Girish Akolkar

GIRISH AKOLKAR

9870988888

Data Analytics 97 - Goa

Dabolim Airport: Goa, Dabolim
Mopa Airport, Mopa

Agonda Beach: South Goa
Anjuna Beach: North Goa
Arambol Beach: North Goa
Arossim Beach: South Goa
Ashwem Beach: North Goa
Baga Beach: North Goa
Benaulim Beach: South Goa
Betalbatim Beach: South Goa
Betul Beach: South Goa
Bogmalo Beach: South Goa
Calangute Beach: North Goa
Canaguinim Beach: South Goa
Candolim Beach: North Goa
Cavelossim Beach: South Goa
Cola Beach: South Goa
Colva Beach: South Goa
Consaulim Beach: South Goa
Dona Paula Beach: North Goa
Galjibaga Beach: South Goa
Keri Beach: North Goa
Majorda Beach: South Goa
Mandrem Beach: North Goa
Miramar Beach: North Goa
Morjim Beach: North Goa
Sinquerim Beach: North Goa
Siridao Beach: North Goa
Vagator Beach: North Goa
Vainguinim Beach: North Goa

1930 Vasco - Vasco Da Gama
Carnival Cinemas - The Atrium Mall, Ponda
Cine World - Orgao
El Monte Cinema - Vasco Da Gama
INOX - Mall De Goa, Porvorim
INOX - Osia A Wing, Margao
INOX - Osia G Wing Margao
INOX - Panaji
Reel Cinemas - Valpoi
Z Squar Cine Paradise - Cuncolim
Z Square Cine Lata - Margao
Z Square Cine Niagara - Curchorem
Z Square Cine Shivam - Vasco Da Gama
Z Square Cine Vishant - Margao
Z Square Hira Talkies - Bicholim
Z Square Samrat Ashok Theatre - Panaji

Casa Dos Colacos
Palacio Do Deao
Pinto De Rosario Mansion
Silva Mansion
Solar Dos Colacos Mansion

Cabo De Rama Fort
Chapora Fort
Corjuem Fort
Fort Tiracol
Rachol Fort
Reis Magos Fort

Goa State Museum, Panaji
Museum Of Christian Art, Old Goa
Goa Chitra Museum, Benaulim
Goa Science Centre, Panaji
Naval Aviation Museum (India), Vasco Da Gama

Basilica Of Bom Jesus, Old Goa
Capela De Nossa Senhora Da Saúde
Chapel Of Sacra Familia (Chorão Island)
Chapel Of St. Catherine
Chapel Of St. Jerome (Chorão Island)
Church And Convent Of St. Francis Of Assisi
Church Of Our Lady Of Springs
Church Of Our Lady Of The Rosary (Goa)
Church Of St. Anne, Talaulim
Church Of St. Augustine, Goa
Convent Of Santa Monica, Old Goa
Igreja De Nossa Senhora Das Neves
Our Lady Of Grace Church (Chorão Island)
Our Lady Of Immaculate Conception Church, Panjim
Rachol Seminary
Se Cathedral
St Bartholomew's Church (Chorão Island)
St Clara's Church (Assonora)
St. Cajetan Church, Assagao
St. Jerome Church (Mapusa)
St. Michael's Church, Anjuna
Statue Of Our Lady Of Miracles, Jaffna Patao
Three Kings Church, Cansaulim, Goa

Madhav Govind Rameshwar Temple
Mahadev Temple, Tambdi Surla
Mahalasa Narayani Temple, Mardol
Mahamaya Kalika Devasthan Kasarpal
Mallikarjuna Temple, Goa
Mandodari Temple, Betki
Mangueshi Temple
Nagueshi
Ramnathi
Saptakoteshwar Temple
Shanta Durga Temple
Shantadurga Kalangutkarin Temple
Sharvani Devasthan
Shree Betal Temple
Shri Damodar Temple
Vijayadurga
Vimleshwar Temple

Chapora River
Mandovi River
Mapusa River
Sal River
Terekhol River
Zuari River

Amboli Water Falls
Bamanbudo Waterfall, Gaodongrem, Goa
Charavane Waterfall, Choraundem, Goa
Dudhsagar Falls, Sonaulim, Goa
Harvalem Waterfall, Sanquelim, Goa
Harvallem Waterfall
Hivrem Waterfall, Ivrem-Buzruco, Goa
Jog Falls
Kalsa Waterfall
Kesarval Spring Verna Waterfall, Quelossim, Goa
Kuske Waterfall, Khotigao, Goa
Netravali Waterfall, Netravali, Goa
Sundi Water Falls
Surla Waterfalls
Tambdi Surla Waterfalls, Surla, Goa
Twin Waterfall

6 Shades Of Nature, Xeldem, Goa
Anjuna Water Fountain, Anjuna, Goa
Blue Whale Water Park, Arpora, Goa
Chimbel Waterfall, Tiswadi, Goa
Froggyland, Nuvem, Goa
Ibrampur Dam Picnic Spot, Ibrampur, Goa
Nagesh Jungle Resort, Goa
Nagesh Love Forest, Chandor, Goa
Nagesh Water World, Khandepar, Goa
Naroa Springs, Maem, Goa
Sharvraj Eco Farm Goa, Sanquelim, Goa
Splashdown Waterpark, Bardez, Goa

Bhagwan Mahavir Wildlife Sanctuary: Sanguem
Bondla Wildlife Sanctuary: Ponda
Cotigao Wildlife Sanctuary: Canacona
Dr. Salim Ali Bird Sanctuary: Tiswadi
Madei Wildlife Sanctuary: Sattari
Mollem National Park: Sanguem
Netravali Wildlife Sanctuary: Sanguem

