Girish Akolkar

GIRISH AKOLKAR

9870988888

Download DoWhistle App

 

Download DoWhistle Partner App from Google Playstore

 

Data Analytics 40 - Award Recipients
IIFA Award for Best Actor
2000- Sanjay Dutt – Vaastav: The Reality as Raghunath "Raghu" Namdev Shivalkhar,
2001- Hrithik Roshan – Kaho Naa... Pyaar Hai as Rohit / Raj,
2002- Aamir Khan – Lagaan as Bhuvan,
2003- Shahrukh Khan – Devdas as Devdas Mukherjee,
2004- Hrithik Roshan – Koi... Mil Gaya as Rohit Mehra,
2005- Shahrukh Khan – Veer-Zaara as Veer Pratab Singh,
2006- Amitabh Bachchan – Black as Debraj Sahai,
2007- Hrithik Roshan – Krrish as Krishna (Krrish) Mehra / Rohit Mehra,
2008- Shahrukh Khan – Chak De! India as Kabir Khan,
2009- Hrithik Roshan – Jodhaa Akbar as Jalalddin Mohammad Akbar,
2010- Amitabh Bachchan – Paa as Auro,
2011- Shahrukh Khan – My Name is Khan as Rizwan Khan,
2012- Ranbir Kapoor – Rockstar as Janardhan Jordan Jakhar,
2013- Ranbir Kapoor – Barfi! as Murphy "Barfi" Johnson,
2014- Farhan Akhtar – Bhaag Milkha Bhaag as Milkha Singh,
2015- Shahid Kapoor – Haider as Haider Meer,
2016- Ranveer Singh – Bajirao Mastani as Bajirao,
IIFA Award For Star Debut Of The Year – Male
2001- Abhishek Bachchan / Hrithik / Rahul Dev/ Uday Chopra,
2002- Arjun Rampal – Pyaar Ishq Aur Mohabbat as Gaurav Saxena,
2003- John Abraham – Jism as Kabir Lal,
2004- Shahid Kapoor – Ishq Vishk as Rajiv Mathur,
2005- Not awarded,
2006- Shiney Ahuja – Hazaaron Khwaishein Aisi as Vikram Malhotra,
2007- Upen Patel – 36 China Town as Rocky,
2008- Ranbir Kapoor – Saawariya as Ranbir Raj,
2009- Farhan Akhtar – Rock On!! as Aditya Shroff,
2010- Jackky Bhagnani/ Omi Vaidya,
2011- Ranveer Singh – Band Baaja Baaraat as Bittoo Sharma,
2012- Vidyut Jamwal – Force as Vishnu,
2013- Ayushmann Khurrana – Vicky Donor as Vicky Arora,
2014- Dhanush – Raanjhanaa as Kundan Shankar,
2015- Tiger Shroff – Heropanti as Bablu,
2016- Vicky Kaushal – Masaan as Deepak Chaudhary,
IIFA Award for Best Actress
9 Nominations: Deepika Padukone,
7 Nominations: Aishwarya Rai Bachchan, Kareena Kapoor Khan, Vidya Balan, Rani Mukerji and Priyanka Chopra,
5 Nominations: Preity Zinta,
4 Nominations: Kangana Ranaut,
3 Nominations: Karisma Kapoor, Kajol, Tabu, Katrina Kaif,
2 Nominations: Ameesha Patel, Madhuri Dixit, Shilpa Shetty, Urmila Matondkar, Mahie Gill, Anushka Sharma and Shraddha Kapoor,
2000- Aishwarya Rai – Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam as Nandini,
2001- Karisma Kapoor – Fiza as Fiza Ikramullah,
2002- Tabu – Chandni Bar as Mumtaz Ali Ansari,
2003- Aishwarya Rai – Devdas as Parvati "Paro" Chakraborty,
2004- Preity Zinta – Kal Ho Naa Ho as Naina Catherine Kapur,
2005- Rani Mukerji – Hum Tum as Rhea Prakash,
2006- Rani Mukerji – Black as Michelle McNally,
2007- Rani Mukerji – Kabhi Alvida Naa Kehna as Maya Talwar,
2008- Kareena Kapoor – Jab We Met as Geet Dhillon,
2009- Priyanka Chopra – Fashion as Meghna Mathur,
2010- Kareena Kapoor – 3 Idiots as Pia Sahastrabudhhe ‡ (tied with) Vidya Balan – Paa as Vidya,
2011- Anushka Sharma – Band Baaja Baaraat as Shruti Kakkar ,
2012- Vidya Balan – The Dirty Picture as Reshma / Silk,
2013- Vidya Balan – Kahaani as Vidya Venkatesan Bagchi,
2014- Deepika Padukone – Chennai Express as Meenalochni 'Meena' Azhagusundaram,
2015- Kangana Ranaut – Queen as Rani Mehra,
2016- Deepika Padukone – Piku as Piku Banerjee,
IIFA Award for Best Director
2000- Sanjay Leela Bhansali for Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam,
2001- Rakesh Roshan for Kaho Naa... Pyaar Hai,
2002- Ashutosh Gowarikar for Lagaan,
2003- Sanjay Leela Bhansali for Devdas,
2004- Rakesh Roshan for Koi... Mil Gaya,
2005- Yash Chopra for Veer-Zaara,
2006- Sanjay Leela Bhansali for Black,
2007- Rajkumar Hirani for Lage Raho Munna Bhai,
2008- Shimit Amin for Chak De India,
2009- Ashutosh Gowarikar for Jodhaa Akbar,
2010- Rajkumar Hirani for 3 Idiots,
2011- Karan Johar for My Name Is Khan,
2012- Zoya Akhtar for Zindagi Na Milegi Dobara,
2013- Anurag Basu for Barfi!,
2014- Rakeysh Omprakash Mehra for Bhaag Milkha Bhaag,
2015- Rajkumar Hirani for PK,
2016- Sanjay Leela Bhansali for Bajirao Mastani,
IIFA Award For Best Film
2000- Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam,
2001- Kaho Naa... Pyaar Hai,
2002- Lagaan,
2003- Devdas,
2004- Munna Bhai MBBS,
2005- Veer-Zaara,
2006- Black,
2007- Rang De Basanti,
2008- Chak De! India,
2009- Jodhaa Akbar,
2010- 3 Idiots,
2011- Dabangg,-
2012- Zindagi Na Milegi Dobara,
2013- Barfi!,
2014- Bhaag Milkha Bhaag,
2015- Queen,
2016- Bajrangi Bhaijaan,
IIFA Award For Best Performance In A Comic Role
2000- Anil Kapoor for Biwi No.1,
2001- Paresh Rawal for Hera Pheri,
2002- Govinda for Jodi No. 1,
2003- Mahesh Manjrekar for Kaante,
2004- Boman Irani for Munnabhai M.B.B.S.,
2005- Akshay Kumar for Mujhse Shaadi Karogi,
2006- Jaaved Jaffrey for Salaam Namaste,
2007- Tusshar Kapoor for Golmaal,
2008- Govinda for Partner,
2009- Abhishek Bachchan for Dostana,
2010- Sanjay Dutt for All the Best: Fun Begins,
2011- Riteish Deshmukh for Housefull,
2012- Riteish Deshmukh for Double Dhamaal,
2013- Abhishek Bachchan for Bol Bachchan,
2014- Arshad Warsi for Jolly LLB,
2015- Varun Dhawan for Main Tera Hero,
2016- Deepak Dobriyal for Tanu Weds Manu Returns,
IIFA Award For Best Performance In A Negative Role
2000- Naseeruddin Shah for Sarfarosh,
2001- Sushant Singh for Jungle,
2002- Akshay Kumar for Ajnabee,
2003- Akshaye Khanna for Humraaz,
2004- Feroz Khan for Janasheen,
2005- John Abraham for Dhoom,
2006- Nana Patekar for Apaharan,
2007- Saif Ali Khan for Omkara,
2008- Vivek Oberoi for Shootout at Lokhandwala,
2009- Akshaye Khanna for Race,
2010- Boman Irani for 3 Idiots,
2011- Sonu Sood for Dabangg,
2012- Prakash Raj for Singham,
2013- Rishi Kapoor for Agneepath,
2014- Rishi Kapoor for Aurangzeb,
2015- Kay Kay Menon for Haider,
2016- Darshan Kumar for NH10,
IIFA Award For Best Supporting Actor
2000- Anil Kapoor – Taal as Vikrant Kapoor,
2001- Amitabh Bachchan – Mohabbatein as Narayan Shankar,
2002- Saif Ali Khan – Dil Chahta Hai as Sameer,
2003- Mohanlal – Company as Srinivasan,
2004- Saif Ali Khan – Kal Ho Naa Ho as Rohit Patel,
2005- Abhishek Bachchan – Yuva as Lallan Singh,
2006- Abhishek Bachchan – Sarkar as Shankar Nagre,
2007- Arshad Warsi – Lage Raho Munna Bhai as Circuit (Sarkeshwar),
2008- Irrfan Khan – Life in a... Metro as Monty,
2009- Arjun Rampal – Rock On!! as Joe Mascarenhas,
2010- Sharman Joshi – 3 Idiots as Raju Rastogi,
2011- Arjun Rampal – Raajneeti as Prithviraj Pratap,
2012- Farhan Akhtar – Zindagi Na Milegi Dobara as Imraan,
2013- Annu Kapoor – Vicky Donor as Dr. Baldev Chaddha,
2014- Aditya Roy Kapur – Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewani as Avinash "Avi" Arora,
2015- Riteish Deshmukh – Ek Villain as Rakesh Mahadkar,
2016- Anil Kapoor - Dil Dhadakne Do as Kamal Mehra,
IIFA Award For Best Supporting Actress
2000- Sushmita Sen – Biwi No.1 as Rupali,
2001- Jaya Bachchan – Fiza as Nishatbi Ikramullah,
2002- Jaya Bachchan – Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham... as Nandini Raichand,
2003- Kiron Kher – Devdas as Sumitra Chakraborty,
2004- Jaya Bachchan – Kal Ho Naa Ho as Jennifer Kapur,
2005- Rani Mukerji – Veer-Zaara as Saamiya Siddiqui,
2006- Ayesha Kapoor – Black as Young Michelle McNally,
2007- Soha Ali Khan – Rang De Basanti as Rohit Patel,
2008- Konkona Sen Sharma – Life in a... Metro as Shruti,
2009- Kangana Ranaut – Fashion as Shonali Gujral,
2010- Divya Dutta – Delhi-6 as Jalebi,
2011- Prachi Desai – Once Upon A Time In Mumbaai as Mumtaz,
2012- Parineeti Chopra – Ladies vs Ricky Bahl as Dimple Chaddha,
2013- Anushka Sharma – Jab Tak Hai Jaan as Akira Rai,
2014- Divya Dutta – Bhaag Milkha Bhaag as Ishri Kaur,
2015- Tabu – Haider as Ghazala Meer,
2016- Priyanka Chopra – Bajirao Mastani as Kashibai,
IIFA Award For Star Debut Of The Year – Female
2001- Kareena Kapoor/ Kim Sharma/ Preeti Jhangiani/ Shamita Shetty,
2002- Bipasha Basu – Ajnabee/Gracy Singh – Lagaan as Gauri,
2003- Esha Deol – Koi Mere Dil Se Poochhe as Esha Singh,
2004- Lara Dutta and Priyanka Chopra – Andaaz,
2005- Ayesha Takia Azmi – Taarzan: The Wonder Car as Priya,
2006- Vidya Balan – Parineeta as Lalita,
2007- Kangana Ranaut – Gangster as Simran,
2008- Deepika Padukone – Om Shanti Om as Shantipriya/Sandhya (Sandy),
2009- Asin – Ghajini as Kalpana Shetty,
2010- Jacqueline Fernandez/Mahi Gill,
2011- Sonakshi Sinha – Dabangg as Rajjo,
2013- Yami Gautam – Vicky Donor as Ashima Roy Arora
2014- Vaani Kapoor – Shuddh Desi Romance as Tara,
2015- Kriti Sanon – Heropanti as Dimpy,
2016- Bhumi Pednekar – Dum Laga Ke Haisha as Sandhya Verma,
IIFA Award For Best Sound Re-Recording
2011- Leslie Fernandes for Dabangg
2010- Anup Dev for 3 Idiots
2009- Leslie Fernandes for Race
2008- Anuj Mathur/Ali Merchant for Chak De India
2006- P.Balaraman for Aashiq Banaya Aapne
2005- Anup Dev for Aitraaz
2004- Leslie-Anand Theatre for LOC Kargil
2002- H. Sridhar for Lagaan
IIFA Award For Best Special Effects
2016- Prasad Sutar for Bajirao Mastani
2015- Reupal Rawal (Prime Focus Limited) for Kick
2011- Indian Artists for Robot
2010- Charles Darby - Eyecube Labs for Aladdin
2009- Prime Focus Group for Ghajini
2008- Red Chillies Entertainment for Om Shanti Om
2006- Prime Focus Group for Dus
2005- Rajtaru Video Sonic & Eagle Video Films for Main Hoon Na
2004- Bimmini Special Fx for Digital Art Media for Koi Mil Gaya
2002- Paul Sims for Aks
2001- Raj Taru Video Sonic for Hindustan Ki Kasam
IIFA Award For Best Dialogue
2016- Juhi Chaturvedi - Piku
2015- Abhijat Joshi & Rajkumar Hirani - Pk
2014- Prakash Joshi - Bhaag Milkha Bhaag
2013- Zeishan Quadri/Akhilesh/Sachin Ladia & Anurag Kashyap for Gangs of Wasseypur – Part 1(tie) Juhi Chaturvedi for Vicky Donor
2012- Rajat Arora - The Dirty Picture
2011- Vishal Bhardwaj - Ishqiya
2010- Rajkumar Hirani/ Abhijat Joshi - 3 Idiots
2009- Manu Rishi - Oye Lucky! Lucky Oye!
2008- Imtiaz Ali - Jab We Met
2007- Rajkumar Hirani and Abhijat Joshi - Lage Raho Munna Bhai
2006- Prakash Jha - Apharan
2005- Vishal Bhardwaj- - Maqbool
2004- Abbas Tyrewala - Munnabhai M.B.B.S.
2003- Prakash Kapadia - Devdas
2002- Karan Johar/Shaktiman for Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham...and Gadar: Ek Prem Katha
2001- O.P. Dutta - Refugee
2000- Amrik Gill - Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam
IIFA Award For Best Editing
2016- A. Sreekar Prasad for Talvar
2015- Anurag Kashyap & Abhijit Kokate for Queen
2014- P.S. Bharati for Bhaag Milkha Bhaag
2013- Namrata Rao for Kahaani
2012- Anand Subaya for Zindagi Na Milegi Dobara
2011- Namrata Rao for Band Baaja Baaraat
2010- Rajkumar Hirani for 3 Idiots
2009- Ballu Saluja for Jodhaa Akbar
2008- Amitabh Shukla for Chak De India
2007- P.S. Bharati for Rang De Basanti
2006- Bela Segal for Black
2005- Hussain Burmawala for Aitraaz
2004- Rajkumar Hirani for Munnabhai M.B.B.S.
2003- Chandan Arora for Company
2002- Ballu Saluja for Lagaan
2001- V. Sanjay Verma for Kaho Naa... Pyaar Hai
2000- V.N. Mayekar for Vaastav: The Reality
IIFA Award For Best Makeup
2016- Vikram Gaikwad - Tanu Weds Manu Returns
2015- Preetisheel Singh & Clover Wootton - Haider
2011- Banu - Robot
2010- Christien Tinsley - Domini Till - Paa
2009- Madhav Kadam - Jodhaa Akbar
2008- Bharat-Dorris - Ravi Indulkar and Namrata Soni - Om Shanti Om
2007- G.A. James - Dhoom 2
2006- Vidyadhar Bhatte - Parineeta
2005- Anil Pimprikar - Veer-Zaara
2004- Mickey Contractor - Kal Ho Naa Ho
2002- Mickey Contractor - Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham...
2001- Jayanti Shevale - Hum Saath Saath Hain
IIFA Award For Best Screenplay
2016- Kabir Khan and Parveez Shaikh - Bajrangi Bhaijaan
2015- Vikas Bahl - Chaitally Parmar & Parveez Shaikh - Queen
2014- Prasoon Joshi - Bhaag Milkha Bhaag
2013- Anurag Basu and Tani Basu - Barfi!
2012- Reema Kagti and Zoya Akhtar - Zindagi Na Milegi Dobara
2011- Abhinav Kashyap and Dilip Shukla - Dabangg
2010- Abhijat Joshi - Rajkumar Hirani & Vidhu Vinod Chopra - 3 Idiots
2009- Neeraj Pandey for A Wednesday!
2008- Anurag Basu - Life in a... Metro
2008- Jaideep Sahni - Chak De India
2007- Rensil D'Silva and Rakeysh Omprakash Mehra - Rang De Basanti
2006- Pradeep Sarkar and Vidhu Vinod Chopra - Parineeta
2005- Abbas Tyrewala and Vishal Bhardwaj - Maqbool
2004- Rajkumar Hirani - Vidhu Vinod Chopra and Lajan Joseph - Munnabhai M.B.B.S.
2003- Mahesh Bhatt - Raaz
2002- Farhan Akhtar - Dil Chahta Hai
2001- Honey Irani and Farhan Akhtar - Kya Kehna
2000- Sanjay Leela Bhansali - Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam
IIFA Award For Best Sound Recording
2016- Tanay Gajjar for Bajirao Mastani
2015- Eric Pillai for Ek Villain
2012- Shajith Koyeri for Barfi!
2011- Pritam Das for Love Sex aur Dhokha
2010- Bishwadeep Chatterjee/Nihal Ranjan Samel for 3 Idiots
2009- Resul Pookutty for Amrit for Ghajini
2008- Manas Choudhary for Ali Merchant for Chak De India
2006- Bishwadeep Chatterjee for Parineeta
2005- Satish Gupta for Murder
2004- Satish Gupta for Koi Mil Gaya
2004- Jeetendra Chaudhary for Koi Mil Gaya
2002- Vijay Benegal for Dil Chahta Hai
2001- Satish Gupta for Kaho Naa... Pyaar Hai
2000- Satish Gupta for Kachche Dhage
National Film Award For Best Cinematography
1967- Ramachandra- Bambai Raat Ki Bahon Mein,
1967- M. N. Malhotra- Hamraaz,
1968- Nariman Irani- Saraswatichandra,
1968- K. S. Prasad- Thillaanaa Mohanambal,
1969- K. K. Mahajan- Sara Akash,
1969- Marcus Bartley- Shanti Nilayam,
1970- K. K. Mahajan- Uski Roti,
1970- Radhu Karmakar- Mera Naam Joker,
1971- Nando Bhattacharya- Anubhav,
1971- Ramachandra- Reshma Aur Shera,
1972- Mankada Ravi Varma- wayamvaram,
1972- K. K. Mahajan- Maya Darpan,
1973- Apurba Kishore Bir- 27 Down,
1973- Soumendu Roy- Ashani Sanket,
1974- K. K. Mahajan- Chorus,
1974- Soumendu Roy- Sonar Kella,
1975- B. S. Lokanath- Apoorva Raagangal,
1975- Ishan Arya- Muthyala Muggu,
1976- P. S. Nivas- Mohiniyattam,
1976- S. Ramachandra- Rishya Shringa,
1977- Balu Mahendra- Kokila,
1977- Soumendu Roy- Shatranj Ke Khilari,
1978- Shaji N. Karun- Thampu,
1978- Govind Nihalani- Junoon,
1979- Kamal Nayak- Neem Annapurna,
1979- Rajan Kinagi- Shodh,
1980- Sivan- Yagam,
1980- Ashok Kumar- Nenjathai Killathe,
1981- Shripati R. Bhat -Mooru Darigulu,
1981- Ashok Mehta- 36 Chowringhee Lane,
1982- Balu Mahendra- Moondram Pirai,
1983- B. Bindhani/Raj Shekhar- Neeraba Jhada,
1983- Madhu Ambat- Adi Shankaracharya,
1984- Jehangir Choudhary- Holi,
1985- Subrata Mitra- New Delhi Times,
1986- Venu,Namukku Parkkan Munthiri Thoppukal- Amma Ariyan,
1987- P. C. Sreeram- Nayagan,
1988- Apurba Kishore Bir- Daasi,
1989- Virendra Saini- Salim Langde Pe Mat Ro,
1990- Santosh Sivan- Perumthachan,
1991- Apurba Kishore Bir- Aadi Mimansa,
1992- Venu- Miss Beatty's Children,
1993- Venu- Ponthan Mada,
1994- K. V. Anand- Thenmavin Kombath,
1995- Santosh Sivan- Kaalapani,
1996- Mrinal Kanti Das /Adajya- Rag Birag,
1997- Santosh Sivan- Iruvar,
1998- Santosh Sivan- Dil Se..,
1999- Anil Mehta- Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam,
2000- Ashok Mehta- Moksha,
2001- Ramachandra Halkare- Dweepa,
2002- Abhik Mukhopadhyay- Patalghar,
2003- Abhik Mukhopadhyay- Bhalo Theko,
2004- Mahesh Aney- Swades,
2005- Madhu Ambat- Sringaram,
2006- Gautam Ghose- Yatra,
2007- Shanker Raman- Frozen,
2008- Abhik Mukhopadhyay- Antaheen,
2009- Anjuli Shukla- Kutty Srank,
2010- Madhu Ambat- Adaminte Makan Abu,
2011- Satya Rai Nagpaul- Anhe Ghore Da Daan,
2012- Sudheer Palsane- Ko:Yad,
2013- Rajeev Ravi- Liar's Dice,
2014- Sudeep Chatterjee- Chotushkone,
2015- Sudeep Chatterjee- Bajirao Mastani,
National Film Award For Best Costume Design
1984- Harudas/ Bapuldas- Ghare Baire,
1985- Saba Zaidi- Trikal,
1986- Prabhat Jha- Parinati,
1987- Ramilla Patel/ Mani Rabadi- Pestonjee,
1988- Sudharshan- Daasi,
1989- P. Krishnamoorthy- Oru Vadakkan Veeragatha,
1990- Bhanu Athaiya- Lekin...,
1991- Neeta Lulla/ Kachins/ Leena Daru- Lamhe,
1992- Mala Dey/Simple Kapadia- Rudaali,
1993- Loveleen Bains- Muhafiz,
1994- Supriya Dasgupta- Amodini,
1995- Dolly Ahluwalia- Bandit Queen,
1996- M. Dandapani- Kulam,
1997- Vaishali Kasaravalli- Thaayi Saheba,
1998- S. B. Satheesan- Daya,
1999- Sarika- Hey Ram,
2000- P. Krishnamoorthy- Bharati,
2001- Bhanu Athaiya- Lagaan,
2002- Neeta Lulla/ Abu Jani/ Sandeep Khosla/Reza Shariffi- Devdas,
2003- Bibi Ray/ Sushanto Pal- Chokher Bali,
2004- Ishrath Nissar- Hasina,
2005- Anna Singh- Taj Mahal: An Eternal Love Story,
2005- Sabyasachi Mukherjee- Black,
2006- Manjeet Maan- Waris Shah: Ishq Daa Waaris,
2007- Ruma Sengupta- Krishnakanter Will,
2008- Neeta Lulla- Jodhaa Akbar,
2009- Indrans Jayan- Kutty Srank,
2010- Indrans Jayan- Namma Gramam,
2011- Neeta Lulla- Balgandharva,
2011- Niharika Khan- The Dirty Picture,
2012- Poornima Ramaswamy- Paradesi,
2013- Sabarni Das- Jaatishwar,
2014- Dolly Ahluwalia- Haider,
2015- Payal Saluja- Nanak Shah Fakir,
National Film Award, Special Jury Award, Special Mention (Non-Feature Film)
1984- Hemkunt Saahib,
1985- Rajan Khosa- Director- Bodhvriksha,
1986- Yash Chaudhary- Director- Equal Partners,
1987- Rajiv Mehrotra- Producer- Director- Cameraman- Barren Harvest,
1988- Mani Kaul- Director- Before My Eyes,
1989- K. R. Mohanan – Director-Kalamandalam Krishnankutty Poduval,
1990- Gulzar – Director-Ustad Amjad Ali Khan,
1991- Aribam Syam Sharma- Director- Meitei Pung,
1991- B. Narsing Rao – Director-Akruti,
1992- Salam Karassery- Producer- Noottantinte Sakshi,
1992- Sasibhushan- Director,-
1993- Murali Nair- Director- Tragedy of an Indian Farmer,
1993- Mahesh Thottathil- Director- Death of a Prodigal Son,
1994- Soumitra Sarkar- Producer- Director – Screenwriter-Games We Played in My Youth,
1995- Sehjo Singh- Producer- Sona Maati,
1996- Nilotpal Majumdar- Producer- Director- Cinematographer- Dhatu Jhar '96,
1998- Pavan Malhotra- Actor- Faqir,
1999- Deep Prakash- Director- Of Confucius-  S-Spots and Toyguns,
2000- Roabin Mazumdar- Producer- A Memory of the Sea,
2000- Lygia Mathews- Director,
2001- Kireet Khurana- Producer- Orchestra,
2001- Bhimsain- Director,
2002- Wrik Basu and team- Director- 00:00,
2003- Kadhambari Chintamani- Producer- The Lijjat Sisterhood,
2003- Ajit Oommen- Director,-
2003- Sudhakar Reddy- Director- Ek Aakash,
2004- Amit Dutta- Director- Kshy Tra Ghya,
2005- Rakesh Sharma – Director-Final Solution,
2006- Anuradha Mookerjee- Producer- Lama Dances of Sikkim,
2006- Manash Bhowmick- Director,
2007- Amalan Datta- Producer- Bhultir Khero,
2007- Anirban Datta- Director,
2007- Public Service Broadcasting Trust- Producer- Poomaram,
2007- Vipin Vijay- Director,
2008- Rajesh S. Jala- Director,Children of the Pyre,
2009- Aasna Aslam- Child actor-Kelkkunnundo,
2011- Anand Patwardhan- Director- Jai Bhim Comrade,
2012- Shumona Goel- Director- I Am Micro,
2012- Shai Heredia,
2012- Vasudha Joshi- Director- Cancer Katha,
2013- Girish Kasaravalli- Director- Ananthamurthy
2013- Satyanshu Singh- Director- Tamaash,
2013- Devanshu Singh,
2014- Films Division- Producer- A Poet- A City & A Footballer,
2014- Joshy Joseph- Director,
Special Mention:
1978- Loksen Lavnani for Films Division- Director- The Burning Stone,
1980- Adoor Gopalakrishnan – Producer-The Chola Heritage,
1980- Adoor Gopalakrishnan- Director,
1980- Films Division- Producer- Pampa,
1980- P. C. Sharma- Director,
1983- National Institute of Design- Producer- - Jalshakti,
1983- I. S. Mathur- Director,
1983- Kerala State Film Development Corporation- Producer- Thalam,
1983- Joy Mathew- Director,
1983- National Institute of Design- Producer- Energy-Merry-Go-Round,
1983- Best Biographical Film- Veer Savarkar,
1983- Best Scientific Film- Handling Fuel Oils Fission Power 306 Rejuvenation,
1983- Best Exploration/Adventure Film- Against Current Exploration Antartica,
1983- Best Anthropological/Ethnographic Film- obra: The Snake God,
1983- Perumkaliattam,
1983- Leather Puppetry of Karnataka,
1983- Nishan,
1983- Best Historical Reconstruction Film- Tambaccucha Samna,
1983- Bidaai ,
1985- FTII- Producer- Prisoners of Circumstances,
1985- Ramesh Handoo- Director,
1985- R. K. Gupta- Producer- Anukaran,
1985- Gul Bahar Singh- Director,
1987- Ashok Gunjal- Cameraman- The Kingdom of God,
1988- N. H. Prasad- Director- Dispossession,
1990- Raj Gopal Rao- Director- Technique of Seed Production in Wheat and Paddy,
1990- Siddharth Kak- Director- Cactus and Roses,
1990- Dilip Ghose- Director- Aadhi Haqueeqat Aadha Fasana,
1990- Naresh Saxena- Director- Sambandh,
1991- Debal Basu- Director- Living on the Junk,
1994- Arun Kumar Roy- Director – Screenwriter Of Tagore and Cinema,
1994- Gautam Haldar- Director- 1The Story of Integration,
1994- Kaviyoor Sivaprasad- Director- Screenwriter- Editor- Ormaynde Theerangalil,
1995- Arvind Singh- Director- Ajit,
1995- Rashmi Film Society- Producer- Ithihasathile Khasak,
1995- Biswadeb Dasgupta- Producer- Director- Majhi,
1997- Gulbahar Singh- Director- Gotipua,
1998- Unni Vijayan- Director- Jee Karta Tha,
1999- Vinod Subramanian- Director- Fire,
2000- Amal Neerod C. R.- Cameraman- Meena Jha,
2000- Haimanti Banerjee- Director- Balgandharv,
2001- A. R. Tripathi- Producer- Kalahandi,
2001- Sonali Kulkarni- Actress- Chaitra,
2002- Raja Mitra- Director- Kalighat Paintings And Drawings,
2003- Shilpi Dasgupta- Director- Mangali: An Exorcision,
2003- Aseem Bose- Cameraman- Water,
