisgaon- Bhadgaon (Jalgaon District)- Pachora- Pahur: Jalgaon
MH SH 20: Parshuramnagar- Ajande- Mulher- Taharabad- Jaikheda- Askheda- Nampur- Vaygaon- Talwade- Lakhmapur- Umbrane- Dongaon- Manmad: Nashik
MH SH 21: Akole- Dhamangaon Pat- Bota: Ahmednagar
MH SH 22: Dhule- Chalisgaon- Daulatabad: Dhule, Aurangabad
MH SH 24: Chalisgaon- Nandgaon: Jalgaon, Nashik
MH SH 25: Nandgaon- Tirpale- Bhadgaon (Jalgaon District)- Erandol: Jalgaon, Nashik
MH SH 27: Pune- Shirur- Ahmednagar: Pune, Ahmednagar
MH SH 42: From Junction Of NH 3 At Kapurbavdi (Thane District)- Uptill Junction Of NH 8 Near Ghodbunder.: Thane
MH SH 44: Shahpur- Kalsubai- Akole- Sangamner- Shrirampur- Nevasa- Gevrai: Thane- Ahmednagar- Parbhani
MH SH 45: Sinnar- Loni- Kolhar: Ahmednagar
MH SH 46: Malshejghat- Sangamner: Ahmednagar
MH SH 47: Shrirampur- Sivral: Aurangabad
MH SH 48: Amalner- Parola- Bhadgaon (Jalgaon District): Jalgaon, Aurangabad
MH SH 49: Rahuri- Sakur: Ahmednagar Solapur
MH SH 50: Shrigonda- Shirur- Parner- Takli Dhokeshwar- Sakur: Ahmednagar
MH SH 51: Shirur- Nighoj- Alkuti- Belha: Pune Ahmednagar
MH SH 54: Shirur- Bhimashankar- Karjat- Panvel- Uran- Mumbai: Pune, Mumbai
MH SH 55: Shirur- Shrigonda- Jamkhed: Pune Ahmednagar
MH SH 57: Bhukum- Urawade- Mutha- Kharwade- Kolawade- Lavarde- Temghar- Dasave- Lavasa: Pune
MH SH 60: Ahmednagar- Jeur- Ghodegaon- Handinimgaon- Newasa Fata: Ahmednagar
MH SH 61: Shirur- Nhavara- Morgaon- Nira- Lonand- Wathar- Satara: Pune, Satara
MH SH 64: Pune- Saswad- Jejuri: Pune
MH SH 65: Nasrapur- Jambhali- Ambavane- Karanjawne- Margasani- Vinzar- Velhe- Bhatti- Kolambi- Pasali- Kelad- Nigade- Kumble: Pune
MH SH 67: Daund- Siddhatek- Rashin- Karmala- Paranda- Barshi- Osmanabad- Ausa: Pune, Ahmednagar, Solapur, Osmanabad, Latur
MH SH 68: Shevgaon- Pathardi- Kada- Mirajgaon- Karjat- Rashin: Ahmednagar
MH SH 70: Pandharpur- Velapur- Malshiras- Natepute- Dharampuri- Barad- Phaltan- Lonand- Shirwal- Bhor- Warandh- Mahad: Solapur Satara Pune Raigad
MH SH 72: Joshi-Vihir- Ozarde- Wai- Panchgani- Mahabaleshwar- Kapade- Poladpur: Satara, Raigad
MH SH 78: Guhagar- Chiplun- Koyana- Patan- Karad- Vita- Jath- Bijapur(Karnataka): Ratnagiri, Satara, Sangli, Bijapur(Karnataka)
MH SH 84: Patur- Balapur: Akola
MH SH 92: Nagothana- Pali- Amnori- Parali- Durshet- Khopoli: Raigad
MH SH 107: Sangameshwar- Devrukh- Sakharpa: Ratnagiri
MH SH 110: Rajapur- Lanja- Sakharpa: Ratnagiri
MH SH 112: Sawantwadi- Amboli -: Sindhudurg, Kolhapur
MH SH 115: Vijaydurg- Talere Alias Tarala- Gaganbawada- Kolhapur: Sindhudurg, Kolhapur
MH SH 116: Kankavli- Phondaghat- Radhanagari- Kolhapur: Sindhudurg, Kolhapur
MH SH 123: Sawantwadi Talavade Matond Shiroda Redi
MH SH 129: Kagal Sangav Hpari Shiradwad Lat Herwad Road
MH SH 134: Sankeshwar-Gadhinglaj-Kadgaon-Ajra-Amboli-Sawantvadi: Kolhapur, Sindhudurg
MH SH 137: Miraj-Arjunwad-Shirol-Kurundwad-Maharashtrrastate Border(Borgao)
MH SH 141: Solapur- Khandeshwar- Mirajgaon- Ahmednagar: Solapur, Ahmednagar
MH SH 142: Ahmednagar- Kaddak- Jamkhed: Solapur, Ahmednagar
MH SH 148: Ahmednagar- Amrapur- Shevgaon- Paithan: Jalna, Parbhani, Aurangabad, Ahmednagar
MH SH 149: Mohol- Sayyed Warvade- Kurul- Kamti- Kandhalgaon- Mandrup- Junction At NH-13: Solapur
MH SH 151: Barshi- Virag- Solapur- Akkalkot- Aaland: Solapur
MH SH 157: Pathardi- Kada- Ashti- Jamkhed- Bhum: Ahmednagar
MH SH 160: Kalamb- Tandulja- Latur: Latur
MH SH 162: Ambejogai- Tandulja- Murud- Kanegaon- Ujni Akkalkot: Beed, Latur, Osmanabad, Solapur
MH SH 164: Jawli- Umarga: Latur, Osmanabad
MH SH 165: Ausa- Jawali -Nilanga To Bhalki (KA): Latur
MH SH 166: Latur- Netur- Helamb- Devni- Sawargaon: Latur
MH SH 167: Nalegaon- Netur- Lambota- Nilanga- Kasar Shilpi- Umarga: Latur, Osmanabad
MH SH 168: Renapur- Nalegaon- Udgir- Deglur: Latur, Nanded
MH SH 169: Parli- Ghatnadur- Renapur: Beed, Latur
MH SH 171: Khamgaonnh 6- Janephal- Deulgaon Sakarsha- Mehkar- Lonar- Mantha: Buldhana, Jalna, Parbhani
MH SH 173: Shegaon- Yeualkhed- Manasgaon -Warwat- Bawanbir- Tunki On MH SH 194: Buldhana, Jalna,
MH SH 176: Malkapur- Buldhana- Chikhli- Deulgaon Raja- Jalna: Buldhana, Jalna,
MH SH 178: Kannad- Sillod- Deulgaon Raja: Aurangabad, Jalna, Buldhana
MH SH 183: Deulgaon Raja- Sindkhed Raja- Sultanpur- Lonar- Risod- Washim -Pusad- Mahagaon: Jalna, Washim, Yavatmal
MH SH 184: Jalgaon- Bawdal- Pachora- Sillod: Jalgaon, Auragabad
MH SH 186: Pahur- Neri- Jalgaon- Idgaon- Kingaon- Waghjira- Tinsamali To MP: Jalgaon
MH SH 187: Bhusawal- Yawal: Jalgaon
MH SH 188: Motala- Parda- Thad- Fatepur- Wakdi- Jamner: Buldhana, Jalgaon,
MH SH 189: Sawda- Pal To Bhikangaon (MP): Jalgaon
MH SH 190: Malkapur- Bodwad- Kurhe- Nasirabad: Jalgaon, Buldhana
MH SH 191: Bodwad- Fatepur -Tondapur-Bharudkheda- Kumbhari- Wakod: Jalgaon,
MH SH 193: Buldhana- Dhad -: Buldhana, Jalna
MH SH 194: Dolarkheda -Ichhapur- Khandvi- Jalgaon Jamod- Tunki On MH SH 173- Hiwarkhed- Akot- Daryapur- Kholapur- Dhabhori- Valgaon- Revsa- Nandgaon NH 6: Buldhana, Akola, Amravati
MH SH 195: From Burhanpur(MP)- Umapur- Jalgaon Jamod- Sangrampur- Warwat- Telhara- Warula On MH SH 24: Buldhana, Akola
MH SH 196: Motala- Nandura- Khandvi: Buldhana
MH SH 197: Arni- Digras- Manora- Mangrulpir- Mahaan- Barshitakli- Akola- Dabki- Gaigaon- Nimba- Manasgaon: Yavatmal, Washim, Akola, Buldhana
MH SH 198: Patur- Wadegaon- Balapur- Shegaon:
MH SH 199: Chandur- Kherda- Pinjar- Barshitakli- Kapsi- Wadegaon- Ambetakli- Undri- Warwand On MH SH 24: Washim, Akola, Buldhana
MH SH 200: Akola- Lakhpuri- Durgwada- Shelubazar- Runmochan- Bhatkuli- Amravati: Akola, Amravati
MH SH 201: Kinkhed- Dahihanda- Daryapur- Chandurbazar: Akola, Amravati
MH SH 203: Dhulghat- Asalwada- Chikhaldara- Achalpur- Chandurbazar: Amravati
MH SH 204: Patur- Kapasi- Akola- Dewri- Warula- Akot- Jhira- Harisal On MH SH 6: Parbhani, Washim, Akola, Amravati
MH SH 205: Chikhi- Amdapur: Buldhana
MH SH 206: Chikhli- Mehkar- Risod: Buldhana
MH SH 207: Mehkar- Malegaon- Karanja- Pimpalgaon- Yevti- Talegaon: Buldhana, Washim, Amravati
MH SH 209: Washim- Dhanora- Mangrulpir: Washim
MH SH 210: Khapri- Darwha- Jawala- Mangrul- Ghatanji- Karegaon: Washim, Yavatmal
MH SH 211: Karanja- Nainy- Khapri- Manora: Washim
MH SH 212: Yavatmal- Darwha- Karanja- Murtajapur- Daryapur- Anjangaon: Yavatmal, Washim, Akola, Amravati
MH SH 213: Darwha- Digras- Pusad: Yavatmal
MH SH 215: Pusad- Kalamnuri: Yavatmal- Hingoli
MH SH 217: Gangakhed- Kingaon- Dhalegaon- Ahmadpur- Shirur Tajband- Udgir- Torgi To Bidar (KA): Parbhani, Latur
MH SH 219: Gangakhed- Ujani: Parbhani, Latur
MH SH 222: Udgir- Kandhar: Latur, Nanded
MH SH 225: Shiru Tajband- Mukhed: Latur, Nanded
MH SH 232: Mahagaon- Kinwat: [[Yavatmal District|Yavatmal],Nanded
MH SH 233: Chimur- Warora- Wani- Rajani- Kelapur- Parwa: Chandrapur, Yavatmal, Ganchiroli,
MH SH 234: Parwa- Mangi- Kadori- Patan- Mukutban- Purad- Mohada: Yavatmal
MH SH 236: Sangvi On MH SH 212- Ner- Babhulgaon- Kalamb- Ralegaon- Pimpalapur- Wani- Shivpur- Mohada- Kurai: Yavatmal
MH SH 237: Ghatanji- Ramnagar- Yavatmal- Babhulgaon- Tiosa- Kurha- Dhamangaon: Amravati
MH SH 239: Valgaon- Naya Aikheda- Jarwadi- Chandurbazar: Amravati
MH SH 240: Chandurbazar- Morshi- Salburdi: Amravati
MH SH 241: Nandgaon- Chandur- Kurha- Arvi(Wardha): Amravati
MH SH 243: (Continued From MSH 6)- Amravati- Chandur- Pulgaon- Hinganghat- Jamb (NH 44)- (Continued To Chandrapur, MH & Komaram Bheem, AP Via MSH 264): Amravati. Wardha
MH SH 244: (From Yavatmal Via MSH3)- Pulgaon- Arvi- Talegaon (On NH6)- Ashti- Warud To Multai (MP): Wardha, Amravati
MH SH 245: Karanja- Bharsinngi, Jalalkheda-Mowad-MP Border: Wardha, Nagpur
MH SH 246: Sawargaon- Narkhed- Mowad: Nagpur
MH SH 247: Katol- Sonegaon: Nagpur, Wardha
MH SH 248: Nagpur- Kalmeshwar Katol- Warud: Nagpur, Amravati
MH SH 249: Saoner- Parseoni- Ramtek- Tumsar- Gondia: Nagpur, Bhandara, Gondia
MH SH 250: Bazargaon- Kohali- Mohpa- Saoner- Kelwad: Nagpur,
MH SH 253: Mouda- Ramtek: Nagpur,
MH SH 255: Nagpur- Hingna: Nagpur,
MH SH 257: Ghatangi- Parwa -: Yavatmal
MH SH 258: Wardha-Samudrapur-Umred: Wardha, Nagpur,
MH SH 261: Kuhi- Umred: Nagpur,
MH SH 262: Butibori- Umred: Nagpur,
MH SH 264: (From Nagpur Via NH44- Jamb- Warora- Chandrapur- Rajura- Maharashtra- Telangana Border: Wardha, Chandrapur,

Coastal Road (Mumbai)
Eastern Express Highway
Eastern Freeway (Mumbai)
Mumbai Nagpur Super Communication Expressway
Mumbai Nashik Expressway
Mumbai Pune Expressway
Mumbai Vadodara Expressway
Nagpur-Hyderabad-Bengaluru Expressway
Sahar Elevated Access Road
Western Express Highway
Western Freeway (Mumbai)

Achala Fort
Ag Fort
Ahivant Fort
Ahme
Ahmednagar Fort
Ajinkyatara
Akluj Fort
Akola Fort
Alang Fort
Ambolgad
Anjaneri
Anjanvel Fort
Ankai Fort
Antur Fort
Arnala Fort
Asheri Fort
Avandha Fort
Avchitgad
Bahadur Fort
Balapur Fort
Ballarpur Fort
Bankot Fort
Belapur Fort
Bhagwantgad
Bhairavgad
Bhamer Dhule
Bharatgad
Bhaskargad/Basgad
Bhavangad Fort
Bhondgad
Bhorgiri Fort
Bhudargad Fort
Bhupatgad Fort
Bhushangad
Birwadi Fort
Bitangad
Bombay Castle
Castella De Aguada
Chandan Fort
Chanderi Fort
Chandragad
Chandwad Fort
Chauler Fort
Chaurgad
Chavand Fort
Dategad
Dativare Fort
Daulatabad Fort
Dermal Fort
Devgad Fort
Dhavalgad
Dhodap
Dongri Fort
Dronagiri Fort
Durgabhandar
Durgadi Fort
Fatte Gad
Fort George
Gagangad
Galna
Gambhirgad
Gawilghur
Ghangad
Ghargad
Ghodbunder Fort
Ghosale Gad
Goa Fort
Gorakhgad
Gowalkot
Gunvantgad
Hadsar
Hanumantgad
Hargad
Hargapurgad
Harihar Fort
Harishchandragad
Hatgad
Indrai Fort
Irshalgad
Jaigad Fort
Jamgaon Fort
Jangali Jayagad
Janjira Fort
Javlya Fort
Jivdhan
Kalanandigad
Kalavantin Durg
Kaldher Fort
Kaldurg Fort
Kalyangad
Kamalgad
Kamandurg Fort
Kanchana Fort
Kandhar Fort
Kangori Fort
Kanhera Fort
Kankrala
Karnala Fort
Kavnai Fort
Kelve Fort
Kenjalgad
Khanderi
Kharda
Khelna Fort
Kohoj Fort
Kolaba Fort
Koldher Fort
Konkan Diva Fort
Korlai Fort
Kothaligad
Kulang Fort
Kunjargad
Kurdugad
Laling Fort
Lingana
Lohagad
Machindragad
Madangad Fort
Madh Fort
Mahim Fort
Mahimangad
Mahipatgad
Mahuli
Mahur Fort
Makrandgad
Malanggad
Malegaon Fort
Malhargad/Sonori Fort
Manaranjan Fort
Mandangad Fort
Mangad Fort/Fort Mangad
Mangalgad
Mangi-Tungi
Manikgad (Raigad)
Manikgad ( Dist.-Chandrapur)
Manohargad
Mansantoshgad
Markanda Fort
Mazagon Fort
Mohandar Fort/ Shidka Fort
Mohangad
Mora Fort
Morgiri Fort
Mrugagad
Mulher
Naldurg Fort
Nanded Fort
Nandgiri Fort
Nandoshi Fort
Narayangad
Narnala
Narsimhagad
Nhavigad
Nimgiri Fort
Nivati Fort
Pabargad
Padargad
Padmadurg
Palgad
Pandavgad
Panhala Fort
Paranda Fort
Pargadh
Patta Fort
Pavangad
Pettah Of Ahmednagar
Pisola Fort
Prabalgad
Prachitgad
Pratapgad
Purandar Fort
Purnagad
Raigad Fort
Rajdher Fort
Rajgad
Ramsej
Ramtek
Rangana Fort
Rasalgad
Ratangad
Ratnagiri Fort
Ravlya Fort
Revdanda Fort
Riwa Fort
Rohida Fort
Sagargad
Sajjangad
Salher
Salota Fort
Samangad
Sangram Durg
Santoshgad
Sarasgad
Sarjekot Fort
Sewri Fort
Shaniwar Wada
Shirgaon Fort
Shivgad
Shivneri
Shrivardhan Fort
Siddhagad
Sindhudurg Fort
Sinhagad
Sion Hillock Fort
Sitabuldi Fort
Sondai Fort
Songir
Songiri
Sudhagad
Sumargad
Surgad
Suvarnadurg
Tailbaila Fort
Takmak Fort
Talagad
Tandulwadi Fort
Tankai Fort
Tarapur Fort
Terekhol Fort
Thalner
Tikona
Tipagad (Gadchiroli)
Torna Fort
Tringalwadi
Trymbakgad
Tung Fort
Tungi Fort
Udgir Fort
Underi
Vaghera Fort
Vairagad Fort
Vairatgad Fort
Vajragad
Vandan Fort (Satara)
Vardhangad Fort
Varugad
Vasai Fort/Bassein Fort
Vasantgad
Vasota Fort/ Vyaghragad
Vijaydurg Fort
Vijaygad Fort
Vikatgad
Visapur Fort
Vishalgad
Worli Fort
Yashwantgad Fort
Yeshwantgad