Black-Legged Kittiwake
Bridled Tern
Brown Booby
Brown Noddy
Common Tern
Flesh-Footed Shearwater
Great Crested Tern
Great Frigatebird
Jouanin's Petrel
Lesser Crested Tern
Lesser Frigatebird
Masked Booby
Persian Shearwater
Red-Billed Tropicbird
Red-Footed Booby
Red-Necked Phalarope
Roseate Tern
Sandwich Tern
Sooty Gull
Sooty Tern
Swinhoe's Storm Petrel
White-Cheeked Tern
Wilson's Storm Petrel

Amthane Nala: Amthane: 25.21 M (83 Ft): 450 M (1,476 Ft): Earth-Fill
Chapoli Nallah: M. I. Tank, Chapoli: 25.50 M (84 Ft): 760 M (2,493 Ft): Earth-Fill
Gunuleni Nala: Anjunem: 43 M (141 Ft): 185 M (607 Ft): Earth-Fill & Gravity
Sanguem: Salaulim: 42.70 M (140 Ft): 1,004 M (3,294 Ft): Earth-Fill & Gravity
Zuari: Panchwai: 20 M (66 Ft): 230 M (755 Ft): Earth-Fill

Name : Reserved For (SC/ST/None)
Aldona: None
Benaulim: None
Bicholim: None
Calangute: None
Canacona: None
Cortalim: None
Cumbarjua: None
Cuncolim: None
Curchorem: None
Curtorim: None
Dabolim: None
Fatorda: None
Maem: None
Mandrem: None
Mapusa: None
Marcaim: None
Margao: None
Mormugao: None
Navelim: None
Nuvem: None
Panaji: None
Pernem: SC
Ponda: None
Poriem: None
Porvorim: None
Priol: None
Quepem: None
Saligao: None
Sanguem: None
Sanquelim: None
Santa Cruz: None
Sanvordem: None
Siolim: None
Siroda: None
St. Andre: None
Taleigao: None
Tivim: None
Valpoi: None
Vasco Da Gama: None
Velim: None

Name: Taluka: Population (2011): District
Bicholim: Bicholim: 16986: North Goa
Canacona: Canacona: 12434: South Goa
Cuncolim: Salcete: 16623: South Goa
Curchorem: Quepem: 22730: South Goa
Mapusa: Bardez: 40487: North Goa
Margao: Salcete: 87650: South Goa
Mormugao: Mormugao: 94393: South Goa
Panaji: Tiswadi: 40017: North Goa
Pernem: Pernem: 5289: North Goa
Ponda: Ponda: 22664: South Goa
Quepem: Quepem: 14795: South Goa
Sanguem: Sanguem: 6444: South Goa
Sanquelim: Bicholim: 13651: North Goa
Valpoi: Sattari: 8532: North Goa
Urban Agglomerations In Goa
Margao UA: Salcete: 106484: Margao(M.CI), Aquem, Navelim
Mormugao UA: Mormugao: 101326: Mormugao(M CI), Chicalim
Panaji UA: Tiswadi: 114759: Panaji(M Corp.), Taleigao, Durgawado, Morambi-O-Grande, Cujira, Panelim, Morambi-O-Pequeno, Bambolim, Calapor, Chimbel, Murda

District: Headquarters: Population (2011): Area (Km²)
North Goa: Panaji: 817,761: 1,736
South Goa: Margao: 639,962: 1,966

Archaeological Museum And Portrait Gallery, Old Goa
Ashvek Vintage World, Nuvem, Vintage Cars.
Institute Menezes Braganza, Panjim
Kala Academy, Panjim
Sunaparanta, Goa Centre For The Arts
Xavier Centre Of Historical Research Gallery, Alto-Porvorim

Krishnadas Shama Goa State Central Library
Dr Francisco Luis Gomes District Library, Navelim
Goa University Library, Taleigao
Bookworm Children's Library, Taleigao
Gomantak Marathi Academy, Porvorim
Kala Academy Library, Panjim
Institute Menezes Braganza Library, Panjim
Goa Legislative Assembly Library, Alto-Porvorim
Goa Chambers Of Commerce And Industry Library, Near Azad Maidan, Panjim
Goa Engineering College Library, Farmagudi, Ponda
Archives
Xavier Centre Of Historical Research, Alto Porvorim
Gokarna Math Or Partagali Mutt, Canacona
Archdiocese Of Goa, Altinho, Panjim/Panaji

Name: Took Office: Left Office
Maj Gen K. P. Candeth (Military Governor): 19 December 1961: 6 June 1962
T. Sivasankar: 7 June 1962: 1 September 1963
M. R. Sachdev: 2 September 1963: 8 December 1964
Hari Sharma: 12 December 1964: 23 February 1965
K. R. Damle: 24 February 1965: 17 April 1967
Nakul Sen: 18 April 1967: 15 November 1972
S. K. Banerji: 16 November 1972: 15 November 1977
P. S. Gill: 16 November 1977: 30 March 1981
Jagmohan: 31 March 1981: 29 August 1982
I H Latif: 30 August 1982: 23 February 1983
K. T. Satarawala: 24 February 1983: 3 July 1984
I H Latif: 4 July 1984: 23 September 1984
Gopal Singh: 24 September 1984: 29 May 1987