2005- Vibhu Puri- Director- Chabiwali Pocket Watch,
2005- Bidyut Kotoky- Director- Bhraimoman Theatre,
2006- Kuldip Sinha- Producer- Special Children,
2006- Suresh Menon- Director,
2008- Aniket Rumade- Child actor- Vitthal,
2009- Nikita Bhagat- Cinematographer- Vilay,
2010- Shiny Jacob Benjamin- Director- Ottayal- (One Woman Alone),
2010- Ronel Haobam- Director- The Zeliangrongs,
2010- Suraj Pawar- Child actor- Pistulya,
2011- Spandan Banerjee- Director- You Don’t Belong,
2011- Renu Savant- Director- Airawat,
2012- Priya Goswami- Director- Pinch of Skin,
2012- Andrea Iannetta- Director- Allah Is Great,
2012- Sanjay Jangid- Animator- Raah,
2013- Shweta Ghosh- Director- Accsex,
2013- Kavita Bahl- Director- Candles In The Wind,
2013- Nandan Saxena,
2013- Madonne M. Ashwin- Director- Dharmam,
2013- Rajdeep Paul- Director- At the Cross Roads: Nondon Bagchi Life and Living,
2013- Sarmistha Maiti- ,
2014- Mrinal Dev- Director- Gunjaa,
2014- Manoj Kumar Nitharwal- Director- Seek and Hide,
2014- Ruchir Arun- Director- 5 O'Clock Accident,
2015- Arun Shankar- Director- The Chameleon,
2015- Neelan- Director- Amma,
2015- Varun Tandon- Director- Syaahi,
National Film Award – Special Jury Award
1979- Director- Acharya Kripalani,
1981- Satyajit Ray- Director- Sadgati,
1983- Mankada Ravi Varma- Director- Nokkukuthi,
1984- T. S. Ranga- Director- Giddh,
1985- Sudha Chandran- Actress- Mayuri,
1986- John Abraham- Director- Amma Ariyan,
1987- M. B. Sreenivasan (Posthumously)- Music director,
1988- Ashok Ahuja- Director- Vasundhara,
1989- Amitabh Chakraborty- Director- Kaal Abhirati,
1990- Pankaj Kapur- Actor- Ek Doctor Ki Maut,
1990- Sunny Deol- Actor- Ghayal,
1990- Jayabharathi- Actress- Marupakkam,
1991- Soumitra Chatterjee- Actor- Antardhan,
1992- Sivaji Ganesan- Actor- Thevar Magan,
1992- Ketan Mehta- Director- Maya Memsaab,
1993- Shashi Kapoor- Actor- Muhafiz,
1993- Pallavi Joshi- Actress- Woh Chokri,
1994- Radhu Karmakar (Posthumously)- Cinematographer- Param Vir Chakra,
1994- Shaji N. Karun- Director- Swaham,
1995- Shyam Benegal- Director- The Making of the Mahatma,
1996- Amol Palekar- Director- Daayraa,
1996- Kiron Kher,Actress- Sardari Begum,
1997- Jaimala- Actress- Thaayi Saheba,
1998- Drishyakavya-  Ashoke Viswanathan- Producer- Director- Kitchhu Sanlap Kitchhu Pralap,
1999- Kalabhavan Mani- Actor- Vasanthiyum Lakshmiyum Pinne Njaanum
2000- Soumitra Chatterjee- Actor- Dekha,
2001- Janaki Vishwanathan- Director- Kutty,
2002- Prakash Raj- Actor,
2003- Manoj Bajpai- Actor- Pinjar,
2003- Roopkatha- Goutam Halder- Producer- Director- Bhalo Theko,
2004- J. Phillip- Actor- Dancer,
2005- Anupam Kher- Actor- Maine Gandhi Ko Nahin Mara,
2006- Vishal Bhardwaj- Director- Omkara,
2007- Anil Kapoor- Feroz Abbas Khan- Producer- Director- Gandhi-  My Father,
2008- NFDC- K. M. Madhusudhanan-  Producer- Director- Bioscope,
2009- A. Sreekar Prasad- Editor- Kaminey- Keralavarma Pazhassiraja- Kutty Srank,
2010- Bindiya Khanolkar- Sachin Khanolkar- Anant Mahadevan- Producer- Producer- Director- - Mee- Sindhutai Sapkal,
2011- Anjan Dutt- Actor- Singer- Writer – Director-Ranjana Ami Ar Ashbona,
2012- Rituparno Ghosh- Actor- Writer- Director- Chitrangada,
2012- Nawazuddin Siddiqui- Actor- Kahaani- Gangs of Wasseypur- Dekh Indian Circus- Talaash,
2013- Viva In En- Mahesh Limaye- Producer- Director- Yellow,
2013- Future East Film Pvt Ltd- Ashim Ahluwalia- Producer- Director- Miss Lovely,
2014- Bhaurao Karhade- Director- Khwada,
2015- Kalki Koechlin- Actor- Margarita with a Straw,
1978- Mrinal Sen-Director-Parashuram,
1978- Muzaffar Ali-Director-Gaman,
1983- Kumar Shahani-Director- Tarang,
1986- Sandip Ray-Director-Himghar,
1987- M. B. Sreenivasan (Posthumously)-Music director,
1988- Aamir Khan-Actor-Qayamat Se Qayamat Tak-Raakh,
1989- Anupam Kher-Actor-Daddy,
1989- Mohanlal-Actor- Kireedam,
1990- Anoubham Kiranmala-Actress-Ishanou,
1991- Mamata Shankar-Actress-Agantuk,
1991- Ravindran-Music director-Bharatham,
1992- Sibaprasad Sen-Director-Pasanda Pandit,
1993- Tahir Hussain-Mahesh Bhatt-Producer-Director-Hum Hain Rahi Pyar Ke,
1993- Jugal Debata-Susant Misra-Producer-Director-Indradhanura Chhai,
1994- Mahesh Mahadevan-Music director-Nammavar,
1994- Bishnu Kharghoria-Actor-Xagoroloi Bohudoor,
1994- S. Kumar ISC-Cinematographer-Parinayam,
1995- Uttara Baokar-Actress-Doghi,
1995- Rohini-Actress-Stri,
1995- Benaf Dadachandji-Child actor-Halo,
1996- Dolon Roy-Actress-Sanghat,
1996- Bhagirathee-Actress-Adajya,
1997- Akkineni Nagarjuna-Actor-Annamayya,
1997- Jomol-Actress-Ennu Swantham Janakikutty,
1998- Dasari Narayana Rao-Producer-Director-Kante Koothurne Kanu,
1998- Prakash Raj-Actor-Antahpuram,
1998- Manju Warrier-Actress-Kannezhuthi Pottum Thottu,
1999- Mohan Joshi-Actor-Gharabaher,
1999- Manju Borah-Director-Baibhab,
1999- Kavita Lankesh-Director-Deveeri,
2001-  Dilip Doley-Narayan Seal-Director-Panoi-Jongki,
2002- Jyothirmayi-Actress-Bhavam,
2003- H. G. Dattatreya-Actor-Mouni,
2003- Nedumudi Venu-Actor,
2004- Gurdas Maan-Actor-Des Hoyaa Pardes,
2004- Pradeep Nair-Director-Oridam,
2006- Thilakan-Actor-Eakantham,
2006- Prosenjit Chatterjee-Actor-Dosar,
2009- Padmapriya Janakiraman-Actress,
2010- K. Shivaram Karanth(Posthumously)-Writer-Bettada Jeeva,
2011- Mallika-Actress-Byari,
2011- Sherrey-Director-Adimadhyantham,
2012- Lal-Actor-Ozhimuri,
2012- H. G. Dattatreya-Actor-Bharath Stores,
2012- Bishnu Kharghoria-Actor-Baandhon,
2012- Parineeti Chopra-Actress-Ishaqzaade,
2012- Tannishtha Chatterjee-Actress-Dekh Indian Circus,
2012- Hansraj Jagtap-Child actor-Dhag,
2012- Thilakan (Posthumously)-Actor-Ustad Hotel,
2013- Gauri Gadgil-Child actor-Yellow,
2013- Sanjana Rai-Child actor-Yellow,
2013- Anjali Patil-Actor-Na Bangaaru Talli,
2014- Musthafa-Actor-Ain,
2014- Palomi Ghosh-Actor-Nachom-ia Kumpasar,
2014- Parth Bhalerao-Child actor-Killa-Bhoothnath Returns,
2015- Rinku Rajguru-Actor-Sairat,
2015- Jayasurya-Actor- Su.. Su... Sudhi Vathmeekam-Lukka Chuppi,
2015- Ritika Singh-Actress-Irudhi Suttru,
National Film Award For Best Agriculture Film
1984- Krishi Jantrapati,Hindi,
1985- Cash in Cashew Cultivation,English,
1986- Three Spices: Cinnamon Part I- English,
1987- Angora For Wool- English,
1988- Seeds of Hope- English,
1989- Integrated Pest Management in Cotton- English,
1990- Golden Earth- English,
1991- Malberiyum Pattunoolum- Malayalam,
1992- Ber- English,
1993- Building From Below- English
1995- Drip and Sprinkler Irrigation- Hindi,
1997- Post Harvest Management of Potato- Hindi,
2000- Vermi Culture- (News Magazine 424) in Hindi,
2003- Seeds of Life- English,
2005- Seed Keepers- - Farida Pacha,
2006- Jaivik Kheti- Hindi,
2008- The Land of Rupshupas- English,
2009- In For Motion- English,
2012- Timbaktu- English,
2013- Foresting Life- - Hindi/Assamese,
2014- I Cannot Give You My Forest- English,
2015- The Man Who Dwarfed The Mountains- English,
2015- God On The Edge- Hindi/English,
National Film Award For Best Animated Film
2006- Kittu- Telugu,
2007- Inimey Nangathan- Tamil,
2008- Roadside Romeo- Hindi,
2012- Delhi Safari- Hindi,
National Film Award For Best Anthropological & Ethnographic Film
1984- Bada Media- Hindi,
1985- The Whispering Wind- English,
1986- The Land Where Wind Blows Free- English,
1987- Raaste Band Hain Sab- Hindi,
1988- Maa Ooru- Telugu,
1989- Baiga- Hindi,
1990- Lolaab- English,
1991- The Valiant Ones- English,
1992- Wangala: A Garo Festival- English,
1993- Ladakh: Life Along the Indus- English,
1994- The Trapped- English,
1995- Yelhou Jagoi- Manipuri,
1997- In the Land of Lepchas- English,
1998- Kherwal Parab- Santali,
1999- Koihatir Dhulia- Assamese,
1999- Surabhi- Telugu,
2000- Scribbles on Akka- Kannada
2001- The Monpas of Arunachal Pradesh- English,
2002- The Morung: Silent Witness Of The Brave Wancho- English,
2003- Aur Ghumantu Thhahar Gaye- Hindi,
2004- The Legend of Fat Mama- English,
2005- Spirit of the Graceful Lineage- English,
2007- Tai Phakey- English,
2008- Boliya Pitaier Sohoki Sootal- Assamese,
2010- Songs of Mashangva – Tangkhul/Manipuri/English,
2011- Bom – Hindi/English,
2012- Char...The No-Man's Island- Bengali,
2014- Qissa–e–Parsi : The Parsi Story- English,
2015- Aoleang- English,
National Film Award For Best Arts & Cultural Film
1985- Warli Painting- English,
1986- Our Islamic Heritage: Part II- English,
1986- Classical Dance Forms of India – Koodiattam- English,
1987- The Kingdom of God- English,
1988- Scroll Painters of Birbhum (Patua)- English,
1989- Siddheshwari- Hindi,
1990- Figures of Thought- English,
1990- Vaastu Marabu- English,
1991- Sanchari- English,
1992- The Recluse- Hindi,
1992- Suchitra Mitra- Bengali,
1993- Anukampan- Hindi,
1994- Painting in Time- English,
1995- Pakarnnattam Ammannur The Actor- Malayalam,
1996- Nauka Charitramu- English,
1997- The Official Art Form- English,
1998- A Painter of Eloquent Silence: Ganesh Pyne- English,
1999- "Thang Ta"- The Martial Art of Manipur- English,
2000- Tribal Women Artists- Hindi,
2002- The Eye of the Fish: The Kalaries Of Kerala- English,
2003- Picasso Metamorphoses- English,
2005- Naina Jogin – Hindi/Maithili,
2006- Jatra Jeevan Jeevan Jatra- English,
2008- Karna Motcham- Tamil,
2010- Leaving Home- Hindi,
2011- Fried Fish, Chicken Soup and a Premiere Show – Manipuri/ English,
2011- Lasya Kavvya: The World of Alarmel Valli- English,
2012- Modikhanyachya Don Goshti- Marathi,
2013- The Lost Behrupiya- English,
2013- O Friend, This Waiting!- Telugu /English,
2014- Kapila,
2015- A Far Afternoon: A Painted Saga- Hindi /English,
2015- Yazhpanam Thedchanamoorthy: Music Beyond Boundaries- Tamil,
National Film Award For Best Biographical Film
1984- Padmashri Kalamandalam Krishnan Nair- Malayalam,
1985- Satyajit Ray- English,
1985- The Seer Who Walks Alone- English,
1986- Sister Alphonsa of Bharananganam- English,
1986- Kamala Nehru- English,
1987- Basheer: The Man- English,
1989- C. V. Raman: The Scientist and His Legacy- English,
1990- Baba- English,
1991- Bhavantarana- Oriya,
1991- Kabitar Ananta Jatrapathe- Bengali,
1992- Pandit Bhimsen Joshi- Hindi,
1993- Colors of Absence- English,
1995- A Living Legend – English,
1996- Hastir Kanya- Assamese,-
1997- Mounam Sowmanasyam- Malayalam,
1998- 'Premji': Ithihasathinte Sparsam/Unarvinte Kalam: M.R.B.- Malayalam,
1999- Nottam- Malayalam,
1999- Mallika Sarabhai- English,
2000- Devanarthakan,(The Divine Dancer)- Malayalam,
2001- Teejan Bai- Hindi,
2002- Meeting Manjit- English,
2004- It’s Prabhat- Marathi,
2005- Hans Akela: Kumar Gandharva- Hindi,
2006- Minukku- Malayalam,
2006- Guru Laimayum Thambalngoubi Devi- Meitei,
2007- Antardhwani-  Hindi,
2008- The Assassination of Rajiv Gandhi: A Reconstruction- English,
2009- Pancham Unmixed – Bengali/Hindi/ English,
2010- Nilamadhaba- English,
2011- Vishnupant Damle: Bolpatancha Mook Nayak- Marathi,
2012- Celluloid Man- English/ Hindi/Kannada/Bengali,
2013- The Last Adieu- English,
2014- Amar Katha: Story of Binodini- Bengali,
2015- Life In Metaphors: A Portrait Of Girish Kasaravalli- English/Kannada,
National Film Award For Best Non-Feature Environment/Conservation & Preservation Film
1989- The Deer on the Lake- English,
1990- Pratikriya- Desiya,
1991- Mudialy Ekti Bikalpa Pantha(The Mudialy Alternative)- English,
1992- Ladhakh: The Forbidden Wilderness- English,
1993- Orchids of Manipur- Manipuri,
1994- Visuddha Vanangal- Malayalam,
1995- Amrit Beeja – English/Kannada,
1996- Rabia Chalikkunnu- Malayalam,
1997- Nature's Sentinels: Bishnoi- Hindi,
1998- Willing To Sacrifice- English,
1999- And The Bamboo Blooms- English,
2000- The Nest- Bengali,
2001- The Holy Ganga- Hindi,
2002- Urumattram,Tamil,
2003- The 18 Elephant: Three Monologues- Malayalam,
2004- Timeless Traveller-The Horseshoe Crab -- English,
2005- Under This Sun- Bengali,
2006- Kalpavriksha: Legacy Of Forests -English,
2007- Bhanga Ghara- Bengali,
2010- Iron is Hot- English,
2011- Tiger Dynasty- English,
2013- Foresting Life- Hindi- Assamese,
2015- God On The Edge- Hindi/ English,
National Film Award For Best Non Feature Film Audiography
1990- Sujit Sarkar- Mohor- Bengali,
1991- Anil Tendulkar-  Gautam Bora- Sons of Abotani: The Misings- Mishing,
1992- Sanjoy Chatterjee- Wangala: A Garo Festival- English,
1993- Indrajit Neogi- Maihar Raag- Bengali,
1994- Indrajit Neogi- A. M. Padmanabhan- Another Way of Learning- English,
1995- Shyam Sunder- Tatva- Hindi,
1996- Nihar R. Samal- Tat Tvam Asi- Hindi- English,
1997- Pankaj Shil- Matir Bhanr- Bengali,
1998- Satheesh P. M.- Kumar Talkies- Hindi,
1999- Chinmoy Nath- The Vehicle with a Soul of a Man,
2000- Hari Kumar- A Memory of the Sea- English,
2001- Anup Mukherjee- Enough of Silence- English,
2003- Ramesh Birajdar- Bhaba Paagla- Bengali,
2004- Vivek- Kshy Tra Ghya- Hindi,
2005- Anmol Bhave- Closer-
2006- Partha Barman- Bishar Blues- Bengali,
2007- Ajit Singh Rathore- Kramasha- Hindi,
2008- Mateen Ahmad- Children of the Pyre- Hindi,
2009- Lipika Singh Darai- Gaarud- Hindi / Marathi,
2010- Harikumar Madhavan Nair- A Pestering Journey- Malayalam /Punjabi / Hindi / English / Tulu,
2011- Gautam Nair- Hindi,
2012- Harikumar M.- Do Din Ka Mela- Kutchi,
2013- Gautam Nair- Chidiya Udh,
2014- Anindit Roy- Ateesh Chattopadhyay- Ayan Bhattacharya- Tender is the Sight,
2015- Moumita Roy- Edpa Kana- Kurukh,
National Film Award For Best Direction
1967- Satyajit Ray- Chiriyakhana,
1968- Satyajit Ray- Goopy Gyne Bagha Byne,
1969- Mrinal Sen- Bhuvan Shome,
1970- Satyajit Ray- Pratidwandi,
1971- Girish Karnad- Vamsha Vriksha- V. Karanth,
1972- Adoor Gopalakrishnan- Swayamvaram,
1973- Mani Kaul- Duvidha,
1974- Satyajit Ray- Sonar Kella,
1975- Satyajit Ray- Jana Aranya,
1976- P. Lankesh- Pallavi,
1977- G. Aravindan- Kanchana Sita,
1978- G. Aravindan- Thampu,
1979- Mrinal Sen- Ek Din Pratidin,
1980- Mrinal Sen,Akaler Shandhaney,
1981- Aparna Sen- 36 Chowringhee Lane,
1982- Utpalendu Chakrabarty- Chokh,
1983- Mrinal Sen- Khandhar,
1984- Adoor Gopalakrishnan- Mukhamukham,
1985- Shyam Benegal- Trikal,
1986- G. Aravindan- Oridathu,
1987- Adoor Gopalakrishnan- Anantaram,
1988- Shaji N. Karun- Piravi,
1989- Adoor Gopalakrishnan- Mathilukal,
1990- Tapan Sinha- Ek Doctor Ki Maut,
1991- Satyajit Ray- Agantuk,
1992- Goutom Ghosh- Padma Nadir Majhi,
1993- T. V. Chandran- Ponthan Mada,
1994- Jahnu Barua- Xagoroloi Bohudoor,
1995- Saeed Akhtar Mirza- Naseem,
1996- Agathiyan- Kadhal Kottai,
1997- Jayaraj- Kaliyattam,
1998- Rajeevnath- Janani,
1999- Buddhadeb Dasgupta- Uttara,
2000- Rituparno Ghosh- Utsab,
2001- B. Lenin- Ooruku Nooruper,
2002- Aparna Sen- Mr. and Mrs. Iyer,
2003- Goutom Ghosh- Abar Aranye,
2004- Buddhadeb Dasgupta- Swapner Din,
2005- Rahul Dholakia- Parzania,
2006- Madhur Bhandarkar- Traffic Signal,
2007- Adoor Gopalakrishnan- Naalu Pennungal,
2008- Bala- Naan Kadavul,
2009- Rituparno Ghosh- Abohoman,
2010- Vetrimaaran- Aadukalam,
2011- Gurvinder Singh- Anhe Ghore Da Daan,
2012- Shivaji Lotan Patil- Dhag,
2013- Hansal Mehta- Shahid,
2014- Srijit Mukherji- Chotushkone,
2015- Sanjay Leela Bhansali- Bajirao Mastani,
National Film Award For Best Editing
1976- K. Babu Rao- Siri Siri Muvva,
1977- Waman Bhonsle- Gurudutt Shirali,Inkaar,
1978- Gangadhar Naskar- Parasuram,
1979- Gangadhar Naskar- Ek Din Pratidin,
1980- Gangadhar Naskar- Akaler Shandhaney,
1981- Bhanudas Divakar- Arohan,
1982- Keshav Hirani- Arth,
1983- Mrinmoy Chakraborty- Khandhar,
1984- Anil Malnad- Sitaara,
1985- Babu Sheikh- Hum Naujawan,
1986- Sanjiv Shah- Mirch Masala,
1987- P. Mohanraj- Vedham Pudhithu,
1988- A. Sreekar Prasad- Raakh,
1989- Renu Saluja- Parinda,
1990- M. S. Mani- Iyer the Great,
1991- Renu Saluja- Dharavi,
1992- M. S. Mani- Sargam,
1993- Renu Saluja- Sardar,
1994- B. Lenin- V. T. Vijayan,Kadhalan,
1995- Suresh Urs- Bombay,
1996- A. Sreekar Prasad- Rag Birag,
1997- A. Sreekar Prasad- The Terrorist,
1998- Renu Saluja- Godmother,
1999- A. Sreekar Prasad- Vanaprastham,
2000- Suresh Pai/Apurva Asrani- Snip!,
2001- Beena Paul/Mitr- My Friend,
2002- A. Sreekar Prasad- Kannathil Muthamittal,
2003- Aarif Sheikh- Samay: When Time Strikes,
2004- Suresh Pai- Page 3,
2005- P. S. Bharati- Rang De Basanti,
2006- Raja Mohammad- Paruthiveeran,
2007- B. Ajith Kumar- Naalu Pennungal,
2008- A. Sreekar Prasad- Firaaq,
2009- Arghyakamal Mitra- Abohoman,
2010- Kishore Te.- Aadukalam,
2011- Praveen K. L./ N. B. Srikanth- Aaranya Kaandam,
2012- Namrata Rao- Kahaani,
2013- V. J. Sabu Joseph- Vallinam,
2014- Vivek Harshan- Jigarthanda,
2015- Kishore Te- Visaranai,
National Film Award For Best Educational/Motivational & Instructional Film
1960- Pond Culture- English,
1960- Cotton- English,
1960- Wheat- English,
1961- Citrus Cultivation- English,
1961- Coir Worker- English,
1961- Ahvan- Hindi,
1962- Virginia Tobacco- English,
1962- The Evolution and Races of Man- English,
1963- Indian Ocean Expedition- Hindi,
1964- Sterilisation of the Female- Hindi,
1965- Play Better Hockey- English,
1967- Akbar- English,
1968- Forest and The Man- English,
1969- Life- English,
1973- Sath Kutch Na Jayega- Hindi,
1974- Atoms- English,
1975- Induced Breeding- English,
1977- Tobacco Habits and Oral Cancer- English,
1978- The Magic Hands- English,
1980- Mariculture- English,
1981- The Four Minutes- English,
1982- Kooduthal Paal Venamenkil- Malayalam,
1983- Oval Crop- English,
1986- Mitraniketan Vellanad- English,
1986- For Better Living- English,
1987- Paani- Marathi,
1988- Chitthi- Hindi,
1989- Ser Alang- Karbi,
1989- Yun Sikhlayen Akhar- Hindi,
1990- Ducks Out of Water- English,
1990- Natun Asha- Assamese,
1991- A Story of Triumph- English,
1992- Kalarippayat- English,
1992- Towards Joy and Freedom- English,
1993- AIDS- Malayalam,
1994- News Magazine No. 268 (A)Plague: Curable and Preventable- Hindi,
1995- Home Away From Home- English,
1997- Nirankush- Hindi,
1998- Silent Scream- English,
2000- Tulasi- English,
2001- Kanavu Malayilekku- Malayalam,
2003- Fiddlers on the Thatch- English,
2006- Filariasis- English,
2007- Prarambha- Kannada,
2008- Polio Vs. Polio Victims – English/Hindi/Marathi,
2010- Advaitham- Telugu,
2011- A Drop of Sunshine- English,
2013- The Quantum Indians- English,
2014- Komal- English,
2014- Behind the Glass Wall- English,
2015- Paywat- Marathi,
National Film Award For Best Exploration & Adventure Film
1984- Everest 84- English,
1985- High Adventure on White Waters- English,
1987- Antarctica: A Continuing Mystery,(News Magaize No: 101)- English,
1990- The Indigenous of Manipur- English,
1992- Antarctica: A Scientists' Paradise- English,
1993- The Splendour of Garhwal and Roopkund- English,
1997- In Search of Excellence- Hindi,
1998- Malana: In Search Of- English,
2003- Madness in the Desert- English,
2004- Shores of Silence: Whale Sharks in India- English,
2008- Shingnaba- Manipuri,
2010- Boxing Ladies- Hindi,
2011- The Finish Line- English,
2012- Manipuri Pony- English- Manipuri,
2014- Life Force – India's Western Ghats- English,
2015- Dribbling with their Future – English/Tamil/Kannada,
National Film Award For Best Feature Film In Assamese
1955- Piyali Phukan,
1957- Maak Aru Morom,
1958- Ronga Police,
1959- Puberun,
1961- Shakuntala,
1962- Tezimola,
1963- Maniram Devan,
1964- Pratidhwani,
1969- Dr. Bezbarua,
1972- Upaja Sonar Maati,
1973- Mamta,
1975- Chameli Memsaab,
1977- Sandhyarag,
1980- Anirban,
1982- Aparoopa,
1983- Alokar Ahban,
1984- Son Maina,
1985- Agnisnaan,
1986- Baan,
1987- Pratham Ragini,
1988- Kolahal,
1990- Jooj,
1991- Sarothi,
1992- Railor Alir Dubori Ban,
1993- Abartan,
1994- Xagoroloi Bohudoor,
1995- Itihaas,
1996- Adajya,
1998- Kuhkal,
1999- Pokhi,
2002- Konikar Ramdhenu,
2003- Akashitarar Kathare,
2004- Dinabandhoo,
2005- Kadam Tole Krishna Nache,
2006- Aaideu,
2008- Mon Jaai,
2009- Basundhara,
2010- Jetuka Pator Dore,
2012- Baandhon,
2013- Ajeyo,
2014- Othello,
2015- Kothanodi,
National Film Award For Best Feature Film In Bengali
1954- Chheley Kaar,
1954- Jadu Bhatta,
1954- Annapurnar Mandir,
1955- Pather Panchali,
1955- Rani Rashmoni,
1955- Rai Kamal,
1956- Kabuliwala,
1956- Mahakavi Girishchandra,
1956- Ek Din Ratre,
1957- Andhare Alo,
1957- Louha-Kapat,
1957- Harano Sur,
1958- Sagar Sangamey,
1958- Jalsaghar,
1958- Daak Harkara,
1959- Bicharak,
1960- Devi,
1960- Ganga,
1961- Samapti,
1961- Saptapadi,
1961- Punascha,
1962- Kancher Swarga,
1962- Nishithe,
1963- Uttar Falguni,
1963- Saat Paake Bandha,
1963- Jatu Griha,
1964- Aarohi,
1964- Anustup Chhanda,
1965- Akash Kusum,
1965- Subarnarekha,
1965- Raja Rammohun,
1967- Arogya Niketan,
1968- Apanjan,
1969- Natun Pata,
1970- Malyadan,
1972- Strir Patra,
1973- Ashani Sanket,
1974- Sonar Kella,
1975- Palanka,
1978- Dooratwa,
1980- Hirak Rajar Deshe,
1981- Adalat O Ekti Meye,
1982- Nagmoti,
1983- Vasundhra,
1984- Ghare Baire,
1985- Paroma,
1986- Phera,
1987- Antarjali Jatra,
1989- Ganashatru,
1990- Atmaja,
1991- Antardhan,
1992- Tahader Katha,
1993- Antareen,
1994- Amodini,
1995- Yugant,
1996- Sanghat,
1997- Dahan,
1998- Asukh,
1999- Paromitar Ek Din,
2000- Dekha,
2001- Hemanter Pakhi,
2002- Shubho Mahurat,
2003- Chokher Bali,
2004- Krantikaal,
2005- Herbert,
2006- Anuranan,
2006- Podokkhep,
2007- Ballygunge Court,
2008- Shob Charitro Kalponik,
2009- Abohoman,
2010- Ami Aadu,
2011- Ranjana Ami Ar Ashbona,
2012- Shabdo,
2013- Bakita Byaktigato,
2014- Nirbashito,
2015- Shankhachil,
National Film Award For Best Film On Environment Conservation & Preservation
1989- Bonani- Assamese,