Achalpur Railway Station
Adavali Railway Station
Agra Road Railway Station
Ahmednagar Railway Station
Airoli Railway Station
Ajni Railway Station
Akalkot Road Railway Station
Akola Junction Railway Station
Akot Railway Station
Akurdi Railway Station
Amalner Railway Station
Aman Lodge Railway Station
Ambarnath Railway Station
Ambedkar Nagar Monorail Station
Ambivli Railway Station
Amravati Railway Station
Andheri Railway Station
Anjani Railway Station
Ankai Killa Railway Station
Ankola Railway Station
Antop Hill Monorail Station
Apta Railway Station
Aravali Road Railway Station
Arjuni Railway Station
Asangaon Railway Station
Asnoti Railway Station
Atgaon Railway Station
Aurangabad Railway Station
Babupeth Railway Station
Badlapur Railway Station
Badnera Junction Railway Station
Bale Railway Station
Balharshah Junction Railway Station
Ballard Pier Mole Railway Station
Balli Railway Station
Bamandongri Railway Station
Bandra Railway Station
Baramati Railway Station
Barkur Railway Station
Beed Railway Station
Begdewadi Railway Station
Belapur (Bap) Railway Station
Bhandara Road Railway Station
Bhandup Railway Station
Bhatkal Railway Station
Bhayandar Railway Station
Bhilawadi Railway Station
Bhivpuri Road Railway Station
Bhiwandi Road Railway Station
Bhoke Railway Station
Bhusaval Junction Railway Station
Bhuyar Railway Station
Bijoor Railway Station
Bodwad Railway Station
Boisar Railway Station
Borivali Railway Station
Buti Bori Railway Station
Byculla Railway Station
Canacona Railway Station
Cbd Belapur Railway Station
Chalisgaon Junction Railway Station
Chanda Fort Railway Station
Chandrapur Railway Station
Charni Road Railway Station
Chembur Railway Station
Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus
Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
Chicholi Railway Station
Chinchpokli Railway Station
Chinchwad Railway Station
Chiplun Railway Station
Chitrapur Railway Station
Choti Padoli Railway Station
Chunabhatti Railway Station
Churchgate Railway Station
Colaba Railway Station
Cotton Green Railway Station
Currey Road Railway Station
Dadar (East) Monorail Station
Dadar Railway Station
Dadar Western Railway Station
Dahanu Road Railway Station
Dahisar Railway Station
Dapodi Railway Station
Darekasa Railway Station
Darwha Moti Bagh Junction Railway Station
Dativali Railway Station
Daund Junction Railway Station
Dehu Road Railway Station
Devlali Railway Station
Dhamangaon Railway Station
Dharangaon Railway Station
Dharmabad Railway Station
Dhule Railway Station
Dhulghat Railway Station
Diva Junction Railway Station
Diwankhavati Railway Station
Dockyard Road Railway Station
Dolavli Railway Station
Dombivli Railway Station
Dondaicha Railway Station
Dongri Buzurg Railway Station
Dronagiri Railway Station
Gandhi Smarak Road Railway Station
Gangajhari Railway Station
Gavan Railway Station
Ghansoli Railway Station
Ghatkopar Railway Station
Ghorawadi Railway Station
Ghorpuri Railway Station
Ghoti Railway Station
Gobarwahi Railway Station
Gokarna Road Railway Station
Gond Umri Railway Station
Gondia Junction Railway Station
Gondwana Visapur Railway Station
Goregaon Railway Station
Goregaon Road Railway Station
Govandi Railway Station
Grant Road Railway Station
Gtb Nagar Monorail Station
Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar Railway Station
Hamrapur Railway Station
Harwada Railway Station
Hatkanangale Railway Station
Hazur Sahib Nanded Railway Station
Hinganghat Railway Station
Hingoli Deccan Railway Station
Honnavar Railway Station
Hotgi Junction Railway Station
Igatpuri Railway Station
Indapur Railway Station
Innanje Railway Station
Itwari Railway Station
Jalamb Railway Station
Jalgaon Junction Railway Station
Jalna Railway Station
Jamner Railway Station
Jejuri Railway Station
Jite Railway Station
Jogeshwari Railway Station
Juchandra Railway Station
Juinagar Railway Station
Jummapatti Railway Station
Kachewani Railway Station
Kadethan Railway Station
Kalamboli Railway Station
Kalamna Railway Station
Kalwa Railway Station
Kalyan Junction Railway Station
Kaman Road Railway Station
Kamathe Railway Station
Kamshet Railway Station
Kandivali Railway Station
Kanhe Railway Station
Kanjurmarg Railway Station
Kankavali Railway Station
Karad Railway Station
Karanjadi Railway Station
Karjat Junction Railway Station
Karmali Railway Station
Karwar Railway Station
Kasara Railway Station
Kasarwadi Railway Station
Kasu Railway Station
Kedgaon Railway Station
Kelavli Railway Station
Kelve Road Railway Station
Khadavli Railway Station
Khandala Railway Station
Khandeshwar Railway Station
Khar Road Railway Station
Kharbav Railway Station
Khardi Railway Station
Kharghar Railway Station
Kharkopar Railway Station
Khat Railway Station
Khed Railway Station
Khopoli Railway Station
Khutbav Railway Station
King's Circle Railway Station
Kirloskarvadi Railway Station
Koka Railway Station
Kolad Railway Station
Kole-Kalyan Railway Station
Kolovery Railway Station
Kopar Khairane Railway Station
Kopar Railway Station
Kopargaon Railway Station
Koregaon Railway Station
Kudal Railway Station
Kumta Railway Station
Kundapura Railway Station
Kurduvadi Junction Railway Station
Kurla Railway Station
Latur Railway Station
Latur Road Junction Railway Station
Loliem Railway Station
Lonavala Railway Station
Loni Railway Station
Lower Parel Monorail Station
Lower Parel Railway Station
Lowjee Railway Station
Madha Railway Station
Madure Railway Station
Mahalaxmi Railway Station
Mahim Railway Station
Mahul Road Railway Station
Majorda Junction Railway Station
Majri Junction Railway Station
Makudi Railway Station
Malad Railway Station
Malavli Railway Station
Malkapur Railway Station
Malkhed Railway Station
Mangalore Central Railway Station
Mangalore Junction Railway Station
Mangaon Railway Station
Manjari Railway Station
Mankhurd Railway Station
Manki Railway Station
Manmad Junction Railway Station
Mansarovar Railway Station
Manwath Road Railway Station
Marine Lines Railway Station
Masjid Railway Station
Matunga Railway Station
Matunga Road Railway Station
Mira Road Railway Station
Miraj Junction Railway Station
Mitewani Railway Station
Monkey Hill Railway Station
Mookambika Road Byndoor Railway Station
Mudkhed Railway Station
Mulki Railway Station
Mulund Railway Station
Mumbai Central Railway Station
Mumbra Railway Station
Mundikota Railway Station
Murdeshwar Railway Station
Murtizapur Junction Railway Station
Nagarsol
Nagbhir Junction Railway Station
Nagothane Railway Station
Nagpur Railway Station
Nahur Railway Station
Naigaon Monorail Station
Naigaon Railway Station
Nallasopara Railway Station
Nandgaon Railway Station
Nandgaon Road Railway Station
Nandikoor Railway Station
Nandura Railway Station
Nandurbar Railway Station
Nardana Railway Station
Nasik Road Railway Station
Navade Road Railway Station
Navapur Railway Station
Neral Railway Station
Nerul Railway Station
New Amravati Railway Station
Nhava Sheva Railway Station
Nidi Railway Station
Nilaje Railway Station
Niphad Railway Station
Nivasar Railway Station
Osmanabad Railway Station
Pachora Junction Railway Station
Padubidri Railway Station
Palasdari Railway Station
Palghar Railway Station
Pandharpur Railway Station
Panvel Railway Station
Parbhani Junction Railway Station
Parli Vaijnath Railway Station
Patas Railway Station
Pauni Road Railway Station
Pen Railway Station
Pernem Railway Station
Pimpri Railway Station
Prabhadevi Railway Station
Pulgaon Railway Station
Pune Junction Railway Station
Puntamba Junction Railway Station
Purna Junction Railway Station
Rabale Railway Station
Rajapur Road Railway Station
Rajewadi Railway Station
Ram Mandir Railway Station
Ramtek Railway Station
Ranjangaon Road Railway Station
Ranjanpada Railway Station
Rasayani Railway Station
Ratnagiri Railway Station
Raver Railway Station
Reay Road Railway Station
Roha Railway Station
Sagar Sangam Railway Station
Sainagar Shirdi Railway Station
Sandhurst Road Railway Station
Sangameshwar Road Railway Station
Sangawi Railway Station
Sangli Railway Station
Sanpada Railway Station
Santacruz Railway Station
Sape Wamane Railway Station
Saphale Railway Station
Saswad Road Railway Station
Satara Railway Station
Sawantwadi Road Railway Station
Sawarda Railway Station
Seawoods–Darave Railway Station
Senapura Railway Station
Sevagram Junction Railway Station
Sewri Railway Station
Shahad Railway Station
Shegaon Railway Station
Shelu Railway Station
Shiroor Railway Station
Sindhudurg Railway Station
Sindkheda Railway Station
Sion Railway Station
Solapur Railway Station
Somtane Railway Station
Sondad Railway Station
Surathkal Railway Station
Suravali Railway Station
Talegaon Dabhade Railway Station
Talegaon Railway Station
Taloja Panchnand Railway Station
Taradgaon Railway Station
Targhar Railway Station
Thakurli Railway Station
Thane Railway Station
Thansit Railway Station
Thivim Railway Station
Thokur Railway Station
Tikekarwadi Railway Station
Tilak Nagar Railway Station
Tirora Railway Station
Titwala Railway Station
Tumsar Road Junction Railway Station
Tumsar Town Railway Station
Turbhe Railway Station
Udupi Railway Station
Ukshi Railway Station
Ulhasnagar Railway Station
Umbermali Railway Station
Umroli Railway Station
Urali Railway Station
Uran City Railway Station
Vadala Road Railway Station
Vadgaon Railway Station
Vaibhavwadi Road Railway Station
Vaitarna Railway Station
Vangani Railway Station
Vangaon Railway Station
Varangaon Railway Station
Vasai Road Railway Station
Vashi Railway Station
Vasind Railway Station
Veer Railway Station
Versova Metro Station
Vidyavihar Railway Station
Vikhroli Railway Station
Vilavade Railway Station
Vile Parle Railway Station
Vinhere Railway Station
Virar Railway Station
Vithalwadi Railway Station
Vivekanand Nagar Railway Station
Wadala Bridge Monorail Station
Wardha Junction Railway Station
Warud Orange City Railway Station
Washim Railway Station
Washim Railway Station
Water Pipe Railway Station
Yavatmal Terminus
Yevat Railway Station
Zarap Railway Station

Abhay And Rani Bang
Abhay Bang
Achyut Patwardhan
Anant Laxman Kanhere
Anna Bhau Sathe
Anna Hazare
Annabhau Sathe
Ashok Row Kavi
B. R. Ambedkar
B. S. Moonje
Baba Amte
Babarao Savarkar
Babasaheb Ambedkar
Babu Genu
Bal Gangadhar Tilak
Banoo Jehangir Coyaji
Bhaurao Patil
Bittu Sahgal
Chapekar Brothers
Dada Dharmadhikari
Dhondo Keshav Karve
Durgabai
Eknath Ranade
Ganesh Damodar Savarkar
Ganesh Shrikrishna Khaparde
Gopal Baba Walangkar
Gopal Ganesh Agarkar
Gopal Hari Deshmukh
Gopal Krishna Gokhale
Hari Narke
Hari Shivaram Rajguru
Harish Iyer
Jagannath Shankarshet
Jyotiba Phule
Kaka Kalelkar
Karmaveer Bhaurao Patil
Kisan Mehta
Krishnaji Gopal Karve
Lokmanya Tilak
Mahadev Govind Ranade
Maharshi Vitthal Ramji Shinde
Mahatma Jyotiba Phule
Mandakini Amte
Manibhai Desai
Medha Patkar
Nana Patekar
Nana Patil
Nanaji Deshmukh
Nanasaheb Parulekar
Narahar Vishnu Gadgil
Narasimha Chintaman Kelkar
Narayan Chandavarkar
Narendra Dabholkar
Nirmala Deshpande
Pandit Raghunath Vinayak Dhulekar
Pandita Ramabai
Pandurang Sadashiv Khankhoje
Pandurang Shastri Athavale
Prakash Amte
Purushottam Kakodkar
R. G. Bhandarkar
Raghunath Karve
Rajarshi Shahu Maharaj
Ravindra Kelekar
Sane Guruji
Savitribai Phule
Senapati Bapat
Shankarrao Deo
Sharad Anantrao Joshi
Shobhana Ranade
Shripad Amrit Dange
Sindhutai Sapkal
Thakurdas Bang
V. M. Tarkunde
Vasudev Balwant Phadke
Veer Bhai Kotwal
Vinayak Damodar Savarkar
Vinayak Damodar Sawarkar
Vinoba Bhave
Vishnu Ganesh Pingle