Name: Took Office: Left Office
Gopal Singh: 30 May 1987: 17 July 1989
Khurshed Alam Khan: 18 July 1989: 17 March 1991
Bhanu Prakash Singh: 18 March 1991: 3 April 1994
B. Rachaiah: 4 April 1994: 3 August 1994
Gopala Ramanujam: 4 August 1994: 15 June 1995
Romesh Bhandari: 16 June 1995: 18 July 1996
P.C. Alexander: 19 July 1996: 15 January 1998
T. R. Satish Chandran: 16 January 1998: 18 April 1998
J. F. R. Jacob: 19 April 1998: 26 November 1999
Mohammed Fazal: 26 November 1999: 25 October 2002
Kidar Nath Sahani: 26 October 2002: 2 July 2004
Mohammed Fazal (acting): 3 July 2004: 16 July 2004
S. C. Jamir: 17 July 2004: 21 July 2008
Shivinder Singh Sidhu: 22 July 2008: 26 August 2011
Kateekal Sankaranarayanan: 27 August 2011: 3 May 2012
Bharat Vir Wanchoo: 4 May 2012: 4 July 2014
Margaret Alva: 12 July 2014: 5 August 2014
Om Prakash Kohli (additional charge): 6 August 2014: 25 August 2014
Mridula Sinha: 26 August 2014: 25 October 2019
Satyapal Malik: 25 October 2019: Incumbent

Bardez
Bicholim
Pernem
Sattari
Tiswadi
Ponda
Canacona
Mormugao
Salcette
Sanguem
Quepem
Dharbandora

Description: Location
Aguada Fort (Upper): Candolim
Arch Of Adil Shah’s Palace: Old Goa
Arch Of Viceroy: Old Goa
Basilica Of Bom Jesus: Old Goa
Chapel Of St. Catherine: Old Goa
Chapel Of St. Francis Xavier And Connected Buildings: Old Goa
Church And Convent Of St. Francis Of Assisi: Old Goa
Church Of Our Lady Of The Rosary: Old Goa
Church Of St. Augustine: Old Goa
Excavated Site: Chandore
Fortification Wall Of Aguada Fort (Lower): Candolim
House Of Bull: Old Goa
Largo Of St. Cajetan Together With Other Monuments: Old Goa
Largo Of St. Francis Xavier: Old Goa
Mahadev Temple: Kurdi
Mahadev Temple: Tamdisurla
Portal Remains Of St.Paul’s College: Old Goa
Rock Cut Caves: Arvalem
Safa Masjid: Ponda
Se Cathedral: Old Goa
St. Cajetan Church: Old Goa

Description: Location
British Cemetery at Dona Paula: Tiswadi
Cabo da Rama Fort: Canacona
Casa da Polvora: Tiswadi
Cave at Ishwarbhat: Ponda
Cave at Mangueshi: Ponda
Caves at Khandepar: Ponda
Caves at Naroa: Dicholi
Caves at Rivona: Sanguem
Caves of Aquem: Salcete
Chapel of Our Lady of Monte: Tiswadi
Chapel of St. Jeronimus: Tiswadi
Chapel of St. Xavier: Tiswadi
Chapora Fort: Bardez
Church of Reis Magos: Bardez
Church of St. Peter: Tiswadi
Convent of St. Monica and Chapel: Tiswadi
Fort Naroa: Tiswadi
Fort of Alorna: Pernem
Fort of Sanquelim: Dicholi
Fort of Terekhol: Pernem
Fortress of Colvale: Bardez
Frontispices of Sancoale: Mormugao
Gate of Rachol Fortress: Salcete
Namazgah: Dicholi
Reis Magos Fort: Bardez
Ruins of Brahmapuri: Tiswadi
Ruins of College of St. Populo: Tiswadi
Ruins of Jain Basti: Ponda
Shri Chandranath Paroda: Quepem
Shri Kamakshi Temple: Ponda
Shri Mahadev Temple: Ponda
Shri Nagesh Temple: Ponda
Shri Saptakoteshwar: Ponda
Site - Ruins of Ramnath Temple: Salcete
Site of Gujir: Dicholi
Site of Rock Carving at Pansaimal: Sanguem
Site of Rock Carvings of Kazur: Quepem
Site of Ruins of Manguesh Temple: Salcete
Site of Ruins of Shantadurga temple: Salcete
Temples of Saptakoteshwar: Dicholi
The Cave at Shigoa: Sanguem
The Cave of Sidhanath at Tar Surla: Dicholi
The Fort of Marmagoa: Marmagoa
The Fortress of Khorjuve: Bardez
The Mosque and Tank at Tar Surla: Dicholi
The Site of Kaivailya Math at Consua: Marmagoa
The site of Narayandev at Vichundre: Sanguem

Assagao Union High School
Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Canacona
Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, North Goa
K V Bambolim
Little Flower Of Jesus High School
Loyola High School (Goa)
Regina Mundi High School
Sfx High School, Goa
Sharada Mandir School
Shree Damodar Higher Secondary School Of Science
St. Britto's, Goa
St. Mary's Convent High School, Goa
The King's School, Goa
Vidya Vikas Academy, Goa