1992- Cheluvi- Kannada,
1993- Devara Kadu- Kannada,
1994- Nirbachana- Oriya,
1995- Rape in the Virgin Forest- Bodo,
1997- Bhoomi Geetha- Kannada,
1998- Malli- Tamil,
1999- Jalamarmaram- Malayalam,
2000- Oru Cheru Punchiri- Malayalam,
2003- Juye Poora Xoon- Assamese,
2004- Devrai- Marathi,
2005- Thutturi- Kannada,
2008- Jianta Bhoota- Odia,
2010- Bettada Jeeva- Kannada,
2012- Black Forest- Malayalam,
2013- Perariyathavar- Malayalam,
2014- Ottaal- Malayalam,
2015- Valiya Chirakulla Pakshikal- Malayalam,
National Film Award For Best Film On Family Welfare
1968- Anchal Ke Phool- Hindi,
1982- Spandan- Hindi,
1984- Mohan Joshi Hazir Ho!- Hindi,
1989- Sandhya Raagam- Tamil,
1991- Durga- Hindi,
1992- Shwet Paatharer Thala- Bengali,
1993- Akashadoothu- Malayalam,
1994- Karuththamma- Tamil,
1995- Mini- Malayalam,
1996- Latthi- Bengali,
1997- Samaantharangal- Malayalam,
1998- Atmiyo Swajan- Bengali,
1999- Hari-Bhari- Hindi,
2000- Kal Kaa Aadmi- Hindi,
2003- Paadam Onnu: Oru Vilapam- Malayalam,
2004- Hasina- Kannada,
2005- Thavamai Thavamirundhu- Tamil,
2006- Karutha Pakshikal- Malayalam,
2006- Faltu- Bengali,
2007- Taare Zameen Par- Hindi,
2008- Little Zizou- English & Gujarati,
National Film Award For Best Film On Other Social Issues
1984- Accident-Kannada,
1986- Doore Doore Oru Koodu Koottam-Malayalam,
1987- Ore Oru Gramathiley-Tamil,
1987- Vedham Pudhithu-Tamil,
1988- Main Zinda Hoon-Hindi,
1989- Unnikuttanu Joli Kitty-Malayalam,
1990- Oru Veedu Iru Vasal-Tamil,
1991- Yamanam-Malayalam,
1992- Neenga Nalla Irukkanum-Tamil,
1993- Janani-Bengali,
1993- Naaraayam-Malayalam,
1994- Parinayam-Malayalam,
1994- Wheelchair-Bengali,
1995- Doghi-Marathi,
1996- Tamanna-Hindi,
1997- Dhanna- -Hindi,
1998- Chinthavishtayaya Shyamala-Malayalam,
1999- Kairee-Hindi,
2000- Vetri Kodi Kattu-Tamil,
2000- Munnudi-Kannada,
2001- Chandni Bar-Hindi,
2002- Swaraaj-Hindi,
2003- Koi... Mil Gaya-Hindi,
2003- Gangaajal-Hindi,
2004- Perumazhakkalam-Malayalam,
2005- Thavamai Thavamirundhu-Tamil,
2006- Hope-Telugu,
2007- Antardwand-Hindi,
2008- Jogwa-Marathi,
2009- Well Done Abba-Hindi,
2010- Champions-Marathi,
2012- Spirit-Malayalam,
2013- Tuhya Dharma Koncha-Marathi,
2014- Chotoder Chobi-Bengali,
2015- Nirnayakam-Malayalam,
National Film Award For Best Film On Social Issues
1967- I am 20- English,
1968- Water- English,
1970- Latest- English,
1972- Transcedence- English,
1973- Land of Krishna- English,
1974- Behind the Breadline- English,
1975- Baster Rhythm of Progress- English,
1986- Inner Instincts- English,
1987- Sankalp-- Hindi,
1988- Voices from Baliapal- English,
1989- The Limp in the Niche- English,
1990- Safe Drinking Water for All- English,
1991- Eyes of Stone- Hindi Marwari,
1992- Choodiyan- Hindi,
1993- The Women Betrayed- English,
1994- Father/Son and Holy War (Part I: Trial by Fire, Part II: Hero Pharmacy)- Hindi/English,
1995- Memories of Fear- Hindi/ English,
1996- Silent Screams: A Village Chronicle- English,
1997- Matir Bhanr- Bengali,
1999- Atanka Ka Andhakar)- Hindi,
2000- Infiltrators- English,
2001- A New Paradigm- English,
2002- Avchetan- Hindi,
2003- Way Back Home- Bengali,
2004- Dwijaa- Marathi,
2005- Way To Dusty Death- Hindi/ English,
2006- Children of Nomads- Hindi,
2007- Bagher Bacha- Bengali,
2007- Shifting Prophecy- English,
2008- The Female Nude- Hindi,
2008- Buru Gaara- Hindi,
2009- Mr. India- Manipuri,
2010- Understanding Trafficking- Bengali/Hindi/English,
2011- Mindscapes... of Love and Longing- Hindi/English,
2011- Inshallah Football- Kashmiri/Urdu/English,
2012- Behind The Mist- Malayalam,
2013- Gulabi Gang- Hindi/ Bundelkhandi,
2014- Can't Take This Shit Anymore- English,
2014- Daughters of Mother India- English,
2015- Auto Driver- Manipuri,
National Film Award For Best First Non-Feature Film Of A Director
1991- Kamlabai- Marathi / Hindi,
1992- Knock-Out- Tamil,
1993- Bazar Sitaram- Hindi,
1994- A Little War- Hindi,
1995- All Alone If Need Be- English,
1996- Yeh Woh Sahar To Nahin- Hindi,
1997- Mizhavu – A Silent Drum Beat- English,
1998- Repentance- Malayalam,
1999- Deivangal Padiyirangumbol (When Gods Depart)- Tamil,
2000- Meena Jha- Hindi,
2001- Diary of a Housewife- Malayalam,
2002- Paramapatham- Tamil,
2002- Beyond or Within- English,
2003- An Encounter with a Life Living- Hindi / English,
2004- Ek Sagar Kinaree... A Seaside Story- Marathi / English,
2005- John and Jane- English,
2006- Andhiyum- Malayalam,
2007- Lal Juto- Bengali,
2008- Vitthal- Marathi,
2009- Vaishnav Jan Toh- Hindi,
2009- Ekti Kaktaliyo Golpo- Bengali,
2010- Pistulya-- Marathi / Telugu,
2011- The Silent Poet- Manipuri,
2012- Eka Gachha Eka Manisa Eka Samudra- Oriya,
2013- Kanyaka- Malayalam,
2014- Goonga Pehelwan- Hindi,-
2015- Daaravtha- Marathi,
National Film Award For Best Make-up Artist
2006- Anil Motiram Palande- Traffic Signal,
2007- Pattanam Rasheed- Paradesi,
2008- V. Moorthy- Naan Kadavul,
2009- Christien Tinsley- Paa,
2009- Dominie Till,
2010- Vikram Gaikwad- Moner Manush,
2011- Vikram Gaikwad/ Balgandharva- The Dirty Picture,
2012- Raja- Vazhakku Enn 18/9,
2013- Vikram Gaikwad- Jaatishwar,
2014- Raju- Naanu Avanalla...Avalu,
2014- Nagaraj,
2015- Preetisheel G. Singh- Nanak Shah Fakir,
2015- Clover Wootton,
National Film Award For Best Non-Feature Animation Film
1967- Inquiry- Music only,
1968- Nag Aur Kauwa- Hindi,
1969- Umbrella- English,
1972- You Said It- English,
1974- Synthesis- English,
1975- Business is People- English
1977- Prakriti Ka Niyam- Hindi,
1981- The Thinker?- English,
1982- Raju and Tinku- English,
1983- Fire Games- English,
1983- A Race With Death- English,
1984- National Highway- English,
1985- Karuna Ki Vijay- Hindi,
1986- A. B. See- English,
1987- End Game- English,
1989- My Tree- Music only,
1991- Ballu Shah- Hindi,
1992- Gaaye Ki Sachai- Hindi
1992- The Threads- English,
1993- Chetak- Hindi,
1994- Mahagiri- Hindi,
1995- O- English,
1996- The Lost Horizon- Music only,
1997- Trade: Commerce- Music only,
1998- Education Only Her Future- Music only,
2000- The Landscape- Music only,
2001- The Pink Camel- Hindi,
2003- Jeo Aur Jeene Do- Hindi,
2004- Raju and I- English and Hindi,
2005- Kachua Aur Khargosh- Hindi,
2006- Nokpokliba- English,
2008- Prince and The Crown of Stones- English,
2014- Sound of Joy- English,
2015- Fisherwoman And Tuktuk- Music Only,
National Film Award For Best Short Fiction Film
1987- The Eight Column Affair- English,
1988- The Story of Tiblu- Idu Mishmi,
1989- Behula- Bengali,
1990- Aamukh- Hindi,
1991- Punaravritti- Hindi,
1991- Totanama- Hindi,
1992- Agar Aap Chahein- Hindi,
1993- Sunday- Hindi,
1994- Still Life- Hindi/English,
1995- The Rebel- Hindi,
1996- Vidiyalai Nokki- Tamil,
1996- Athmeeyam- Malayalam,
1997- Hypnothesis- Hindi,
1998- Jee Karta Tha- Hindi,
1999- Blind Folded- Tamil,
2000- Bhor- Bengali,
2001- Chaitra- Marathi,
2002- Sunder Jebon- Bengali,
2003- Sati Radhika- Assamese,
2004- Cradle Song- English/Hindi,
2005- Thackkayin Meedha Naangu Kangal- Tamil,
2006- Ek Aadesh: Command For Choti- Hindi,
2007- Udedh Bun- Hindi,
2008- Stations – Hindi/Marathi/English,
2009- Boond- Hindi,
2010- Kal 15 August Dukan Band Rahegi- Hindi,
2011- Panchakki- Hindi,
2012- Kaatal- Marathi,
2013- Mandrake! Mandrake!- Hindi,
2014- Mitraa- Marathi,
2015- Aushadh- Marathi,
National Film Award For Second Best Feature Film
1957- Andhare Alo- Bengali,
1958- Jalsaghar- Bengali,
1959- Heera Moti- Hindi,
1960- Kshudhita Pashan- Bengali,
1961- Pava Mannippu- Tamil,
1962- Abhijan- Bengali,
1963- Nartanasala- Telugu,
1964- Haqeeqat- Hindi,
1965- Atithi- Bengali,
1967- Upkar- Hindi,
1968- Thulabharam- Malayalam,
1969- Dibratrir Kabya- Bengali,
1970- Pratidwandi- Bengali,
1971- Anubhav- Hindi,
1972- Calcutta 71 – Bengali,
1973- Kaadu- Kannada,
1974- Ankur- Hindi,
1975- Mausam- Hindi,
1980- Oppol- Malayalam,
1981- Pokkuveyil- Malayalam,
1982- Kharij- Bengali,
1983- Maya Miriga- Oriya,
1989- Parshuramer Kuthar- Bengali,
1990- Ek Doctor Ki Maut- Hindi,
1991- Firingoti- Assamese,
1992- Padma Nadir Majhi- Bengali,
National Film Award For Best Non-Feature Film Cinematography
1990- Santosh Sivan- Mohiniyattam- English,
1990- Victor Banerjee- Where No Journeys End- English,
1991- Shekar Dattari Silent Valley: An Indian Rain forest- English,
1992- Soumendu Roy- Sucitra Mitra- Bengali,
1993- Piyush Shah- Moksha- Bengali,
1994- Anoop Jotwani- Rasayatra- Hindi- English,
1995- Rafey Mehmood- Tarana- Hindi,
1996- Hari Nair- Sham's Vision- English,
1997- Ashok Dasgupta- The Trail- English,
1998- Ranjan Palit- In The Forest Hangs a Bridge- English,
1999- Mankada Ravi Varma- Kalamandalam Gopi- Malayalam,
2000- Prasann Jain- Rasikpriya,Hindi- English,
2001- Nilotpal Sarkar- Jorasanko Thakurbari- English,
2001- Irom Maikpak- The Monpas of Arunachal Pradesh- English,
2002- Ranjan Palit- Kaya Poochhe Maya Se- Hindi,
2003- K. G. Jayan- The 18 Elephants: 3 Monologues- Malayalam,
2004- Manoj Raymond Lobo- Girni- Marathi,
2005- Paramvir Singh- Parsiwada- Tarapore Present Day – English/Gujarati,
2006- Rajendra Janglay- Sanjay V.- Raga of River Narmada,
2007- Savita Singh- Kramasha- Hindi,
2008- Shariqva Badar Khan- Three of Us,
2008- Jayakrishna Gummadi- When This Man Dies- Hindi /English,
2009- Deepu S. Unni- Gaarud – Hindi/ Marathi,
2010- Murali G.- Shyam Raat Seher- Hindi / English,
2011- S. Nallamuthu- Tiger Dynasty- English,
2012- Abhimanyu Dange- Kaatal- Marathi,
2012- Raja Shabir Khan- Shepherds of Paradise- Gojri / Urdu,
2013- Kavin Jagtiani- Mandrake !Mandrake!- Hindi,
2014- Indraneel Lahiri- Aamaar Katha: Story of Binodini- Bengali,
2015- Amartya Bhattacharyya- Benaras: The Unexplored Attachments- Bengali,
National Film Award For Best Non-Feature Film Direction
2000- Arun Vasant Khopkar for Rasikpriya,
2001- Buddhadeb Dasgupta for Jorasanko Thakurbari,
2002- Anjali Panjabi for A Few Things I Know About Her,
2003- Arvind Sinha for Kaya Poochhe Maya Se,
2004- Umesh Vinayak Kulkarni for Girni,
2005- Ganesh Shankar Gaikwad for Voices Across the Oceans,
2006- Ramesh Asher for Ek Aadesh – Command For Choti,
2007- Jayaraj for Vellapokathil,
2008- Umesh Vinayak Kulkarni for Three of Us,
2010- Arunima Sharma for Shyam Raat Seher,
2011- Iram Ghufran for There is Something in the Air,
2012- Vikrant Pawar for Kaatal,
2013- Pranjal Dua for Chidiya Udh,
2014- Renu Savant for Aaranyak,
2015- Christo Tomy for Kamuki,
National Film Award For Best Non-Feature Film Editing
1990- Rajasekharan- Mohiniyattam,
1991- Rajesh Parmar- Sanchari,
1992- K. R. Bose- Kalarippayat,
1993- Rajesh Parmar- Colors of Absence,
1994- Paresh Kamdar- Rasayatra,
1995- B. Lenin- Kutravali and Oodaha,
1995- V. T. Vijayan,
1996- A. Sreekar Prasad- Nauka Charitramu,
1997- Ujjal Nandy- Jataner Jami,
1998- Reena Mohan- In The Forest Hangs a Bridge,
1999- Ajit Kumar- Of Confucius/S-Spots and Toy guns,
2000- Sankalp Meshram- Lokpriya,
2001- Ajith- Athman,
2002- Prathapan P.- 00:00,
2003- Beena Paul- Unni,
2004- Prashant Naik- Harvest of Hunger,
2005- Vibuti Nathjha- Naina Jogin,
2006- Amitabh Chakraborty- Bishar Blues,
2006- Amit Debnath,
2007- Saikat Ray- Hope Dies Last in War,
2008- Manoj Kannoth- Stations,
2009- Tarun Bhartiya- In Camera,
2010- Tinni Mitra- Germ,
2011- Iram Ghufran- There is Something in the Air,
2012- Irene Dhar Malik- Celluloid Man,
2013- Arjun Gaurisaria- Gulabi Gang,
2014- Andi Campbell Waite- Tigress Blood,
2015- Parvin Angre- Breaking Free,
2016- Sridhar Rangayan,
National Film Award For Best Non-Feature Film Music Direction
1993- Rajat Dholakia- Sunday,
1994- K. P. Udayabhanu- The Myth to the Tree/The Serpent and The Mother,
1995- Shubha Mudgal- Amrit Beeja,
1998- Biswadeb Dasgupta- A Painter of Eloquent Silence: Ganesh Pyne,
2000- Usha Khanna- Ajeeb Ghar,
2001- Bhaskar Chandavarkar- Chaitra,
2002- Raja Mitra- Kalighat Paintings And Drawings,
2003- Julius Packiam- Fiddlers on the Thatch,
2004- Dhwani- Ek Sagar Kinaree... A Seaside Story,
2006- Ramakant Gundecha /Umakant Gundecha- Raga of River Narmada,
2007- Zubeen Garg- Echoes of Silence,
2008- Vipin Mishra- Narmeen,
2011- Dhruba Jyoti Phukan- Panchakki,
2013- Anuraag Saikia- Yugadrashta,
2015- Aravind-Shankar- A Far Afternoon: A Painted Saga,
National Film Award For Best Non-Feature Film Narration-Voice Over
2003- Balachandran Chullikkadu- The 18 Elephants – 3 Monologues,
2004- Yang Yen Thaw- The Legend of Fat Mama,
2005- Ajay Raina- Wapsi,
2006- Nedumudi Venu- Minukku,
2007- Vani Subramanian- Ayodhya Gatha,
2008- Elangbam Natasha- Sana Keithel,
2009- Ranjan Palit- In Camera,
2010- Nilanjan Bhattacharya- Johar : Welcome to Our World,
2011- Ann Abraham- Just that Sort of a Day,
2012- Moni Bordoloi- Suranjana Deepali,
2013- Lipika Singh Darai- Kankee O Saapo,
2014- Ambooty (Anil Kumar)- Nitya Kalyani – Oru Mohiniyattam Patham,
2014- Devi S.,
2015- Harish Bhimani- Mala Laj Watat Nahai,
2015- Aliyaar- Arangile Nithya Vismayam Guru Chemancherry Kunhiraman Nair,
National Film Award For Best Non-Feature Film
1953- Mahabalipuram- English,
1953- Holy Himalayas- English,
1953- Tree of Wealth- English,
1954- Spirit of the Loom- English,
1954- Darjeeling- English,
1954- Golden River- English,
1955- Magic of Mountains- English,
1955- Wonder of Work- English,
1955- Education for Life- English,
1956- Gotama The Buddha- English,
1956- Khajuraho- English,
1956- A Village In Travancore- English,
1957- A Himalayan Tapestry- English,
1957- Mandu- English,
1957- Dharti Ki Jhankar- English,
1958- Radha Krishna- English,
1958- The Story of Dr. Karve- English,
1958- Call of the Mountains- Hindi,
1959- Kathakali- English,
1959- Mayurakshi Dam- Hindi,
1960- Kangra and Kulu- English,
1960- Saga of Service- English,
1960- The Weavers- English,
1961- Rabindranath Tagore (Longer Version)- English,
1961- Our Feathered Friends- English,
1961- Romance of the Indian Coin- English,
1962- Four Centuries Ago- English,
1962- Himalayan Heritage- English,
1962- The Telco Story- English,
1963- Song of the Snow- English,
1963- Malwa- English,
1963- Jain Temples of India- English,
1964- One Day- English,
1964- All Under Heaven By Force- English,
1964- And Miles To Go- English,
1965- Cloven Horizon- English,
1965- Across India- English,
1966- 1967- India '67,
1968- Everest- English,
1969- Amrita Sher-Gil- English,
1972- The Inner Eye- English,
1973- The Flame Burns Bright- English,
1974- Man In Search of Man- English,
1975- Winged Wonderland- English,
1976- 1977- Deshratna Rajendra Prasad- Hindi,
1978- Rumtek: A Monastery Wrethed In A Hundred Thousand Rainbows- English,
1980- Daldal- Hindi,
1981- Faces After The Storm- Hindi,
1982- An Indian Story- English,
1983- The Procession- English,
1984- Music of Satyajit Ray- English,
1985- Bombay: Our City- English,
1986- The Land of Sand Dunes- English,
1987- Bhopal: Beyond Genocide- English,
1988- Kanaka Purandara- Kannada,
1989- Aar Koto Din- Bengali,
1990- Graven Image – English,
1991- Sons of Abotani: The Misings- Mishing,
1992- In Search of Indian Theatre- English,
1993- Maihar Raag- Bengali,
1994- Rasayatra- Hindi /English,
1995- Tarana- English,
1996- Sham's Vision- English,
1997- Jataner Jami- Bengali,
1998- In The Forest Hangs a Bridge- English,
1999- Dui Paatan Ke Beech Mein (Between the Devil and the Deep River)- Hindi,
2000- Rasikpriya- Hindi- English,
2001- Sonal- Hindi,
2002- Narayan Gangaram Surve- Marathi,
2003- War and Peace- English,
2003- Kaya Poochhe Maya Se- Hindi,
2004- Girni- Marathi,
2005- Riding Solo to the Top of the World- English,
2006- Bishar Blues- English,
2007- Hope Dies Last In War- Englishi / Hindi,
2008- AFSPA 1958- Manipuri / Hindi,
2009- The Postman- Tamil,
2009- Bilal- Bengali- Hindi
2010- Germ- Hindi,
2011- And We Play On- Hindi / English,
2012- Shepherds of Paradise- Gujari /Urdu,
2013- Rangbhoomi- Hindi,
2014- Tender Is The Sight- Bengali,
2015- Amdavad Ma Famous – Gujarati/ Hindi,
National Film Award For Best Promotional Film
1967- The Brown Diamond- English,
1967- Sandesh- Hindi,
1969- Weave Me Some Flowers- English,
1972- Destination India- English,
1973- Delhi the City Beautiful- English,
1973- Fibre The Fabric of Life- English,
1974- To Serve Is To Love- English,
1974- Ek Anek Aur Ekta- Hindi,
1975- Zenith of India- English,
1975- Poems in Pattern- English,
1977- Parvati- Hindi,
1978- It Is Indian It Is Good- Hindi,
1980- Oil Offshore- English,
1981- Hydrum- English,
1983- Ekta Aur Anushasan- Hindi,
1989- Tuna: The Chicken of the Sea- English,
1991- Of Mines and Men- English,
1992- Sound of the Dying Colors- English,
1993- Timeless India- English,
1994- Blue Flames, Green Villages- English,
1997- Sarang: Symphony in Cocophony- English,
2000- Pashmina Royale- English,
2001- News Magazine No. 458,(In Search of Muga Silk)- English,
2002- The Treasure in the Snow: A Film On Sikkim- English,
2003- Ladakh: The Land Of Mystery- English,
2006- Rendezvous With Time- English,
2008- Lost and Found- Marathi/English/Hindi,
2010- Ek Ropa Dhan- Hindi,
2011- The Dream Fulfilled: Memories of the Engineering Challenges- English,
2012- Dreaming Taj Mahal/Hindi/Urdu,
2013- Chasing The Rainbow- English,
2013- Kush- Hindi,
2014- Documentation of Clay Image Makers of Kumartuli- English,
2015- Weaves of Maheshwar/Hindi/English,
National Film Award For Best Scientific Film
1984- Aranya Aamar- Bengali,
1985- Power to the People- English,
1986- Kaamdhenu Redeemed- English,
1987- A Cooperative for Snake Catchers- English,
1988- Reconstructive Surgery Leprosy (Hand)- English,
1989- Neuropathic Foot in Leprosy- English,
1990- Biotechnology: Some Possibilities- English,
1991- Silent Valley: An Indian Rain forest- English
1992- Chunauti- Marathi,
1994- Another Way of Learning- English,
1995- A Celestial Tryst,(N. M. No. 291)- English,
1997- Ayurveda- English,
1997- Cancer, Hindi,
2000- Vedic Mathematics- English,
2004- Timeless Traveller-The Horseshoe Crab- English,
2006- Kalpavriksha: Legacy Of Forests- English,
2008- Trip- English,
2010- Heart to Heart- Manipuri and English,
2013- The Pad Piper- English,
National Film Award For Best Screenplay
1967- S. L. Puram Sadanandan- Agniputhri,
1968- Pandit Anand Kumar- Anokhi Raat,
1969- Puttanna Kanagal- Gejje Pooje,
1971- Tapan Sinha- Ekhonee,
1972- Gulzar- Koshish,
1973- Mrinal Sen/ Ashish Burman- Padatik,
1976- Vijay Tendulkar- Manthan,
1977- Satyadev Dubey/ Shyam Benegal/Girish Karnad- Bhumika,
1978- T. S. Ranga/T. S. Nagabharana- Grahana,
1979- Sai Paranjpye- Sparsh,
1980- Mrinal Sen- Akaler Sandhane,
1981- K. Balachander- Thanneer Thanneer,
1982- Mrinal Sen- Kharij,
1983- G. V. Iyer- Adi Shankaracharya,
1985- Bhabendra Nath Saikia- Agnisnaan,
1986- Buddhadeb Dasgupta- Phera,
1988- Arundhati Roy- In Which Annie Gives It Those Ones,
1989- M. T. Vasudevan Nair- Oru Vadakkan Veeragatha,
1990- K. S. Sethumadhavan- Marupakkam,
1991- M. T. Vasudevan Nair- Kadavu,
1992- M. T. Vasudevan Nair- Sadayam,
1993- Satyajit Ray (Posthumously)- Uttoran,
1994- M. T. Vasudevan Nair- Parinayam,
1995- Ashok Mishra/ Saeed Akhtar Mirza- Naseem,
1997- Rituparno Ghosh- Dahan,
1998- Ashok Mishra- Samar,
1999- Madampu Kunjukuttan- Karunam,
2000- P. Bharathiraja- Kadal Pookkal,
2001- G. Neelakanta Reddy- Show,
2003- Gautam Ghose- Abar Aranye,
2004- Manoj Tyagi,/ Nina Arora- Page 3,
2005- Prakash Jha/ Shridhar Raghavan/Manoj Tyagi- Apaharan,
2006- Abhijat Joshi/Rajkumar Hirani/Vidhu Vinod Chopra- Lage Raho Munna Bhai,
2007- Feroz Abbas Khan/Gandhi- My Father,
2008- Sachin Kundalkar- Gandha,
2009- P. F. Mathews/Harikrishna- Kutty Srank,
2009- Gopal Krishan Pai/ Girish Kasaravalli- Kanasemba Kudureyaneri,
2009- Pandiraj- Pasanga,
2010- Anant Mahadevan/Sanjay Pawar- Mee Sindhutai Sapkal,
2010- Sanjay Pawar- Mee Sindhutai Sapkal,
2011- Vikas Bahl/Nitesh Tiwari/Vijay Maurya- Chillar Party,
2011- Avinash Deshpande Nigdi- Shala,
2011- Girish Kulkarni- Deool,
2012- Sujoy Ghosh- Kahaani,
2012- Bhavesh Mandalia/Umesh Shukla- OMG – Oh My God!,
2012- Anjali Menon- Ustad Hotel,
2013- P. Sheshadri- December-1,
2013- Panchakshari- Prakruti,
2013- Sumitra Bhave -- Astu,
2014- Joshy Mangalath- Ottaal,
2014- Vishal Bhardwaj- Haider,
2015- Juhi Chaturvedi- Piku,
2015- Himanshu Sharma- Tanu Weds Manu Returns,
2015- Vishal Bhardwaj- Talvar,
Stardust Special Awards/Records & Facts
Best Director of the Millennium:
Raj Kapoor
Best Artists of the Millennium:
Amitabh Bachchan and Nargis
Pride of Film Industry Award:
Rajesh Khanna
Shatrughan Sinha
Feroz Khan
Amitabh Bachchan
Vyjayanthimala
Best Singer of the Millennium:
Mohammed Rafi
Voice of the Millennium:
Lata Mangeshkar
Exciting New Face:
Isha Koppikar(2004)
Shriya saran (2009)
Jacqueline Fernandez (2010)
Style Icon of The Year:
Deepika Padukone (2012)
Bipasha Basu (2013)
Jacqueline Fernandez (2014)
Star of the Century:
Amitabh Bachchan (2013)
Reader's Choice Most Directing Awards:
Karan Johar
Ashutosh Gowariker
Rohit Shetty
Reader's Choice Most Acting Awards – Male:
Akshay Kumar
Hrithik Roshan
Abhishek Bachchan
Ajay Devgan
Reader's Choice Most Acting Awards – Female:
Priyanka Chopra
Vidya Balan
Stardust Award For Actor Of The Year – Female
2004- Preity Zinta - Kal Ho Naa Ho
2005- Preity Zinta - Veer-Zaara
2006- Rani Mukerji - Black
2007- Aishwarya Rai - Dhoom 2
2008- Kareena Kapoor - Jab We Met
2009- Priyanka Chopra - Fashion & Dostana
2010- Kareena Kapoor - Kurbaan
2011- Kajol - My Name Is Khan
2012- Vidya Balan - The Dirty Picture
2013- Priyanka Chopra - Barfi!