Name Of Dam: Year Completed: River: Location
Adan: 1977: Aran: Karanja
Adhala: 1976: Adhala: Akola
Adol: 1990: Adola: Borala
Alandi: 1983: Alandi: Nashik
Alwandi: 1976: Vaitarna: Nashik, Igatpuri
Amalocalalla: 1985: Amalocalalla: Rajura
Ambadi: 1978: Sivana: Aurangabad, Kannad
Andra Valley: 2003: Andra: Pune, Maval
Aner: 1978: Aner: Shivpur
Anjanapalshi: 1999: Anjana: Aurangabad, Kannad
Anjani: 1970: Erandol: Jalgaon
Anjneri: Panzara: Sakri
Arunawati: 1994: Arunawati: Yavatmal, Digras
Ashti: 1883: Ashti: Solapur, Mohol
Asolamendha: 1918: Local: Shindewadi
Awashi: 1999: Local: Ratnagiri, Dapoli
Babhulgaon: 2003: Local: Solapur, Barshi
Bahula: 1997: Bahula: Tumsar
Barvi: 1978: Kalyanthane: Thane
Benitura: 1994: Local: Latur, Omerga
Berdewadi: 2001: Local: Lanja
Bham: Tapi: Dharni
Bhama Asakhed: 2000: Bhama: Pune, Chakan
Bhandardara: 1926: Paravara: Ahmednagar
Bhatghar: 1927: Velvandi: Pune, Bhor
Bhatsa: 1983: Bhatsa: Thane, Shahapur
Bhavali: Bham: Thane, Shahapur
Bhivargi: 2001: Patan: Sangli, Jath
Bhojapur: 1972: Mahalungi: Nashik, Sinnar
Bhudihal: 1966: Belwan: Solapur, Sangola
Bodalkasa: 1917: Bhagdeogoti: Tiroda
Bokani: 1994: Local: Latur, Udgir
Bor Dahegaon: 1998: Local: Vaijapur
Bor: 1965: Bor: Bori
Borgaon: 1993: Local: Yavatmal
Bori: 1977: Bori: Parola
Borna: 1983: Borna: Beed, Ambejogai
Burai: 1983: Burai: Sakri
Chandai: 1983: Chandai Nalla: Varora
Chandani: 1965: Chandani: Osmanabad, Paranda
Chandpur: 1915: Chandpur: Tumsar
Chandrabhaga: Chandrabhaga: Amravati
Chankapur: 1911: Girna: Kalwan
Chargad: 2003: Chargad: Amravati
Chargaon: 1983: Chargaon: Varora
Chenna: Chenna: Gadchiroli
Chilewadi: 2000: Mandvi: Pune, Junnar
Chitri: 2001: Chitri: Kolhapur, Ajara
Chorkhamara: 1923: Sasanda: Tiroda
Chulbandh: 1974: Chulbandh: Gondia
Dara: Shiwan: Nandurbar
Darna: 1916: Darna: Nashik, Igatpuri
Dehali: Tapi: Sind Kheda
Deogad: 2005: Karli Nalla: Phonda
Devarjan: 1993: Devari: Latur, Udgir
Dham: 1986: Dham: Arvi
Dhamapur: 1600: Malvan: Sindhudurg
Dhamna: 1974: Local: Bhokardan
Dhamni (Surya): 1987: Surya: Dhamni
Dhaner: Tapi: Burhanpur
Dheku: 1960: Dheku: Vaijapur
Dhom: 1977: Krishna: Wai
Dimbhe: 2000: Ghod: Pune, Ambegaon
Dina: 1974: Dina: Charmoshi
Dolwahal (Weir): 1969: Kundlika: Roha
Dongargaon: 2000: Local: Rajura
Ekburji: 1964: Chandrabhaga: Washim
Ekrukh: 1871: Adela: Solapur
Erai: 1983: Erai: Chandrapur
Galhati: 1966: Galhati: Ambad
Gangapur: 1965: Godavari: Nashik
Ghanewadi: 1935: Kundlika: Jalna
Gharni: 1969: Gharni: Sirur
Ghod: 1965: Ghod: Shirur
Ghorazari: 1923: Gorazari: Nagbhir
Girija: 1986: Girija: Aurangabad, Khultabad
Girna: 1969: Girna: Nandgaon
Godavari: Darna: Nashik, Igatpuri
Goki: 1981: Goki: Darwha
Gomai: Gomai: Nandurbar, Shahada
Gosi (Kd): Wainganga: Bhandara
Gunjwani: 2000: Kanand: Pune, Velhe
Gyanganga: 1971: Gyanganga: Khamgaon
Haranbari: 1980: Mosam: Satana
Hatnur: 1982: Tapi: Jalgaon, Bhusawal
Hetwane: 2000: Bhogeshwari: Raigadh, Pen
Hingani (Pangaon): 1977: Bhogawati: Solapur, Barshi
Human: Human: Chandrapur
Isapur: 1982: Penganga: Nanded
Itiadoh: 1970: Garvi: Arjuni
Jakapur: 1977: Local: Latur
Jam: 1996: Jam: Katol
Jamkhed: Local: Mukhed
Jamkhedi: 2001: Jamkhedi: Dhule, Sakri
Januna: 1978: Local: Barshi Takali
Jayakwadi: 1976: Godavari: Aurangabad, Paithan
Kadwa: 1997: Kadwa: Nashik, Igatpuri
Kalammawadi: Dudhaganga: Kalammawadi, Radhanagari
Kalisarar: 1988: Kalisarar: Salekasa
Kalmodi: 2007: Arala: Khed
Kalyan: 1986: Kalyan: Jalna
Kalyangirija: 1972: Kalyangirija: Jalna
Kamthikhairy (Pench): 1976: Pench: Nagpur
Kanher: 1986: Wenna: Satara
Kanholibara: 1976: Krishna: Hingana
Kanoli: 1974: Bori: Dhule
Kar: 2000: Kar: Wardha
Karadkhed: 1978: Local: Degloor
Karanjwan: 1974: Kadwa: Dindori
Karpara: 1975: Karpara: Jintur
Karwand: 1970: Arunanadi: Sirpur
Karwappa: Karwappa: Gadchiroli
Kashypi: 1998: Kashyapi: Rajapur
Katangi: Katanginalla: Goregaon
Katepurna: 1974: Katepurna: Mahan Barshi Takali
Kawadas (Pickup): 1979: Local: Thane, Javhar
Kelzar: 1981: Aram: Satana
Khadakwasla: 1880: Mutha: Pune, Khadakwasala
Khairbandha: 1903: Fattepur: Gondia
Khairi: 1989: Kar: Ahmadnagar, Jamkhed
Khandeshar: 1978: Vali: Osmanabad
Khasapur: 1956: Local: Paranda
Khekaranalla: 1988: Khekaranalla: Kalmeshwar
Khelocala: 1964: Khelocala: Sillod
Kolar: 1984: Kolar: Saoner
Kolkewadi: 1975: Local Nallah: Chiplun
Koradi: 1979: Koradi: Buldhana, Mehkar
Kordi: 1985: Kordi: Navapur
Koyna: 1964: Koyna: Patan
Kudnur: 2005: Local: Chandgad
Kundlika: 1986: Kundlika: Beed, Majalgaon
Kundrala: 1969: Local: Mukhed
Kurje (Dhapcheri): 1967: Local: Dahanu
Kurnur: 1968: Bori: Osmanabad, Tuljapur
Lalocalalla: 2006: Local: Samudrapur
Lower Panzara (Akkalp): Punad: Kalwan
Lower Pus: 1983: Pus: Mahagaon
Lower Tapi: Kadwa: Nashik
Lower Wardha: Wardha: Wardha
Lower Wunna (Nand): 1990: Nand: Nagpur
Lower Wunna (Wadgaon): 1997: Wadgaon: Nagpur
Madan: 2002: Waghadinalla: Arvi
Madan: Local: Madan
Mahamadwadi: Gad River: Konakwadi
Majalgaon: 1987: Sindphana: Beed, Majalgaon
Makardhokada: 1978: Amb: Umrer
Malangaon: 1970: Kan: Sakri
Malkhed: 1972: Kholad: Chandur Rly
Manar: 1968: Manar: Kandhar
Mandohol: 1979: Mandohol: Parner
Mangi: 1966: Kanola: Solapur, Karmala
Manikdoh: 1984: Kukadi: Pune, Junnar
Manikpuri: Waki: Nandurbar, Shahada
Manjara: 1982: Manjara: Beed, Kalamb
Manyad: 1973: Manyad: Chalisgaon
Mas: 1932: Mas: Khamgaon
Masalga: 1996: Local: Latur, Nilanga
Masoli: 1981: Masoli: Gangakhed
Matoba: 1978: Bhima: Pune, Daund
Mehakari: 1966: Mehakari: Ashti
Mhaswad: 1887: Man: Satara, Man
Morana (Gureghar): 2006: Morana: Patan
Morbe: 2006: Dhavari: Khalapur
Morna (Shirala): 1985: Morna: Shirala
Morna: 1971: Local: Patur
Mukane: 1995: Aaundha: Nawapur
Mula: 1972: Mula: Ahmadnagar, Rahuri
Mulshi: 1927: Mula: Pune, Mulashi
Mun: 1998: Mun: Buldhana, Khamgaon
Nagan: Nagan: Navapur
Nagyasakya: 1992: Panzan: Nandgaon
Nalganga: 1967: Nalganga: Malkapur
Nanduri: Tapi: Ama Local Nallaher
Narangi: 1998: Local: Vaijapur
Natuwadi: 1984: Tr.Of Charti: Khed
Nawatha: Burai: Dhule
Nawegaonbandh: 1967: Local: Navegaon
Nazare: 1974: Karha: Pune, Purandar
Nira Devghar: 2000: Nira: Pune, Bhor
Nirguna: 1975: Nirguna: Patur
Ozarkhed: 1982: Unanda: Nashik, Dindori
Pakadiguddam: 1993: Deogad: Chandrapur
Palkhed: 1975: Kadva: Nashik, Dindori
Pandherbodi: 1967: Local: Umrer
Panzara: 1973: Panzara: Sakri
Pargaon Ghatshil: 1977: Kinha: Pargaon Ghatshil
Pathari: 1905: Local: Solapur, Barshi
Pawana: 1972: Pawana: Pune, Pawananagar
Pentakali: 2003: Penganga: Buldhana, Mehkar
Pethwadaj: 1980: Local: Kandhar
Pimpalgaon Joge: 1999: AR: Pune, Junnar
Popatkhed: 2005: Dather: Akot
Pothara: 1983: Pothara: Hinganghat
Prakasha Barrage: Tapi: Nandurbar
Pujaritola: 1970: Bagh: Amgaon
Punad: Dehli: Nandurbar, Akkalkuva
Punegaon: 1998: Unanda: Sangli, Tasgaon
Purmepeda: 1955: Bori: Dhule
Purna: Purna: Amravati
Purnaneopur: 1998: Purna: Aurangabad, Kannad
Radhanagari: 1954: Bhogawati: Radhanagari
Raigavan: 1987: Local: Beed, Kalam
Ramtek: 1913: Sur: Ramtek
Rangawali: 1982: Rangawali: Dhule
Saikheda: 1972: Khuni: Pandharkawada
Sakat: 1994: Dudhana: Osmanabad, Paranda
Sakol: 1992: Local: Latur, Udgir
Sarang Kheda: Waki: Nashik, Sinnar
Savatri: 1999: Savatri: Ratnagiri, Poladpur
Shahanoor: 1990: Shahanoor: Anjangaonsurji
Shetfal: 1901: Shetfal Nalla: Pune, Indapur
Shirsufal: 1879: Local: Pune, Baramati
Shirvata: 1920: Indrayani: Pune, Lonavala
Shivana Takli: 2005: Shivna: Kannad
Siddheshwar: 1968: Purna: Siddeshwar
Sina Kolegaon: 2007: Sina: Osmanabad, Paranda
Sina: 1986: Sina: Ahmadnagar, Karjat
Sindphana: 1963: Sindphana: Patoda
Sirpur: 1970: Bagh: Deori
Sonal: 1981: Aran: M Pir
Sonwad: 1998: Sonwad: Sindkheda
Sukhana: 1968: Sukhana: Aurangabad
Suki: 1977: Suki: Khiroda
Sulwade Barrage: Tapi: Nandurbar, Shahada
Talamba: Karli: Kudal
Tanajisagar (Panshet): 1972: Ambi: Velhe
Tansa: 1892: Tansa: Mumbai
Tarandale: 2007: Local: Kankawali
Tawarja: 1982: Tawarja: Latur
Tembhapuri: 1994: Nagzari: Aurangabad
Temghar: 2000: Mutha: Pune, Lavarde
Terna: 1970: Terna: Osmanabad
Thokarwadi: 1922: Indrayani: Pune, Maval
Tillari (Main): 1986: Tillari: Chandgad
Tillari (Proj.): 1982: Tillari: Sawantwadi
Tiru: 1976: Tiru: Osmanabad
Tisangi: 1966: Local: Solapur, Pandharpur
Tisgaon: 1995: Parashri: Nashik, Dindori
Totladoh: 1989: Pench: Ramtek
Tulshi: 1879: Tulshi: Mumbai
Tulshi: 1978: Tulshi: Radhanagari
Tultuli: Khobragadi: Gadchiroli
Ujani: 1980: Bhima: Solapur, Tembhurni
Uma: 1981: Uma: Murtijapur
Upper Dudhana: 1964: Dudhana: Jalna
Upper Kadwa: Manyad: Nandgaon
Upper Pus (Pus): 1971: Pus: Yavatmal, Pusad
Upper Vaitarana: 1973: Vaitarna: Nashik, Igatpuri
Upper Wardha: 1993: Wardha: Amrawati
Utawali: Utawali: Buldhana, Mehkar
Uttarmand: 2001: Uttarmand: Satara, Patan
Vadiwale: 1999: Kundali: Pune, Lonavala
Vaitarna (Modaksagar): 1954: Vaitarna: Mumbai
Vihar: 1860: Vihar: Mumbai
Vir Baji Pasalkar(Varasgaon): 1976: Mosi: Pune, Velhe
Visapur: 1936: Hanga: Srigonda
Vishwamitri: 1996: Vishwamitri: Patur
Wadaj: 1983: Meena: Pune, Junnar
Wadishewadi: Tapi: Nandurbar, Shahada
Waghad: 1979: Kalwan: Nashik, Dindori
Waghadi: 1978: Waghadi: Ghatanji
Waki: Godavari: Pachora
Wakod: Nagzari: Aurangabad
Waldevi: 1995: Waldevi: Nashik
Walwan: 1916: Indrayani: Pune, Lonavala
Wan: 1966: Wan: Beed, Ambejogai
Wan: 2000: Wan: Akola
Wandri: 1987: Wandri: Thane, Palghar
Wunna: 1966: Wunna: Nagpur
Yedgaon: 1977: Kukadi: Pune, Junnar
Yelavi: 1982: Local: Sangli, Jath
Yeldari: 1968: Purna: Yeldari
Yeralwadi: 1973: Yerala: Satara, Khatav

National Highway 130D
National Highway 150
National Highway 160
National Highway 160A
National Highway 160B
National Highway 160C
National Highway 160D
National Highway 160H
National Highway 161
National Highway 161A
National Highway 161E
National Highway 161G
National Highway 161H
National Highway 166A
National Highway 166D
National Highway 166E
National Highway 166F
National Highway 166G
National Highway 166H
National Highway 247
National Highway 266
National Highway 26B
National Highway 3
National Highway 347A
National Highway 347C
National Highway 348
National Highway 348A
National Highway 348B
National Highway 348BB
National Highway 353B
National Highway 353C
National Highway 353D
National Highway 353E
National Highway 353I
National Highway 353J
National Highway 353K
National Highway 361
National Highway 361B
National Highway 361C
National Highway 361F
National Highway 361H
National Highway 44
National Highway 461B
National Highway 465
National Highway 48
National Highway 4C
National Highway 50
National Highway 53
National Highway 543
National Highway 547
National Highway 547E
National Highway 548
National Highway 548A
National Highway 548B
National Highway 548C
National Highway 548CC
National Highway 548D
National Highway 548DD
National Highway 548E
National Highway 548H
National Highway 561
National Highway 561A
National Highway 6
National Highway 60
National Highway 61
National Highway 63
National Highway 647
National Highway 65
National Highway 652
National Highway 66
National Highway 752E
National Highway 752G
National Highway 752H
National Highway 752I
National Highway 752K
National Highway 753
National Highway 753A
National Highway 753B
National Highway 753BB
National Highway 753C
National Highway 753E
National Highway 753F
National Highway 753H
National Highway 753J
National Highway 753L
National Highway 753M
National Highway 761
National Highway 8
National Highway 848
National Highway 848A
National Highway 930
National Highway 930D
National Highway 953
National Highway 965
National Highway 965C
National Highway 965D
National Highway 965DD
National Highway 965G

Dharamtar
Jaitapur
Jalna Dry Port
Jawaharlal Nehru Port
Mora, Maharashtra
Mumbai Harbour
Mumbai Port Trust
Redi Port
Rewas