Name: Term of office: Political Party
Ramakant Khalap: 27 March 1990: 14 April 1990: 14 April 1990: 14 December 1990: 262 days: Maharashtrawadi Gomantak Party
Dayanand Narvekar: 24 November 1999: 23 October 2000: 334 days: Goa People's Congress
Ravi S. Naik: 24 October 2000: 3 June 2002: 1 year, 222 days: Maharashtrawadi Gomantak Party
Filipe Nery Rodrigues: 3 February 2005: 4 March 2005: 29 days: Independent
Wilfred de Souza: 7 June 2005: 7 June 2007: 2 years, 0 days: Nationalist Congress Party
Francis D'Souza: 9 March 2012: 8 November 2014: 8 November 2014: 14 March 2017: 5 years, 5 days: Bharatiya Janata Party
Sudin Dhavalikar: 19 March 2019: 27 March 2019: 8 days: Maharashtrawadi Gomantak Party
Vijai Sardesai: 19 March 2019: 13 July 2019: 116 days: Goa Forward Party
Manohar Ajgaonkar: 28 March 2019: Incumbent: 215 days: Bharatiya Janata Party
Chandrakant Kavlekar: 13 July 2019: Incumbent: 108 days: Bharatiya Janata Party

Abhishek Raut
Ajay Ratra
Amit Yadav
Amogh Sunil Desai
Amulaya Pandrekar
Buddhadev Mangaldas
D. J. Gokulakrishnan
Darshan Misal
DC Rajesh
Deepraj Gaonkar
Faisal Shaikh
Felix Alemao
Ganapathi Vignesh
Ganeshraj Narvekar
Gauresh Gawas
Guru Amonkar
Harshad Hanumant Gadekar
Heramb Parab
J. Arunkumar
Keenan Vaz
Kiran Powar
Malik Shirur
Manoj Joglekar
Manvinder Bisla
Nikhil Haldipur
Nilesh Prabhudesai
Prathamesh Gawas
Pravin Amre
Rahul Keni
Raj Naik
Rana Kalangutkar
Ravikant Shukla
Robin D'Souza
Roger Binny
Rohan Belekar
Rohit Asnodkar
Ryan Ninan
Sagun Kamat
Saiyed Khalid
Samar Dubhashi
Sathiamoorty Saravanan
Saurabh Bandekar
Shadab Jakati
Sher Yadav
Shikha Pandey
Snehal Kauthankar
Somashekar Shiraguppi
Sridharan Sriram
Srinivas Fadte
Sumiran Amonkar
Suraj Dongre
Suyash Prabhudessai
Swapnil Asnodkar
V. B. Chandrasekhar
Vidyut Sivaramakrishnan
Vivek Jaisimha
Yeshwant Barde

Churchill Alemao: Benaulim
Digambar Kamat: Margao
Francisco Sardinha: Curtorim
Laxmikant Parsekar: Mandrem
Luis Proto Barbosa: Loutolim
Luizinho Faleiro: Navelim
Manohar Parrikar: Panaji
Pramod Sawant: Sanquelim
Pratapsingh Rane: Poriem
Ravi S. Naik: Marcaim
Wilfred de Souza: Saligao

Atal Setu (Goa)
Ponte Conde de Linhares
Zuari Bridge

Grand Hyatt Goa
Planet Hollywood Goa
Ronil Royale
Taj Fort Aguada Resort

Balli Railway Station
Canacona Railway Station
Cansaulim Railway Station
Caranzol Railway Station
Chandar Railway Station
Dabolim Railway Station
Dudh Sagar Railway Station
Dudh Sagar Water Falls Railway Station
Kalem Railway Station
Karmali Railway Station
Kudchade Railway Station
Kulem Railway Station
Loliem Railway Station
Madgaon Junction Railway Station
Majorda Junction Railway Station
Marmagao Railway Station
Pernem Railway Station
Sanjuje Da Arey Railway Station
Sankval Railway Station
Sonalium Railway Station
Suravali Railway Station
Thivim Railway Station
Vasco Da Gama Railway Station
Verna Railway Station

Arlem Breweries Ground
Bhausaheb Bandodkar Ground
Campal Indoor Complex
Chowgule Sports Centre
Cricket Grounds In Goa
Dr Shyama Prasad Mukherjee Indoor Stadium
Dr. Rajendra Prasad Stadium
Duler Stadium
Fatorda Stadium
Goa Cricket Association Academy Ground
Goa Cricket Association Stadium
Railway Stadium, Vasco Da Gama
Tilak Maidan Stadium

Name: Party: Date Of Appointment: Date Of Retirement
Eduardo Faleiro: INC: 29/07/1999: 28/07/2005
John F Fernandez: INC: 29/07/1987: 28/07/1993
John F Fernandez: INC: 29/07/1993: 28/07/1999
Shantaram Naik: INC: 29/07/2005: 28/07/2011
Shantaram Naik: INC: 29/07/2011: 28/07/2017
Vinay Tendulkar: BJP: 29/07/2017: 28/07/2023

Carnival in Goa
Dindi festival
Goa Arts and Literature Festival
Shigmo
Zagor (festival)