2014- Deepika Padukone - Happy New Year & Finding Fanny
2015- Deepika Padukone - Piku
Stardust Award For Best Actor In A Thriller/Action
2011- Ajay Devgan for Once Upon a Time in Mumbaai
2012- Ajay Devgan for Singham
2013- Akshay Kumar for Rowdy Rathore and Khiladi 786
2015- Shahrukh Khan for Happy New Year
Stardust Award For Best Actor
2008- Akshay Kumar for 8 x 10 Tasveer
2009- Amitabh Bachchan for The Last Lear
2011- Rishi Kapoor for Do Dooni Chaar
2012- Gulshan Grover for I Am Kalam
2013- Ayushmann Khurrana for Vicky Donor
2013- Manoj Bajpai for Gangs of Wasseypur
2015- Randeep Hooda for Highway
Stardust Award For Best Actress In A Thriller/Action
2011- Vidya Balan for Ishqiya
2012- Bipasha Basu for Dum Maaro Dum
2013- Vidya Balan for Kahaani
2015- Rani Mukerji for Mardaani
Stardust Award For Best Actress
2009- Amrita Rao - Welcome to Sajjanpur
2010- Preity Zinta - Videsh
2011- Neetu Singh - Do Dooni Chaar
2012- Shraddha Kapoor - Luv Ka The End
2013- Farah Khan - Shirin Farhad Ki Toh Nikal Padi
2015- Kangana Ranaut - Queen
2016- Deepika Padukone - Piku
Stardust Award For Best Supporting Actor
2003- Mahesh Manjrekar - Kaante
2004- Boman Irani - Darna Mana Hai
2005- Vivek Oberoi - Yuva
2006- Ritesh Deshmukh - Kyaa Kool Hain Hum
2007- Abhishek Bachchan - Kabhi Alvida Naa Kehna
2008- Irrfan Khan - The Namesake
2009- Tusshar Kapoor - Golmaal Returns
2010- Abhishek Bachchan - Paa
2011- Arjun Rampal - Housefull
2013- Prosenjit Chatterjee - Shanghai
2013- Nawazuddin Siddiqui - Kahaani
2015- Govinda - Happy Ending - Kill Dil
2016- Anil Kapoor - Dil Dhadakne Do
Stardust Award For Best Supporting Actress
2003- Simone Singh - Sur: The Melody of Life
2004- Priyanka Chopra - The Hero: Love Story of a Spy
2005- Kiron Kher - Veer-Zaara
2006- Shefali Shah - Waqt
2007- Ayesha Takia - Dor
2008- Tisca Chopra - Taare Zameen Par
2009- Kangana Ranaut - Fashion
2011- Prachi Desai - Once Upon a Time in Mumbaai
2013- Shazahn Padamsee - Housefull 2
2014- Tabu - Haider
Stardust Award For Breakthrough Performance – Female
2005- Peeya Rai Chowdhary for Bride & Prejudice
2006- Katrina Kaif for Maine Pyaar Kyun Kiya?
2007- Gul Panag for Dor
2008- Kangana Ranaut for Life In A... Metro
2009- Manjari Phadnis for Jaane Tu Ya Jaane Na
2010- Shahana Goswami for Firaaq
2011- Amrita Puri for Aisha
2012- Poorna Jagannathan for Delhi Belly
2015- Huma Qureshim for Dedh Ishqiya
Stardust Award For Breakthrough Performance – Male
2005- Ritesh Deshmukh for Masti
2006- Shiney Ahuja for Hazaaron Khwaishein Aisi
2007- Kunal Kapoor for Rang De Basanti
2008- Shreyas Talpade for Om Shanti Om
2009- Prateik Babbar for Jaane Tu Ya Jaane Na
2010- Abhimanyu Singh for Gulaal
2012- Vidyut Jamwal for Force
2013- Sidharth Malhotra and Varun Dhawan for Student of the Year
2015- Siddharth Shukla for Humpty Sharma Ki Dulhania
Stardust Award For Superstar Of Tomorrow – Female
2016- Bhumi Pednekar for Dum Laga Ke Haisha
2014- Alia Bhatt for Highway
2013- Parineeti Chopra for Ishaqzaade
2012- Parineeti Chopra for Ladies VS Ricky Bahl
2011- Sonakshi Sinha for Dabangg
2010- Mugdha Godse for Jail
2009- Asin Thottumkal for Ghajini
2008- Sonam Kapoor for Saawariya
2007- Kangana Ranaut for Gangster
2006- Vidya Balan for Parineeta
2005- Priyanka Chopra for Mujhse Shaadi Karogi
2004- Amrita Rao for Ishq Vishk
2003- Antara Mali for Road & Company
Stardust Award For Superstar Of Tomorrow – Male
2003- Vivek Oberoi for Road & Company
2004- Shahid Kapoor for Ishq Vishk
2005- John Abraham for Paap
2006- Kunal Khemu for Kalyug
2007- Shiney Ahuja for Gangster
2008- Ranbir Kapoor for Saawariya
2009- Farhan Akhtar for Rock On
2010- Ranbir Kapoor for Wake Up Sid & Ajab Prem Ki Ghazab Kahani
2011- Ranveer Singh for Band Baaja Baaraat
2012- Ali Zafar for Mere Brother Ki Dulhan
2013- Arjun Kapoor for Ishaqzaade
2015- Tiger Shroff for Heropanti
Stardust Award Best Director Of The Year
2003- Vikram Bhatt-Raaz
2005- Ashutosh Gowariker-Swades
2006- Sanjay Leela Bhansali-Black
2007- Rajkumar Hirani-Lage Raho Munna Bhai
2008- Farah Khan-Om Shanti Om
2009- Ashutosh Gowariker-Jodhaa Akbar
2010- Imtiaz Ali-Love Aaj Kal
2011- Karan Johar-My Name Is Khan
2012- Rohit Shetty-Singham
2013- Karan Johar-Student Of The Year
2015- Farah Khan-Happy New Year
2016- Kabir Khan-Bajrangi Bhaijaan
2016- Anand L. Rai-Tanu Weds Manu Returns
Stardust Award For Best Film Of The Year
2004- Kaante-White Feature Films-PNC Films
2006- Black-Sanjay Leela Bhansali
2007- Rang De Basanti-Rakeysh Omprakash Mehra
2008- Jab We Met-Dhillin Mehta
2009- Singh Is Kinng-Vipul Amrutlal Shah
2010- Love Aaj Kal-Saif Ali Khan
2011- Dabangg-Arbaaz Khan
2012- The Dirty Picture-Balaji Motion Pictures
2013- Barfi!-UTV Motion Pictures
2015- Happy New Year-Gauri Khan
2016- Bajrangi Bhaijaan-Salman Khan
Screen Lifetime Achievement Award
2017- Rekha,
2016- Rishi Kapoor,
2015- Hema Malini,
2014- Amitabh Bachchan,
2013- Yash Chopra,
2012- Asha Bhosle,
2010- Javed Akhtar,
2009- Sanjay Khan,
2008- Manoj Kumar,
2007- Mala Sinha & Biswajeet,
2005- Jeetendra,
2003- Rajesh Khanna,
2002- Sharmila Tagore,
2000- Shammi Kapoor,
1999- Pran,
1998- Naushad Ali,
1997- Sunil Dutt,
1996- Suraiya,
1995- Lata Mangeshkar & Dev Anand,
1994- B R Chopra
1993- Ashok Kumar,
Screen Award For Best Child Artist
2006- Ayesha Kapoor- Black,
2008- Darsheel Safary - Taare Zameen Par,
2009- Purav Bhandare- Tahaan,
2010- Pratik Katare - Paa,
2011- Ayaan Barodia - Udaan,
2012- Partho Gupte - Stanley Ka Dabba,
2013- Mohammad Samad - Gattu,
2014- Japtej Singh - Bhaag Milkha Bhaag,
2014- Parth Bhalerao - Bhoothnath Returns,
2015- Harshaali Malhotra - Bajrangi Bhaijaan,
2016- Riya Shukla - Nil Battey Sannata,
Screen Award For Best Cinematography
2015- Sudeep Chatterjee for Bajirao Mastani,
2014- Ravi Varman for Goliyon Ki Raasleela Ram-Leela,
2012- Carlos Catalan for Zindagi Na Milegi Dobara,
2008- Sudeep Chatterjee for Chak De India,
2006- Ravi K. Chandran for Black,
2005- Santosh Sivan for Meenaxi: A Tale of Three Cities,
2003- Binod Pradhan for Devdas,
2002- Rajiv Jain for Badhaai Ho Badhaai,
Screen Award For Jodi No 1
2002- Shah Rukh Khan & Kajol- for Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham,
2003- Shah Rukh Khan & Aishwarya Rai for Devdas,
2004- Amitabh Bachchan & Hema Malini for Baghban,
2005- Shah Rukh Khan & Preity Zinta for Veer-Zaara,
2006- Abhishek Bachchan & Rani Mukerji for Bunty Aur Babli,
2007- Shah Rukh Khan & Rani Mukerji for Kabhi Alvida Naa Kehna,
2008- Shah Rukh Khan & Deepika Padukone for Om Shanti Om,
2009- Abhishek Bachchan & John Abraham for Dostana,
2010- Amitabh Bachchan & Abhishek Bachchan for Paa,
2011- Hrithik Roshan & Aishwarya Rai for Guzaarish,
2012- Shah Rukh Khan & Priyanka Chopra for Don 2,
2013- Ranbir Kapoor & Priyanka Chopra for Barfi!,
2014- Aditya Roy Kapoor & Shraddha Kapoor for Aashiqui 2,
2015- Shahid Kapoor & Tabu for Haider,
2016- Shah Rukh Khan & Kajol for Dilwale,
Screen Award Special Jury Award
1995- Govinda - Coolie No. 1,
1997- Aditya Narayan- Masoom(1996 film) for song "Chhota Baccha Jaan Ke",
1999- J. D. Chakravarthy - Satya,
2000- Mahesh Manjrekar - Astitva and Nidaan,
2004- Anu Malik - LOC Kargil,
2007- Darsheel Safary - Taare Zameen Par,
2014- Anand Gandhi - Ship Of Theseus,
Screen Award For Best Editing
1994- Hum Aapke Hain Kaun- Mukhtar Ahmed
1995- Haqeeqat- Kuldeep Mohan
1996- Is Raat Ki Subah Nahin- Renu Saluja
1997- Virasat- N. Gopalakrishnan
1998- Soldier- Hussain A. Burmawala
1999- Sarfarosh- Jeethu Mandal
2000- Kaho Naa... Pyaar Hai- Sanjay Varma
2001- Lagaan: Once Upon a Time in India- Ballu Saluja
2002- Company- Chandan Arora
2003- Kal Ho Na Ho- Sanjay Sankla
2004- Dhoom- Rameshwar S. Bhagat
2005- ...Yahaan – Shekhar
2006- Lage Raho Munnabhai- Rajkumar Hirani
2007- Chak De! India- Amitabh Shukla
2008- Rock On!!- Deepa Bhatia
2009- 3 Idiots- Rajkumar Hirani
2010- Band Baaja Baraat- Namrata Rao
2011- Delhi Belly- Hufeza Lokhandwala
2013- Kai Po Che!- Deepa Bhatia
2014- Mardaani- Sanjib Datta
Screen Award For Best Female Debut
1995- Sonali Bendre for Aag
1997- Priya Gill for Tere Mere Sapne
1998- Aishwarya Rai for Aur Pyaar Ho Gaya
1999- Preity Zinta for Soldier
2000- Nethra Raghuraman for Bhopal Express
2001- Shilpa Navalkar for Kairee
2002- Gracy Singh for Lagaan
2003- Esha Deol for Koi Mere Dil Se Poochhe/Na Tum Jaano Na Hum/Kyaa Dil Ne Kahaa
2004- Lara Dutta and Priyanka Chopra for Andaaz
2005- Gayatri Joshi for Swades
2006- Vidya Balan for Parineeta
2007- Kangana Ranaut for Gangster
2008- Deepika Padukone for Om Shanti Om
2009- Asin Thottumkal for Ghajini
2010- Mahi Gill for Dev D
2011- Sonakshi Sinha for Dabangg
2012- Parineeti Chopra for Ladies VS Ricky Bahl
2013- Ileana D'Cruz for Barfi!
2014- Aida El-Kashef for Ship of Theseus
2015- Patralekha for City Lights
2016- Bhumi Pednekar for Dum Laga Ke Haisha
2017- Disha Patani for M.S. Dhoni: The Untold Story
Screen Award For Best Female Playback
1995- Lata Mangeshkar for Hum Aapke Hain Koun..!- "Mayi Ni Mayi"
1996- Alka Yagnik for Haqeeqat- "Dil Ne Dil Se"
1997- Kavita Krishnamurthy for Khamoshi: The Musical- "Aaj Mein Upar"
1998- K. S. Chithra for Virasat- "Payalein Chun Mun"
1999- Jaspinder Narula for Pyaar To Hona Hi Tha- "Pyaar To Hona Hi Tha"
2000- Kavita Krishnamurthy for Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam- "Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam"
2001- Alka Yagnik for Refugee- "Panchi Nadiyan"
2002- Asha Bhosle for Lagaan- "Radha Kaisa Na Jale"
2003- Sadhana Sargam for Saathiya- "Chupke Se"
2004- Shreya Ghoshal for Jism- "Jaadu Hai Nasha Hai"
2005- Sunidhi Chauhan for Chameli- "Sajna Ve Sajna"
2006- Shreya Ghoshal for Parineeta- "Piyu Bole"
2007- Sunidhi Chauhan for Omkara- "Beedi"
2008- Shreya Ghoshal for Guru- "Barso Re"
2009- Shilpa Rao for Bachna Ae Haseeno- "Khudha Jaane"
2010- Kavita Seth for Wake Up Sid- "Iktara"
2011- Shreya Ghoshal for Mamta SharmaI Hate Luv Storys- "Bahara"/Dabangg- "Munni Badnaam"
2012- Shreya Ghoshal for The Dirty Picture- "Ooh Laa La"
2013- Shalmali Kholgade for Ishaqzaade- "Pareshaan"
2014- Shreya Ghoshal for Aashiqui 2- "Sunn Raha Hai"
2015- Jyoti & Sultana Nooran for Highway- "Pathakha Guddi"
2016- Monali Thakur for Dum Laga Ke Haisha- "Moh Moh Ke Dhaage"
2017- Palak Muchhal for M.S. Dhoni: The Untold Story- "Kaun Tujhe"
Screen Award For Best Male Debut
1996- Bobby Deol for Barsaat
1997- Chandrachur Singh for Maachis
1998- Akshay Khanna for Himalay Putra
2000- Aftab Shivdasani for Mast
2001- R. Madhavan for Rehnaa Hai Terre Dil Mein
2002- Arjun Rampal for Pyaar Ishq Aur Mohabbat/Moksha: Salvation/Deewaanapan
2003- Vivek Oberoi for Company
2004- Shahid Kapoor for Ishq Vishk
2006- Shiney Ahuja for Hazaaron Khwaishein Aisi
2007- Siddharth for Rang De Basanti
2008- Ranbir Kapoor for Saawariya
2009- Farhan Akhtar for Rock On!!
2010- Omi Vaidya for 3 Idiots
2011- Ranveer Singh for Band Baaja Baaraat
2012- Divyendu Sharma for Pyaar Ka Punchnama
2013- Ayushmann Khurrana for Vicky Donor
2014- Sushant Singh Rajput for Kai Po Che!
2015- Tiger Shroff for Heropanti
2016- Vicky Kaushal for Masaan
2017- Jim Sarbh for Neerja and Harshvardhan Kapoor for Mirzya
Screen Award For Best Male Playback
1995- Kumar Sanu for "Ek Ladki Ko Dekha"- 1942: A Love Story
1996- Hariharan for "Dil Ne Dil Se"- Haqeeqat (1995 film)
1997- Udit Narayan for "Aaye Ho Mere Zindagi Main"- Raja Hindustani
1998- Abhijeet Bhattacharya for "Main Koi Aisa Geet"- Yes Boss
1999- Sukhwinder Singh for "Chaiyya Chaiyya"- Dil Se..