Adilabad: Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
Ahilyanagari Express
Ahimsa Express
Ahmedabad: CSMT Kolhapur Express
Ahmedabad: Mumbai Central Passenger
Ahmedabad: Pune Duronto Express
Ajanta Express
Ajmer Bandra Terminus Express
Ajmer: Bangalore City Garib Nawaz Express
Ajmer: Hyderabad Express
Ajmer: Rameswaram Humsafar Express
Akola: Ratlam Line
Allahabad: Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express
Amravati: Ajni Intercity Express
Amravati: Jabalpur Superfast Express
Anandwan Express
Andaman Express
Andhra Pradesh AC Express
Andhra Pradesh Express (Old)
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express
Anuvrat AC Superfast Express
Aravali Express
Asansol: Mumbai CSMT Superfast Express
August Kranti Rajdhani Express
Aurangabad: Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
Aurangabad: Renigunta Express
Avantika Express
Azad Hind Express
Bandra Rajdhani Express
Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Express
Bandra Terminus Bhuj AC Superfast Express
Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express
Bandra Terminus Gandhidham Weekly Superfast Express
Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Avadh Express
Bandra Terminus Haridwar Express
Bandra Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express
Bandra Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express
Bandra Terminus Hisar Superfast Express
Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi Vivek Express
Bandra Terminus Jamnagar Saurashtra Janta Express
Bandra Terminus Muzaffarpur Avadh Express
Bandra Terminus Palitana Express
Bandra Terminus Ramnagar Express
Bandra Terminus Udaipur Express
Bandra Terminus Udaipur Superfast Express
Bandra Terminus Vapi Passenger
Bandra Terminus: Bhagat Ki Kothi Express
Bandra Terminus: Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express
Bandra Terminus: Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly Superfast Express
Bandra Terminus: Bikaner Superfast Express
Bandra Terminus: Ghazipur City Weekly Express
Bandra Terminus: Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express
Bandra Terminus: Jaipur Weekly Superfast Express
Bandra Terminus: Jaisalmer Superfast Express
Bandra Terminus: Jamnagar Humsafar Express
Bandra Terminus: Lucknow Weekly Express
Bandra Terminus: Mahuva Express
Bandra Terminus: Mahuva Superfast Express
Bandra Terminus: Patna Weekly Express
Bandra Terminus: Saharsa Humsafar Express
Bandra Terminus: Surat Intercity Express
Bandra Terminus: Veraval Superfast Express
Bangalore Rajdhani Express
Barauni: Gondia Express
Barsi Light Railway
Basava Express
Bhagalpur: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Superfast Express
Bhagat Ki Kothi: Mannargudi Weekly Express
Bhagat Ki Kothi: Pune Express
Bhagat Ki Kothi: Tambaram Humsafar Express
Bhagmati Express
Bhagyanagar Express
Bhavnagar Terminus: Kakinada Port Express
Bhopal Janata Express
Bhopal: Nagpur Section
Bhuj: Pune Express
Bhusaval Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express
Bhusawal: Kalyan Section
Bidar: Kolhapur SCSMT Express
Bikaner Dadar Superfast Express
Bilaspur Rajdhani Express
Bilaspur: Chennai Central Superfast Express
Bilaspur: Nagpur Intercity Express
Bilaspur: Nagpur Section
Bilaspur: Pune Express
Bombay, Baroda And Central India Railway
Chalisgaon Dhule Passenger
Chandigarh Bandra Terminus Superfast Express
Chennai Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express
Chennai Central: Jaipur Superfast Express
Chennai Central−Ahmedabad Express
Chennai Egmore: Jodhpur Superfast Express
Chennai Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express
Chennai Rajdhani Express
Chennai: Ahmedabad Humsafar Express
Chennai: Nagarsol Express
Chennai: Sainagar Shirdi Express
Chhapra Express
Chhapra: Mumbai CST Antyodaya Express
Chhattisgarh Express
CSMT Kolhapur: Hazrat Nizamuddin Superfast Express
Dadadham Intercity Express
Dadar Central: Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express
Dadar Central: Puducherry Chalukya Express
Dadar Central: Ratnagiri Passenger
Dadar Central: Sainagar Shirdi Superfast Express
Dadar Central: Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Superfast Express
Dadar Central: Tirunelveli Chalukya Express
Dadar Chennai Egmore Express
Dadar Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express
Dadar: Ajmer Superfast Express
Dadar: Bhuj Superfast Express
Dadar-Tirunelveli Express
Dakshin Express
Deccan Express
Deccan Odyssey
Deccan Queen
Deekshabhoomi Express
Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express
Devagiri Express
Devlali: Bhusaval Passenger
Diesel Loco Shed, Pune
Diva: Panvel Passenger
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow): Yesvantpur Weekly Express
East-West Dedicated Freight Corridor
Ernakulam Patna Express (Via Tirupati)
Ernakulam: H.Nizamuddin Duronto Express
Ernakulam−Bilaspur Express
Ernakulam-Okha Express
Faizabad Superfast Express
Firozpur Janata Express
Flying Mail
Flying Ranee
Gandhidham: Bangalore City Express
Gandhidham: Puri Weekly Superfast Express
Gandhidham−Nagercoil Express
Ganga Kaveri Express
Gitanjali Express
Goa Express
Goa Sampark Kranti Express
Godaan Express
Godavari Superfast Express
Gol Gumbaz Express
Golden Temple Mail
Gomti Sagar Express
Gorakhpur Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Superfast Express
Gorakhpur Mumbai Antyodaya Express
Gorakhpur: Bandra Terminus Express (Via Barhni)
Gorakhpur: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express (Via Barhni)
Gorakhpur: Panvel Express (Via Barhni)
Gorakhpur: Pune Express (Via Lucknow)
Gorakhpur: Yesvantpur Express (Via Faizabad)
Gorakhpur: Yesvantpur Express (Via Gonda)
Gorakhpur-Pune Weekly Express
Gorakhpur−Secunderabad Express
Gorakhpur−Yesvantpur Express
Gujarat Mail
Gujarat Superfast Express
Hapa: Bilaspur Superfast Express
Haripriya Express
Hatia Pune Superfast Express
Hazrat Nizamuddin Pune Duronto Express
Hazur Sahib Nanded: Amritsar Superfast Express
Hazur Sahib Nanded: Bangalore City Express
Hazur Sahib Nanded: Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express
Hazur Sahib Nanded: Santragachi Express
Hazur Sahib Nanded: Shri Ganganagar Express
Hazur Sahib Nanded: Shri Ganganagar Superfast Express Via Hanumangarh
Hazur Sahib Nanded: Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express
Hazur Sahib Nanded: Una Himachal Express
Himsagar Express
Hisar: Coimbatore SF AC Express
Howrah Ahmedabad Superfast Express
Howrah Mumbai Mail
Howrah Mumbai Superfast Express
Howrah Porbandar Express
Howrah: Allahabad: Mumbai Line
Howrah: Nagpur: Mumbai Line
Hubballi: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express
Hubballi: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express (Via Bijapur)
Hubballi: Varanasi Weekly Express
Hussainsagar Express
Hutatma Express
Hyderabad Mumbai Express
Hyderabad: Aurangabad Passenger
Hyderabad: Pune Express
Hyderabad: Purna Passenger
Hyderabad: Raxaul Express
Indore: Nagpur Express
Indore: Nagpur Tri Shatabdi Express
Indore: Pune Express (Via Panvel)
Indore: Pune Superfast Express
Indrayani Express
Jabalpur: Bhusaval Section
Jabalpur: Mumbai Garibrath Express
Jaipur Bandra Terminus Superfast Express
Jaipur Duronto Express
Jaipur Mysore Superfast Express
Jaipur Superfast Express
Jaipur: Hyderabad Weekly Express
Jamnagar Tirunelveli Express
Jaynagar: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Antyodaya Express
Jaynagar: Udhna Antyodaya Express
Jhansi: Bandra Terminus Express
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Barkakana)
Jhelum Express
Jnaneswari Express
Jodhpur: Bangalore City Express (Via Guntakal)
Jodhpur: Bangalore City Express (Via Hubballi)
Kacheguda: Akola Intercity Express
Kacheguda: Manmad Section
Kacheguda: Narkhed Intercity Express
Kakinada Port: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express
Kamayani Express
Kanpur Central: Bandra Terminus Weekly Express
Kanyakumari Mumbai Express
Karnataka Express
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi)
Karnavati Express
Kashi Express
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
Khandesh Express
Kochuveli Dehradun Superfast Express
Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Garib Rath Express
Kochuveli: Amritsar Weekly Express
Kochuveli: Indore Weekly Express
Kochuveli: Shri Ganganagar Junction Express
Kochuveli−Bhavnagar Express
Kochuveli−Porbandar Express
Konark Express
Kongu Express
Konkan Kanya Express
Koyna Express
Kutch Express
Lashkar Express
Latur: Mumbai Express
Lingampalli: Indore Humsafar Express
Loco Shed, Kalyan
Lokmanya Express
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Allahabad Duronto Express
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Darbhanga Pawan Express
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ernakulam Duronto Express
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Haridwar AC Superfast Express
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Express
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Karimnagar Express
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Muzaffarpur Pawan Express
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus: Ajni Express
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus: Azamgarh Weekly Express
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus: Bareilly Weekly Express
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus: Bhubaneswar Superfast Express
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus: Bidar Express
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus: Chennai Central Weekly Express
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus: Coimbatore Express
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus: Gorakhpur Express
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus: Guwahati Express (Via Katihar)
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus: Guwahati Express (Via Malda Town)
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus: Hatia Superfast Express
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus: Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus: Kamakhya AC Express
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus: Karaikal Weekly Express
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus: Karmali AC Superfast Express
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus: Lucknow AC SF Express
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus: Lucknow Junction Superfast Express
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus: Madgaon AC Double Decker Express
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus: Madurai Express
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus: Puri Superfast Express
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus: Puri Superfast Express (Via Titlagarh)
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus: Secunderabad AC Duronto Express
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus: Sultanpur Express
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus: Tatanagar Antyodaya Express
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus: Varanasi Express
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus−Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus−Kochuveli Express
Madgaon Rajdhani Express
Madgaon: Hapa Superfast Express
Madurai Dehradun Express
Mahalaxmi Express
Mahanagari Express
Maharashtra Express
Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express
Mandovi Express
Mangala Lakshadweep Express
Manmad Mumbai CST Rajya Rani Express
Manuguru: CSMT Kolhapur Express
Marathwada Express
Marathwada Sampark Kranti Express
Marusagar Express
Matsyagandha Express
Millennium Express
Miraj: Hubballi Express
Mumbai Amravati Express
Mumbai Central New Delhi AC Suvidha Special Express
Mumbai Central: Ahmedabad Double Decker Express
Mumbai Central: Ahmedabad Passenger
Mumbai Central: Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express
Mumbai Central: Indore Duronto Express
Mumbai Central: Rajkot Duronto Express
Mumbai Central: Valsad Fast Passenger
Mumbai Chennai Mail
Mumbai CSMT: Gadag Express
Mumbai CSMT: Karmali Tejas Express
Mumbai CSMT: Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express
Mumbai CST Amritsar Express
Mumbai CST Chennai Express
Mumbai CST: Bidar Superfast Express
Mumbai CST: Howrah Duronto Express
Mumbai CST: Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Mumbai CST: Nagercoil Balaji Express
Mumbai CST: Pandharpur Fast Passenger
Mumbai CST: Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger
Mumbai Dadar: Solapur Section
Mumbai LTT: Habibganj Superfast Express
Mumbai Nagercoil Express
Mumbai New Delhi Duronto Express
Mumbai Pune Intercity Express
Mumbai Rajdhani Express
Mumbai: Ahmedabad High-Speed Rail Corridor
Mumbai: Chennai Line
Mumbai: Pune Mail
Mumbai: Pune Shatabdi Express
Mysore Ajmer Express
Mysore Swarna Jayanti Express
Mysore: Sainagar Shirdi Express
Mysore: Varanasi Express
Nagavali Express
Nagpur Bhusawal S.F. Express
Nagpur Chhattisgarh Railway
Nagpur Duronto Express
Nagpur Jabalpur Express
Nagpur: Amla Passenger
Nagpur: Amritsar AC Superfast Express
Nagpur: Bhusawal Section
Nagpur: CSMT Kolhapur Express
Nagpur: Hyderabad Line
Nagpur: Jaipur Weekly Express
Nagpur: Rewa Superfast Express
Nanded: Hyderabad Passenger
Nandigram Express
Narasapur: Nagarsol Express (Via Guntur)
Narasapur: Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal)
Narkhed: Amravati Line
Navyug Express
Netravati Express
New Delhi: Chennai Main Line
New Delhi: Mumbai Main Line
Nizamabad: Pune Passenger
Nizam's Guaranteed State Railway
Okha: Howrah Link Express
Okha: Tuticorin Vivek Express
Pachora: Jamner Passenger
Pachora: Jamner Railway
Panchvati Express
Pandharpur: Miraj Superfast Express
Panvel: Dahanu Road MEMU
Panvel: Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
Panvel: Vasai Road MEMU
Paschim Express
Patliputra Express
Patliputra: Yesvantpur Superfast Express
Patna: Mumbai CST Suvidha Superfast Express
Patna: Purna Express
Poorna Express
Porbandar Santragachi Kavi Guru Express
Pragati Express
Prerana Express
Puducherry: New Delhi Express
Pune Bhusaval Express
Pune Howrah Duronto Express
Pune Nagpur Express
Pune Nagpur Garib Rath Express
Pune Secunderabad Shatabdi Express
Pune Solapur Intercity Express
Pune: Ajni AC Superfast Express
Pune: Ajni Humsafar Express
Pune: Amravati AC Superfast Express
Pune: Amravati Express
Pune: Bhubaneswar Express
Pune: Danapur Superfast Express
Pune: Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express
Pune: Ernakulam Express
Pune: Gorakhpur Express
Pune: Gwalior Weekly Express
Pune: Habibganj Humsafar Express
Pune: Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Superfast Express
Pune: Jaipur Superfast Express
Pune: Kamakhya Suvidha Special Express
Pune: Kazipet Weekly Superfast Express
Pune: Lucknow Express
Pune: Lucknow Superfast Express
Pune: Manduadih Gyan Ganga Express
Pune: Miraj: Londa Line
Pune: Nagpur Humsafar Express
Pune: Nanded Superfast Express
Pune: Nasik Road Line
Pune: Solapur Line
Punjab Mail
Puri Ahmedabad Express
Puri Jodhpur Express
Puri Okha Dwarka Express
Puri: Ahmedabad Weekly Express
Puri: Guwahati Express
Puri: Sainagar Shirdi Express
Puri−Ajmer Express
Puri-Surat Express
Pushpak Express
Raigarh Gondia Jan Shatabdi Express
Raigarh: Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express
Rajendra Nagar: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Janta Express
Rajkot Secunderabad Express
Rajkot: Coimbatore Express
Rajkot: Rewa Superfast Express
Rameswaram: Faizabad Shraddha Sethu Express
Rameswaram: Okha Express
Rameswaram−Manduadih Express
Ranakpur Express
Ranchi−Mumbai LTT Express
Rani Chennamma Express
Raptisagar Express
Ratnagiri Superfast Express
Ratnagiri: Madgaon Passenger
Raxaul Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Jan Sadharan Express
Raxaul: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Karmabhoomi Express
Sachkhand Express
Sahyadri Express
Sainagar Shirdi: Kakinada Port Express
Sainagar Shirdi: Kalka Express
Sainagar Shirdi: Pandharpur Express
Sainagar Shirdi: Secunderabad Express
Sainagar Shirdi: Vijayawada Express
Sainagar Shirdi: Visakhapatnam Express
Sainagar Shirdi-Howrah Express
Saket Express
Samarsata Express
Samata Express
Sanghamithra Express
Santragachi: Pune Humsafar Express
Saurashtra Express
Saurashtra Mail
Sawantwadi Road: Madgaon Passenger
Sayajinagari Express
Secunderabad Express
Secunderabad Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express
Secunderabad Rajdhani Express
Secunderabad: Darbhanga Express
Secunderabad: Hisar Express
Secunderabad: Nagpur Express
Secunderabad: Porbandar Weekly Express
Secunderabad-Nanded Express
Sewagram Express
Shakuntala Express
Shalimar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express
Shivnath Express
Siddheshwar Express
Sindhudurg Passenger
Sinhagad Express
Solapur Mumbai CST Express
Solapur: Bijapur Express
Solapur: CSMT Kolhapur Express
Solapur: Guntakal Section
Solapur: Hassan Express
Solapur: Hubballi Intercity Express
Solapur: Miraj Express
Sri Ganganagar: Tiruchirappalli Humsafar Express
Surat: Amravati Express
Suryanagri Express
Swaraj Express
Tadoba Express
Tamil Nadu Express
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
Tapovan Express
Telangana Express
Thirukural Express
Thiruvananthapuram Rajdhani Express
Thiruvananthapuram Swarna Jayanti Express
Thiruvananthapuram Veraval Express
Thiruvananthapuram: Hazrat Nizamuddin Express
Thiruvananthapuram: Hazrat Nizamuddin Express (Via Alapphuza)
Thiruvananthapuram: Hazrat Nizamuddin Express (Via Kottayam)
Thiruvananthpuram Korba Express
Tirunelveli−Bilaspur Express
Tirupati: Amravati Express
Tirupati: Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express
Tirupati: Sainagar Shirdi Express
Tulsi Express
Tutari Express
Udaipur City: Mysuru Palace Queen Humsafar Express
Udhna Varanasi Express
Udhna: Danapur Express
Udhna: Jalgaon Line
Udyan Express
Udyog Karmi Express
Udyognagri Express
Vadodara Express
Vadodara: Rewa Mahamana Express
Vadodara: Varanasi Mahamana Express
Valsad: Bandra Terminus Passenger
Vapi: Virar Shuttle
Vasai Road: Diva DEMU
Vasco Da Gama: Patna Superfast Express
Veraval: Pune Express
Vidarbha Express
Virar: Bharuch MEMU
Virar: Surat Passenger
Virar: Valsad Shuttle
Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express
Visakhapatnam: Gandhidham Express
Visakhapatnam: Hazur Sahib Nanded Superfast Express
Visakhapatnam: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express
Visakhapatnam: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Superfast Express
Wainganga Superfast Express
Yeshvantapur Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Duronto Express
Yesvantpur Ahmedabad Weekly Express
Yesvantpur: Barmer AC Express
Yesvantpur: Bikaner Express
Yesvantpur: Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express
Yesvantpur: Jabalpur Superfast Express
Yesvantpur: Latur Express
Yesvantpur: Pandharpur Express
Yesvantpur−Lucknow Express (Via Kacheguda)
Yesvantpur−Lucknow Express (Via Vijayawada)
Yuva Express

Aamby Valley Airstrip
Akola Airport
Amravati Airport
Aurangabad Airport
Baramati Airport
Chandrapur Airport
Chhatrapati Rajaram Maharaj Airport
Chhatrapati Sambhaji Raje International Airport
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj International Airport
Dhule Airport
Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar International Airport
Gandhinagar Airport
Gondia Airport
Hadapsar Airport
Jalgaon Airport
Juhu Aerodrome
Kalyan Airstrip
Karad Airport
Latur Airport
Navi Mumbai International Airport
Osmanabad Airport
Ozar Airport
Phaltan Landing Ground
Pune Airport
Ratnagiri Airport
Shirdi Airport
Shirpur Airstrip
Shri Guru Gobind Singh Ji Airport
Sindhudurg Airport
Solapur Airport
Yavatmal Airport

Adan River
Ambika River
Andhari River
Arunavati River
Bamar River
Banganga River
Bhima River
Bhogavati River
Bindusara River
Chapora River
Daman Ganga River
Darna River
Dina River
Dnyanganga River
Doni River
Dudhaganga
Erai River
Gayatri River
Ghod River
Girna River
Godavari River
Gomai River
Hiranyakeshi River
Hivra River
Indravati River
Indrayani River
Jagbudi River
Jog River
Kadva River
Kamini River
Kanhan River
Kapila River
Kar River
Karha River
Kas River
Kolar River
Kotri River
Koyna River
Krishna River
Kukadi River
Kundali River
Kundalika River
Manjira River
Mausam River
Morna River
Mula River
Mula-Mutha River
Mutha River
Nag River
Narmada River
Nira River
Painganga River
Panchganga River
Panzara River
Patalganga River
Pavana River
Pench River
Por River
Pranhita River
Pravara River
Purna River (Gujarat)
Purna River (Tributary Of Godavari)
Purna River (Tributary Of Tapti)
Ramnadi
Savitri River
Shivana River
Sina River
Sindphana River
Tansa River
Tapti River
Terekhol River
Terna River
Ulhas River
Vaitarna
Vashishti River
Vedganga River
Venna River
Wainganga River
Wardha River
Wena River

Ambazari Lake
Futala Lake
Gorewada Lake
Khindsi Lake
Lonar Lake
Masunda Lake
Modak Sagar
Pashan Lake
Powai Lake
Railadevi Lake
Rankala Lake
Salim Ali Lake
Shivsagar Lake
Shukrawari Lake
Tulsi Lake
Upvan Lake
Venna Lake
Vihar Lake
Wathod Reservoir

Aarti Shrivastava
Abasaheb Garware
Abdul Ghani Saheb Saudagar
Adhik Kadam
Alvira Khan Agnihotri
Amal Allana
Ameera Shah
Amruta Fadnavis
Anaita Shroff Adajania
Anant Shivaji Desai
Ananya Birla
Anita Dongre
Anjali Bansal
Ankita Gaba
Ansif Ashraf
Anu Aga
Arun Firodia
Aruna Jayanthi
Asha Parekh
Ashok Patil
Ashvini Yardi
Atul Sobti
Avani Davda
Baba Kalyani
Bhavarlal Jain
Brij Kothari
C. D. Deshmukh
Chandni Jafri
Deena Mehta
Devang Dave
Devita Saraf
Divya Khosla Kumar
Durga Jasraj
Durga Khote
Ekta Kapoor
Elsa D'Silva
Farah Khan
Fatima Zakaria
Fazila Allana
Flora Sassoon
Girish Sant
Gita Piramal
Gita Sahgal
Gulabchand Hirachand
Hanmant Ramdas Gaikwad
Idris Naikwadi
J. D. C. Bytco
Jeroo Billimoria
Kalpana Saroj
Karamshi Jethabhai Somaiya
Karuna Badwal
Kavita K. Barjatya
Lalchand Hirachand
Lalita D. Gupte
Leena Nair
Leena Tewari
Malaika Arora
Mana Shetty
Manjari Makijany
Manoj Shroff
Megha Ramaswamy
Mink Brar
Monica Tata
Mukta Barve
N. M. Wagle
Natasha Poonawalla
Nicole Rodrigues
Nisa Godrej
Nita Ambani
Pearl Padamsee
Perin Jamsetjee Mistri
Pooja Bhatt
Pramod Chaudhari
Pravina Mehta
Preeti Jhangiani
Radhika Batra Shah
Radhika Gupta
Raji Arasu
Ratanchand Hirachand
Raveena Tandon
Rhea Kapoor
Sharayu Daftary
Shobha Kapoor
Shobhna Samarth
Shreyans Prasad Jain
Shriya Pilgaonkar
Simone Tata
Smita Talwalkar
Sulabha Deshpande
Sulajja Firodia Motwani
Sumati Morarjee
Sunil Khandbahale
Sunita Gowariker
Swapna Patker
Swati Piramal
Tanya Dubash
Tina Ambani
Twinkle Khanna
Uma Subramaniam
Vineet Nayyar
Vithal V. Kamat
Zia Mody