Konkani (Devanagari)
Bakibab Borkar
RV Pandit
Uday Bhembre
Veni Madhav Borkar
Naguesh Karmali
Ramesh Veluskar
Jess Fernandes
Arun Sakhardande
Shashikant Punaji
Ashok Bhosle
Bharat Naik
Yusuf A. Shaikh
Hanumant Chopdekar
Sanjiv Verekar
Nutan Sakhardande
Nayana Adarkar
Maya Kharangate
Guadalupe Dias
Nilba Khandekar
Uday Mahambre
Prof. Rajay Pawar
Prakash D. Naik
John Aguiar
Sunil Palkar
Rupa Kosambe
Shakuntale Bharne
Dr Dayanand Rao
Vivek Pissurlekar
Shoba Fulkar
Milan Vaigankar
Ramesh Ghadi
Karn Khandparkar
Prakash Parienkar
Prakash Vazrikar
Tejashre Prabhugaonkar
Sufala Gaitonde
Jai Naik
Chandrika Padgaonkar
Sneha Pednekar
Aparna Garudi
Sonia Shah
Baban Bhagat
Tukaram Shet
Anwesha Singbal
Shital Salgaonkar
Santoshi Kolhe
Sneha Nayak
Ashok Shilkar
Konkani (Roman script)
Dr Bhicaji Ghanekar
Fr. Vasco do Rego SJ
Fr. Lino de Sa
Walter Menezes
Soter Barreto
Pio Fernandes
Adrian Fernandes
Delur Sunami
Marcos Gonsalves
Cyrilo D. Fernandes
Pio Esteves
Anthony Vaz
Manuel Fernandes
English
Joseph Furtado
Dom Moraes
Armando Menezes
Leslie de Noronha
R de L Furtado
Santan Rodrigues
Manuel Rodrigues
Philip Furtado
Eunice De Souza
Innocent Sousa
Melanie Silgardo
Antonio Gomes
Jerry Pinto
Manohar Shetty
Brian Mendonca
Marinella Proenca
Cheryl Antao-Xavier
Tony Fernandes
Margaret Mascarenhas
Raul de L. Furtado
António Mascarenhas
Mario Coelho
José Lourenço
Frederika Menezes
Tanya Mendonca
Charmayne D'Souza
Nida Sayed
Rochelle Potkar
Gerson da Cunha
Anita Pinto
Salil Chaturvedi
Ethel Da Costa
Mary Mendes
Abhay Sardesai
Christal Ferrao
Jessica Faleiro
Mark Rocha
Marathi
Vishnu Wagh
Gajanan Raikar, Margao
Sudesh Nagvenkar, Vasco
Radha Bhave, Panjim
Leena Pednekar, Panjim
Ashok Borkar, Margao
Kavita Borkar, Margao
Ramesh Vanskar, Bori,
Prakash Ramchandra Kshirsagar (Talgav) Chitra Prakash Kshirsagar (Talgav)
Portuguese
Nascimento Mendonça
Orlando da Costa
Paulino Dias (1874–1919)
Adeodato Barreto (1905-1937)
Floriano Barreto (1877–1905)
Prof. Laxmanrao Sardessai
Ananta Rau Sar Dessai
Judit Beatriz de Souza
Vimala Devi (1936)
Jose Filipe Neri Soares Rebelo
Telo Mascarenhas
Fernando Leal
Manoel Salvador Sanches Fernandes
R.B. Barreto e Miranda
J.F. da P. Soares
Leandro Xavier Pereira
Leopoldo Francisco da Costa
José Joaquim Fragoso
Florência de Moraes
Mariano Gracias
Floriano Barretto
Adolfo Costa
Joao da Veiga Coutinho
Vasco Pinto
Oscar Monteiro
Kannada
Dr. Krishna Badiger

Churchill Brothers S.C.‎
Dempo S.C.‎
FC Goa‎
FC Goa Reserves
Fransa-Pax FC
Laxmi Prasad S.C.
Salgaocar F.C.
SESA Football Academy‎
Sporting Clube de Goa‎
Vasco S.C.‎

Alex Alvares in 1991 for India U-21
Alex Ambrose - 2002
Alvito D'Cunha - 2001
Andrew D'Souza - 1968
Anthony Baptista
Anthony D'Souza - 1984
Anthony Pereira - 2000
Anthony Rebello - 1982
Armando Colaco - 1977
Arnold Rodrigues - 1984
Ashok Fadte - 1984
Beevan D'Mello in 2006 for India U-20
Bento Andrew - 1983
Bernard Pereira - 1973
Bernard Pires in 2005 for India U-23
Bibiano Fernandes - 2005
Brahmanand Sankhwalkar - 1976
Branco Vincent Cardozo - (TFA Jamshedpur) in 2006 played for India U-19
Bruno Coutinho - 1991
Camilo Gonsalves - 1983
Casmiro Palha
Chandrakant Naik - 1984
Clifford Miranda - 2005
Clifton Gonsalves in 2005 for India U-20
Climax Lawrence - 2003
Covan Lawrence in 1998 for India U-19
Denzil Franco in 2003 for India U-19
Derrick Pereira - 1984
Deryk D'Souza - 1960 (Bombay)
Felip Gomes - 2005
Fortunato Franco - 1960 (Bombay)
Francis Coelho - 1996
Francis D'Souza - 1978
Francis Silveira - 1993
Franky Barretto - 1997
Fredy Mascarenhas - 2006
Garry D'Mello in 2004 for India U-19
Godwin Franco in 2003 for India U-19
Ignatius Dias - 1984
Inacio Fernandes
Joaquim Abranches in 2006 for India U-23
Joaquim Palha
Johnny Araujo - 1987
Jose D'Souza - 1983
Joshuah Vaz in 2005 for India U-16
Jules Alberto - 1999
Lavino Fernandes in 2006 for India U-20
Lawrence Gomes - 1984
Lawrence Gomes in 1982 for India u-19 Asian Youth Championships Captain
Laxmikant Kuttimani in 2005 for India U-20
Lector Mascarenhas - 1989
Mahesh Gawli - 1999
Mahesh Lotlikar - 1983
Marcelino Dias in 2004 for India U-18
Mario Soares - 1989
Marto Gracias - 1967 (Bombay)
Mauricio Afonso - 1984
Melwyn Rodrigues in 1998 for India u-21
Menino Figueireido - 1963
Michael Gomes
Micky Fernandes - 2006
Milagrio Madeira in 2001 for India U-19
Neville Stephen D'Souza - 1953 (Bombay)
Nicholas Pereira - 1973
Norbert Gonsalves - 1989
Peter Santamaria-Woods
Prakash Naik - 1977
Ramesh Redkar - 1973
Roberto Fernandes - 1996
Roque Barreto - 2000
Rowllin Borges - 2015
Roy Barretto - 1992
Samir Naik - 2002
Sarto Baptista
Savio Madeira - 1987
Seby Antao in 1988 for India u-19
Selwyn Fernandes - 2003
Shallum Pires in 2006 for India U-14
Steven Fernandes in 2005 for India U-20
Suhas Gaonkar
Suhas Walke
Terence Lobo in 2005 for India U-20
Valeriano Rebello in 2005 for India U-23
Victor Lobo in 1995 for India U-23
Visitacao Lobo - 1970