2000- Sukhwinder Singh for "Ramta Jogi" -Taal
2001- Lucky Ali for "Ek Pal Ka Jeena- Kaho Naa... Pyaar Hai
2002- Sonu Nigam for "Tanhayee"- Dil Chahta Hai
2003- Udit Narayan for "Woh Chand Jaisa Ladki"- Devdas
2004- Kailash Kher for "Allah Ke Bande"- Waisa Bhi Hota Hai Part II
2005- Sonu Nigam for "Tumse Milke"- Main Hoon Na
2006- Sonu Nigam for "Dheera Jalna"- Paheli
2007- Shaan for "Chand Sifarish"- Fanaa
2008- Soham Chakraborty for "In Dino"- Life In A... Metro
2009- KK for "Khuda Jaane"- Bachna Ae Haseeno
2010- Rahat Fateh Ali Khan for "Aaj Din Chadheya"- Love Aaj Kal
2011- Rahat Fateh Ali Khan for "Dil Toh Baccha Hai Ji"- Ishqiya
2012- Mohit Chauhan for- "Phir Se Ud Chala" & "Sadda Haq"- Rockstar
2013- Javed Ali for "Ishaqzaade"- Ishaqzaade
2014- Arijit Singh for "Tum Hi Ho"- Aashiqui 2
2015- Arijit Singh for "Muskurane"- CityLights
2016- Papon for "Moh Moh Ke Dhaage "- Dum Laga Ke Haisha
2017- Amit Mishra for "Bulleya"- Ae Dil Hai Mushkil
Screen Award For Best Screenplay
1995- Sooraj Barjatya- Hum- Aapke Hain Kaun
1996- Rajesh Kaul- Praful ParikhHaqeeqat
1997- Robin Bhatt- Raja Hindustani
1998- J.P. Dutta- Border
1999- Saurabh Shukla- Anurag KashyapSatya
2000- Sanjay Leela Bhansali/Kenneth Philips- Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam
2001- Honey Irani/ Ravi Kapoor- Kaho Naa... Pyaar Hai
2002- Ashutosh Gowarikar/ Kumar Dave- Sanjay DaymaLagaan
2003- Jaideep Sahni- Company
2004- Karan Johar- Kal Ho Na Ho
2005- Pooja Ladha Surti- Ek Hasina Thi
2006- Sanjay Leela Bhansali- Black
2007- Rensil D'Silva/ Rakeysh Omprakash Mehra- Rang De Basanti
2008- Anurag Basu- Life In A... Metro
2009- Shiraz Ahmed- Race
2010- Abhijat Joshi/ Rajkumar Hirani/Vidhu Vinod Chopra- 3 Idiots
2011- Anjum Rajabal/ Prakash Jha- Raajneeti
2012- Akshat Verma- Delhi Belly
2013- Sanjay Chouhan/Tigmanshu Dhulia- Paan Singh Tomar
2014- Hansal Mehta/ Apurva Asrani- Shahid
2015- Sandeep A. Varma- Manjunath
Screen Award For Best Special Effects
2017- NY VFXWALA- Shivaay
2015- NY VFXWALA (A division of Ajay Devgn FFilms)- Bajirao Mastani
2014- Red Chillies VFX- Krrish 3
2012- Red Chillies VFX- Keitan Yadav & Haresh Hingorani/Ra.One
2011- V. Srinivas Mohan- Robot
2010- Charles Darby- ladin
2008- Red Chillies VFX- Om Shanti Om
2001- Raju Chacha
Screen Award For Best Story
1994- Krantiveer- K.K. Singh
1995- Param Vir Chakra- Ashok Kaul
1996- Maachis – Gulzar
1997- Virasat- Kamal Haasan
1998- Zakhm- Mahesh Bhatt
1999- Sarfarosh- John Matthew Matthan
2000- Astitva- Mahesh Manjrekar
2001- Chandni Bar- Madhur Bhandarkar
2002- Filhaal- Meghna Gulzar
2003- Pinjar- Amrita Pritam
2004- Veer-Zaara- Aditya Chopra
2005- Iqbal- Nagesh Kukunoor
2006- Lage Raho Munnabhai- Rajkumar Hirani and Abhijat Joshi
2007- Taare Zameen Par (Like Stars on Earth)- Amol Gupte
2008- A Wednesday!- Neeraj Pandey
2009- Love Aaj Kal- Imtiaz Ali
2010- Road to Sangam- Amit Rai
2011- Delhi Belly- Akshat Verma
2013- B.A. Pass- Mohan Sikka
2014- Ankhon Dekhi- Rajat Kapoor
Screen Award For Best Actor (Critics)
2007- Sanjay Dutt for Lage Raho Munna Bhai
2008- Amitabh Bachchan for Cheeni Kum
2017- Sushant Singh Rajput for M.S. Dhoni: The Untold Story
Screen Award For Best Actor (Popular Choice)
2009- Akshay Kumar for Singh is King
2010- Shahid Kapoor for Kaminey
2011- Shah Rukh Khan for My Name Is Khan
2012- Shah Rukh Khan for Ra.One & Don 2
2013- Salman Khan for Dabangg 2
2014- Shah Rukh Khan for Chennai Express
2015- Shah Rukh Khan- for Happy New Year
2016- Shah Rukh Khan- for Dilwale
Screen Award For Best Actress (Critics)
2007- Ayesha Takia for Dor
2008- Tabu for Cheeni Kum
2016- Kalki Koechlin for Margarita with a Straw
Screen Award For Best Actress (Popular Choice)
2009- Aishwarya Rai for Jodhaa Akbar
2010- Kareena Kapoor- for 3 Idiots & Kurbaan
2011- Katrina Kaif for Raajneeti & Tees Maar Khan
2012- Deepika Padukone for Aarakshan & Desi Boyz
2013- Katrina Kaif for Ek Tha Tiger & Jab Tak Hai Jaan
2014- Deepika Padukone for Race 2/Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewani/Chennai Express & Goliyon Ki Raasleela Ram-Leela
2015- Deepika Padukone for Happy New Year
2016- Deepika Padukone for Piku/ Tamasha & Bajirao Mastani
Screen Award For Best Background Music
2015- Julius Packiam for Mardaani
2014- Shankar–Ehsaan–Loy for Bhaag Milkha Bhaag
2013- Pritam for Barfi!
2012- Ranjit Barot for Shaitan
2011- Wayne Sharp for Raajneeti
2010- Amit Trivedi for Dev D
2009- A. R. Rahman for Jodhaa Akbar
2008- A. R. Rahman for Guru
2007- A. R. Rahman for Rang De Basanti
2006- Monty Sharma for Black
2005- Salim Merchant & Sulaiman Merchant for Dhoom
2004- Salim Merchant & Sulaiman Merchant for Bhoot
2003- Sandeep Chowta for Company
2002- Ranjit Barot for Aks
2001- Ilaiyaraaja for Hey Ram
2000- Naresh Sharma for Dil Kya Kare
Screen Award For Best Dialogue
2006- Abhijat Joshi & Rajkumar Hirani for Lage Raho Munna Bhai
2008- Amole Gupte for Taare Zameen Par
2010- Abhijat Joshi & Rajkumar Hirani for 3 Idiots
2011- Habib Faisal for Band Baaja Baraat
2012- Rajat Aroraa (tie)/Farhan Akhtar/Javed Akhtar for The Dirty Picture & Zindagi Na Milegi Dobara
2013- Bhavesh Mandalia/ Umesh Shukla for OMG: Oh My God!
2014- Sameer Gautam Singh for Shahid
2015- Abhijat Joshi & Rajkumar Hirani for PK
2016- Juhi Chaturvedi for Piku
2017- Ritesh Shah for Pink
Indian Television Academy Awards-Best Serial
Drama:
2003- Ekta Kapoor-Kasautii Zindagii Kay-Star Plus
2004- Ekta Kapoor-Kasautii Zindagii Kay-Star Plus
2005- Ekta Kapoor-Kkavyanjali-Star Plus
2006- Ekta Kapoor-Kasamh Se-Zee TV
2007- Ekta Kapoor-Kasautii Zindagii Kay-Star Plus
2008- Sunjoy Waddhwa-Balika Vadhu-Colors TV
2009- Rajan Shahi-Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai-STAR Plus
2010- Rajan Shahi-Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai-STAR Plus
2011- Ekta Kapoor-Bade Achhe Lagte Hain-Sony TV
2012- Ekta Kapoor-Kya Huaa Tera Vaada-Sony TV
2013- Yash A Patnaik-Ek Veer Ki Ardaas...Veera-Star Plus
2014- Prem Kishen-Ek Hasina Thi-Star Plus
2015- Ekta Kapoor-Kumkum Bhagya-Itna Karo Na Mujhe Pyaar-Zee TV-Sony TV
Best Historical/Mythological Serial:
2013- Jodha Akbar-Bharat Ka Veer Putra – Maharana Pratap-Zee TV-Sony TV
2014- Bharat Ka Veer Putra – Maharana Pratap-Mahabharat-Sony TV-Star Plus
2015- Chakravartin Ashoka Samrat-Colors
Best Thriller / Horror Serial:
2013- Savdhaan India - India Fights Back-Life OK
Indian Television Academy Awards
No. Of Awards as per Channels:
STAR Plus - 122
Colors - 39
Sony TV - 30
Zee TV - 21
SAB TV - 18
STAR One - 5
CNN-IBN - 5
Life OK - 5
Imagine TV - 2
Sahara One -  2
DD National – 2
MTV India – 1
&tv – 1
Bindass – 1
Discovery (India) – 1
People's Choice (Male) :
2015- Karan Mehra for Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai-Star Plus
People's Choice (Female) :
2015- Hina Khan for Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai-Star Plus
Best Director - Comedy:
2013- Rajan Waghdhare for Jeannie Aur Juju-SAB TV
Best Serial Comedy:
2013- Comedy Nights with Kapil on Colors TV-SOL & K9 Productions
Best Music & Film Based Show:
2013- An affair to remember - Shyam Talkies
Best Anchor – Talk & Chat Show:
2013- Appointment
Game/Quiz Show Awards:
2013- Kaun Banega Crorepati-Sony TV
News/Current Affairs show Awards:
2013- Rahul Kanwal-Centrestage - Inside Lanka's museum of horrors
Best News/Current Affairs show:
2013- India At 9 on CNN-IBN
Best Reality Show:
2013- DID Supermoms-Zee tv
Best Television Event:
2008- 9th IIFA Awards-Star Plus
2013- Agenda Aaj Tak-Aaj Tak
Best Interstiatial/Filler:
2013- Gustakhi Maaf/Angry Appa/NDTV/Bindass
Best Mini Series:
2013- Bemisaal 100 saal-News Nation Network Pvt Ltd
Best TV Documentary:
2013- Ballot Trail Karanataka…… Mangalore
Jury technical awards:
Best Best Art Direction:
2004- Saurabh Tiwari - Kasautii Zindagii Kay-Star Plus
2007- Saurabh Tiwari-Kasautii Zindagii Kay-Star Plus
2013- Sandesh & Vishwanath-Bharat Ka Veer Putra – Maharana Pratap-Sony TV
2014- Omung Kumar-Jhalak Dikhhla Jaa – 7-Colors TV
Best Costumes
2002- Manohar Sawant-Kasautii Zindagii Kay-Star Plus
2003- Manohar Sawant-Kasautii Zindagii Kay-Star Plus
2009- Ritu Arora-Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai-Star Plus
2010- Ritu Arora-Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai-Star Plus
2013- Nikhat Mariyam Neerushaa-Bharat Ka Veer Putra – Maharana Pratap-Sony TV
2014- Jerry D'souza-Nach Baliye 6-Star Plus
Best Dialogues:
2002- Rekhha Modi-Kasautii Zindagii Kay-Star Plus
2013- Raghuvir Shekhawat-Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai-Star Plus
2014- Amit Aaryan (comedy)/B. M. Vyas (drama)/F.I.R.Bharat Ka Veer Putra – Maharana Pratap-SAB TV/Sony TV
2016- Manoj Santoshi-Bhabhi Ji Ghar Par Hai! &TV/Zee TV
Best Editing
2013- K. Rajgopal-Bharat Ka Veer Putra – Maharana Pratap-Sony TV
2014- Bhakti Mayaloo- 24-Colors TV
Best Lyricist
2013- Vibha Tewari-Madhubala - Ek Ishq Ek Junoon-Colors TV
2014- Abhishek Kumar-Shashank Kunwar-Rangrasiya-Colors TV
Best Singer
2004- Shreya Ghoshal-Ye Meri Life Hai-Sony TV
2006- Shreya Ghoshal & Sonu Nigam-Haath Se Haath Mila-DD National
2013- Harshdeep Kaur-Bani - Ishq Da Kalma-Colors TV
2014- Mika Singh-Mission Sapne-Colors TV
Best Story
2013- Lapataganj – Ek Baar Phir-SAB TV
2014- Purnendu Shekhar-Gajra Kottary-Balika Vadhu — Kachchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte-Colors TV
Best Teleplay
2013- Seema Mantri-Diya Aur Baati Hum-Star Plus
2014- Rensil D'Silva-Bhavani Iyer-Priya Pinto-Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai-Star Plus
Best Title Music/Song Track
2013- Karthik Shah-Bharat Ka Veer Putra –Maharana Pratap-Sony TV
2014- Saurabh Kalsi-Rangrasiya-Colors TV
Best Videography
2013- Sanjay Agrawal- Everest: Indian Army Women's Expedition-Discovery Channel (India)
2014- Jay Oza-Tanay Satam-24-Colors TV
Best Visual Effects
2013- Hardik Gajjar-Devon Ke Dev...Mahadev-Life OK
2014- The Adventures of Hatim-Mahabharat-Life Ok-Star Plus
Channel awards:
Best Entertainment Channel:
2013 - Star Plus
2014 - Star Plus
Best Hindi News Channel:
2013 - Aaj Tak
2014 - Aaj Tak
2015 - Aaj Tak
Best English News Channel:
2013 - CNN-IBN
2014 - Times Now
Special awards:
GR8! Performer of the Year - Male:
2005- Iqbal Khan-Kaisa Ye Pyar Hai-Sony TV
2013- Siddharth Shukla-Balika Vadhu — Kachchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte-Colors TV
2014- Ashish Sharma-Rangrasiya-Colors TV
GR8! Performer of the Year - Female:
2013- Surbhi Jyoti-Qubool Hai-Zee TV
2014- Sanjeeda Sheikh-Ek Hasina Thi-Star Plus
The ITA Scroll Of Honour:
2010- Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai-Sapna Babul Ka...Bidaai-Director Kut's Productions-Star Plus
2012- Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai-Director Kut's Productions-Star Plus
2013- Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah-Nach Baliye-Neela Telefilms-Wizcraft International-SAB TV-Star Plus
2014- Comedy Nights with Kapil-K9 Productions-SOL Production-Colors TV
2015- Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai-Director Kut's Productions-Star Plus
Indian Television Academy Awards-Best Actor-Comedy
2001- Farooq Sheikh-Ji Mantriji-Star Plus
2002- Manish Goel-Kasautii Zindagii Kay-Star Plus
2003- Pankaj Kapur-Office Office-SAB TV
2004- Sikandar Kharbanda-Kasautii Zindagii Kay-Star Plus
2005- Satish Shah-Sarabhai vs Sarabhai-STAR One
2006- Deven Bhojani-Baa Bahoo Aur Baby-Star Plus
2007- Pankaj Kapur-Office Office-STAR One
2008- Cyrus Broacha-The Week That Wasn't-CNN-IBN
2009- Cyrus Broacha-The Week That Wasn't-CNN-IBN
2010- Rohitash Gaud-Lapataganj-SAB TV
2011- Cyrus Broacha-The Week That Wasn't-CNN-IBN
2012- Dilip Joshi-Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah-SAB TV
2012- Kapil Sharma-Kahani Comedy Circus Ki-Sony TV (India)
2013- Kapil Sharma-Comedy Nights with Kapil-Colors TV
2014- Dilip Joshi-Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah-SAB TV
2015- Kapil Sharma-Comedy Nights with Kapil-Colors TV
2016- Aashif Sheikh-Bhabi Ji Ghar Par Hai!-&TV
Indian Television Academy Awards-Best Actor-Drama
2001- Kanwaljit Singh-Saans-Star Plus
2002- Mohnish Bahl-Sanjivani-Star Plus-
2003- Mohnish Bahl-Sanjivani-Star Plus
2004- Harsh Chhaya-Astitva...Ek Prem Kahani-Zee TV
2005- Ronit Roy-Kasautii Zindagii Kay-Star Plus
2006- Ram Kapoor-Kasamh Se-Zee TV
2007- Darshan Dave-Ghar...ek sapnaa- -Sahara One
2008- Deven Bhojani-Baa Bahoo Aur Baby-STAR Plus
2009- Ronit Roy-Bandini-NDTV Imagine
2010- Jay Soni-Sasural Genda Phool-Star Plus
2011- Ram Kapoor-Bade Achhe Lagte Hain-Sony TV
2012- Ram Kapoor-Bade Achhe Lagte Hain-Sony TV
2013- Anas Rashid-Diya Aur Baati Hum-Star Plus
2014- Anil Kapoor-24-Colors
2015- Karan Patel-Yeh Hai Mohabbatein-Star Plus
Indian Television Academy Awards-Best Actor In A Negative Role
2005- Makarand Deshpande-F.I.R.-SAB TV
2006- Aman Verma-Viraasat-STAR One
2007- Rajesh Khattar-Kumkum-Star Plus
2008- Mukul Dev-Kumkum-Star Plus
2009- Sudesh Berry-Agle Janam Mohe Bitiya Hi Kijo-Zee TV
2010- Anupam Shyam-Mann Kee Awaaz Pratigya-Star Plus
2011- Shiv Kumar Subramaniam-Mukti Bandhan-Colors
2012- Karanvir Bohra-Dil Se Di Dua... Saubhagyavati Bhava?-Life OK
2013- Mohit Raina-Devon Ke Dev...Mahadev-Life OK
2014- Ayub Khan-Ek Hasina Thi-Star Plus
2015- Neil Motwani-Kumkum Bhagya-Zee TV
2016- Vineet Kumar-Jaana Na Dil Se Door-Star Plus
Indian Television Academy Awards-Best Actor In A Supporting Role
2005- Shabbir Ahluwalia-Kahiin to Hoga-Star Plus
2006- Ali Asgar-Kahaani Ghar Ghar Kii-Star Plus
2007- Paresh Ganatra-Baa Bahoo Aur Baby-Star Plus
2008- Ali Asgar-Kahaani Ghar Ghar Kii-Star Plus
2009- Aditya Lakhia-Agle Janam Mohe Bitiya Hi Kijo-Zee TV
2010- Ayub Khan-Uttaran-Colors TV
2011- Anup Soni-Balika Vadhu-Colors TV
2012- Anup Soni-Balika Vadhu-Colors TV
2013- Ali Asgar (actor)-Comedy Nights with Kapil-Colors TV
2014- Shakti Anand-Bharat Ka Veer Putra – Maharana Pratap-Sony TV
2014- Aham Sharma-Mahabharat-Star Plus
2015- Vishal Singh (TV actor born 1985)-Saathiya-Star Plus
Indian Television Academy Awards-Best Actress-Comedy
2001- Archana Puran Singh-Aasman Se Tapki-Zee TV
2002- Supriya Pilgaonkar-Tu Tu Main Main-Star Plus
2003- Farida Jalal-Shararat-Star Plus
2004- Supriya Pathak-Khichdi-Star Plus
2005- Ratna Pathak-Sarabhai vs Sarabhai-Star One
2006- Divya Dutta-Shanno Ki Shaadi-Star Plus
2007- Suchita Trivedi-Baa Bahoo Aur Baby-Star Plus
2008- Supriya Pathak-Remote Control-9X
2008- Disha Vakani-Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah-SAB TV
2009- Disha Vakani-Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah-SAB TV
2010- Kavita Kaushik-F.I.R.-SAB TV
2011- Kavita Kaushik-F.I.R.-SAB TV
2012- Kavita Kaushik-F.I.R.-SAB TV
2013- Kavita Kaushik-F.I.R.-SAB TV
2014- Disha Vakani-Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah-SAB TV
2015- Shilpa Shinde-Bhabhi Ji Ghar Par Hai!-&TV
2016- Shubhangi Atre Poorey-Bhabi Ji Ghar Par Hai!-&TV
Indian Television Academy Awards-Best Actress-Drama
2001- Pallavi Joshi-Justujoo-Zee TV
2002- Achint Kaur-Dhadkan-Sony TV
2003- Shweta Tiwari-Kasautii Zindagii Kay-Star Plus
2004- Geeta Nair-Haqeeqat-Sahara One
2005- Mona Singh-Jassi Jaisi Koi Nahin-Sony TV
2006- Shweta Prasad-Aur Ek Kahani – Prempatra-DD National
2007- Sarita Joshi-Baa Bahoo Aur Baby-Star Plus
2008- Avika Gor-Balika Vadhu-Colors
2009- Ratan Rajput-Agle Janam Mohe Bitiya Hi Kijo-Zee TV
2010- Surekha Sikri-Balika Vadhu-Colors
2011- Surekha Sikri-Balika Vadhu-Colors-
2011- Sakshi Tanwar-Bade Achhe Lagte Hain-Sony TV
2012- Shweta Tiwari-Kuchh Khattee Kuchh Meethi-Kya Huaa Tera Vaada-Colors TV
2012- Mona Singh-Parvarrish-Sony TV
2013- Jennifer Winget-Saraswatichandra-Star Plus
2014- Surekha Sikri-Balika Vadhu-Colors
2015- Shweta Tiwari-Begusarai-&tv
Indian Television Academy Awards-Best Actress in a Negative Role
2002- Shweta Kwatra-Kahaani Ghar Ghar Kii-Star Plus
2003- Urvashi Dholakia-Kasautii Zindagii Kay-Star Plus
2004- Geetanjali Tikekar-Kasautii Zindagii Kay-Star Plus
2005- Urvashi Dholakia-Kasautii Zindagii Kay-Star Plus
2006- Urvashi Dholakia-Kasautii Zindagii Kay-Star Plus
2007- Ashwini Kalsekar-Kasamh Se-Zee TV
2008- Surekha Sikri-Balika Vadhu-Colors TV
2009- Surekha Sikri-Balika Vadhu-Colors TV
2010- Meghna Malik -Na Aana Is Des Laado-Colors TV
2011- Mona Ambegaonkar-Maryada: Lekin Kab Tak?-Star Plus
2012- Mauli Ganguly-Kya Huaa Tera Vaada-Sony TV
2013- Aashka Goradia-Bharat Ka Veer Putra – Maharana Pratap-Sony TV
2014- Simone Singh-Ek Hasina Thi-Star Plus
2015- Anita Hassanandani-Yeh Hai Mohabbatein-Star Plus
Indian Television Academy Awards-Best Actress In A Supporting Role
2005- Shilpa Saklani-Kyunki Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi-Star Plus
2006- Tina Parekh-Kasautii Zindagii Kay-Star Plus
2007- Achint Kaur-Virrudh-Sony TV
2008- Sadiya Siddiqui-Balika Vadhu-Colors TV
2009- Smita Bansal-Balika Vadhu-Colors TV
2010- Supriya Pilgaonkar-Sasural Genda Phool-Star Plus
2011- Bhairavi Raichura-Sasural Genda Phool-Star Plus
2012- Apara Mehta-Kya Huaa Tera Vaada-Sony TV
2013- Neelu Vaghela-Diya Aur Baati Hum-Star Plus
2014- Neelu Vaghela-Diya Aur Baati Hum-Star Plus
2015- Mrunal Thakur-Kumkum Bhagya-Zee TV
Indian Television Academy Awards-Best Anchor – Game & Quiz Show
2001- Amitabh Bachchan-Kaun Banega Crorepati
2002- Naseeruddin Shah-Super Selector
2003- Derek O'Brien-Bournvita Quiz Contest
2004- Annu Kapoor-Sansui Antakshri
2005- Amitabh Bachchan-Kaun Banega Crorepati
2006- Amitabh Bachchan-Kaun Banega Crorepati
2007- Arshad Warsi-Bigg Boss 1
2008- Shahrukh Khan-Kya Aap Paanchvi Pass Se Tez Hain?
2009- Salman Khan-10 Ka Dum
2010- Rajeev Khandelwal-Sacch Ka Saamna
2011- Amitabh Bachchan-Kaun Banega Crorepati
2012- Rajiv Makhni-Tech Grand Masters 2
2013- Amitabh Bachchan-Kaun Banega Crorepati
Indian Television Academy Awards-Best Anchor - Music & Films Show
2001- Shekhar Suman-Movers And Shakers-SAB TV
2002- Nikhil Chinappa-MTV Fresh!-MTV India
2003- Annu Kapoor-Pallavi Joshi-Antakshari – The Great Challenge-Zee TV
2004- Sajid Khan-Ikke Pe Ikka-ZeeTV
2005- Sajid Khan-Sab Kuch Ho Sakta Hai-SAB TV
2006- Sangeeta Ghosh-Shabbir Ahluwalia-Nach Baliye-Star One
2007- Javed Jaffry-Naved Jaffry-Boogie Woogie (TV series)-Sony TV
2008- Ali Asgar (actor)-Say Shava Shava-NDTV Imagine
2009- Meiyang Chang-Indian Idol 4-Sony TV
2010- Shahid Kapoor-16th Annual Star Screen Awards-Star Plus
2011- Ayushmann Khurana-Just Dance-Star Plus
2012- Manish Paul-Jhalak Dikhhla Jaa-Colors TV
2013- Beverly Kim White-Thank God it's Friday
2014- Manish Paul-Jhalak Dikhla Jaa-Colors TV
Indian Television Academy Awards-Best Anchor – Talk & Chat Show
2003- Simi Garewal-Rendezvous with Simi Garewal
2004- Barkha Dutt-We The People
2005- Prabhu Chawla-Seedhi Baat
2006- Lola Kutty-Lola TV
2006- Barkha Dutt-We The People
2007- Karan Johar-Koffee with Karan
2008- Vikram Chandra-The Big Fight
2009- Rajdeep Sardesai (Male)-Battle For India
2009- Kiran Bedi (Female)-Aap Ki Kachehri
2010- Amitabh Bachchan-Bigg Boss 3
2011- Koel Purie-On the Couch with Koel
2012- Sumeet Raghavan-Jay Hind!