Abasaheb Garware, Garware Group
Adani Power
Aegon Life Insurance Company
Aftek
Ajmera Realty & Infra India
Ambuja Cements
Asia Motorworks
Atom Technologies
Atomic Energy Education Society
Audi India
Aventis Pharma
Azim Premji, Wipro
Baba Kalyani (Babasaheb Nilaknthrao Kalyani), Bharat Forge
Baburao Govindrao Shirke, Shirke Group Of Companies
Baburaoji Parkhe, Parkhe Group
Bajaj Finserv
Bharat Forge
Bhavarlal Jain, Jain Irrigation
Blue Star (Company)
Bombay Dyeing
Bombay Spinning And Weaving Company
Brihan Maharashtra Sugar Syndicate Ltd.
Brihanmumbai Electric Supply And Transport
Brihans Natural Products
Cartrade.Com
Century Textile And Industries
Chandrapur Back-To-Back HVDC Converter Station
Chandrapur Ferro Alloy Plant
Chandrapur–Padghe HVDC Transmission System
Chandrasekhar Bhaskar Bhave, SEBI Chairman
Cinemax
Cotton Corporation Of India
Cybage
Dabhol Power Company
Dabhol-Bangalore Natural Gas Pipeline
Deepak Ghaisas, Iflex
Digital Detoxx
DSK Group
Dutta Samant
Finolex Group
Forbes (Engineering Company)
Gammon India
Gateway Distriparks
Godrej Infotech
Great Bombay Textile Strike
GTL Infrastructure
GTL Ltd
Harbinger Systems
HDFC Life
Hindustan Construction Company
Home Centre
Ichalkaranji
India Security Press
Jain Irrigation Systems
Jaitapur Nuclear Power Project
JSW Ispat Steel
Kalpana Saroj, Kamani Tubes
Kalyani Group
Kamptee Coalfield
Khatau
Kinetic Engineering Limited
Kiran Karnik, Former President Of NASSCOM, 2007–08
Kirloskar Group
Kishor Patil, KPIT Technologies Co-Founder
Landmark Group
Lifestyle (Department Store)
Lote, India
Magoxy Infra
Mahadiscom
Maharashtra Electricity Regulatory Commission
Maharashtra Film Company
Maharashtra Gramin Bank
Maharashtra State Electricity Board
Maharashtra State Electricity Distribution Company Limited
Maharashtra State Electricity Transmission Company
Maharashtra State Power Generation Company
Maharashtra State Textile Corporation
Mahavitaran
Mahindra Truck And Bus Division
Malegaon
Mandhana Industries
Miraj Cinemas
MOIL (Company)
Mumbai High Field
Mumbai Refinery (HPCL)
Mumbai–Manmad Pipeline
Narottam Morarjee
National Textile Corporation
ND Studios
Panna-Mukta Oilfield
Persistent Systems
Pidilite Industries
Piramal Glass
Prabhat Film Company
Punjab & Maharashtra Co-Operative Bank
Rahul Bajaj, Bajaj Group
Rajendra Pawar, NIIT
Rashtriya Mill Mazdoor Sangh
Rathi Polybond
Ratnagiri Gas And Power
Raymond Ltd
RBL Bank
Reliance General Insurance
Reliance Industrial Infrastructure
Reliance Infrastructure
Reliance Petroleum
Reliance Power
Relicord
RPG Group
S L Kirloskar (Shantanurao), Kirloskar Group
S. Kumars
Sai Bollywood Film City
San Storm
Sant Muktabai Sahakari Sakhar Karkhana
Savita Oil Technologies Limited
Siyaram Silk Mills
Škoda Auto India
Sterlite Technologies
Subhash Runwal, Runwal Group Chairman
Suvarna Sahakari Bank
Tata Motors
Tata Power
Tata Steel
The Leela Palaces, Hotels And Resorts
Torrent Power
Varroc
Vijaypat Singhania
Vivek Ranadive, TIBCO
VLSI Design Lab, VNIT
Voltas
Walchand Hirachand, Walchand Group Of Industries
Warana Power Co-Operative
Wardha Valley Coalfield
Welspun India
Welspun Syntex
Western Coalfields

Coal-Fired Power Stations In Maharashtra
Bhusawal Thermal Power Station
Butibori Power Project
Chandrapur Super Thermal Power Station
Dahanu Thermal Power Station
Dhariwal Power Station
JSW Ratnagiri Power Station
Parli Thermal Power Station
Jayakwadi Dam
Rattanindia Amravati Thermal Power Project
Khaparkheda Thermal Power Station
Solapur Super Thermal Power Station
Trombay Thermal Power Station
Koradi Thermal Power Station
Dimbhe Dam
Mauda Super Thermal Power Station
Rattanindia Nashik Thermal Power Station
Nashik Thermal Power Station
Paras Thermal Power Station
Tarapur Atomic Power Station
Hydroelectric Power Stations In Maharashtra
Bhira Hydroelectric Project
Wardha Warora Power Plant
Dhom Dam
Ghatghar Dam
Koyna Dam
Koyna Hydroelectric Project
Manikdoh Dam
Tiroda Thermal Power Station
Ujjani Dam
Nuclear Power Stations In Maharashtra
Jaitapur Nuclear Power Project
Solar Power Stations In Maharashtra
Paramount Solar Park
Sakri Solar Plant

A G Patil Polytechnic Institute
A.N. Upadhye
Abasaheb Garware College
ACPM Medical College
Adarsh Vidya Mandir
Agharkar Research Institute
Ahmednagar College
AISSMS College Of Pharmacy
All India Institute Of Medical Sciences, Nagpur
Allana College Of Architecture
Amrutvahini College Of Engineering
Annasaheb Awate Arts, Commerce & Hutatma Babu Genu Science College
Annasaheb Dange College Of Engineering & Technology
Arihant Group Of Institutes
Armed Forces Medical College (India)
Army Institute Of Technology
Ashwini Rural Medical College
Asmita Law College
B. J. Medical College
B.N.N. College
Babasaheb Naik College Of Engineering, Pusad
Balaghat Engineering College, Rudha
Balaji Institute Of International Business
Balaji Institute Of Modern Management Pune
Balaji Institute Of Telecom And Management Pune
Balasaheb Desai
Bhandarkar Oriental Research Institute
Bharati Vaishampayan
Bharati Vidyapeeth
Bharati Vidyapeeth College Of Engineering
Bharati Vidyapeeth Deemed University College Of Engineering, Pune
Bharati Vidyapeeth Deemed University Medical College And Hospital
Bharati Vidyapeeth University Medical College
Bhave High School
Bhikusa Yamasa Kshatriya College Of Commerce
Birla College Of Arts, Science & Commerce
Brihan Maharashtra College Of Commerce
Center For Development Studies And Activities
Chandmal Tarachand Bora College
College Of Agriculture Business Management, Latur
College Of Agriculture, Latur
College Of Engineering, Pune
College Of Forestry, Dapoli
College Of Military Engineering, Pune
College Of Pharmacy, Pune
College Of Physicians & Surgeons Of Mumbai
CSMSS College Of Polytechnic, Aurangabad
Cummins College Of Engineering For Women, Nagpur
Cusrow Wadia Institute Of Technology
D. Y. Patil College Of Engineering And Technology
Dayanand College Latur
Deccan College Post-Graduate And Research Institute
Deogiri College, Aurangabad
Department Of Management Sciences (PUMBA)
Dhanwantari Ayurvedic Medical College Udgir
Dhanwate National College
Dhole Patil College Of Engineering
Dnyanopasak College Of Arts, Commerce, Science, And Technology
Dr. (Sow.) Indirabai Bhaskarrao Pathak Mahila Kala Mahavidyalaya
Dr. Ambedkar College, Nagpur
Dr. Annasaheb Shinde College Of Agricultural Engineering, Rahuri
Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar College Of Arts, Commerce And Science
Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Marathwada University
Dr. Balasaheb Sawant Konkan Krishi Vidyapeeth
Dr. D. Y. Patil Medical College, Hospital & Research Centre
Dr. D.Y. Patil College Of Engineering, Pune
Dr. L. H. Hiranandani College Of Pharmacy
Dr. Panjabrao Deshmukh Krishi Vidyapeeth
Dr. Panjabrao Deshmukh Memorial Medical College
Dr. Punjabrao Deshmukh Polytechnic College
Dr. Shankarrao Chavan Government Medical College
Dr. V. M. Government Medical College
Dr. V. N. Bedekar Institute Of Management Studies
DSKIC Pune
Europe Asia Business School
Fergusson College
Film And Television Institute Of India
FLAME University
G. H. Raisoni College Of Engineering And Management
G. H. Raisoni College Of Engineering Nagpur
G. J. Advani Law College
G.H. Raisoni Department Of Microbiology And Biotechnology
G.H.Raisoni Institute Of Information Technology
G.M. Momin Women's College
G.S. College Of Commerce And Economics
Gangadhar Balkrushna Sardar
Garware College Of Commerce
Government College Of Arts And Science, Aurangabad
Government College Of Engineering, Amravati
Government College Of Engineering, Aurangabad
Government College Of Engineering, Chandrapur
Government College Of Engineering, Karad
Government Institute Of Science, Aurangabad
Government Law College, Mumbai
Government Medical College & General Hospital, Baramati
Government Medical College (Akola)
Government Medical College And Hospital, Nagpur
Government Medical College, Aurangabad
Government Medical College, Chandrapur
Government Medical College, Latur
Government Medical College, Miraj
Government Polytechnic Jalgaon
Government Polytechnic Nashik
Government Polytechnic Pen
Government Polytechnic Solapur
Government Polytechnic, Pune
Government Residential Women's Polytechnic Latur
Grant Medical College And Sir Jamshedjee Jeejeebhoy Group Of Hospitals
Guru Gobind Singh Polytechnic
Guru Gobind Singh Polytechnic, Nasik
H K College Of Pharmacy
Hanuman Vyayam Prasarak Mandal
Hislop College
Hi-Tech Institute Of Technology, Aurangabad
ILS Law College
Indian Institute Of Aeronautical Engineering & Information Technology
Indian Institute Of Education And Business Management
Indian Institute Of Information Technology, Pune
Indian Institute Of Management Nagpur
Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research, Pune
Indira Gandhi Government Medical College, Nagpur
Indrayani Mahavidyalaya
Institute Of Hotel Management, Aurangabad
Institute Of Science, Nagpur
International Institute Of Information Technology, Pune
J. T. Mahajan College Of Engineering
Janaki Devi Bajaj Institute Of Management Studies
Jawaharlal Nehru Engineering College
Jayawantrao Sawant College Of Engineering
Jayawantrao Sawant Polytechnic
Jhulelal Institute Of Technology
K C Law College, Mumbai
K. K. Wagh Institute Of Engineering Education & Research
K.V.N. Naik S.P. Sanstha's Polytechnic
Kavikulguru Institute Of Technology And Science
King Edward Memorial Hospital And Seth Gordhandas Sunderdas Medical College
KIT College Of Engineering
Kohinoor-IMI School Of Hospitality Management
Konkan Gyanpeeth College Of Engineering
Krishna Institute Of Medical Sciences
KTHM College
Lady Amritbai Daga And Smt. Ratnidevi Purohit College For Women
Laxman Mane
Laxmibai Radhakisan Toshniwal College Of Commerce
LBS College, Dharmabad
Maharashtra Animal And Fishery Sciences University
Maharashtra College Of Engineering Nilanga
Maharashtra Education Society
Maharashtra Institute Of Medical Education And Research
Maharashtra Institute Of Medical Science And Research, Latur
Maharashtra Institute Of Technology - Art, Design And Technology University
Maharashtra Institute Of Technology, Aurangabad
Maharashtra National Law University, Aurangabad
Maharashtra National Law University, Mumbai
Maharashtra Udayagiri Institute Of Management & Technology Somnathpur
Maharashtra University Of Health Sciences
Maharshi Karve Stree Shikshan Samstha
Maharshi Parshuram College Of Engineering
Mahatma Gandhi Institute Of Medical Sciences
Mahatma Phule Krishi Vidyapeeth
Manajara Ayurvedic Medical College & Hospital Latur
Manoharbhai Patel Institute Of Engineering And Technology
Marathwada Institute Of Technology
Marathwada Mitra Mandal College Of Commerce
Marathwada Mitra Mandal's College Of Engineering
Maulana Azad College Of Arts And Science
MGM Institute Of Health Sciences
Milind College
MIT - World Peace University
MIT Academy Of Engineering
MIT School Of Telecom Management, Pune
MIT-WPU Faculty Of Engineering
MKSSS's Cummins College Of Engineering For Women
Modern College Of Arts, Science And Commerce
Modern Education Society's College Of Engineering, Pune
Mooljee Jetha College, Jalgaon
Mukesh Patel School Of Technology Management & Engineering, Shirpur
N.B.S. Institute Of Polytechnic, Ausa
Nagpur Veterinary College
Namantar Andolan
Nandini Nimbkar
Nari Gursahani Law College
National Backward Krushi Vidyapeet Solapur
National Institute Of Electronics & Information Technology Aurangabad
National School Of Leadership
NDMVP College Of Engineering
Ness Wadia College Of Commerce
New Arts, Science And Commerce College, Ahmednagar
New Arts, Science And Commerce College, Parner
New Law College (Pune)
Nowrosjee Wadia College
NRDS Dhamdhama
Oriental College Of Pharmacy
P. R. Patil Group Of Educational Institutes
PDVVP
PES Modern College Of Engineering, Pune
Pimpri Chinchwad College Of Engineering
Pimpri Chinchwad College Of Engineering And Research
Pimpri Chinchwad Polytechnic
Poona College
Pravara Institute Of Medical Sciences
Pravara Rural College Of Pharmacy
Pravara Rural Engineering College
Premlila Vithaldas Thackersey
Pune Institute Of Business Management
Pune Institute Of Computer Technology
Pune Vidhyarthi Griha's College Of Engineering And Technology
Puranmal Lahoti Government Polytechnic Latur
R. D. College Of Pharmacy
R.C.S.M. Govt Medical College And CPR Hospital, Kolhapur
Rajaram College
Rajiv Gandhi College Of Engineering, Research And Technology, Chandrapur
Rajiv Gandhi Medical College
Rajiv Gandhi Polytechnic, Kavalkhed, Udgir
Ranade Institute
Rashtrasant Tukadoji Maharaj Nagpur University
Royal College Of Science, Arts And Commerce
S B Patil Junior College
S.B.E.S. College Of Science
S.S.G.M Science, Gautam Arts And Sanjivani Commerce College, Kopargaon
S.S.S.P.M Polytechnic, Barshi
Sandip Foundation
Sanjay Ghodawat Group Of Institutions
Sanjivani College Of Engineering
Sant Gadge Baba Amravati University
Saraswati Dhanwantari Dental College
Saraswati Education Society
School Of Law, University Of Mumbai
Seamedu School Of Pro-Expressionism
SES College Of Engineering
Seth Hirachand Mutha College
Shantinath Desai
Sharad Pawar College Of Pharmacy
Sharadchandra Pawar Arts, Commerce And Science College Asurle-Porle
Shikshan Prasarak Mandali
Shivaji Engineering College, Akola
Shivaji Science College, Nagpur
Shivaji University
Shivajirao S Jondhale College Of Engineering
Shivchhatrapati College, Aurangabad
Shivnagar Vidya Prasarak Mandal
Shivram Bhoje
Shri Bhausaheb Hire Government Medical College, Dhule
Shri Binzani City College
Shri Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj College Of Engineering
Shri Chhatrapati Shivajiraje College Of Engineering
Shri Datta Meghe Polytechnic
Shri Dhokeshwar Mahavidyalaya
Shri Guru Gobind Singhji Institute Of Engineering And Technology
Shri M.D. Shah Mahila College Of Arts And Commerce
Shri R.L.T. College Of Science
Shri Sant Gajanan Maharaj College Of Engineering
Shri Shivaji College, Parbhani
Shri Vasantrao Naik Government Medical College
Shri Vithal Education & Research Institute
Shubham Raje Junior College
Siddharth College Of Law, Mumbai
Siddhivinayak Technical Campus
Sinhgad Academy Of Engineering
Sinhgad College Of Commerce
Sinhgad College Of Engineering
Sinhgad College Of Pharmacy
Sinhgad Institute Of Technology
Sinhgad Institute Of Technology And Science
Sir Parashurambhau College
Smt. Kashibai Navale College Of Engineering
SND College Of Engineering & Research Centre, Yeola
SNDT Pune Campus
SNDT Women's University
SNJB's College Of Engineering
Sophia College For Women
Sou. Venutai Chavan Polytechnic
Spicer Adventist University
Sri Shahu Mandir Mahavidyalaya
St. Francis De Sales College
St. Mira's College For Girls
St. Vincent College Of Commerce
Suman Ramesh Tulsiani Technical Campus - Faculty Of Engineering
Supinfocom
Swami Ramanand Teerth Rural Medical College
Symbiosis International University
Symbiosis Law School
Symbiosis Skills And Open University
Symbiosis Society
Terna Medical College
Tilak Maharashtra University
Times And Trends Academy
TKIET
Tolani Maritime Institute
Training Ship Chanakya
Trinity Academy Of Engineering
Tuljaram Chaturchand College
Umrer College Of Engineering
Union Biblical Seminary
University Of Mumbai, Thane Sub Campus
Usha Mittal Institute Of Technology
Vasantrao Naik Government Institute Of Arts And Social Sciences
Vasantrao Naik Mahavidyalaya, Aurangabad
Vasantrao Naik Marathwada Krishi Vidyapeeth
Vidya Prasarak Mandal's Polytechnic
Vidya Pratishthan's College Of Engineering, Baramati
Vishveshwarayya Abhiyantriki Padvika Mahavidyalay, Almala, Ausa
Vishwakarma Institute Of Information Technology
Vishwakarma Institute Of Technology
Vishwakarma University
VIVA College
Vivekanand Arts, Sardar Dalipsingh Commerce And Science College, Aurangabad
Vivekanand Education Society's College Of Law
Walchand College Of Engineering, Sangli
Walchand Institute Of Technology
Willingdon College
Yadavrao Tasgaonkar College Of Engineering & Management
Yadavrao Tasgaonkar Institute Of Engineering & Technology
Yogeshwari Mahavidyalaya