Allahabad Bank
Andhra Bank
AXIS Bank
Bank of Baroda
Bank Of India
Bank Of Maharashtra
Baroda Pioneer Mutual Fund
Bicholim Urban Co Op Bank
Canara Bank
Catholic Syrian Bank Ltd
Central Bank Of India
Centurian Bank Of Punjab
Citizen Credit Co Op Bank Ltd
Corporation Bank
Dena Bank
Development Credit Bank
Dhanlaxmi Bank
Federal Bank
Federal Bank Ltd
Global Trust Bank Limited
HDFC Bank
ICICI Bank
IDBI Bank
Indian Bank
Indian Overseas Bank
Indusind Bank Ltd
ING VYSYA Bank
Jammu & Kashmir Bank Ltd
Karnataka Bank Ltd
Karur Vysya Bank
Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd
Oriental Bank of Commerce
Punjab National Bank
Reserve Bank Of India
Saraswat Co Operative Bank Ltd
South Indian Bank
State Bank Of India
State Bank Of Mysore
State Bank of Patiala
Syndicate Bank
The Ratnakar Bank Ltd
Union Bank Of India
UTI Bank
Vijaya Bank
Yes Bank

Year: Movie: Producer: Director
1950: Mogacho Anvddo: Jerry Braganza: Jerry Braganza
1963: Amchem Noxib: Franklin Fernandes: Franklin Fernandes
1966: Nirmonn: Franklin Fernandes: A. Salam
1967: Sukhachem Sopon: Jerry Braganza: Jerry Braganza
1969: Mhoji Ghorkarn
1970: Kortubancho Sounsar
1971: Jivit Amchem Oxem
1975: Boglantt
1977: Mog ani Moipass
1977: Bhuierantlo Munis
1978: Tisri Chitt: Peter Gonsalves
1980: Tapaswini: GSB Mandal: Amrit Prabhu
1980: Girestkai
1981: Jana Mana: GSB Mandal: Ramesh Kamath
1982: Suzane
1985: Zau Zau Teg Bhau
1988: Kazara Uprant: Henry D'Silva Suratkal
1996: BhogsanneRichard Castelino
2004: Aleesha: Rajendra Talak: Rajendra Talak
2005: Padri: Frank Fernandes
2006: Antarnad: Rajendra Talak: Rajendra Talak
2007: Zuzari: Suhas Sawardekar
2009: Paltadacho Munis: NFDC: Laxmikant Shetgaonkar
2009: Kazar: Frank Fernandes: Richard Castelino
2009: Jagor: Damodar Naik: Sangramsingh Gaekwad
2010: Tum Kitem Kortolo Aslo?: Sharon Mazarello: Sharon Mazarello
2010: Saavariyaa.com: Rajendra Talak
2011: O Maria: M.B Creations: Rajendra Talak
2011: In Search of ... Mother: Jojo D'Souza: Raamprasaad Adpaikar
2011: Ujwadu: KJ Dhananjaya and Anuradha Padiyar: Kasargod Chinna
2012: The VictimMilroy Goes
2013: Baga Beach: Pramod Salgaocar: Laxmikant Shetgaonkar
2013: Mortoo: Atrey Sawant: Jitendra Shikerkar
2014: Home Sweet Home: Swapnil Shetkar
2014: Gunnaji
2015: Nachom-ia Kumpasar: Goa Folklore Productions: Bardroy Barretto
2015: ENEMY?: A.Durga Prasad: Dinesh P. Bhonsle
2015: Hanv Tum Tum Hanv: Eddie Fernandes: Raamprasaad Adpaikar
2015: Home Sweet Home 2Swapnil Shetkar
2015: Nirmon the Destiny: Eesha and Noah Productions: Sripad R.A.Pai
2016: Ek Aslear Ek Na: Frank Fernandes: Pradeep Paladka
2016: Noxibacho Khell: Henry D'Silva Suratkal: Harry Fernandes
2016: K Sera Sera – Ghodpachem Ghoddtelem: Gayatri Pednekar: Rajeev Shinde
2016: Aa Vai Ja Sa: Ramesh Kamath
2017: WELCOME M1LL10NS: Manna Mohie: Milroy Goes
2017: Mogan Tujea: R Jovito Rodrigues: Jayson Colaco: R Jovito Rodrigues
2017: Planning ... Devachem: Severino Fernandes: Rajesh Fernandes
2017: Oxem Zalem Koxem: Maxim Pereira
Vincent D'Souza: Maxim Pereira
2017: Sophiya: Janet Noronha: Frank Fernandes
2017: Juze: Thin Air Productions, Kepler film, Cine Sud promotions, Three River Films, Films Boutique: Miransha Naik
2017: Soul Curry: Reflection Creation: Nieelesh Malkar
2017: Martin: A.Durga Prasad: Jitendra Shikerkar
2017: Connection
2017: Anthu: GSB Mandal: Karopady Akshaya Nayak
2017: MOGAN PODLO: Prasad Creations, Goa: A. Durga Prasad
2018: O LA LA: AXIS VISION: Sripad R.A.Pai
2018: Zanvoy No 1: Harry Fernandes: Harry Fernandes
2018: 7 days: Rocky D’Souza: Joywin Fernandes
2018: Questao De Confusao: Chetana Productions, Go Goa Gollywood, The Neutral View: Swapnil Shetkar
2018: Amizade (English:  Friendship): Sachin Verlekar: Aniket Naik
2019: Kantaa: Nilesh Malkar