Indian Television Academy Awards-Best Director – Drama
2003- Gautam Sobti-Kasautii Zindagii Kay-Star Plus
2004- Gautam Sobti-Kasautii Zindagii Kay-Star Plus
2005- Hitesh Tejwani-Kkavyanjali-Star Plus
2007- Gautam Sobti & Hitesh Tejwani-Kasautii Zindagii Kay-Star Plus
2011- Jai Kalra-Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai-Star Plus
2013- Rohit Raj Goyal-Diya Aur Baati Hum-Star Plus
2013- Waseem Sabir-Ek Veer Ki Ardaas...Veera-Star Plus
Indian Television Academy Awards-Desh Ki Dhadkan - Best Actress
2001- Smriti Irani-Kyunki Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi-Star Plus
2002- Smriti Irani-Kyunki Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi-Star Plus
2003- Smriti Irani-Kyunki Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi-Star Plus
2004- Smriti Irani-Kyunki Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi-Star Plus
2004- Mona Singh-Jassi Jaisi Koi Nahin-Sony TV
2005- Smriti Irani-Kyunki Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi-Star Plus
2006- Rajshree Thakur-Saat Phere-Zee TV
2007- Divyanka Tripathi-Banoo Main Teri Dulhann-Zee TV
2008- Parul Chauhan-Sara Khan-Sapna Babul Ka...Bidaai-Star Plus
2009- Hina Khan-Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai-Star Plus
2010- Rashami Desai-Uttran-Colors TV
2011- Giaa Manek-Saath Nibhaana Saathiya-Star Plus
2012- Nia Sharma-Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hai-Star Plus
2013- Devoleena Bhattacharjee-Saath Nibhaana Saathiya-Star Plus
2014- Deepika Singh-Diya Aur Baati Hum-Star Plus
Indian Television Academy Awards - Most Promising Child Star
2004- Shriya Sharma-Kasautii Zindagii Kay-Star Plus
2012- Amrita Mukherjee-Bade Acche Lagte Hain-Sony TV
2013- Shivansh Kotia-Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai-Star Plus
2014- Shivansh Kotia-Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai-Star Plus
2015- Siddharth Nigam-Chakravartin Ashoka Samrat-Colors
Indian Television Academy Awards-Desh Ka Dharavahik - Best Serial
2001- Kyunki Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi-Star Plus-Balaji Telefilms
2002- Kyunki Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi-Star Plus-Balaji Telefilms
2003- Kyunki Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi-Star Plus-Balaji Telefilms
2004- Kyunki Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi-Star Plus-Balaji Telefilms
2005- Kyunki Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi-Star Plus-Balaji Telefilms
2006- Kkavyanjali-Star Plus-Balaji Telefilms
2007- Banoo Main Teri Dulhann-Zee TV-Shakuntalam Telefilms
2008- Sapna Babul Ka...Bidaai-Star Plus-Director Kut's Productions
2009- Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai-Star Plus-Director Kut's Productions
2010- Mann Kee Awaaz Pratigya-Star Plus-Spellbound Productions-Walkwater Productions
2011- Saath Nibhaana Saathiya-Star Plus-Rashmi Sharma Telefilms
2012- Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai-Star Plus-Director Kut's Productions
2013- Qubool Hai-Zee TV-4 Lions Films
2014- Diya Aur Baati Hum-Star Plus-Shashi Sumeet Productions
2015- Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai-Star Plus-Director Kut's Productions
Indian Television Academy Awards-Desh Ka Sitara - Best Actor
2001- Amar Upadhyay-Kyunki Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi-Star Plus
2002- Cezanne Khan-Kasautii Zindagii Kay-Star Plus
2003- Ronit Roy-Kasautii Zindagii Kay-Star Plus
2004- Ronit Roy-Kasautii Zindagii Kay-Star Plus
2005- Hiten Tejwani-Kyunki Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi-Star Plus
2006- Ronit Roy-Kasautii Zindagii Kay-Star Plus
2007- Rajat Tokas-Dharti Ka Veer Yodha- Prithviraj Chauhan-Star Plus
2008- Angad Hasija-Sapna Babul Ka...Bidaai-Star Plus
2009- Karan Mehra-Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai-Star Plus
2010- Sushant Singh Rajput-Pavitra Rishta-Zee TV
2011- Arhaan Behl-Mann Kee Awaaz Pratigya-Star Plus
2012- Barun Sobti-Samir Soni-Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon-Parichay-Star Plus-Colors TV
2013- Karan Singh Grover-Qubool Hai-Zee TV
2014- Harshad Arora-Beintehaa-Colors TV
BSF Officer-Narindra Nath Dhar Dubey
Captain-VISHAL BHANDRAL
Havaldar-PREMNATH RAI
Major-MANISH HIRAJI PITAMBARE
COL-GURBIR SINGH SARNA
ORD S/M-BACHAN SINGH
ORD S/M-VPS TOMAR
PO TAS I-GUR IQBAL SINGH (P)
LT CDR-ABHILASH TOMY
SP-Vinod Kumar Choubey
IPS-Ajit Doval
Inspector-Lohit Sonowal
2nd Lieutenant-P N Mohapatra
Lieutenant-Parthiban Natarajan
Major-Anup Joseph Manjali
Captain-Vikrant Ajit Deshmukh
Major-Mahesh Kumar
List Of Vir Chakra Recipients
Subedar-Nadikerianda Bheemaiah-Kashmir War
2nd Lieutenant-R Kanikasamy-Kashmir War
Capt-Harbaksh Singh-Operation Polo
Hony Lt-Gopal Singh Gusain-Operation Leg Horn at Nuranang
L Hav-Narender Dutt-Operation Leg Horn
Hav.-Ishwar Singh-Operation Polo
Flt Lt-Vonthibettu-Prabhakara Hegde-Kashmir operations
Gp Capt-Zafar Ali Shah-Kashmir operations
Wg Cdr-Krishan Kant Saini-Operation Leg Horn
Lt Gen-Zorawar Chand Bakshi-Operation Ablaze
Wg Cdr-Trevor Keelor-Operation Riddle
Air Cmde-Alfred Tyrone Cooke-Operation Riddle
Air Mrshl-Denzil Keelor-Operation Riddle
Lt Gen-Mohammad Ahmad Zaki-Operation Riddle
2 Lt-Gopal Krishan Duggal-Operation Riddle
Adm-Laxminarayan Ramdass-Operation Cactus Lily
Subedar-Gurdev Singh Hans-Operation Cactus Lily
Maj-Nanjappa K P-Battle of Daudkandi
Wg Cdr-Kukke Suresh-Battle of Longewala
Lt Col-Raj Singh-Operation Cactus Lily
Flt. Lt. (Now Gp. Captain)-Mahabir P. Premi-Operation Cactus Lily
Major-PK Sharma-Operation Cactus Lily
Captain-Jatinder Kumar-Operation Cactus Lily
Col-Gopal Krishan Trivedy-Operation Cactus Lily
Lt Col-Satish Nambiar-Operation Cactus Lily
Capt.-Gurbux Singh Bhatti-Battle of Basantar
Air Cmde-Jasjit Singh-Operation Cactus Lily
Grenadier-Rafiq Khan-Operation Cactus Lily
Vice Adm-Arun Prakash-Operation Cactus Lily
Squadron Leader-M A Ganapathy-Boyra Encounter (1971)
Rifle Man-Kuldeep Singh-Operation Savage (Sikkim)
Capt-Ashish Sonal-Indian Peace Keeping Force
H/capt-Swaran Singh-Operation Pawan
Capt-Sunil Khokhar-Kashmir operations
Sub-Randhir Singh-Operation Vijay-Kargil War
Sqn Ldr-Ajay Ahuja-Operation Safed Sagar-Kargil War
Capt-R Jery Prem Raj-Operation Vijay-Kargil War
Hav-Sish Ram Gill-Operation Vijay-Kargil War
Capt- Jintu Gogoi-Operation Vijay-Kargil War
Capt- Vijyant Thapar-Operation Vijay-Kargil War
Major- Mariappan Saravanan-Operation Vijay-Kargil War
Col-Lalit Rai-Operation Vijay (1999)-Kargil War
Capt-Baleyada Muthanna Cariappa-Operation Vijay-Kargil War
Havildar-Chuni Lal-Operation Vijay-Kargil War
Awards And Decorations Of The Indian Armed Forces
Wartime gallantry awards:
Param Vir Chakra (PVC)
Maha Vir Chakra (MVC)
Vir Chakra (VrC)
Peacetime gallantry awards:
Ashok Chakra (AC)
Kirti Chakra (KC)
Shaurya Chakra (SrC)
Distinguished Service & Gallantry medals:
Sena Medal (Army) (SM)
Nausena Medal (Navy) (NM)
Vayusena Medal (Air Force) (VM)
Wartime distinguished service medals:
Sarvottam Yudh Seva Medal (SYSM)
Uttam Yudh Seva Medal (UYSM)
Yudh Seva Medal (YSM)
Peacetime distinguished service medals:
Param Vishisht Seva Medal (PVSM)
Ati Vishisht Seva Medal (AVSM)
Vishisht Seva Medal (VSM)
Service and campaign medals:
Wound Medal
General Service Medal 1947
Samanya Seva Medal
Special Service Medal
Samar Seva Star
Poorvi Star
Paschimi Star
Operation Vijay Star
Siachen Glacier Medal
Raksha Medal
Sangram Medal
Operation Vijay Medal
Operation Parakram Medal
Sainya Seva Medal
High Altitude Service Medal
Videsh Seva Medal
Long service award
Meritorious Service Medal
Long Service and Good Conduct Medal
30 Years Long Service Medal
20 Years Long Service Medal
9 Years Long Service Medal
Territorial Army Decoration
Territorial Army Medal
Independence medals
Indian Independence Medal
50th Independence Anniversary Medal
25th Independence Anniversary Medal
Mention in Dispatches
Commendation Card
Order of wear:
Param Veer Chakra
Ashoka Chakra
Padma Vibhushan
Padma Bhushan
Sarvottam Yudh Seva Medal
Param Vishisht Seva Medal
Maha Vir Chakra
Kirti Chakra
Padma Shri
Sarvottam Jeevan Raksha Padak
Uttam Yudh Seva Medal
Ati Vishisht Seva Medal
Vir Chakra
Shaurya Chakra
President's Police and Fire Services Medal for Gallantry
President's Police Medal for Gallantry
President's Fire Services Medal for Gallantry
President's Correctional Service Medal for Gallantry
President's Home Guards and Civil Defence Medal for Gallantry
Yudh Seva Medal
Sena /Nao Sena/Vayu Sena Medal
Vishisht Seva Medal
Police Medal for Gallantry
Fire Services Medal for Gallantry
Correctional Service Medal for Gallantry
Home Guards and Civil Defence Medal for Gallantry
Uttam Jeevan Raksha Padak
Parakram Padak
General Service Medal – 1947
Samanya Seva Medal – 1965
Samar Seva Star-1965
OP Vijay Star Medal
Raksha Medal – 1965
OP Vijay Medal
OP Parakram Medal
High Altitude Medal
Police (Special Duty) Medal – 1962
President's Police and Fire Services Medal for Distinguished Service
President's Police Medal for Distinguished Service
President's Fire Services Medal for Distinguished Service
President's Correctional Service Medal for Distinguished Service
President's Home Guards and Civil Defence for Distinguished Service
Police Medal for Meritorious Service
Fire Services Medal for Meritorious Service
Correction Service Medal for Meritorious Service
Home Guards and Civil Defence Medal for Meritorious Service
Jeevan Raksha Padak
Indian Independence Medal-1947
Independence Medal – 1950
50th Anniversary of Independence Medal
Commonwealth Awards
Other Awards
National Film Awards - Best Industrial Film
1984- Krishi Jantrapati - Hindi
1985- Safety Measures in Handling Agriculture Machinery - English
1986- The Story of Glass - English
1987- Golden Muga Silk - The Cultural Heritage of Assam - English
1987- Looking Back - English
1988- The Duo - English
National Film Awards-Best Experimental Film
1966- Homosaps - English
1967- Through The Eyes of a Painter - English
1968- And I Make Short Films - English
1973- Homi Bhabha — A Scientist in Action - English
1975- Awashesh - Hindi
1976- Murder at Monkey Hill - English
1977- Samadhi - Music only
1979- Child On a Chess Board - English
1980- Arrival - English
1982- Chakkar Chandu Ka Chameliwala - Hindi
1983- The Clown and The Dog - English
National Film Award For Best Feature Film in Gujarati
1960- Mendi Rang Lagyo
1961- Nandanvan
1963- Jevi Chhun Tevi
1965- Kasumbi No Rang
1968- Kanku
1972- Gun Sundari No Ghar Sansar
1989- Percy
1993- Manvi Ni Bhavai
2012- The Good Road
National Film Award For Best Historical Reconstruction-Compilation Film
1984 - Nehru-English
1986- We The People of India-English
1987- The Story of Delhi-English
1989- Chhapakhanar Bangla Haraf-Bengali
1989- Kathni Karni Eksi-(Jamanalal Bajaj)-Hindi
1991- Anand Bhavan-Yash Chaudhary
1994- Phalke Children-English
1995- Bhalji Pendharkar-English
1997- Ayyankili: Adhastitharude Vimochakan-Malayalam
1998- Anna Vaazhigirar-Tamil
2000- From the land of Buddhism to the Land of Buddha-English
2003- Vaidyaratnam P. S. Varrier-English
2005- Hans Akela: Kumar Gandharva-Hindi
2007- Antardhwani-Hindi
2008- The Assassination of Rajiv Gandhi: A Reconstruction-English
2009- Pancham Unmixed-Bengali-Hindi-English
2011- Vishnupant Damle: Bolpatancha Mook Nayak-Marathi-
2012- Celluloid Man-English-Hindi-Kannada-Bengali
2013- The Last Adieu-English
2014- Amar Katha: Story of Binodini-Bengali
2015- Life In Metaphors: A Portrait Of Girish Kasaravalli-English-Kannada
National Film Award For Best Investigative Film
1990- Una Mitran Di Yaad Pyaari-(In Memory of Friends)-English/Hindi/Punjabi
1991- Bhagirathi Ki Pukaar-Hindi
1992- Ram ke Naam-Hindi
1993- Benefit For Whom at Whose Cost?-English
1994- Father-Son and Holy War (Part I – Trial by Fire-Part II – Hero Pharmacy)-Hindi/English
1995- Limit to Freedom-English
1996- N. M. No. 309 Bhiwandi Tragedy-English
1997- Thirst-Hindi
1998- Saga of Darkness-Bengali
2000- Wearing the face-English
2001- KalahandiOriya-English
2003- A Silent Killer-English
2004- Harvest of Hunger-English/Oriya
2005- The Whistle Blowers-English
2006- Mere Desh Ki Dharti-Hindi
2007- The Journalist and a Jihadi-English
2008- Distant Rumblings-English
2010- A Pestering Journey-Malayalam/Punjabi/Hindi/English/Tulu
2011- Cotton for My Shroud-English
2012- Inshallah-Kashmir-English
2013- Katiyabaaz-Hindi/Urdu/English
2014- Phum Shang
2015- Tezpur 1962-English
National Film Award For Best Newsreel Cameraman
1975- Flood Havocs - (Indian News Review No. 1399)
1976- Indian News Review No. 1462
1977- Indian News Review No. 1508
1978- Dawn Over Gurais - (Indian News Review No. 1568)
1979- Mission To China (INR NO - 1585)
1980- Tragedy of Gendi - (Indian News Review No. 1657)
1983- Tragedy of Gendi
National Film Award For Best Non-Feature Film On Family Welfare
1982- Kal Aur Aaj-Hindi
1984- Sweekar-Hindi
1984- Geeli Meetti-Hindi
1985- BaiMarathi
1988- Lacchmi-Hindi
1988- Nirnay-Hindi
1989- Boy or Girl — How?-Hindi
1991- A Matter of Motherhood-English
1992- Suno Bahu Rani-Hindi
1993- Taveez-Hindi
1994- Clint-Malayalam-English
1995- Soch Samajh Ke-Hindi
1996- Bhit-Bengali
1997- The Saviour-Hindi
1997- Banglar Baul-Bengali
1998- N. M. No. 367 – Sentence of Silence-English
2000- Akkareninnu-Malayalam
2000- Mahananda-Bengali
2001- Sayante Thinte Padavukal-Malayalam
2002- Dhatri Panna-Hindi
2004- Saanjh-Hindi
2007- Making The Face-English
2008- Appuvin Nayagan – Spotty (My Hero)-Tamil
2010- Love in India-Bengali-English
2011- Red Building where the Sun Sets-English
2012- After Glow-English-Gujarati
2013- Heyro Party-Bengali
2014- Towards the Silver Lining-English
2015- Best Friends Forever-English
National Film Awards Best News Review
1975- Indian News Review No. 1399
1976- Indian News Review No. 1559
1977- Unprecedented Havoc - (Indian News Review No. 1520)
1978- Uttar Pradesh Samachar 24
1979- Indian News Review No. 1592
1980- Day of the Dark Sun - (News Magazine 3)
1981- News Magazine 12
1982- Asiad 82 - News 1
1983- Shelter
1984- The Rickshaw Drivers of Madhya Pradesh
1985- Taranath Shenoy - (News Magazine 59)
1986- The Pope Meets India - (News Magazine 70)
1987- Colours of Life - (News Magazine 100)
1988- More Than a Success Story - (News Magazine 129)
National Film Awards For Best Feature Film In Konkani
1965- Nirmon
2004- Aleesha
2006- Antarnad
2009- Paltadacho Munis
2013- Baga Beach
2014- Nachom-ia Kumpasar
2015- Enemy
National Film Awards For Best Feature Film In Manipuri
1972- Matamgi Manipur
1981- Imagi Ningthem
1984- Sanakeithel
1991- Ishanou
1993- Sambal Wangma
1994- Mayophy Gee Macha
1995- Sanabi
2000- Chatledo Eidee
2011- Phijigee Mani
2012- Leipaklei
2015- Eibusu Yaohanbiyu
National Film Awards For Best Feature Film In Punjabi
1962- Chaudhari Karnail Singh
1964- Jagga
1964- Sassi Punnu
1967- Sutlej De Kande
1969- Nanak Nam Jahaz Hai
1980- Chann Pardesi
1989- Marhi Da Deeva
1993- Kachehri
1997- Main Maa Punjab Dee
1998- Shaheed-E-Mohabbat
2004- Des Hoyaa Pardes
2005- Baghi
2006- Waris Shah: Ishq Daa Waaris
2011- Anhe Ghore Da Daan
2012- Nabar
2014- Punjab 1984
2015- Chauthi Koot
National Film Awards - Special Jury Award
2000- Ratnottama Sengupta - English
2001- C. S. Venkiteswaran - Malayalam
2002- Ashok Rane - Marathi
2003- Vasiraju Prakasam - Telugu
2006- Utpal Dutta - Assamese
2012- Piyush Roy
Producers Guild Film Award For Best Male Playback Singer
2004- Sonu Nigam- Kal Ho Naa Ho Kal Ho Naa Ho
2006- Kunal Ganjawala- Bheegey Honth Tere Murder
2008- Shaan- Jab Se Tere Naina Saawariya
2009- Shankar Mahadevan – Maa Taare Zameen Par
2010- Mohit Chauhan – Ye Dooriyan Love Aaj Kal
2011- Rahat Fateh Ali Khan- Dil Toh Bachcha Hai Ji' – Ishqiya
2012- Mohit Chauhan- Sadda Haq Rockstar
2013- Ayushmann Khurrana- "Paani Da Rang"- Vicky Donor
2014- Arijit Singh- "Tum Hi Ho"- Aashiqui 2
2015- Ankit Tiwari- "Galliyan"- Ek Villain
2016- Arijit Singh- "Hamari Adhuri Kahani"- Hamari Adhuri Kahani
Producers Guild Film Award For Best Actor In A Comic Role
2007- 'Obaid altafFull farigh as pyaray afzal
2008- Vinay PathakBheja Fry as Bharat Bhushan
2009- Anil KapoorWelcome as Majnu Bhai
2010- Ajay DevgnAll the Best: Fun Begins as Prem Chopra
2011 - Paresh RawalAtithi Tum Kab Jaoge? as Lambodar Bajpai (Chachaji)
2012- Deepak Dobriyal- Tanu Weds Manu as Pappi Ji
2013- Abhishek Bachchan & Annu Kapoor- Bol Bachchan & Vicky Donor as Abbas Ali/Abhishek Bachchan & Dr. Baldev Chaddha
2014- Varun Sharma & Arshad Warsi- Fukrey & Jolly LLB as Dilip Singh & Jagdish Tyagi/Jolly
2015- Varun Dhawan- Main Tera Hero as Seenu
Producers Guild Film Award For Best Actor In A Leading Role
2004- Hrithik Roshan – Koi... Mil Gaya as Rohit Mehra
2006- Amitabh Bachchan – Black as Debraj Sahai
2008- Shahrukh Khan – Chak De! India as Kabir Khan
2009- Hrithik Roshan – Jodhaa Akbar as Jalaluddin Mohammad Akbar
2010- Shahrukh Khan – Rab Ne Bana Di Jodi as Surinder "Suri" Sahni/Raj Kapoor
2011- Salman Khan – Dabangg as Chulbul Pandey
2012- Ranbir Kapoor – Rockstar as Janardan Jhakhar / Jordan
2013- Ranbir Kapoor – Barfi! as Murphy "Barfi" Johnson
2014- Farhan Akhtar – Bhaag Milkha Bhaag as Milkha Singh
2015- Shahid Kapoor – Haider as Haider Meer
2016- Ranveer Singh- Bajirao Mastani as Peshwa Bajirao
Producers Guild Film Award For Best Actor In A Negative Role
2008- Neil Nitin Mukesh – Johnny Gaddaar as Vikram
2009- Akshaye Khanna – Race as Rajeev Singh
2010- Amol Gupte – Kaminey as Sunil Shekhar Bhope (Bhope Bhau)
2011- Sonu Sood – Dabangg as Chedi Singh
2012- Prakash Raj – Singham as Jaikant Shikre
Producers Guild Film Award For Best Actor In A Supporting Role
2004- Pankaj Kapur – Maqbool as Jahangir Khan (Abbaji)
2006- Abhishek Bachchan – Yuva as Lallan Singh
2008- Irrfan Khan – Life in a... Metro as Monty
2009- Jimmy Shergill – A Wednesday! as Arif Khan
2010- Rishi Kapoor – Love Aaj Kal as Older Veer Singh
2011- Arjun Rampal – Raajneeti as Prithviraj Pratap
2012- Farhan Akhtar – Zindagi Na Milegi Dobara as Imraan
2013- Annu Kapoor – Vicky Donor as Dr. Baldev Chaddha
2014- Nawazuddin Siddiqui – The Lunchbox as Shaikh
Producers Guild Film Award For Best Actress In A Leading Role
Multiple nominees
8 Nominations: Deepika Padukone
7 Nominations: Priyanka Chopra
5 Nominations: Rani Mukerji
4 Nominations: Vidya Balan Kareena Kapoor Khan
3 Nominations: Urmila Matondkar Aishwarya Rai Bachchan Anushka Sharma Kangana Ranaut
2 Nominations: Parineeti Chopra Alia Bhatt
2004- Urmila Matondkar-Bhoot
2006- Rani Mukerji-Black
2008- Kareena Kapoor -Jab We Met
2009- Priyanka Chopra -Fashion
2010- Priyanka Chopra-Kaminey
2011- Anushka Sharma-Band Baaja Baaraat/Vidya Balan-Ishqiya
2012- Vidya Balan-The Dirty Picture
2013- Vidya Balan -Kahaani
2014- Deepika Padukone-Chennai Express
2015- Priyanka Chopra-Mary Kom
2016- Deepika Padukone-Piku
Producers Guild Film Award For Best Actress In A Supporting Role
3 Nominations: Divya Dutta Konkona Sen Sharma
2 Nominations: Kirron Kher Kangana Ranaut Supriya Pathak Kalki Koechlin Dimple Kapadia Anushka Sharma & Tabu
2004- Jaya Bachchan
2006- Ayesha Kapoor
2008- Konkona Sen Sharma-Life in a... Metro
2009- Kangana Ranaut-Fashion
2010- Kirron Kher-Kurbaan
2011- Prachi Desai-Once Upon a Time in Mumbaai
2012- Parineeti Chopra-Ladies vs Ricky Bahl
2013- Dolly Ahluwalia-Vicky Donor
2014- Divya Dutta-Bhaag Milkha Bhaag
2015- Tabu -Haider
2016- Tabu-Drishyam
Producers Guild Film Award For Best Debut Director
2004- Chandraprakash Dwivedi – Pinjar/Nikhil Advani – Kal Ho Naa Ho and Rajkumar Hirani – Munna Bhai M.B.B.S.
2006- Pradeep Sarkar – Parineeta
2010- Ayan Mukerji – Wake Up Sid
2011- Maneesh Sharma – Band Baaja Baaraat
2013- Gauri Shinde – English Vinglish
2014- Ritesh Batra – The Lunchbox
2015- Omung Kumar – Mary Kom/Abhishek Varman- 2 States/Shashank Khaitan- Humpty Sharma Ki Dulhania/Nitin Kakkar – Filmistaan
Producers Guild Film Award For Best Director
2004- Rakesh Roshan-Koi Mil Gaya
2006- Sanjay Leela Bhansali-Black
2008- Shimit Amin-Chak De India!
2009- Aamir Khan-Taare Zameen Par
2010- A. R. Murugadoss-Ghajini
2011- Karan Johar-My Name Is Khan
2012- Zoya Akhtar-Zindagi Na Milegi Dobara
2013- Anurag Basu (tied with) Sujoy Ghosh-Barfi! (tied with) Kahaani
2014- Rakeysh Omprakash Mehra-Bhaag Milkha Bhaag
2015- Rajkumar Hirani-PK
2016- Sanjay Leela Bhansali-Bajirao Mastani
Producers Guild Film Award For Best Female Debut
2006- Vidya Balan – Parineeta as Lalita
2008- Deepika Padukone – Om Shanti Om as Shantipriya/Sandhya (Sandy)
2009- Mugdha Godse – Fashion as Janet Sequeira
2010- Anushka Sharma – Rab Ne Bana Di Jodi as Tania "Taani" Sahni
2011- Sonakshi Sinha – Dabangg as Rajo
2012- Parineeti Chopra – Ladies vs Ricky Bahl as Dimple Chaddha
2013- Ileana D'Cruz – Barfi! as Shruti Ghosh/Sengupta
2014- Vaani Kapoor – Shuddh Desi Romance as Tara
2015- Kriti Sanon – Heropanti as Dimpy
Producers Guild Film Award For Best Female Playback Singer
2004- Alka Yagnik- "Oodhni"- Tere Naam
2006- Alisha Chinai- "Kajra Re" Bunty aur Babli
2008- Shreya Ghoshal- "Barso Re" – Guru
2009- Shreya Ghoshal- Teri Ore- Singh Is King
2010- Shreya Ghoshal- "Tujh Mein Rab Dikhta Hai"- Rab Ne Bana Di Jodi
2011- Sunidhi Chauhan- "Sheila Ki Jawani"- Tees Maar Khan & Mamta Sharma- "Munni Badnaam Hui" – Dabangg
2012- Shreya Ghoshal- "Teri Meri" – Bodyguard
2013- Shalmali Kholgade – "Pareshan" – Ishaqzaade
2014- Bhoomi Trivedi – "Ram Chahe Leela"- Goliyon Ki Raasleela: Ram-Leela
2015- Kanika Kapoor- "Baby Doll"- Ragini MMS 2
2016- Monali Thakur – "Moh Moh Ke Dhaage" – Dum Laga Ke Haisha
Producers Guild Film Award For Best Film
2004- Koi Mil Gaya-Rakesh Roshan
2006- Black-Sanjay Leela Bhansali
2008- Chak De India! -Yash Raj Films
2009- Taare Zameen Par-Aamir Khan
2010- Ghajini-Geeta Arts
2011- Dabangg-Arbaaz Khan
2012- Zindagi Na Milegi Dobara-Excel Entertainment
2013- Barfi! -UTV Motion Pictures
2014- Bhaag Milkha Bhaag-Rakeysh Omprakash Mehra
2015- PK (tied with) Queen-Rajkumar Hirani (tied with) Phantom Films
2016- Bajrangi Bhaijaan-Salman Khan
Producers Guild Film Award For Best Lyricist
2004- Javed Akhtar- "Kal Ho Naa Ho"- Kal Ho Naa Ho
2006- Gulzar- "Kajra Re"- Bunty Aur Babli
2008- Gulzar- "Tere Bina"- Guru (2007 film)
2009- Prasoon Joshi- "Maa"- Taare Zameen Par
Producers Guild Film Award For Best Male Debut
2008- Ranbir Kapoor – Saawariya as Ranbir Raj
2009- Imran Khan – Jaane Tu... Ya Jaane Na as Jai Singh Rathore
2010- Jackky Bhagnani – Kal Kissne Dekha as Nihaal Singh
2011- Ranveer Singh – Band Baaja Baaraat as Bittoo Sharma
2012- Rana Daggubati – Dum Maro Dum as DJ Joki Fernandes
2013- Ayushmann Khurrana – Vicky Donor as Vicky Arora
2014- Sushant Singh Rajput – Kai Po Che! as Ishaan Bhatt
2015- Tiger Shroff – Heropanti as Bablu
Producers Guild Film
Best Story
2006- Nagesh Kukunoor-Iqbal
2008- Jaideep Sahni-Chak De India
2009- Amole Gupte-Taare Zameen Par
2010- Imtiaz Ali-Love Aaj Kal
2011- Anusha Rizvi-Peepli Live
2012- Zoya Akhtar- Reema KagtiZindagi Na Milegi Dobara
2013- Juhi Chaturvedi-Vicky Donor
2014- Prasoon Joshi-Bhaag Milkha Bhaag
2015- Vikas Bahl/ Chaitally Parmar/ Parveez Shaikh-Queen
2016- K. V. Vijayendra Prasad-Bajrangi Bhaijaan
Producers Guild Film -Special awards
Best Sound Recording:
2004- Dwarak Warrier-Bhoot
2006- Resul Pookutty-Black
2009- Baylon Fonensca-Rock On!!