Acharya Atre
B. S. Mardhekar
Baba Kadam, Novelist
Babasaheb Purandare
G. A. Kulkarni
G. D. Madgulkar
Gangadhar Gadgil
Kusumagraj
Mangesh Padgaonkar
Nagnath Lalujirao Kottapalle
P. L. Deshpande
Shirish Kanekar
Vasant Abaji Dahake
Vasant Kanetkar
Vijay Tendulkar
Vilas Sarang
Vinda Karandikar
Vishnu Sakharam Khandekar

Abhay Ashtekar
Anandi Gopal Joshi
Anil Kakodkar
Anjali Bansal
Anju Chadha
Ankita Gaba
Aparna Higgins
Aravind Joshi
Archana Bhattacharyya
Ashok Gadgil
Avabai Bomanji Wadia
Banoo Jehangir Coyaji
Chandrashekhar Khare
Dulari Qureshi
Geeta Rao Gupta
Gurubai Karmarkar
Indira Hinduja
Indira Jaising
Indumati Gopinathan
Irawati Karve
Jayant Narlikar
Jayashree Ramadas
Kamal Ranadive
Kamala Sohonie
Kasturi Rajadhyaksha
Kaumudi Joshipura
Ketayun Ardeshir Dinshaw
Kshama Metre
Leela Gandhi
Leela Sumant Moolgaokar
Madhav Gadgil
Meera Kosambi
Narendra Karmarkar
Priti Patkar
Raghunath Anant Mashelkar
Rajani A. Bhisey
Razia Rahimtoola
Renee Borges
Ruchi Sanghvi
Sharmila Rege
Shatakshee Dhongde
Shekhar C. Mande
Shereen Ratnagar
Shoba Raja
Shreeram Shankar Abhyankar
Shrinivas Kulkarni
Subhash Khot
Sulabha K. Kulkarni
Sulochana Gadgil
Tatyarao Lahane
V. Lakshmibai
Vijay Bhatkar

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj
Madhavrao Peshwa
Mahadji Shinde
Malhar Rao Holkar
Sambhaji Maharaj
Shahu Maharaj
Yashwant Rao Holkar

Govindrao Adik: Congress (I): 03/08/1993: 02/04/1995
Govindrao Adik: Congress (I): 03/04/1994: 02/04/2000
Govindrao Adik: NCP: 04/08/2009: 02/04/2012
Sushila Adivarekar: INC: 18/09/1971: 02/04/1972
Sushila Adivarekar: INC: 03/04/1972: 02/04/1978
Abid Ali Jaferbhai: Congress (O): 03/04/1964: 02/04/1970
R. D. Avergaonkar - Jagtap: INC: 03/04/1974: 02/04/1980
Violet Alva: INC: 03/04/1952: 02/04/1954
Sushila Adivarekar: INC: 03/04/1978: 02/04/1984
Jagannath Sitaram Akarte: INC: 05/07/1980: 04/07/1986
Dr B. R. Ambedkar: Others: 03/04/1956: 06/12/1956
P. C. Alexander: Independent: 29/07/2002: 02/04/2008
Balavant Apte: BJP: 03/04/2006: 02/04/2012
Abid Ali Jaferbhai: INC: 03/04/1952: 02/04/1954
Violet Alva: INC: 03/04/1954: 02/04/1960
Abid Ali Jaferbhai: INC: 03/04/1954: 02/04/1958
Abid Ali Jaferbhai: INC: 03/04/1958: 02/04/1964
M C Bhandare: INC: 30/06/1980: 02/04/1982
Tariq Anwar: NCP: 05/07/2004: 04/07/2010
Tariq Anwar: NCP: 05/07/2010: 04/07/2016
A. R. Antulay: INC: 03/04/1976: 03/07/1980
Balavant Apte: BJP: 03/04/2000: 02/04/2006
Ramdas Athawale: RPI: 03/04/2014: 02/04/2020
Ghulam Nabi Azad: INC: 03/04/1990: 03/04/1996
Sarojini Babar: INC: 03/04/1968: 02/04/1974
Sadasiv Bagaitkar: Janata Party: 03/04/1978: 05/12/1983
Dr B. R. Ambedkar: Others: 03/04/1952: 02/04/1956
Rahul Bajaj: Others: 20/06/2006: 04/07/2010
Dr Waman S Barlingay: INC: 03/04/1956: 02/04/1962
Ganapat Hiralal Bhagat: Others: 03/04/1978: 02/04/1984
M C Bhandare: INC: 03/04/1982: 02/04/1988
M C Bhandare: INC: 03/04/1988: 02/04/1994
Shankarrao Bobdey: INC: 03/04/1964: 02/04/1970
Shankarrao Bobdey: INC: 03/04/1970: 02/04/1976
M.C. Chagla: INC: 03/04/1962: 17/04/1962
M.C. Chagla: INC: 02/03/1964: 02/04/1966
M.C. Chagla: Others: 03/04/1966: 02/04/1972
Vandana Chavan: NCP: 03/04/2012: 02/04/2018
Vandana Chavan: NCP: 03/04/2018: 02/04/2024
Premilatai D. Chavan: INC: 05/07/1980: 28/12/1984
Prithviraj Chavan: INC: 03/04/2002: 02/04/2008
Prithviraj Chavan: INC: 03/04/2008: 02/04/2014
S. B. Chavan: INC: 28/10/1988: 02/04/1990
S. B. Chavan: INC: 03/04/1990: 02/04/1996
S. B. Chavan: INC: 03/04/1996: 04/07/2002[5]
Vasant Chavan: NCP: 25/04/2005: 02/04/2006
Vasant Chavan: NCP: 03/04/2006: 11/07/2006
Y. B. Chavan: INC: 21/02/1963: 21/12/1963
P. Chidambaram: INC: 05/07/2016: 04/07/2022
Babubhai Maneklal Chinai: Others: 03/04/1958: 02/04/1964
Babubhai Maneklal Chinai: Congress (O): 03/04/1964: 02/04/1970
Babubhai Maneklal Chinai: Others: 03/04/1970: 04/07/1975
Narayandas K Daga: INC: 23/04/1954: 02/04/1958
Husain Dalwai: INC: 26/07/2011: 02/04/2014
Husain Dalwai: INC: 03/04/2014: 02/04/2020
Husen Dalwai: INC: 03/04/1984: 02/04/1990
R V Dangre: INC: 03/04/1954: 02/04/1960
Vijay J. Darda: Others: 05/07/1998: 04/07/2004
Vijay J. Darda: INC: 05/07/2004: 04/07/2010
Vijay J. Darda: INC: 05/07/2010: 04/07/2016
Somnath P. Dave: INC: 03/04/1952: 02/04/1958
Somnath P. Dave: INC: 03/04/1958: 05/01/1959
T. R. Deogirikar: INC: 03/04/1952: 02/04/1956
T. R. Deogirikar: INC: 03/04/1956: 02/04/1962
Murli Deora: INC: 03/04/2002: 02/04/2008
Murli Deora: INC: 03/04/2008: 02/04/2014
Murli Deora: INC: 03/04/2014: 02/04/2020
Anil Desai: SS: 03/04/2012: 02/04/2018
Anil Desai: SS: 03/04/2018: 02/04/2024
Dajiba Desai: PWP: 03/04/1960: 02/04/1966
Jagesh Desai: INC: 03/04/1984: 02/04/1990
Jagesh Desai: INC: 03/04/1990: 02/04/1996
Kandubhai K. Desai: INC: 09/03/1959: 02/04/1964
Kandubhai K. Desai: INC: 03/04/1964: 31/03/1968
Bapuraoji Marotraoji Deshmukh: INC: 03/04/1976: 02/04/1982
Narsinghrao Balbhimrao Deshmukh: OTHERS: 03/04/1952: 02/04/1954
Narsinghrao Balbhimrao Deshmukh: OTHERS: 03/04/1954: 02/04/1960
Ramrao Madhavrao Deshmukh: INC: 03/04/1952: 02/04/1958
Ramrao Madhavrao Deshmukh: INC: 03/04/1958: 02/04/1964
Shankarrao N. Deshmukh: INC: 03/04/1984: 02/04/1990
T. G. Deshmukh: INC: 03/04/1968: 02/04/1974
Vilasrao Deshmukh: INC: 04/08/2009: 02/04/2012
Vilasrao Deshmukh: INC: 03/04/2012: 14/08/2012
Vimal Punjab Deshmukh: INC: 19/04/1967: 02/04/1972
Venkat Krishna Dhage: INC: 03/04/1952: 02/04/1956
Venkat Krishna Dhage: INC: 03/04/1956: 02/04/1960
S. W. Dhabe: INC: 03/04/1974: 02/04/1980
S. W. Dhabe: INC: 05/07/1980: 04/07/1986
Mohan Dharia: INC: 03/04/1964: 02/04/1970
Mohan Dharia: INC: 03/04/1970: 10/03/1971
Rajkumar Dhoot: SS: 03/04/2002: 02/04/2008
Rajkumar Dhoot: INC: 03/04/2008: 02/04/2014
Rajkumar Dhoot: SS: 03/04/2014: 02/04/2020
Krishnarao Dhulap: PWP: 03/04/1974: 02/04/1980
Lalchand Hirachand Doshi: INC: 03/04/1952: 02/04/1958
Dilip Kumar: INC: 03/04/2000: 02/04/2006
R. R. Diwakar: INC: 03/04/1952: 13/06/1952
Dr Joseph L D'souza: INC: 05/07/1980: 04/07/1986
V. N. Gadgil: INC: 05/06/1971: 02/04/1976
V. N. Gadgil: INC: 03/04/1976: 07/01/1980
V. N. Gadgil: INC: 03/04/1994: 02/04/2000
Bhaurao Krishnarao Gaikwad: RPI: 03/04/1962: 02/04/1968
Bhaurao Krishnarao Gaikwad: RPI: 03/04/1968: 29/12/1971
R. S. Gavai: RPI: 03/04/2000: 02/04/2006
Dr Gilder Munchershaw D. D.: INC: 03/04/1952: 02/04/1956
Dr Gilder Munchershaw D. D.: INC: 03/04/1956: 02/04/1960
Narayan Ganesh Goray: Others: 03/04/1970: 02/04/1976
Piyush Goyal: BJP: 05/07/2010: 04/07/2016
Piyush Goyal: BJP: 05/07/2016: 04/07/2022
Vedprakash P. Goyal: BJP: 03/04/1996: 02/04/2002
Vedprakash P. Goyal: BJP: 03/04/2002: 02/04/2008
Balchandra Maheshwar Gupte: INC: 03/04/1952: 02/04/1958
Dr Najma Heptulla: Congress (I): 05/07/1980: 04/07/1986
Dr Najma Heptulla: INC: 05/07/1986: 04/07/1992
Dr Najma Heptulla: INC: 05/07/1992: 09/05/1998
Dr Najma Heptulla: INC: 05/07/1998: 10/06/2004
Vithalrao Jadhav: INC: 03/04/1982: 02/04/1988
Vithalrao Jadhav: INC: 03/04/1988: 02/04/1992
Chandrika A Jain (Kenia): INC: 03/04/1990: 02/04/1996
Ishwarlal Jain: NCP: 05/07/2010: 04/07/2016
Shriyan Prasad Jain: INC: 03/04/1952: 02/04/1954
Shriyan Prasad Jain: INC: 03/04/1954: 02/04/1958
Prakash Javadekar: BJP: 03/04/2008: 02/04/2014
Prakash Javadekar: BJP: 03/04/2018: 02/04/2024
Ram Jethmalani: Others: 03/04/1994: 02/04/2000
Ram Jethmalani: Others: 03/04/2000: 02/04/2006
Ram Jethmalani: Nominated: 10/04/2006: 26/08/2009
Dr Shrikant Jichkar: INC: 05/07/1992: 04/07/1998
Dr Manohar Joshi: SS: 03/04/2006: 02/04/2012
Sharad Anantrao Joshi: SBP: 05/07/2004: 04/07/2010
Mrs Sudha Vinay Joshi: INC: 03/04/1984: 02/04/1990
Sanjay Kakade: Independent: 03/04/2014: 02/04/2020
Dr Bapu Kaldate: JD: 03/04/1984: 02/04/1990
Dr Bapu Kaldate: JD: 03/04/1990: 02/04/1996
Suresh Kalmadi: INC: 03/04/1982: 02/04/1988
Suresh Kalmadi: INC: 03/04/1988: 02/04/1994
Suresh Kalmadi: INC: 03/04/1994: 10/05/1996
Suresh Kalmadi: INC: 05/07/1998: 13/05/2004
Prof. N. M. Kamble: INC: 03/04/1974: 02/04/1980
Prof. N. M. Kamble: INC: 04/08/1980: 02/04/1982
Prof. N. M. Kamble: INC: 03/04/1984: 09/08/1988
Prof. Ram Kapse: BJP: 27/09/1996: 04/07/1998
Suresh Keswani: INC: 03/04/1996: 02/04/2002
Kazi Syed Karimuddin: INC: 03/04/1954: 02/04/1958
Saroj Khaparde: INC: 03/04/1972: 02/04/1974
Saroj Khaparde: INC: 03/04/1976: 02/04/1982
Saroj Khaparde: INC: 03/04/1982: 02/04/1988
Saroj Khaparde: INC: 03/04/1988: 02/04/1994
Saroj Khaparde: INC: 03/04/1994: 02/04/2000
Bal Gangadhar Kher: INC: 03/04/1952: 14/07/1952
B.D. Khobragade: RPI: 19/04/1958: 02/04/1964
B.D. Khobragade: RPI: 03/04/1966: 02/04/1972
B.D. Khobragade: RPI: 03/04/1978: 02/04/1984
A. G. Kulkarni: INC: 19/04/1967: 02/04/1970
A. G. Kulkarni: INC: 03/04/1970: 02/04/1976
A. G. Kulkarni: INC: 03/04/1978: 02/04/1984
A. G. Kulkarni: INC: 05/07/1986: 27/04/1992
B.T. Kulkarni: INC: 05/07/1962: 02/04/1968
B.T. Kulkarni: INC: 03/04/1968: 02/04/1974
Gajanan Ramrao Kulkarni: OTHERS: 03/04/1956: 02/04/1962
N.H. Kumbhare: RPI: 03/04/1972: 02/04/1978
Motiram Lahane: JP: 14/12/1978: 02/04/1980
Premji Thobhanbhai Leuva: INC: 07/08/1952: 02/04/1954
Premji Thobhanbhai Leuva: INC: 03/04/1954: 02/04/1960
Shripad Krishna Limaye: Others: 03/04/1960: 02/04/1966
Pramod Mahajan: BJP: 05/07/1982: 09/05/1986
Pramod Mahajan: BJP: 05/07/1986: 04/07/1992
Pramod Mahajan: BJP: 05/07/1998: 04/07/2004
Pramod Mahajan: BJP: 05/07/2004: 03/05/2006
Dr. Vikas Mahatme: BJP: 05/07/2016: 04/07/2022
Maroti Mane (Patil): INC: 05/07/1985: 04/07/1986
Bhaskar Annaji Masodkar: INC: 05/07/1986: 04/07/1992
Datta Meghe: NCP: 03/04/2002: 02/04/2008
Asoka Mehta: INC: 03/04/1966: 26/02/1967
Mahipatray M Mehta: INC: 03/04/1960: 02/04/1966
Majeed Memon: NCP: 03/04/2014: 02/04/2020
Govind Ramachandra Mhaisekar: INC: 03/04/1976: 02/04/1982
Ranjitsinh Mohite-Patil: NCP: 04/08/2009: 02/04/2012
Gopaldas Bulakhidasji Mohta: INC: 03/04/1952: 02/04/1956
Lilawati Munshi: INC: 03/04/1952: 02/04/1958
V. Muraleedharan: BJP: 03/04/2018: 02/04/2024
Vithalrao T Nagpure: INC: 03/04/1960: 02/04/1966
Pritish Nandy: SS: 05/07/1998: 04/07/2004
Narayan Deokinandan: INC: 03/04/1952: 02/04/1954
Narayan Deokinandan: INC: 03/04/1954: 02/04/1960
Narayan Deokinandan: INC: 03/04/1960: 02/04/1966
Sanjay Nirupam: SS: 27/09/1996: 02/04/2000
Sanjay Nirupam: SS: 03/04/2000: 18/03/2005
Avinash Pande: INC: 05/07/2010: 04/07/2016
Kumar Ketkar: INC: 03/04/2018: 02/04/2024
Vinaykumar Parashar: INC: 03/04/1972: 02/04/1978
Chandulal Pitamberdas Parikh: INC: 03/04/1952: 02/04/1954
Chandulal Pitamberdas Parikh: INC: 03/04/1954: 02/04/1958
Dahyabhai Patel: OTHERS: 03/04/1958: 02/04/1964
Dahyabhai Patel: OTHERS: 03/04/1964: 02/04/1970
Dahyabhai Patel: OTHERS: 03/04/1970: 11/08/1973
Mukesh R Patel: SS: 03/04/1996: 02/04/2002
Mukesh R Patel: NCP: 03/04/2002: 15/06/2002
Praful Patel: NCP: 03/04/2000: 02/04/2006
Praful Patel: NCP: 03/04/2006[4]: 16/05/2009
Praful Patel: NCP: 14/08/2014: 04/07/2016
Praful Patel: NCP: 05/07/2016: 04/07/2022
Dr Shanti G. Patel: JD: 05/07/1980: 04/07/1986
Deorao Patil: INC: 03/04/1974: 22/10/1978
Dinkarao Govindrao Patil: INC: 03/04/1982: 02/04/1988
Dr Gopalrao Vithalrao Patil: BJP: 03/04/1994: 02/04/2000
Gulabrao Patil: INC: 03/04/1966: 02/04/1972
Gulabrao Patil: INC: 03/04/1972: 02/04/1978
Pandharinath Sitaramji Patil: INC: 03/04/1962: 02/04/1968
Pandharinath Sitaramji Patil: INC: 03/04/1968: 02/04/1974
Pratibha Devisingh Patil: INC: 05/07/1985: 02/04/1990
Rajni Patil: INC: 10/01/2013: 02/04/2018
Shivajirao Girdhar Patil: INC: 05/07/1992: 04/07/1998
Shivraj Patil: INC: 05/07/2004: 21/01/2010
Sonusing Dhansing Patil: INC: 22/04/1957: 02/04/1958
Sonusing Dhansing Patil: INC: 03/04/1958: 02/04/1964
Shrimati Suryakanta Patil: INC: 05/07/1986: 17/11/1991
Udhavrao Sahebrao Patil: PWP: 03/04/1964: 02/03/1967
Vinayakrao Pandurang Patil: Others: 03/04/1960: 01/12/1962
Vishwarao Ramrao Patil: JD: 03/04/1988: 14/05/1993
D. Y. Pawar: INC: 03/04/1952: 02/04/1956
D. Y. Pawar: INC: 03/04/1956: 02/04/1962
D. Y. Pawar: INC: 03/04/1962: 02/04/1968
D. Y. Pawar: INC: 03/04/1972: 04/07/1978
Sharad Pawar: NCP: 03/04/2014: 02/04/2020
Lalji Moreshwar Pendse: CPI: 03/04/1958: 14/05/1964
Satish Pradhan: SS: 05/07/1992: 04/07/1998
Satish Pradhan: SS: 05/07/1998: 04/07/2004
Naresh Puglia: INC: 05/07/1986: 04/07/1992
Narayan Rane: BJP: 03/04/2018: 02/04/2024
P. N. Rajabhoj: INC: 22/04/1957: 02/04/1962
Dr Bharatkumar Raut: SS: 03/04/2008: 02/04/2014
Rajaram Balkrishna Raut: Others: 03/04/1952: 15/03/1957
Sanjay Raut: SS: 05/07/2004: 04/07/2010
Sanjay Raut: SS: 05/07/2010: 04/07/2016
Sanjay Raut: SS: 05/07/2016: 04/07/2022
Amar Shankar Sable: BJP: 14/03/2015: 02/04/2020
Vinay Sahasrabuddhe: BJP: 05/07/2016: 04/07/2022
Dr V. H. Salaskar: INC: 30/11/1981: 02/04/1982
N.K.P. Salve: INC: 03/04/1978: 02/04/1984
N.K.P. Salve: INC: 03/04/1984: 02/04/1990
N.K.P. Salve: INC: 03/04/1990: 02/04/1996
N.K.P. Salve: INC: 03/04/1996: 04/04/2002
Ajay Sancheti: BJP: 03/04/2012: 02/04/2018
Sriniwas Ganesh Sardesai: CPI: 03/04/1970: 02/04/1976
Smt.Tara Ramachandra Sathe: INC: 03/04/1962: 02/04/1968
B. S. Savnekar: INC: 28/06/1960: 02/04/1966
B. S. Savnekar: INC: 03/04/1966: 02/04/1972
Viren J. Shah: BJP: 03/04/1990: 02/04/1996
Manilal Chaturbhai Shah: INC: 03/04/1952: 02/04/1956
Manilal Chaturbhai Shah: INC: 03/04/1956: 02/04/1962
Sushilkumar Shinde: INC: 05/07/1992: 02/03/1998
Sushilkumar Shinde: INC: 03/04/2006[4]: 16/05/2009
Adhik Shirolkar: SS: 03/04/1996: 02/04/2002[5]
Rajeev Shukla: INC: 03/04/2006: 02/04/2012
Rajeev Shukla: INC: 03/04/2012: 02/04/2018
Vishvjit P. Singh: INC: 03/04/1982: 02/04/1988
Vishvjit P. Singh: INC: 03/04/1988: 02/04/1994
Supriya Sule: NCP: 18/09/2006: 02/04/2012
Ganpatrao D. Tapase: INC: 03/04/1962: 02/04/1968
Eknath Thakur: SS: 03/04/2002: 02/04/2008
Gangaram Thaware: INC: 03/04/1952: 16/08/1952
Jayant Shridhar Tilak: INC: 03/04/1968: 02/04/1974
Jayant Shridhar Tilak: INC: 03/04/1974: 02/04/1980
D. P. Tripathi: NCP: 03/04/2012: 02/04/2018
Dr Y. P. Trivedi: NCP: 03/04/2008: 02/04/2014
Marotirao D. Tumpalliwar: INC: 03/04/1956: 12/03/1962
Suryakant Patil Vahadane: BJP: 03/04/1996: 02/04/2002
S K Vaishampayen: INC: 03/04/1964: 02/04/1970
S K Vaishampayen: IND: 03/04/1976: 24/08/1981
Dr Raghu Vira: INC: 03/04/1952: 02/04/1956
Dr Raghu Vira: INC: 03/04/1956: 02/04/1962
Dr M. R. Vyas: INC: 03/04/1972: 02/04/1978
Sikandar Ali Wajd: INC: 03/04/1972: 02/04/1978
Dr Janardhan Waghmare: NCP: 03/04/2008: 02/04/2014
Dr Rafiq Zakaria: INC
Prakash Javadekar: Bhartiya Janata Party
Husain Dalwai: Indian National Congress
Vikas Mahatme: Bhartiya Janata Party
Amar Shankar Sable: Bhartiya Janata Party
Anil Desai: Shiv Sena
Rajkumar Dhoot: Shiv Sena
Piyush Goyal: Bhartiya Janata Party
Vinay Sahasrabuddhe: Bhartiya Janata Party
Ramdas Athawale: Republican Party Of India
P. Chidambaram: Indian National Congress
Narayan Rane: Bhartiya Janata Party
Sanjay Kakade: Independent
Sanjay Raut: Shiv Sena
V. Muraleedharan: Bhartiya Janata Party
Kumar Ketkar: Indian National Congress
Praful Patel: Nationalist Congress Party
Vandana Chavan: Nationalist Congress Party
Sharad Pawar: Nationalist Congress Party
Majeed Memon: Nationalist Congress Party