Ashalata Wabgaonkar
C. Alvares
Deenanath Mangeshkar
Gerson da Cunha
Joanne Da Cunha
John D'Silva
Maria Goretti (actress)
Melissa Pais
Prashanti Talpankar
Radha Bartake
Ravindra Amonkar
Suresh Haldankar
Varsha Usgaonkar
Waluscha De Sousa

Goa University
Colleges
Adarsha Institute of Management (AIM), Margao
Adarsha Institute of Management (AIM-Goa), Fatorda, Goa; PGDBA affiliated to Goa University
Agnel Charities(agnel seva sangh) Padre
Agnel Institute Of Technology And Design, Bardez
Agnel Institute of Technology and Design, Assagao
American Culinary and Cruise Lines Academy (ACCLA), Margao
ANN Institute of Hotel Management and Catering Technology, Bardez
B. S. P. Gomantak Ayurveda Mahavidyalaya, Shiroda
Birla Institute of Technology & Science, Pilani - Goa Campus
Birla Institute of Technology and Sciences, Zuarinagar
BSP Gomantak Ayuveda Mahavidyalaya, Shiroda
C E S College of Arts & Commerce, CuncolimPES College of Arts & Science, Farmagudi
C. E. S. College of Arts & Commerce, Cuncolim
Carmel College of Arts & Science & Commerece, Salcete
Carmel College of Arts, Science & Commerce, Nuvem, Salcete
CES College Of Arts & Commerce, Salcete
Dayan Prasark Mandals College of Arts & VNS, Mapusa
DCT's Dhempe College of Arts and Science, Miramar, Panaji Goa
Department of Management Studies, Goa University
Devi Shreevani Education Society's Goa Institute of Management Studies, M. S. College of Law Bldg., Caranzalem
Dhempe College of Arts & Science, Panaji
DM's College of Arts, S. P.Vaidya College of Science & V.N.S.Bandekar College of Commerce, Mapusa
Dnyanprassarak Mandal’s College, Assagao, Goa
Don Bosco College of Engineering
Don Bosco College of Engineering, Margao
Dr Dada Vaidya College of Education, Ponda
Fisheries Survey of India, MarmagaoMalaria Research Centre Directorate of Health Services, Panaji
Fr Agnel College of Arts and Commerce, Pillar
G. V. M.'s College of Education, Ponda
G.V.M.'s Shri Gopal Govind Poi Raiturkar College of Commerce & Economics, Farmagudi, Ponda
G.V.M.'s Shri Gopal Govind Poi Raiturkar College of Commerce & Economics, Ponda
Global Institute of Management (GIM), Goa
Goa College of Architecture
Goa College Of Architecture, Goa
Goa College of Architecture, Panaji
Goa College of Art, Panaji
Goa College Of Arts, Panaji
Goa College Of Engineering
Goa College of Engineering, Ponda
Goa College of Home Science, Panaji
Goa College of Hospitality & Culinary Education, Vainguinim Beach
Goa College of Music, Altinho, Panaji
Goa College of Music, Panaji
Goa College of Pharmacy, Panaji
Goa College of Pharmacy, Panaji
Goa Dental College and Hospital, Bambolim
Goa Dental College, Bambolim
Goa Engineering College, Ponda
Goa Engineering College, Farmagudi
Goa Institute of Management (GIM), Panjim
Goa Institute of Management, Sanquelim
Goa Medical College
Goa Medical College, Bambolim
Goa Medical College, Bambolim
Goa Multi-Faculty College
Goa Salesian Society Don Bosco, Panaji
Goa Salesian Society, Don Bosco, Panaji
Goa University, Bambolim
Gopal Gaonkar Multi Faculty College, Dharbandora
Gopal Govind Poy Raiturcar College of Commerce & Economics, Ponda
Government College of Arts and Commerce,Pernem
Government College of Arts, Science and Commerce, Khandola
Government College of Commerce, Margao
GOVERNMENT POLYTECHNIC, GOA
Government Polytechnic, Panaji
Govind Ramnath Kare College of Law, Margao
Govind Ramnath Kare College of Law, Margao
Govt. College of Arts & Commerce, Pernem
Govt. College of Arts, Science & Commerce, Khandola
Govt. College of Arts, Science & Commerce, Quepem
Govt. College of Arts, Science & Commerce, Sanquelim
GR Kare College of Law, Margao
GVMs Dr Dada Vaidya College of Education, Ponda
Heritage Institute of Hotel And Tourism (HIHT), Goa
HMN Gaunekar Institute of Management Training & Research, Margao
IAM Institute of Hotel Management, Goa
Indian Institute of Technology (IIT), Goa
Indian Institute of Technology Goa
Institute of Hotel Management Catering Technology & Applied Nutrition, Goa
Institute of Hotel Management, Catering Technology & Applied Nutrition, Bardez, Goa
Institute of Hotel Management, Catering Technology and Applied Nutrition Bardez, Goa
Institute of Hotel Management, Goa
Institute of Maritime Studies (IMS), Vasco da Gama
Institute of Nursing Education, Bambolim
Institute of Nursing Education, Panaji