2011- Pritam Das-Love Sex Aur Dhokha
Lifetime Achievement:
2004- Dilip Kumar-All of his Film
2006- B. R. Chopra-Dev Anand
2008- Yash Chopra
2010- Amitabh Bachchan
2011- Dharmendra
2013- Manoj Kumar
2014- Salim Khan-Tanuja
2015- Rakesh Roshan
2016- Jeetendra
Filmfare Award For Best Female Playback Singer
1959- Lata Mangeshkar- "Aaja Re Pardesi" from Madhumati
1963- Lata Mangeshkar- "Kahin Deep Jale Kahin Dil" from Bees Saal Baad
1966- Lata Mangeshkar- "Tumhi Mere Mandir" from Khandan
1968- Asha Bhosle- "Garibon Ki Suno" from Dus Lakh
1969- Asha Bhosle- "Parde Mein Rehne Do" from Shikar
1970- Lata Mangeshkar- "Aap Mujhe Achche Lagne Lage" from Jeene Ki Raah
1971- Sharda- "Baat Zara" from Jahan Pyar Mile
1972- Asha Bhosle- "Piya Tu Ab To Aaja" from Caravan
1973- Asha Bhosle- "Dum Maro Dum" from Hare Rama Hare Krishna
1974- Asha Bhosle- "Hone Lagi Hai Raat Jawaan" from Naina
1975- Asha Bhosle- "Chain Se Hum Ko Kabhi" from Pran Jaye Par Vachan Na Jaye
1976- Sulakshana Pandit- "Tuhi Sagar Hai" from Sankalp
1977- Hemlata- "Tu Jo Mere Sur Me" from Chitchor
1978- Preeti Sagar- "Mero Gaam Katha Parey" from Manthan
1979- Asha Bhosle- "Yeh Mera Dil Pyar Ka Deewana" from Don
1980- Vani Jairam- "Mere To Giridhar Gopal" from Meera
1981- Nazia Hassan- "Aap Jaisa Koi" from Qurbani
1982- Parveen Sultana- "Humen Tum Se Pyaar Kitna" from Kudrat
1983- Salma Agha- "Dil Ke Armaan" from Nikaah
1984- Aarti Mukherji- "Do Naina Ek Kahani" from Masoom
1985- Anupama Deshpande- "Sohni Chinab Di" from Sohni Mahiwal
1986- Anuradha Paudwal- "Mere Man Bajo Mridang" from Utsav
1989- Alka Yagnik- "Ek Do Teen" from Tezaab
1990- Sapna Mukherjee- "Tirchhi Topiwale" from Tridev
1991- Anuradha Paudwal- "Nazar Ke Saamne" from Aashiqui
1992- Anuradha Paudwal- "Dil Hai Ki Manta Nahin" from Dil Hai Ki Manta Nahin
1993- Anuradha Paudwal- "Dhak Dhak Karne Laga" from Beta
1994- Alka Yagnik and Ila Arun- "Choli Ke Peechhe" from Khalnayak
1995- Kavita Krishnamurthy- "Pyaar Hua Chupke Se" from 1942: A Love Story
1996- Kavita Krishnamurthy- "Mera Piya Ghar Aaya" from Yaraana
1997- Kavita Krishnamurthy- "Aaj Main Upar" from Khamoshi: The Musical
1998- Alka Yagnik- "Meri Mehbooba" from Pardes
1999- Jaspinder Narula- "Pyaar To Hona Hi Tha" from Pyaar To Hona Hi Tha
2000- Alka Yagnik- "Taal Se Taal Mila" from Taal
2001- Alka Yagnik- "Dil Ne Yeh Kaha" from Dhadkan
2002- Alka Yagnik- "O Re Chhori" from Lagaan
2003- Kavita Krishnamurthy and Shreya Ghoshal- "Dola Re Dola" from Devdas
2004- Shreya Ghoshal- "Jadoo Hai Nasha Hai" from Jism
2005- Alka Yagnik- "Hum Tum" from Hum Tum
2006- Alisha Chinai- "Kajra Re" from Bunty Aur Babli
2007- Sunidhi Chauhan- "Beedi Jalaile" from Omkara
2008- Shreya Ghoshal- "Barso Re" from Guru
2009- Shreya Ghoshal- "Teri Ore" from Singh Is Kinng
2010- Kavita Seth- "Iktara" from Wake Up Sid
2011- Mamta Sharma- "Munni Badnaam Hui" from Dabangg
2012- Rekha Bhardwaj and Usha Uthup- "Darling" from 7 Khoon Maaf
2013- Shalmali Kholgade- "Pareshaan" from Ishaqzaade
2014- Monali Thakur- "Sawaar Loon" from Lootera
2015- Kanika Kapoor- "Baby Doll" from Ragini MMS 2
2016- Shreya Ghoshal- "Deewani Mastani" from Bajirao Mastani
Filmfare Award For Best Action
Superlatives -Most Awards
Sham Kaushal- 4
Allan Amin- 3
Tinnu Verma- 3
Bhiku Verma- 2
Akbar Bakshi- 2
Vijayan Master- 2
2016- Sham Kaushal- Bajirao Mastani
2015- Sham Kaushal- Gunday
2014- Thomas Struthers & Guru Bachchan- D-Day
2013- Sham Kaushal- Gangs of Wasseypur
2012- Matthias Barsch- Don 2
2011- Vijayan Master- Dabangg
2010- Vijayan Master- Wanted
2009- Peter Hein- Ghajini
2008- Rob Miller- Chak De India
2007- Tony Ching Siu-tung & Sham Kaushal- Krrish
2006- Allan Amin- Dus
2005- Vikram Dharma- Yuva
2004- Allan Amin- Qayamat: City Under Threat
2003- Philip Ko & Abbas Ali Moghal- Awara Paagal Deewana
2002- Tinnu Verma- Gadar: Ek Prem Katha
2001- Allan Amin- Mission Kashmir
2000- Tinnu Verma- Arjun Pandit
1999- Akbar Bakshi- Soldier
1998- Bhiku Varma / Tinnu Verma- Border
1997- Akbar Bakshi- Khiladiyon Ka Khiladi
1996- Bhiku Varma- Karan Arjun
1995- Ravi Dewan- Anth
1994- Tyagarjan- Gardish
Filmfare Award For Best Actor
Multiple nominees
31 Nominations: Amitabh Bachchan
23 Nominations: Shah Rukh Khan
19 Nominations: Dilip Kumar
18 Nominations: Aamir Khan
13 Nominations: Rajesh Khanna
12 Nominations: Hrithik Roshan
11 Nominations: Sanjeev Kumar
9 Nominations: Salman Khan
7 Nominations: Anil Kapoor Ajay Devgn Ranbir Kapoor
6 Nominations: Raj Kapoor Dev Anand Naseeruddin Shah
5 Nominations: Sunny Deol Govinda
4 Nominations: Dharmendra Manoj Kumar Rishi Kapoor Kamal Hassan Sanjay Dutt Akshay Kumar
3 Nominations: Ashok Kumar Rajendra Kumar Sunil Dutt Nana Patekar Abhishek Bachchan Shahid Kapoor
2 Nominations: Bharat Bhushan Shammi Kapoor Vinod Khanna Amol Palekar Raj Babbar Jackie Shroff Manoj Bajpai Saif Ali Khan Ranveer Singh
Multiple winners
8 Wins: Dilip Kumar Shah Rukh Khan
5 Wins: Amitabh Bachhan
4 Wins: Hrithik Roshan
3 Wins: Rajesh Khanna Naseeruddin Shah
2 Wins: Dev Anand Raj Kapoor Sunil Dutt Ashok Kumar Sanjeev Kumar Anil Kapoor Aamir Khan Ranbir Kapoor
1954- Dilip Kumar- Daag as Shankar
1955- Bharat Bhushan- Chaitanya Mahaprabhu as Chaitanya Mahaprabhu
1956- Dilip Kumar- Azaad as Abdul Rahim Khan
1957- Dilip Kumar- Devdas as Devdas Mukherjee
1958- Dilip Kumar- Naya Daur as Shankar
1959- Dev Anand- Kala Pani as Karan Mehra
1960- Raj Kapoor- Anari as Raj Kumar
1961- Dilip Kumar- Kohinoor as Rajkumar Dhivendra Pratap Bahadur Chandrabhan
1962- Raj Kapoor- Jis Desh Men Ganga Behti Hai as Raju
1963- Ashok Kumar- Rakhi as Raj Kumar
1964- Sunil Dutt- Mujhe Jeene Do as Thakhur Jernail Singh
1965- Dilip Kumar- Leader as Vijay Khanna
1966- Sunil Dutt- Khandan as Govind S. Lal
1967- Dev Anand- Guide as Raju
1968- Dilip Kumar- Ram Aur Shyam as Ram / Shyam
1969- Shammi Kapoor- Brahmachari as Brahmachari
1970- Ashok Kumar- Aashirwad as Shivnath 'Joggi Thakur' Choudhary
1971- Rajesh Khanna- Sachaa Jhutha as Bhola/Ranjit Kumar
1972- Rajesh Khanna- Anand as Anand Saigal
1973- Manoj Kumar- Be-Imaan as Mohan
1974- Rishi Kapoor- Bobby as Raj Nath
1975- Rajesh Khanna- Avishkaar as Amar
1976- Sanjeev Kumar- Aandhi as J.K
1977- Sanjeev Kumar- Arjun Pandit as Arjun Pandit
1978- Amitabh Bachchan- Amar Akbar Anthony as Anthony Gonzalves
1979- Amitabh Bachchan- Don as Don / Vijay
1980- Amol Palekar- Gol Maal as Ram/Laxman Prasad Dasharath Prasad Sharma
1981- Naseeruddin Shah- Aakrosh as Bhaskar Kulkarni
1982- Naseeruddin Shah- Chakra as Looka
1983- Dilip Kumar- Shakti as DCP Ashwini Kumar
1984- Naseeruddin Shah- Masoom as D. K. Malhotra
1985- Anupam Kher- Saaransh as B. V. Pradhan
1986- Kamal Haasan- Saagar as Raja
1989- Anil Kapoor- Tezaab as Mahesh "Munna" Deshmukh
1990- Jackie Shroff- Parinda as Kishen
1991- Sunny Deol- Ghayal as Ajay Mehra
1992- Amitabh Bachchan- Hum as Tiger / Shekhar Malhotra
1993- Anil Kapoor- Beta as Raju
1994- Shah Rukh Khan- Baazigar as Ajay Sharma & Vicky Malhotra (double role)
1995- Nana Patekar- Krantiveer' as Pratap Narayan Tilak
1996- Shah Rukh Khan- Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge as Raj Malhotra
1997- Aamir Khan- Raja Hindustani as Raja Hindustani
1998- Shah Rukh Khan- Dil To Pagal Hai as Rahul
1999- Shah Rukh Khan- Kuch Kuch Hota Hai as Rahul Khanna
2000- Sanjay Dutt- Vaastav: The Reality as Raghunath "Raghu" Namdev Shivalkar
2001- Hrithik Roshan- Kaho Naa... Pyaar Hai as Rohit / Raj Chopra
2002- Aamir Khan- Lagaan as Bhuvan
2003- Shah Rukh Khan- Devdas as Devdas Mukherjee
2004- Hrithik Roshan- Koi... Mil Gaya as Rohit Mehra
2005- Shah Rukh Khan- Swades as Mohan Bhargav
2006- Amitabh Bachchan- Black as Debraj Sahai
2007- Hrithik Roshan- Dhoom 2 as Mr. A / Aryan
2008- Shah Rukh Khan- Chak De! India as Coach Kabir Khan
2009- Hrithik Roshan- Jodhaa Akbar as Jalaluddin Muhammad Akbar
2010- Amitabh Bachchan- Paa as Auro
2011- Shah Rukh Khan- My Name Is Khan as Rizwan Khan
2012- Ranbir Kapoor- Rockstar as Janardhan "Jordan" Jakhar
2013- Ranbir Kapoor- Barfi! as Murphy "Barfi" Johnson
2014- Farhan Akhtar- Bhaag Milkha Bhaag as Milkha Singh
2015- Shahid Kapoor- Haider as Haider Meer
2016- Ranveer Singh- Bajirao Mastani as Bajirao
Filmfare Award For Best Actress
14 Nominations: Madhuri Dixit
12 Nominations: Meena Kumari
11 Nominations: Hema Malini Kajol
9 Nominations: Shabana Azmi Aishwarya Rai and Sridevi
8 Nominations: Jaya Bachchan Raakhee and Rani Mukerji
7 Nominations: Nutan Rekha Vidya Balan Kareena Kapoor and Deepika Padukone
5 Wins: Nutan Kajol
4 Wins: Meena Kumari Madhuri Dixit
3 Wins: Vyjayanthimala Jaya Bachchan Shabana Azmi Vidya Balan
2 Wins: Waheeda Rahman Dimple Kapadia Rekha Sridevi Karisma Kapoor Aishwarya Rai Rani Mukerji Deepika Padukone
1954- Meena Kumari- Baiju Bawra as Gauri
1955- Meena Kumari- Parineeta as Lalita
1956- Kamini Kaushal- Biraj Bahu as Biraj Chakravorty
1957- Nutan- Seema as Gauri
1958- Nargis- Mother India as Radha
1959- Vyjayanthimala- Sadhna as Champabai / Rajani
1960- Nutan- Sujata as Sujata
1961- Bina Rai- Ghunghat as Parvati / Jamuna
1962- Vyjayanthimala- Gunga Jumna as Dhanno
1963- Meena Kumari- Sahib Bibi Aur Ghulam as Chhoti Bahu
1964- Nutan- Bandini as Kalyani
1965- Vyjayanthimala- Sangam as Radha Khanna
1966- Meena Kumari- Kaajal as Madhavi
1967- Waheeda Rehman- Guide as Rosie Marco
1968- Nutan- Milan as Radha R. Rai
1969- Waheeda Rehman- Neel Kamal as Rajkumari Neel Kamal / Sita Raichand
1970- Sharmila Tagore- Aradhana as Vandhana Tripathi
1971- Mumtaz- Khilona as Chand
1972- Asha Parekh- Kati Patang as Madhavi "Madhu"
1973- Hema Malini- Seeta Aur Geeta as Seeta / Geeta
1974- Dimple Kapadia- Bobby as Bobby J. Braganza and Jaya Bachchan- Abhimaan as Uma Kumar
1975- Jaya Bachchan- Kora Kagaz as Archana Gupta
1976- Lakshmi- Julie as Julie
1977- Raakhee- Tapasya as Indrani "Indu" Sinha
1978- Shabana Azmi- Swami as Saudamini "Mini"'
1979- Nutan- Main Tulsi Tere Aangan Ki as Sanjukta Chouhan
1980- Jaya Bachchan- Nauker as Geeta
1981- Rekha- Khubsoorat as Manju Dayal
1982- Smita Patil- Chakra as Amma
1983- Padmini Kolhapure- Prem Rog as Manorama "Rama"
1984- Shabana Azmi- Arth as Mrs. Pooja Inder Malhotra
1985- Shabana Azmi- Bhavna as Bhavna Saxena
1986- Dimple Kapadia- Saagar as Mona D'Silva
1989- Rekha- Khoon Bhari Maang as Aarti Verma/Jyoti
1990- Sridevi- ChaalBaaz as Anju Das / Manju Das
1991- Madhuri Dixit- Dil as Madhu Mehra
1992- Sridevi- Lamhe as Pallavi / Pooja Bhatnagar
1993- Madhuri Dixit- Beta as Saraswati
1994- Juhi Chawla- Hum Hain Rahi Pyar Ke as Vaijanti Iyer
1995- Madhuri Dixit- Hum Aapke Hain Koun..! as Nisha Choudhury
1996- Kajol- Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge as Simran Singh
1997- Karisma Kapoor- Raja Hindustani as Aarti Sehgal
1998- Madhuri Dixit- Dil To Pagal Hai as Pooja
1999- Kajol- Kuch Kuch Hota Hai as Anjali Sharma
2000- Aishwarya Rai- Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam as Nandini Durbar
2001- Karisma Kapoor- Fiza as Fiza Ikramullah
2002- Kajol- Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham... as Anjali Sharma Raichand
2003- Aishwarya Rai- Devdas as Parvati "Paro" Chakraborty
2004- Preity Zinta- Kal Ho Naa Ho as Naina Catherine Kapur
2005- Rani Mukerji- Hum Tum as Rhea Prakash
2006- Rani Mukerji- Black as Michelle McNally
2007- Kajol- Fanaa as Zooni Ali Baig
2008- Kareena Kapoor- Jab We Met as Geet Dhillon
2009- Priyanka Chopra- Fashion as Meghna Mathur
2010- Vidya Balan- Paa as Vidya
2011- Kajol- My Name is Khan as Mandira Khan
2012- Vidya Balan- The Dirty Picture as Reshma / Silk
2013- Vidya Balan- Kahaani as Vidya Venkatesan Bagchi
2014- Deepika Padukone- Goliyon Ki Raasleela Ram-Leela as Leela Sanera
2015- Kangana Ranaut- Queen as Rani Mehra
2016- Deepika Padukone- Piku as Piku Banerjee
Filmfare Award For Best Background Score
A. R. Rahman- 4
Amit Trivedi- 3
Sandeep Chowta- 2
Ranjit Barot- 2
2016- Anupam Roy- Piku
2015- Amit Trivedi- Queen
2014- Hitesh Sonik- Kai Po Che!
2013- Pritam- Barfi!
2012- Ranjit Barot- Shaitan
2011- Amit Trivedi- Udaan
2010- Amit Trivedi- Dev.D
2009- A. R. Rahman- Jodhaa Akbar
2008- A. R. Rahman- Guru
2007- Salim-Sulaiman- Krrish
2006- Monty Sharma- Black
2005- A. R. Rahman- Swades
2004- Wayne Sharpe- Gangaajal
2003- A. R. Rahman- The Legend of Bhagat Singh
2002- Ranjit Barot- Aks
2001- Sandeep Chowta- Jungle
2000- Anjan Biswas- Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam
1999- Sandeep Chowta- Satya
1998- Viju Shah- Gupt
Filmfare Award For Best Art Direction
2016- Sujeet Sawant/ Sriram Iyengar and Saloni Dhatrak- Bajirao Mastani
2015- Subrata Chakraborty/Amit Ray- Haider
2014- Acropolis Design- Bhaag Milkha Bhaag
2013- Rajat Podar- Barfi!
2012- Shashank Tere- Delhi Belly
2011- Mukund Gupta- Do Dooni Chaar
2010- Helen Jones/Sukanta Panigrahi- Dev.D
2009- Vandana Kataria/Angelica Bhowmick- Oye Lucky! Lucky Oye!
2008- Samir Chanda- Guru
2007- Samir Chanda- Omkara
2006- Keshto Mondal/ Tanushree Sarkar and Pradeep Sarkar- Parineeta
2005- Sabu Cyril- Yuva
2004- Munish Sappal- Pinjar
2003- Nitin Chandrakant Desai- Devdas
2002- Sharmishta Roy- Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham
1999- Sharmishta Roy- Kuch Kuch Hota Hai
1998- Sharmishta Roy- Dil To Pagal Hai
1997- Nitin Chandrakant Desai- Khamoshi: The Musical
1996- Bijon Dasgupta- Prem
1995- Nitin Chandrakant Desai- 1942: A Love Story
1994- Sabu Cyril- Gardish
1993- Ravi Verman- Angaar
1992- Ravi Verman- Hum
1991- Nitish Roy- Ghayal
1989- Liladhar S. Sawant- Hatya
1986- Suresh J. Sawant- Ram Teri Ganga Maili
1985- Madhukar Shinde- Saaransh
1984- N.B. Kulkarni- Razia Sultan
1983- Ajit Banerjee- Namkeen
1982- Bansi Chandragupta- Chakra
1981- C.S. Bhati- Aakrosh
1980- Madhukar Shinde- Lahu Ke Do Rang
1979- T.K. Desai- Des Pardes
1978- Shanti Das- Hum Kisise Kum Naheen
1977- S.S. Samel- Fakira
1976- Bansi Chandragupta- Do Jhoot
1975- Sudhendu Roy- Sagina
1974- A. Rangaraj- Bobby
1973- N.B. Kulkarni- Pakeezah
1972- Bansi Chandragupta- Seema
1971- Shanti Das- Talash
1970- Ajit Banerjee- Anokhi Raat
1969- Ajit Banerjee- Majhli Didi
1968- H.V. Maharudria- Taqdeer
1967- Sant Singh- Yeh Raat Phir Na Aayegi
1966- Shanti Das/M. S. Sathyu ( Black and White )/S.S. Samel ( Color Film)- Phool Aur Patthar/Haqeeqat/Gumnaam
1965- G.L. Yadhav & T.K. Desai-- Kohraa
1964- Sudhendu Roy- Mere Mehboob
1963- D.R. Jadhav & Ram Yedekar- Son Of India
1962- M.R. Acharekar- Jis Desh Men Ganga Behti Hai
1961- Biren Nag- Chaudhvin Ka Chand
1960- M.R. Acharekar -Kaagaz Ke Phool
1959- Sudhendu Roy- Madhumati
1958- M.R. Acharekar -Pardesi
1957- Kanu Desai- Jhanak Jhanak Payal Baaje
1956- Rusi Banker- Mirza Ghalib
Filmfare Award For Best Choreography
2016- Pandit Birju Maharaj for Bajirao Mastani- Mohe Rang Do Laal
2015- Ahmed KhanKick- Jumme Ki Raat
2014- Samir & Arsh Tanna for Goliyon Ki Raasleela Ram-Leela- Lahu Muh Lag Gaya
2013- Bosco-Caesar for Ek Main Aur Ekk Tu- Aunty Ji
2012- Bosco-Caesar for Zindagi Na Milegi Dobara- Senorita
2011- Farah Khan for Tees Mar Khan- Sheila Ki Jawani
2010- Bosco-Caesar for Love Aaj Kal- Chor Bazaari
2009- Longinus Fernandes for Jaane Tu Ya Jaane Na- Pappu Can't Dance
2008- Saroj Khan for Guru- Barso Re
2007- Ganesh Acharya for Omkara- Beedi
2006- Howard Rosemeyer for Parineeta- Kaisi Yeh Paheli
2005- Prabhu Deva for Lakshya- Mein Aisa Kyon Hoon
2004- Farah Khan for Koi... Mil Gaya- Idhar Chala Main Udhar Chala
2003- Saroj Khan for Devdas- Dola Re
2002- Farah Khan for Dil Chahta Hai- Woh Ladki Hai Kahan
2001- Farah Khan for Kaho Naa... Pyaar Hai- Ek Pal Ka Jeena
2000- Saroj Khan for Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam- Nimbooda
1999- Farah Khan for Dil Se..- Chhaiya Chhaiya
1998- Farah Khan for Virasat- Dhol Bajne Laga
1997- Chinni Prakash for Rakshak- Shaher Ki Ladki
1996- Ahmed Khan for Rangeela- Rangeela Re
1995- Chinni Prakash for Mohra- Tu Cheez Badi Hai Mast
1994- Saroj Khan for Khalnayak- Choli Ke Peeche
1993- Saroj Khan for Beta- Dhak Dhak Karne Laga
1992- Chinni Prakash for Hum- Jumma Chumma De De
1991- Saroj Khan for Sailaab- Humko Aaj Kal Hai Intezaar
1990- Saroj Khan for Chaalbaaz- Na Jaane Kahan Se
1989- Saroj Khan for Tezaab- Ek Do Teen Char
Filmfare Award For Best Cinematography
Superlatives-Most Awards
Kamal Bose- 5
Radhu Karmakar- 4
Jal Mistry- 4
Santosh Sivan- 3
Binod Pradhan- 3
Fali Mistry- 2
Faredoon Irani- 2
Krishnarao Vashirda- 2
Jaywant Pathare- 2
Govind Nihalani- 2
Ravi K. Chandran- 2
Manmohan Singh- 2
2016- Manu Anand- Dum Laga Ke Haisha
2015- Bobby Singh (posthumously) and Siddharth Diwan- Queen
2014- Kamaljit Negi- Madras Café
2013- Setu- Kahaani
2012- Carlos Catalan- Zindagi Na Milegi Dobara
2011- Mahendra Shetty- Udaan
2010- Rajeev Ravi- Dev.D
2009- Jason West- Rock On!!
2008- Sudeep Chatterjee- Chak De India
2007- Binod Pradhan- Rang De Basanti
2006- Ravi K. Chandran- Black
2005- Christopher Popp- Lakshya
2004- Asim Bajaj- Chameli
2003- Binod Pradhan- Devdas
2002- Santosh Sivan- Asoka
2001- Bashir Ali- Refugee
2000- Kabir Lal- Taal
1999- Santosh Sivan- Dil Se..