A. K. Hangal
Aadesh Bandekar
Aadya Bedi
Aamir Ali
Aamir Khan
Aamna Sharif
Aanaahad
Aarthi Agarwal
Aarya Babbar
Aasif Mandvi
Aasif Sheikh
Aasiya Kazi
Abhaas Mehta
Abhay Deol
Abhay Shukla
Abhiram Bhadkamkar
Abhishek Avasthi
Abhishek Bachchan
Abhishek Bajaj
Abigail Jain
Abrar Alvi
Adaa Khan
Adah Sharma
Additi Gupta
Adhyayan Suman
Adinath Kothare
Aditi Govitrikar
Aditi Sarangdhar
Aditi Vasudev
Aditya Bhattacharya
Aditya Pancholi
Aditya Raj Kapoor
Aditya Roy Kapur
Aftab Shivdasani
Agha (Actor)
Ahmed Khan (Choreographer)
Ahsaas Channa
Aishwarya Rai
Ajay Chaudhary
Ajay Devgn
Ajay Wadhavkar
Ajinkya Dev
Ajit Vachani
Akbar Khan (Director)
Akshara Haasan
Akshay Kapoor
Akshaye Khanna
Akshita Kapoor
Alefia Kapadia
Ali Hassan (Actor)
Ali Merchant
Aliakbar Campwala
Alka Kaushal
Alka Kubal
Alka Verma
Aly Goni
Amar Babaria
Amar Upadhyay
Ameesha Patel
Amey Wagh
Ami Trivedi
Amin Gazi
Amit Tandon
Amit Varma (Actor)
Amitabh Bachchan
Amol Palekar
Amole Gupte
Amrapali Gupta
Amrit Pal (Actor)
Amrita Arora
Amrita Puri
Amrita Rao
Amruta Khanvilkar
Amruta Subhash
Amyra Dastur
Anand Goradia
Anand Tiwari
Anang Desai
Anant Jog
Aneesh Sheth
Aneri Vajani
Angela Krislinzki
Angira Dhar
Aniket Vishwasrao
Anil Kapoor
Anita Guha
Anita Hassanandani
Anita Raj
Anjali Lavania
Anjali Mukhi
Anjali Patil
Anjalie Gupta
Anjana Mumtaz
Anju Mahendru
Anjum Fakih
Anjum Rajabali
Ankit Narang
Ankitha
Ankush Arora
Ankush Chaudhari
Annu Kapoor
Anshul Pandey
Anshul Trivedi
Anshuman Vichare
Antara Banerjee
Anuj Sawhney
Anuja Sathe
Anup Upadhyay
Anushka Sharma
Anwar Ali (Actor)
Arbaaz Khan
Archana Suseelan
Archanna Guptaa
Arif Zakaria
Arjun Kapoor
Arjun Punj
Arjun Rampal
Arshad Warsi
Arun Nalawade
Aruna Irani
Arvind Deshpande
Aseem Ali Khan
Asha Kale
Asha Parekh
Asha Patil
Ashlesha Sawant
Ashok Kumar
Ashok Lokhande
Ashok Saraf
Ashok Shinde
Ashrita Shetty
Ashutosh Gowariker
Ashutosh Lobo Gajiwala
Ashwin Mushran
Ashwini Bhave
Ashwini Ekbote
Ashwini Kalsekar
Astha Agarwal
Athiya Shetty
Atul Kale
Atul Kapoor
Atul Kulkarni
Atul Mongia
Atul Parchure
Avantika Khattri
Avika Gor
Avinash Sachdev
Avinash Tiwary
Avinesh Rekhi
Ayaz Khan
Ayesha Dharker
Ayesha Takia
Ayush Mahesh Khedekar
Ayush Tandon
Azharuddin Mohammed Ismail
Baburao Pendharkar
Bakhtiyaar Irani
Begum Para
Bhagwan Dada
Bhagyashree
Bhakti Barve
Bharat Chawda
Bharat Jadhav
Bhargavi Chirmule
Bhavna Pani
Bhavna Ruparel
Bhavya Gandhi
Bhumi Pednekar
Bhushan Pradhan
Bidushi Dash Barde
Biswajit Chatterjee
Bobby Deol
Boman Irani
Brinda Parekh
Carol Gracias
Cezanne Khan
Chahat Khanna
Chandrakant Gokhale
Chandrakant Mandare
Charlie Chauhan
Charmy Kaur
Chetan Hansraj
Chetan Shashital
Chetanya Adib
Chinmay Udgirkar
Chintaman Ganesh Kolhatkar
Chintamani Govind Pendse
Chirag Patil
Chriselle Almeida
Chunky Pandey
Cyrus Broacha
D. Santosh
Dada Kondke
Daisy Irani
Daisy Shah
Daji Bhatawadekar
Dakssh Ajit Singh
Dara Singh
Darshan Pandya
Datta Walvekar
David Abraham Cheulkar
Daya Shankar Pandey
Deepak Jethi
Deepak Parashar
Deepak Tijori
Deepak Wadhwa
Deepika Amin
Deepika Chikhalia
Deepika Joshi-Shah
Deepthi Nambiar
Deepti Sati
Delnaaz Irani
Dev (Bengali Actor)
Dev Anand
Dev Gill
Devayani (Actress)
Deven Bhojani
Deven Verma
Devika Mathur
Dharmendra
Dheeraj Sarna
Diana Penty
Diandra Soares
Digangana Suryavanshi
Diksha Panth
Dilip Kumar
Dilip Prabhavalkar
Dilnaz Irani
Dimple Chopade
Dimple Jhangiani
Dimple Kapadia
Dinesh Mehta
Dinyar Contractor
Dipa Shah
Dipika Kakar
Dipti Mehta
Divya Bharti
Divya Khosla Kumar
Dnyanesh Maharao
Dolly Bindra
Dolly Sohi
Durga Jasraj
Durga Khote
Durgabai Kamat
Dushyant Wagh
Ekroop Bedi
Elena Kazan
Emraan Hashmi
Erica Fernandes
Esha Deol
Eva Grover
Faisal Khan
Faisal Raza Khan
Faizal Khan
Faraaz Khan
Fardeen Khan
Farhan Khan (Actor)
Farjana
Farnaz Shetty
Fatima Sana Shaikh
Fenil Umrigar
Firdous Bamji
Firoz Dastur
Freida Pinto
G. M. Durrani
Gaelyn Mendonca
Gajanan Digambar Madgulkar
Ganesh Bodas
Ganesh Venkatraman
Gashmeer Mahajani
Gauhar Khan
Gaurav Nanda
Gauri Karnik
Gautam Gupta
Gautham K. Sharma
Gavin Packard
Gayatri Jayaraman
Gayatri Joshi
Geeta Khanna
Geetanjali Tikekar
Genelia D'Souza
Ghory And Dixit
Girija Oak
Girish Kulkarni
Goga Kapoor
Govind Namdev
Govinda (Actor)
Gulfam Khan
Gunjan Malhotra
Gunn Kansara
Hamsa Nandini
Hansika Motwani
Harsh Chhaya
Harshaali Malhotra
Harshad Arora
Harshad Chopda
Harshvardhan Kapoor
Hasan Zaidi
Hebah Patel
Heena Kausar
Heena Panchal
Helen (Actress)
Himani Chawla
Hiten Tejwani
Homi Master
Honey Irani
Hrishikesh Joshi
Hrishikesh Pandey
Hrishitaa Bhatt
Hrithik Roshan
Hussain Kuwajerwala
Ileana D'Cruz
Imaad Shah
Imran Khan (TV Actor)
Indraneel Bhattacharya
Isha Koppikar
Isha Talwar
Ishaan Khatter
Ishita Raj Sharma
Ishita Sharma
Jackie Shroff
Janhvi Kapoor
Jas Binag
Jass Bhatia
Jasveer Kaur
Javed Jaffrey
Javed Khan Amrohi
Jaya Ojha
Jayshree Arora
Jeet Upendra
Jehangir Vakil
Jennifer Kotwal
Jennifer Mayani
Jennifer Winget
Jiah Khan
Jilloo
Jim Sarbh
Jimit Trivedi
Jimmy Moses
Jitendra Joshi
Joginder
Jugal Hansraj
Juhi Chawla
Jui Gadkari
Juliet Prowse
Jyothi Rana
Jyothika
Jyoti Amge
Jyoti Subhash
Kabir Sadanand
Kadambari Danave
Kadambari Jethwani
Kadambari Kadam
Kader Khan
Kainaz Motivala
Kajal Aggarwal
Kajal Kiran
Kajal Nishad
Kajol
Kali Prasad Mukherjee
Kalpana Mohan
Kamala Devi (Actress)
Kamini Kadam
Kamlesh Sawant
Kamya Panjabi
Kanchan (Actress)
Kangana Ranaut
Kanisha Malhotra
Kapil Sharma (Actor)
Karan Grover
Karan Hariharan
Karan Trivedi
Kareena Kapoor
Karina Shah
Karishma Tanna
Karisma Kapoor
Karol Zine
Karthika Nair
Kartik Shetty
Kashinath Ghanekar
Kashmira Irani
Kashmira Shah
Kavi Kumar Azad
Kavita Radheshyam
Kay Kay Menon
Keerti Gaekwad Kelkar
Keerti Nagpure
Keeya Khanna
Kelly Dorji
Ketaki Mategaonkar
Ketaki Narayan
Ketki Dave
Khan Mastana
Khayyam Sarhadi
Khushbu Sundar
Khushbu Thakkar
Kim Sharma
Kimi Katkar
Kiran Karmarkar
Kirti Kulhari
Kishore Bhatt
Kishore Kumar
Kishori Shahane
Kishwer Merchant
Kitty (Actor)
Kitu Gidwani
Kranti Redkar
Krishna (Tamil Actor)
Krushna Abhishek
Krutika Desai Khan
Krystle D'Souza
Kshitee Jog
Kuldeep Pawar
Kunaal Roy Kapur
Kunal Jaisingh
Kunal Karan Kapoor
Kunal Shah
Kunal Vijaykar
Kunika
Kurush Deboo
Kushal Punjabi
Laila (Actress)
Lalan Sarang
Lalit Prabhakar
Laxmi Chhaya
Laxmikant Berde
Leela Naidu
Leela Roy Ghosh
Leenesh Mattoo
Lillete Dubey
Lister Sinclair
Lubna Salim
Lucky Ali
Luv Sinha
M. Zahoor
Macchindra Kambli
Macky Ali
Madalsa Sharma
Madan Deodhar
Madhu Sapre
Madhu Sharma
Madhukar Toradmal
Madhura Velankar
Madhuri Dixit
Madhuurima
Madirakshi Mundle
Mahaakshay Chakraborty
Mahavir Shah
Mahesh Kothare
Mahesh Manjrekar
Mahesh Thakur
Mahip Marwaha
Makarand Anaspure
Makarand Deshpande
Mamik Singh
Mamta Kulkarni
Manasi Naik
Manasi Parekh Gohil
Manav Vij
Manava Naik
Manesha Chatarji
Mangesh Kadam
Manish Acharya
Manish Kaushik (Voice Actor)
Manish Naggdev
Manish Wadhwa
Manisha Kelkar
Manisha Koirala
Manisha Saxena
Manjari Fadnis
Manul Chudasama
Manyata Dutt
Maradona Rebello
Maria Goretti (Actress)
Mashaal Durrani
Master Vinaayak
Mayank Anand
Mayur Vyas
Mazher Sayed
Medha Manjrekar
Meena Gokuldas
Meena Kumari
Meena Menon
Meer Ali
Meera Vasudevan
Meet Mukhi
Megha Gupta
Megha Ramaswamy
Meghan Jadhav
Meghana Erande
Mehmood Junior
Melissa Pais
Menaka Lalwani
Merle Oberon
Michael Van Wijk
Mihika Verma
Milind Gawali
Milind Gunaji
Milind Shinde
Milind Soman
Mini Mathur
Minoo Mumtaz
Mirashi Buwa
Mita Vashisht
Mithun Chakraborty
Mohan Agashe
Mohan Gokhale
Mohit Chadda
Mohnish Bahl
Mohsin Khan (Actor)
Mona Ghosh Shetty
Monalisa Bagal
Monica Castelino
Monica Khanna
Monikangana Dutta
Mrinal Kulkarni
Mrinmayee Godbole
Mrunal Jain
Mrunal Thakur
Mrunmayee Deshpande
Mugdha Chaphekar
Mugdha Godse
Mukesh Jadhav
Mukta Barve
Mukti Mohan
Mumaith Khan
Mumtaj
Mumtaz Ali
Munawar Sultana
Nachiket Dighe
Nadhiya
Nadira Babbar
Nafisa Ali
Nagma
Nakshatra Bagwe
Nakul (Actor)
Nalini Jaywant
Namish Taneja
Namrata Sawhney
Namrata Shirodkar
Namrata Thapa
Nana Patekar
Nanda (Actress)
Nandita Das
Nanditha Raj
Nandu Bhende
Nandu Madhav
Narayani Shastri
Nargis Bagheri
Naseeruddin Shah
Natasha Doshi
Navaneet Kaur
Nawab Shah (Actor)
Nazea Hasan Sayed
Nazneen Contractor
Nazneen Ghaani
Nazneen Patel
Neelam Kothari
Neena Kulkarni
Neha Bamb
Neha Devi Singh
Neha Gehlot
Neha Janpandit
Neha Khan
Neha Mahajan
Neha Mehta
Neha Oberoi
Neha Pendse
Neha Sharad
Neil Nitin Mukesh
Nidhi Jha
Nikhil Wairagar
Nikii Daas
Nikita Aria
Nikita Gordijn
Nikita Thukral
Nilanjana Sharma
Nilesh Jalamkar
Nilesh Sahay
Nilu Phule
Nimisha Vakharia
Nina Wadia
Nipun Dharmadhikari
Nirmal Pandey
Nirmiti Sawant
Nisha Agarwal
Nishikant Kamat
Nivin Ramani
Nushrat Bharucha
Nutan
Omkar Kapoor
Padma Chavan
Padmarani
Padmini Kolhapure
Pakkhi Hegde
Palak Jain
Pallavi Pradhan
Pallavi Subhash
Pamela Salem
Panchi Bora
Pankhuri Awasthy
Pankit Thakker
Papri Ghosh
Parag Tyagi
Paresh Ganatra
Paresh Mokashi
Parth Bhalerao
Paru Gambhir
Parul Chaudhary
Parul Yadav
Parvati Melton
Parzaan Dastur
Pawan Kalra
Pearl Padamsee
Persis Khambatta
Pinky Rajput
Piyush Ranade
Pooja Bhatt
Pooja Chopra
Pooja Gor
Pooja Hegde
Pooja Jhaveri
Pooja Ruparel
Poonam Bajwa
Poonam Jhawer
Poonam Pandey
Prabhakar Panshikar
Prachi Save Saathi
Pradeep Pandey
Prajakta Dusane
Pran (Actor)
Pranoti Pradhan
Prasad Oak
Prashant Damle
Prateeksha Lonkar
Prateik Babbar
Prathamesh Parab
Pratiksha Jadhav
Preeti Amin
Preeti Ganguly
Preeti Jhangiani
Preetika Chawla
Preetika Rao
Prem Krishen
Pritam Kagne
Priti Sapru
Priya Badlani
Priya Bathija
Priya Tendulkar
Priyadarshan Jadhav
Priyanshu Painyuli
Pucky Ali
Puja Joshi
Puneet Issar
Purbi Joshi
Puru Raaj Kumar
Purushottam Laxman Deshpande
Pushkar Goggiaa
Pyumori Mehta Ghosh
Quasar Thakore-Padamsee
Raageshwari Loomba
Raaj Kumar
Rachana Maurya
Radhika Apte
Ragasya
Ragesh Asthana
Ragini Shah
Rahil Azam
Rahul Bhatt
Rahul Bose
Rahul Khanna
Rahul Mahajan
Raj Kapoor
Raj Kiran (Actor)
Rajat Rawail
Rajeev Mehta
Rajesh Khanna
Rajeshwari Sachdev
Rajneesh Duggal
Rajnikanth
Rajshree Thakur
Rajshri Deshpande
Rakesh Roshan
Rakhi Sawant
Ram Kapoor
Ramesh Deo
Ranbir Kapoor
Randhir Kapoor
Rani Agrawal
Rani Chatterjee
Ranjana Deshmukh
Ranjit Chowdhry
Ranveer Singh
Rashami Desai
Rashi Bunny
Rasika Dugal
Rasika Joshi
Rati Agnihotri
Ratna Pathak
Raveena Tandon
Ravi Behl
Ravi Kale
Ravi Krishna
Ravi Verma (Actor)
Ravindra Mahajani
Ravindra Mankani
Ravish Desai
Reecha Sinha
Reem Shaikh
Reema Debnath
Reema Lagoo
Reema Vohra
Reena Aggarwal
Rehman Khan
Renu Desai
Renuka Shahane
Reyhna Malhotra
Ridhima Pandit
Rimi Sen
Rinke Khanna
Rishi Bhutani
Rishi Kapoor
Ritesh Deshmukh
Ritika Singh
Riva Bubber
Riya Bamniyal
Riya Suman
Riyanka Chanda
Rohan Kapoor
Rohan Shah
Rohini Hattangadi
Rohit Nair
Rohit Suchanti
Romit Raj
Ronit Roy
Roshini (Actress)
Roshni Chopra
Rubina Ali
Rubina Shergill
Ruby Myers
Rucha Gujarathi
Rucha Hasabnis
Rucha Inamdar
Rupal Patel
Rupini (Actress)
S. Jayalakshmi
Saadhika Randhawa
Saahil Prem
Saanvi Talwar
Sabira Merchant
Sabita Devi
Sachiin J. Joshi
Sachin (Actor)
Sachin Khedekar
Sachin Pilgaonkar
Sachit Patil
Sadashiv Amrapurkar
Sadha
Sahil Vaid
Sahila Chadha
Saif Ali Khan
Sailesh Gulabani
Saira Banu
Sajid Khan (Director)
Sakhi Gokhale
Saksham Kulkarni
Sakshi Shivanand
Salim Khan
Salman Rushdie
Saloni Aswani
Sam Dastor
Samay Raj Thakkar
Samay Shah
Sameer Dattani
Sameer Dharmadhikari
Sameer Khakhar
Samidha Guru
Samir Choughule
Samta Sagar
Sana Amin Sheikh
Sana Khan
Sana Makbul
Sana Saeed
Sanaya Irani
Sandeep Kulkarni
Sandeepa Dhar
Sandhya Mridul
Sandit Tiwari
Sangeeta Bijlani
Saniya Anklesaria
Sanjana Kapoor
Sanjana Singh
Sanjay Dutt
Sanjay Gagnani
Sanjay Kapoor
Sanjay Mitra (Actor)
Sanjay Mone
Sanjay Narvekar
Sanjay Shejwal
Sanjeev Seth
Sapan Saran
Sapna Bhavnani
Sapna Sappu
Sara Ali Khan
Sara Arjun
Sara Khan (Film Actress)
Sarala Yeolekar
Sarfaraz Khan (Actor)
Sargun Mehta
Satyajeet Puri
Saumya Daan
Saurav Gurjar
Savi Sidhu
Savita Prabhune
Sayaji Shinde
Sayali Bhagat
Sayyeshaa
Scherezade Shroff Talwar
Seema Deo
Seema Kelkar
Seema Singh
Seerat Kapoor
Shaad Randhawa
Shafaq Naaz
Shafeeq (Actor)
Shafi Inamdar
Shafiq Syed
Shagufta Ali
Shahana Goswami
Shaheen Khan
Shahid Kapoor
Shahu Modak
Shail Chaturvedi
Shakti Arora
Shakti Kapoor
Shama Dulari
Shama Sikander
Shamita Shetty
Shammi (Actress)
Shammi Kapoor
Shanthi Krishna
Sharad Talwalkar
Sharman Joshi
Sharmila Tagore
Sharvani Pillai
Shashank Shende
Shashi Kapoor
Shatrughan Sinha
Shavez Khan
Sheeba Akashdeep
Sheena Shahabadi
Shefali Shah
Shereveer Vakil
Shernaz Patel
Shibani Dandekar
Shikha Joshi
Shilpa Shetty
Shiva Rindani
Shivaji Satham
Shivam Patil
Shivam Pradhan
Shivshakti Sachdev
Shobhna Samarth
Shraddha Das
Shraddha Jaiswal
Shraddha Kapoor
Shravan (Actor)
Shrenu Parikh
Shreyas Talpade
Shrikant Yadav
Shrirang Godbole
Shriswara
Shriya Pilgaonkar
Shruti Bapna
Shruti Marathe
Shruti Seth
Shubha Khote
Shubhaavi Choksey
Shubhangi Joshi
Shubhraj Bhat
Shweta Bhardwaj
Shweta Gulati
Shweta Sinha
Siddhant Karnick
Siddhanth Kapoor
Siddharth Chandekar
Siddharth Jadhav
Siddharth Randeria
Siddharth Shukla
Siddhi Idnani
Sikandar Kher
Simple Kapadia
Simple Kaul
Simran (Actress)
Simran Kaur Mundi
Simran Natekar
Sindhu Tolani
Smita Gondkar
Smita Jaykar
Smita Patil
Smita Talwalkar
Sneha (Actress)
Sneha Ullal
Snigdha Akolkar
Soha Ali Khan
Sohail Khan
Sohrab Modi
Sonakshi Sinha
Sonal Vengurlekar
Sonali Kulkarni
Sonali Sachdev
Sonalika Joshi
Sonam (Actress)
Sonam Bajwa
Sonam Kapoor
Sonam Mukherjee
Sonarika Bhadoria
Soniya Mehra
Sonnalli Seygall
Sooraj Pancholi
Sophia Handa
Spandan Chaturvedi
Srushti Dange
Sshakshi Chovan
Subodh Bhave
Suchindra Bali
Suchita Trivedi
Suchitra Krishnamoorthi
Suchitra Pillai
Sudesh Berry
Sudev Nair
Sudha Chandran
Sudhir (Hindi Actor)
Sudhir Dalvi
Sudhir Joshi
Suhas Joshi
Suhas Palshikar (Actor)
Sujit Kumar
Sulabha Deshpande
Sulbha Arya
Sulekha Talwalkar
Sulochana Latkar
Sumedh Mudgalkar
Sumeet Saigal
Sumit Suri
Sunaina
Sunayana Fozdar
Sundeep Malani
Sunil Dutt
Sunil Pal
Sunkrish Bala
Sunny Deol
Sunny Gill
Sunny Singh (Actor)
Supriya Pilgaonkar
Surbhi Chandna
Surbhi Javeri Vyas
Surbhi Tiwari
Sureshbabu Mane
Surilie Gautam
Suruchi Adarkar
Suryakant Mandhare
Sushant Divgikar
Suyyash Rai
Swanandi Tikekar
Swati Bajpai
Sweta Keswani
Swwapnil Joshi
Taaha Shah
Tabassum
Tahir Hussain
Tamannaah
Tanaaz Irani
Tanay Chheda
Tanishaa Mukerji
Tannishtha Chatterjee
Tanuj Mahashabde
Tanuja
Tanvi Ganesh Lonkar
Tanvi Hegde
Tanvi Thakkar
Tapan Acharya
Tapasya Nayak Srivastava
Tara Alisha Berry
Tara Deshpande
Tara Sutaria
Tariq Khan (Actor)
Tarun Bose
Taruni Sachdev
Teejay Sidhu
Teja Devkar
Tejaswini Kolhapure
Tejaswini Pandit
Thakur Anoop Singh
Thulasi Nair
Tiger Shroff
Tiku Talsania
Tina Ambani
Tom Alter
Toral Rasputra
Toshi Sinha
Trilok Kapoor
Trupti Bhoir
Tulip Joshi
Tun Tun
Tushar Dalvi
Tusshar Kapoor
Twinkle Khanna
Uday Chopra
Uday Sabnis
Ulka Gupta
Uma Bhende
Umang Jain
Upendra Limaye
Urmila Bhatt
Urmila Kanitkar
Urmila Matondkar
Urmila Tiwari
Usha Kiran
Usha Nadkarni
Usha Naik
Utkarsh Sharma
Utpal Dutt
V.I.P. (Comedian)
Vahbbiz Dorabjee
Vaibhavi Merchant
Vaishali Desai
Vaishali Takkar
Vaishali Thakkar
Vaishnavi Dhanraj
Vandana Gupte
Vandita Shrivastava
Varun Dhawan
Varun Toorkey
Vedhika
Vibha Chibber
Vibhavari Deshpande
Vidhi Pandya
Vidya Balan
Vidya Malvade
Vidya Sinha
Vijay Chavan
Vijayendra Kumeria
Vijayta Pandit
Viju Khote
Vikas Bhalla
Vikas Kalantri
Vikram Gokhale
Vimala Raman
Vinay Anand
Vinay Rai
Vindu Dara Singh
Vineet Kumar
Vinit Kakar
Vinod Khanna
Vinod Kulkarni
Vinti Idnani
Vishakha Singh
Vishal Jethwa
Vishal Vashishtha
Vithabai Bhau Mang Narayangaonkar
Vivaan Arora
Vivaan Shah
Vivan Bhatena
Vivek Shauq
Vivek Vaswani
Viveka Babajee
Yash Dasgupta
Yunus Parvez
Yuvina Parthavi
Yuvraj Thakur
Zaheeda Hussain
Zahid Ali (Actor)
Zalak Desai
Zareen Khan
Zeb Khan
Zeenal Kamdar
Zeenat Aman