Institute of Nursing Education, Panjim, Goa
Institute of Nursing Education,Goa
Institute of Psychiatry & Human Behaviour, Bambolim
Institute of Psychiatry and Human Behaviour, Bambolim
Institute of Safety Occupational Health and Environment, Goa
Institute Shipbuilding Technology, Goa
Kamaxi Devi Homeopathic medical College,Goa
Malaria Research Centre Directorate of Health Services, Panaji
Marian Institute of Health Sector Management
MES College of Arts & Commerce, Zuarinagar
MES College of Arts and Commerce, Zuarinagar
Murgaon Education Societys MES College Of Arts And Commerce, Goa
National Centre for Antarctic & Ocean Research, Vasco Da Gama
National Hydrographic School, Vasconda Gama
National Hydrographic School,Vasco-da-Gama, Goa
National Institute of Construction Management and Research (NICMAR), Goa
National Institute of Hydrography, Goa
National Institute of Oceanography (NIO), Dona Paula
National Institute of Technology, Goa
Naval Academy, INS Mandovi, Verem
Navodaya Leadership Institute, Goa
NICMAR Centre, Ponda
Nirmala Institute of Education, Altinho, Panaji
Nirmala Institute of Education, Panaji
Our Lady OF Lourdes Higher Secondary Valpoi
P. E. S. College of Arts & Science, Farmagudi
P.E.S Rajaram and Tarabai Bandekar College of Pharmacy, Farmagudi
Padre Conceicao College of Engineering, Verna
Padre Conceisao College of Engineering, Verna
PES College of Arts & Science, Farmagudi
PES College of Education, Farmagudi
PES College of Education, Ponda
PES College of Pharmacy Education & Research, Ponda
Ponda, Goa
Prabodhan Education Society's Vidya Prabodhini College of Commerce,Education,Computer and Management, Porvorim, Goa
Rajaram & Tarabai Bandekar College of Pharmacy, Ponda
Rosary College of Commerce & Arts, Salcete
Rosary College of Commerce & Arts,Navelim, Salcete
S. S. Dempo College of Commerce & Economics, Altinho, Panaji
Saraswat Vidyalaya's College of Commerce & Management Studies, Khorlim, Mapusa
SES Homeopathic College & Hospital, Shiroda
SES Shri Kamaxidevi Homoeopathic Medical College & Hospital, Shiroda
Shree Bharateeya Sanskriti Prabodhinis Gomantak Ayurveda Mahavidyalaya And Research Centre, Ponda
Shree Damodar College of Commerce & Economics, Comba
Shree Maliikarjun College of Arts & Commerece, Canacona
Shree Mallikarjun College Of Arts & Commerce, Canacona
Shree Mallikarjun College of Arts & Commerce, Delem, Canacona
Shree Rayeshwar Institute of Engineering & Information Technology, Shiroda
Shree Rayeshwar Institute of Engineering and Information Technology, Shiroda, Goa
Shri Kamaxidevi Homoeopathic Medical College & Hospital, Shiroda
Shri Kamaxshi Devi Homeopathic Medical College & Hospital, Shiroda, Goa
Shri Ravi S Naik College Of Arts & Science, Ponda
Shri Rayeshwar Institute of Engineering And Information Technology, Ponda
Smt Parvatibai Chowgule College, Margao
Smt. Parvatibai Chowgule College, Margao
Sri Sri Institute of Management Studies, Margao
Sridora Caculo College of Commerce & Management Studies (SCCCMS), Mapusa
SS Dempo College of Commerce & Economics, Panaji
St. Xavier's College, Mapusa
St. Xavier's College, Mapusa, Goa
SVVMs College of Commerce, Ponda
Swami Vivekanand Vidyalaya's college of commerce, Bori, Ponda-Goa
Swami Vivekanand Vidyaprasarak Mandal College of Commerce, Ponda
The One School Goa, Photography,Film making, Ucassaim, Bardez, Goa
Thomas Stephen's Konkani Kendra, Porvorim
V M Salgaocar Institute of International Hospitality Education (VMSIIHE), Salcete
V. M. Salgaocar College of Law, Miramar, Panaji
V. V. Mandal's Institute of Management Training and Research, Margao
Victor Medical & Research Foundation College of Nursing, Margao
Vidya Prabodhini College of Commerce Education Computer & Management, Porvorim
Vikas Parishad Mandre College of Commerce & Economics, Pernem
VM Salgaocar College of Law
VM Salgaocar College of Law, Panaji
Vrundavan Institute of Nursing Education & College of Nursing, Bardez
VV Mandal's Institute of Management Training and Research, Margao
X. E. S. Fr. Agnel College of Arts & Comm, Pilar, Goa
Xavier Centre of Historical Research, Porvorim
XES Fr Agnel College of Arts & Comm, Pilar
Zantye Brother's Educational Foundation's Narayan Zantye College of Commerce, Bicholim
Zantye Brother's Educational Foundation's Narayan Zantye College of Commerce, Sarvan, Bicholim