Army
General Arun Shridhar Vaidya
General J. R. Bhonsle
John Dalvi
Yeshwant Ghadge
Namdeo Jadhav
Navy
Air Chief Marshal Pradeep Vasant Naik
Admiral Bhaskar S. Soman
Manoj Mukund Naravane
Admiral Vishnu Bhagwat
Vice Admiral Murlidhar Sadashiv Pawar
Rajendra Ramrao Nimbhorkar
Air Chief Marshal Anil Tipnis
Rama Raghoba Rane
Admiral Jayant Ganpat Nadkarni
S. P. P. Thorat
Sudhir Sawant
Vice Admiral SV Bhokare
Commander Dilip Donde
Vice Admiral Satish Namdeo Ghormade
Air Force
Air Chief Marshal Hrushikesh Moolgavkar
Air Marshal Shirish Baban Deo
Flt Lt VV Tambay
Vice Admiral Manohar Prahlad Awati

Ajanta Caves: Ajantha, Aurangabad District
Aurangabad Caves: Aurangabad
Bahrot Caves: Dahanu, Thane District
Bedse Caves: Maval, Pune District
Bhaja Caves: Maval, Pune District
Bhatala Caves: Chandrapur, Vidarbha Maharashtra
Elephanta Caves: Elephanta Island, Mumbai
Ellora Caves: Aurangabad District
Gandharpale Caves
Ghatotkacha Cave: Janjala Village,Sillod, Aurangabad District
Ghorawadi Caves
Kanheri Caves: Borivali, Mumbai
Karad Caves: Satara District
Karla Caves
Kharosa
Kondana Caves
Kuda Caves
Lenyadri Caves
Mahakali Caves
Mandapeshwar Caves: Borivali, Mumbai
Nadsur Caves
Nenavali Caves
Pandavleni
Panhalakaji Caves
Pataleshwar: Pune City
Pitalkhora: Kannad, Aurangabad
Shelarwadi Caves
Shirwal Caves
Shivleni Caves: Ambajogai
Shivneri Caves
Thanale Caves
Tulja Caves
Wai Caves