1998- Ravi K. Chandran- Virasat
1997- Ashok Mehta- Bandit Queen
1996- Santosh Sivan- Barsaat
1995- Binod Pradhan -- 1942 A Love Story
1994- Manmohan Singh- Darr
1993- S. Kumar ISC- Muskurahat
1992- Radhu Karmakar- Henna
1991- Rajan Kothari- Ghayal
1990- Manmohan Singh- Chandni
1989- Kiran Deohans- Qayamat Se Qayamat Tak
1986- S.M. Anwar- Saagar
1985- P.L. Raj- Jaag Utha Insaan
1984- Govind Nihalani- Vijeta
1983- Jaywant Pathare- Bemisal
1982- Jal Mistry- Kudrat
1981- S.M. Anwar- Shaan
1980- Govind Nihalani- Junoon
1979- Radhu Karmakar- Satyam Shivam Sundaram
1978- Munir Khan- Hum Kisise Kum Naheen
1977- Fali Mistry- Fakira
1976- Kamal Bose- Dharmatma
1975- A. Vincent- Prem Nagar
1974- Jal Mistry- Jheel Ke Us Paar
1973- P. Vaikunth- Seeta Aur Geeta
1972- Kamal Bose /Radhu Karmakar for Dastak (B&W/Mera Naam Joker (colour)
1971- Kamal Bose/Jal Mistry for Khamoshi (B&W)/Heer Raanjha (colour)
1970- Kamal Bose/Faredoon Irani for Anokhi Raat (B&W)/Duniya (colour)
1969- Nariman A. Irani/G. Singh for Saraswatichandra (B&W)Aankhen (colour)
1968- Jal Mistry/M. N. Malhotra for Baharon Ke Sapne (B&W)/Humraaz (colour)
1967- Jaywant Pathare/Fali Mistry for Anupama (B&W)/Guide (colour)
1966- S. Ramachandra/Dharam Chopra for Yaadein (B&W)/Waqt (colour)
1965- K.H. Kapadia/Krishnarao Vashirda for Woh Kaun Thi? (B&W/Geet Gaya Patharon Ne (colour)
1964- Kamal Bose/Krishnarao Vashirda for Bandini (B&W)/Sehra (colour)
1963- V. K. Murthy for Sahib Bibi Aur Ghulam (B&W)
1962- V Balasaheb for Ganga Jamuna (colour)
1961- R.D. Mathur for Mughal-e-Azam (B&W)
1960- V.K. Murthy for Kaagaz Ke Phool (B&W)
1959- Dilip Gupta for Madhumati (B&W)
1958- Faredoon Irani for Mother India (Colour)
1957- Radhu Karmakar for Shree 420 (B&W)
1956- Dwarka Divecha- for Yasmin (B&W)
1955- Tara Dutt for Boot Polish (B&W)
Filmfare Award For Best Comedian- Telugu
2005- Ali for Super
2004- Sunil for Pedababu
2003- Ali for Amma Nanna O Tamila Ammayi
2002- Brahmanandam for Manmadhudu
Filmfare Award For Best Debut Director
2010- Zoya Akhtar- Luck by Chance
2010- Ayan Mukerji- Wake Up Sid
2011- Maneesh Sharma- Band Baaja Baaraat
2012- Abhinay Deo- Delhi Belly
2013- Gauri Shinde- English Vinglish
2014- Ritesh Batra- The Lunchbox
2015- Abhishek Varman- 2 States
2016- Neeraj Ghaywan- Masaan
Filmfare Award For Best Dialogue
2016- Himanshu Sharma for Tanu Weds Manu Returns
2015- Abhijat Joshi and Rajkumar Hirani for PK
2014- Subhash Kapoor for Jolly LLB
2013- Anurag Kashyap for Gangs of Wasseypur
2012- Farhan Akhtar for Zindagi Na Milegi Dobara
2011- Habib Faisal for Do Dooni Chaar
2010- Rajkumar Hirani & Abhijat Joshi for 3 Idiots
2009- Manu Rishi for Oye Lucky! Lucky Oye!
2008- Imtiaz Ali for Jab We Met
2007- Rajkumar Hirani & Abhijat Joshi for Lage Raho Munnabhai
2006- Prakash Jha for Apaharan
2005- Aditya Chopra for Veer-Zaara
2004- Abbas Tyrewala for Munnabhai M.B.B.S.
2003- Gulzar/Jaideep Sahni/Saathiya for Company
2002- Karan Johar for Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham
2001- O. P. Dutta for Refugee
2000- Hriday Lani for Sarfarosh
1999- Rajkumar Santoshi & K.K. Raina for Chinagate
1998- Aditya Chopra for Dil To Pagal Hai
1997- Gulzar for Maachis
1996- Aditya Chopra/Javed Siddiqi for Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge
1995- K K Singh for Krantiveer
1994- Prof Jay Dixit for Sir
1993- Kader Khan for Angaar
1992- Rahi Masoom Reza for Lamhe
1991- Suraj Sanim for Daddy
1990- Javed Akhtar for Main Azaad Hoon
1989- Kamlesh Pandey for Tezaab
1986- Rahi Masoom Reza for Tawaif
1985- Sai Paranjpye for Sparsh
1984- Mahesh Bhatt for Arth
1983- Dr. Achla Nagar for Nikaah
1982- Kader Khan for Meri Awaaz Suno
1981- Shabd Kumar for Insaaf Ka Tarazu
1980- Satyadev Dubey for Junoon
1979- Rahi Masoom Reza for Main Tulsi Tere Aangan Ki
1978- Vrajendra Gaur for Dulhan Wahi Jo Piya Man Bhaye
1977- Sagar Sarhadi for Kabhi Kabhi
1976- Salim-Javed for Deewar
1975- Kaifi Azmi for Garam Hawa
1974- Gulzar for Namak Haraam
1973- Ramesh Pant for Amar Prem
1972- Gulzar for Anand
1971- Rajinder Singh Bedi for Satyakam
1970- Pt Anand Kumar for Anokhi Raat
1969- Ali Raza for Saraswatichandra
1968- Manoj Kumar for Upkar
1967- Vijay Anand for Guide
1966- Akhtar ul Iman for Waqt
1965- Govind Moonis for Dosti
1964- Arjun Dev Rashk for Dil Ek Mandir
1963- Akhtar ul Iman for Dharmputra
1962- Wajahat Mirza for Ganga Jamuna
1961- Aman/Kamal Amrohi/ Wajahat Mirza/ Ehsan Rizvi for Mughal E Azam
1960- Ramanand Sagar for Paigham
1959- Rajinder Singh Bedi for Madhumati
Filmfare Award For Best Director
1954- Bimal Roy- Do Bigha Zamin
1955- Bimal Roy- Parineeta
1956- Bimal Roy- Biraj Bahu
1957- V. Shantaram- Jhanak Jhanak Payal Baaje
1958- Mehboob Khan- Mother India
1959- Bimal Roy- Madhumati
1960- Bimal Roy- Sujata
1961- Bimal Roy- Parakh
1962- B. R. Chopra- Kanoon
1963- Abrar Alvi- Sahib Bibi Aur Ghulam
1964- Bimal Roy- Bandini
1965- Raj Kapoor- Sangam
1966- Yash Chopra- Waqt
1967- Vijay Anand- Guide
1968- Manoj Kumar- Upkar
1969- Ramanand Sagar- Ankhen
1970- Yash Chopra- Ittefaq
1971- Asit Sen- Safar
1972- Raj Kapoor- Mera Naam Joker
1973- Sohanlal Kanwar- Be-Imaan
1974- Yash Chopra- Daag
1975- Manoj Kumar- Roti Kapda Aur Makaan
1976- Yash Chopra- Deewar
1977- Gulzar- Mausam
1978- Basu Chatterjee- Swami
1979- Satyajit Ray- Shatranj Ke Khilari
1980- Shyam Benegal- Junoon
1981- Govind Nihalani- Aakrosh
1982- Muzaffar Ali- Umrao Jaan
1983- Raj Kapoor- Prem Rog
1984- Govind Nihalani- Ardh Satya
1985- Sai Paranjpye- Sparsh
1986- Raj Kapoor- Ram Teri Ganga Maili
1989- Mansoor Khan- Qayamat Se Qayamat Tak
1990- Vidhu Vinod Chopra- Parinda
1991- Rajkumar Santoshi- Ghayal
1992- Subhash Ghai- Saudagar
1993- Mukul S. Anand- Khuda Gawah
1994- Rajkumar Santoshi- Damini
1995- Sooraj Barjatya- Hum Aapke Hain Koun..!
1996- Aditya Chopra- Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge
1997- Shekhar Kapur- Bandit Queen
1998- J. P. Dutta- Border
1999- Karan Johar- Kuch Kuch Hota Hai
2000- Sanjay Leela Bhansali- Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam
2001- Rakesh Roshan- Kaho Naa... Pyaar Hai
2002- Ashutosh Gowariker- Lagaan
2003- Sanjay Leela Bhansali- Devdas
2004- Rakesh Roshan- Koi... Mil Gaya
2005- Kunal Kohli- Hum Tum
2006- Sanjay Leela Bhansali- Black
2007- Rakeysh Omprakash Mehra- Rang De Basanti
2008- Aamir Khan- Taare Zameen Par
2009- Ashutosh Gowariker- Jodhaa Akbar
2010- Rajkumar Hirani- 3 Idiots
2011- Karan Johar- My Name Is Khan
2012- Zoya Akhtar- Zindagi Na Milegi Dobara
2013- Sujoy Ghosh- Kahaani
2014- Rakeysh Omprakash Mehra- Bhaag Milkha Bhaag
2015- Vikas Bahl- Queen
2016- Sanjay Leela Bhansali- Bajirao Mastani
Filmfare Award For Best Documentary
1967- Handicrafts of Rajasthan- Clement T. Baptista
1968- India '67- S. Sukhdev
1969- Explorer- Promod Pati
1970- Then The Rain- Ramesh Gupta
1971- Koodal- Mushir Ahmed
1972- Creations in Metal- Homi D. Sethna
1973- Nine Months to Freedom- S. Sukhdev
1974- A Day with the Builders- C.J. Paulose
1975- The Nomad Puppeteer- Mani Kaul
1976- Sarojini Naidu- B.D. Garga
1977- Marvel of Memory- N.K. Issar
1978- Transformations- Zafar Hai
1980- Malfunction- Pankaj Parashar
1981- They Call Me Chamar- Lokesh Lalvani
1982- Faces After the Storm- Prakash Jha
1983- Experience India- Zafar Hai
1984- Veer Savarkar- Prem Vaidya
1985- Charakku- Om Prakash Sharma
1986- Bombay: Our City- Anand Patwardhan
1990- Siddeshwari- Mani Kaul
1991- Amjad Ali Khan- Gulzar
1992- Ram ke Naam- Anand Patwardhan
1993- All in the Family- Ketan Mehta
1994- I Live in Behrampada- Madhushree Datta
1995- Manzar- Gopi Desai
1996- A Narmada Diary- Anand Patwardhan and Simantini Dhuru
1997- Beyond the Himalayas- Goutam Ghose
Filmfare Award For Best Editing
Raj Kapoor- 3
Hrishikesh Mukherjee- 3
A. Sreekar Prasad- 3
Kamlakar Karkhanis- 2
Renu Saluja- 2
Namrata Rao-2
Sanjay Varma-2
2016- A. Sreekar Prasad for Talvar
2015- Abhijit Kokate/Anurag Kashyap for Queen
2014- Aarif Sheikh for D-Day
2013- Namrata Rao for Kahaani
2012- Huzefa Lokhandwala for Delhi Belly
2011- Namrata Rao for Love Sex aur Dhokha
2010- Sreekar Prasad for Firaaq
2009- Amit Pawar for Mumbai Meri Jaan
2008- Amitabh Shukla for  Chak De India
2007- P.S. Bharati for Rang de Basanti
2006- Bela Sehgal for Black
2005- Rameshwar S. Bhagat for Dhoom
2004- Shimit Amin for Bhoot
2003- Chandan Arora for Company
2002- Sreekar Prasad for Dil Chahta Hai
2001- Sanjay Verma for Kaho Naa... Pyaar Hai
1999- Jethu Mundul for Sarfarosh
1998- Apurva Asrani & Bhanodaya for Satya
1997- Rajiv Rai for Gupt: The Hidden Truth
1996- V.N. Mayekar for Ghatak: Lethal
1995- Sanjay Varma for Karan Arjun
1994- Renu Saluja for 1942: A Love Story
1993- Gopalakrishnan for Gardish
1992- Zafar Sultan/Dilip Katalgi for Jo Jeeta Wohi Sikandar
1991- Gurudutt Shirali for Saudagar
1990- V.N. Mayekar for Ghayal
1989- Renu Saluja for Parinda
1988- Sanjay Varma for Khoon Bhari Maang
1985- Raj Kapoor for Ram Teri Ganga Maili
1984- M.S. Shinde for Sohni Mahiwal
1983- Keshav Naidu for Vijeta
1982- Raj Kapoor for Prem Rog
1981- N. R. Kitoo for Ek Duje Ke Liye
1980- S. V. Mane for Insaaf Ka Tarazu
1979- Bhanudas Divakar for Junoon
1978- B. Prasad for Badalte Rishte
1977- Kamlakar Karkhanis for Amar Akbar Anthony
1976- Bijoy Chowdhury for Balika Badhu
1975- M. S. Shinde for Sholay
1974- Kamlakar Karkhanis for Roti
1973- R. Mahadik for Zanjeer
1972- Manoj Kumar for Shor
1971- Hrishikesh Mukherjee for Anand
1970- Vijay Anand for Johnny Mera Naam
1969- B. S. Glaad for Nanha Farishta
1968- N. M. Shankar for Saathi
1967- B. S. Glaad for Upkar
1966- Vasant Borkar for Phool Aur Patthar
1965- Pratap Dave for Himalaya Ki God Mein
1964- Raj Kapoor for Sangam
1963- Pran Mehra for Gumrah
1962- Keshav Naidu for Bees Saal Baad
1961- G.G. Mayekar for Jis Desh Mein Ganga Behti Hai
1960- Moosa Mansoor for Kohinoor
1959- Chintaman Borkar for Navrang
1958- Hrishikesh Mukherjee for Madhumati
1957- Shivaji Avadhut for Sharada
1956- G.G. Mayekar for Shree 420
1955- Hrishikesh Mukherjee for Naukari
Filmfare Award For Best Female Debut
1989- Juhi Chawla- Qayamat Se Qayamat Tak
1990- Bhagyashree- Maine Pyar Kiya
1991- Pooja Bhatt- Dadd
1992- Raveena Tandon- Patthar Ke Phool
1993- Divya Bharti- Deewana
1994- Mamta Kulkarni- Aashiq Awara
1995- Sonali Bendre- Aag & Tabu- Vijaypath
1996- Twinkle Khanna- Barsaat
1997- Seema Biswas- Bandit Queen
1998- Mahima Chowdhary- Pardes
1999- Preity Zinta- Dil Se..
2000- Nandita Das- 1947:Earth
2001- Kareena Kapoor- Refugee
2002- Bipasha Basu- Ajnabee
2003- Esha Deol- Koi Mere Dil Se Poochhe
2004- Lara Dutta & Priyanka Chopra- Andaaz
2005- Ayesha Takia- Taarzan: The Wonder Car
2006- Vidya Balan- Parineeta
2007- Kangana Ranaut- Gangster
2008- Deepika Padukone- Om Shanti Om
2009- Asin- Ghajini
2011- Sonakshi Sinha- Dabangg
2012- Parineeti Chopra- Ladies vs Ricky Bahl
2013- Ileana D'Cruz- Barfi!
2014- Vaani Kapoor- Shuddh Desi Romance
2015- Kriti Sanon- Heropanti
2016- Bhumi Pednekar- Dum Laga Ke Haisha
Filmfare Critics Award For Best Actress
4 Wins: Tabu
3 Wins: Manisha Koirala
2 Wins: Rani Mukerji Kareena Kapoor
1991- Awarded to Male Actor
1993- Dimple Kapadia- Rudaali
1994- Awarded to Male Actor
1995- Farida Jalal- Mammo
1996- Manisha Koirala- Bombay
1997- Manisha Koirala- Khamoshi: The Musical
1998- Tabu- Virasat
1999- Shefali Shah- Satya
2000- Tabu- Hu Tu Tu
2001- Tabu- Astitva
2002- Karisma Kapoor- Zubeidaa
2003- Manisha Koirala- Company (tied with) Rani Mukerji- Saathiya
2004- Urmila Matondkar- Bhoot
2005- Kareena Kapoor- Dev
2006- Rani Mukerji- Black
2007- Kareena Kapoor- Omkara
2008- Tabu- Cheeni Kum
2009- Shahana Goswami- Rock On!!
2010- Mahi Gill- Dev.D
2011- Vidya Balan- Ishqiya
2012- Priyanka Chopra- 7 Khoon Maaf
2013- Richa Chadda- Gangs of Wasseypur
2014- Shilpa Shukla- B.A. Pass
2015- Alia Bhatt- Highway
2016- Kangana Ranaut- Tanu Weds Manu Returns
Filmfare Critics Award For Best Film
1971- Uski Roti- Mani Kaul
1972- Ashadh Ka Ek Din- Mani Kaul
1973- Maya Darpan- Kumar Shahani
1974- Duvidha- Mani Kaul
1975- Rajnigandha- Basu Chatterjee
1976- Aandhi- Gulzar
1977- Mrigayaa- Mrinal Sen
1978- Shatranj Ke Khilari- Satyajit Ray
1979- Arvind Desai Ki Ajeeb Dastaan- Saeed Akhtar Mirza
1980- Jeena Yahan- Basu Chatterjee
1981- Albert Pinto Ko Gussa Kyon Aata Hai- Saeed Akhtar Mirza
1982- Aadharshila- Ashok Ahuja
1983- Masoom- Shekhar Kapoor
1984- Sookha- M.S. Sathyu
1985- Damul- Prakash Jha
1986- Aghaat- Govind Nihalani
1989- Om-Dar-Ba-Dar- Kamal Swaroop
1990- Khayal Gatha- Kumar Shahani
1991- Kasba- Kumar Shahani
1992- Diksha- Arun Kaul
1993- Idiot- Mani Kaul
1994- Kabhi Haan Kabhi Naa- Kundan Shah
1995- Bandit Queen- Shekhar Kapur
1996- Bombay- Mani Ratnam
1997- Khamoshi: The Musical- Sanjay Leela Bhansali
1998- Virasat- Priyadarshan
1999- Satya- Ram Gopal Varma
2000- Sarfarosh- John Matthew Matthan
2001- Halo- Santosh Sivan
2002- Dil Chahta Hai- Farhan Akhtar
2003- The Legend of Bhagat Singh- Rajkumar Santoshi
2004- Munna Bhai M.B.B.S.- Rajkumar Hirani
2005- Yuva- Mani Ratnam & Dev- Govind Nihalani
2006- Black- Sanjay Leela Bhansali
2007- Lage Raho Munna Bhai- Rajkumar Hirani
2008- Chak De! India- Shimit Amin
2009- Mumbai Meri Jaan- Nishikanth Kamath
2010- Firaaq- Nandita Das
2011- Udaan-- Vikramaditya Motwane
2012- Zindagi Na Milegi Dobara-Zoya Akhtar
2013- Gangs of Wasseypur- Anurag Kashyap
2014- The Lunchbox- Ritesh Batra
2015- Ankhon Dekhi- Rajat Kapoor
2016- Piku- Shoojit Sircar
Filmfare Award For Best Film
1954- Do Bigha Zamin- Bimal Roy Productions- Bimal Roy
1955- Boot Polish- R. K. Films- Raj Kapoor
1956- Jagriti- Filmistan- Sashadhar Mukherjee
1957- Jhanak Jhanak Payal Baaje- Rajkamal Kala Mandir- V. Shantaram
1958- Mother India- Mehboob Productions- Mehboob Khan
1959- Madhumati- Bimal Roy Productions- Bimal Roy
1960- Sujata- Bimal Roy Productions- Bimal Roy
1961- Mughal-e-Azam- Sterling Investment- K. Asif
1962- Jis Desh Men Ganga Behti Hai- R. K. Films- Raj Kapoor
1963- Sahib Bibi Aur Ghulam- Guru Dutt Movies Pvt. Ltd.- Guru Dutt
1964- Bandini- Bimal Roy Productions- Bimal Roy
1965- Dosti- Rajshri Productions- Tarachand Barjatya
1966- Himalaya Ki God Mein- Shri Prakash Pictures- Shankerbhai Bhatt
1967- Guide- Navketan Films- Tad Danielewski Vijay Anand
1968- Upkar- V. I. P. Films- Harkishen R. Mirchandani R. N. Goswami
1969- Brahmachari- Sippy Films- G. P. Sippy
1970- Aradhana- Shakti Films- Shakti Samanta
1971- Khilona- Prasad Studios- L. V. Prasad
1972- Anand- Rupam Chitra- N. C. Sippy Hrishikesh Mukherjee
1973- Be-Imaan- Filmnagar- Sohanlal Kanwar
1974- Anuraag- Shakti Films- Shakti Samanta
1975- Rajnigandha- Devki Chitra- Suresh Jindal
1976- Deewar- Trimurti Films- Gulshan Rai
1977- Mausam- Sunandini Pictures- P. Mallikharjuna Rao
1978- Bhumika- Blaze Film Enterprises- Lalit M. Bijlani Freni Variava
1979- Main Tulsi Tere Aangan Ki- Raj Khosla Films- Raj Khosla
1980- Junoon- Film-Valas- Shashi Kapoor
1981- Khubsoorat- Rupam Chitra- N. C. Sippy Hrishikesh Mukherjee
1982- Kalyug- Film-Valas- Shashi Kapoor
1983- Shakti- M. R. Productions- Mushir Alam Mohammad Riaz
1984- Ardh Satya- Neo Films- Manmohan Shetty Pradeep Uppoor
1985- Sparsh- Basu Bhattacharya
1986- Ram Teri Ganga Maili- R. K. Films- Raj Kapoor
1989- Qayamat Se Qayamat Tak- Nasir Hussain Films- Nasir Hussain
1990- Maine Pyar Kiya- Rajshri Productions- Tarachand Barjatya
1991- Ghayal- Vijeta Films- Dharmendra
1992- Lamhe- Yash Raj Films- Yash Chopra
1993- Jo Jeeta Wohi Sikandar- Nasir Hussain Films- Nasir Hussain
1994- Hum Hain Rahi Pyar Ke- Tahir Hussain Enterprises- Tahir Hussain
1995- Hum Aapke Hain Koun..!- Rajshri Productions
1996- Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge- Yash Raj Films- Yash Chopra
1997- Raja Hindustani- Cineyugg Entertainment- Aly Morani/ Karim Morani/Bunty Soorma
1998- Dil To Pagal Hai- Yash Raj Films- Yash Chopra
1999- Kuch Kuch Hota Hai- Dharma Productions- Yash Johar
2000- Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam- Bhansali Films- Sanjay Leela Bhansali
2001- Kaho Naa... Pyaar Hai- Film Kraft- Rakesh Roshan
2002- Lagaan- Aamir Khan Productions- Aamir Khan
2003- Devdas- Mega Bollywood- Bharat Shah
2004- Koi... Mil Gaya- Film Kraft- Rakesh Roshan
2005- Veer-Zaara- Yash Raj Films- Yash Chopra Aditya Chopra
2006- Black- SLB Films- Sanjay Leela Bhansali
2007- Rang De Basanti- UTV Motion Pictures / Rakeysh Omprakash Mehra Pictures- Ronnie Screwvala
2008- Taare Zameen Par- Aamir Khan Productions- Aamir Khan
2009- Jodhaa Akbar- Ashutosh Gowariker Productions / UTV Motion Pictures
2010- 3 Idiots- Vinod Chopra Productions- Vidhu Vinod Chopra
2011- Dabangg- Arbaaz Khan Productions & Shree Ashtavinayak Cine Vision Ltd
2012- Zindagi Na Milegi Dobara- Excel Entertainment- Farhan Akhtar Ritesh Sidhwani
2013- Barfi!- UTV Motion Pictures- Ronnie Screwvala and Siddharth Roy Kapur
2014- Bhaag Milkha Bhaag- Rakeysh Omprakash Mehra
2015- Queen- Viacom 18 Motion Pictures and Phantom Films
2016- Bajirao Mastani- SLB Films and Eros International- Sanjay Leela Bhansali/ Kishore Lulla
Filmfare Award For Best Lyricist
1959- Shailendra- "Yeh Mera Deewanapan Hain" from Yahudi
1960- Shailendra- "Sab Kuchh Seekha Hum Ne" from Anari
1961- Shakeel Badayuni- "Chaudhvin Ka Chand" from Chaudhvin Ka Chand
1962- Shakeel Badayuni- "Husn Wale Tera" from Gharana
1963- Shakeel Badayuni- "Kahin Deep Jale" from Bees Saal Baad
1964- Sahir Ludhianvi- "Jo Waada Kiya" from Taj Mahal
1965- Majrooh Sultanpuri- "Chahunga Main Tujhe" from Dosti
1966- Rajendra Krishan- "Tumhi Mere Mandir" from Khandan
1967- Hasrat Jaipuri- "Baharon Phool Barsao" from Suraj
1968- Gulshan Kumar Mehta- "Mere Desh Ki Dharti" from Upkar
1969- Shailendra- "Main Gaoon Tum" from Brahmachari
1970- Neeraj- "Kal Ka Paiya" from Chanda Aur Bijli
1971- Verma Malik- "Sabse Bada Nadan" from Pehchan
1972- Hasrat Jaipuri- "Zindagi Ek Safar Hai Suhana" from Andaz
1973- Verma Malik- "Jai Bolo Be-Imaan Ki" from Be-Imaan
1974- Gulshan Kumar Mehta- "Yaari Hai Imaan Mera" from Zanjeer
1975- Santosh Anand- "Main Na Bhooloonga" from Roti Kapda Aur Makaan
1976- Indeevar- "Dil Aisa Kisi" from Amanush
1977- Sahir Ludhianvi- "Kabhi Kabhie Mere Dil Mein" from Kabhi Kabhie
1978- Gulzar- "Do Deewaane Sheher Mein" from Gharaonda
1979- Anand Bakshi- "Aadmi Musafir Hai" from Apnapan
1980- Gulzar- "Aanewala Pal" from Gol Maal
1981- Gulzar- "Hazaar Raahen Mud Ke Dekhi" from Thodisi Bewafaii
1982- Anand Bakshi- "Tere Mere Beech Mein" from Ek Duuje Ke Liye
1983- Santosh Anand- "Mohabbat Hai Kya Cheez" from Prem Rog
1984- Gulzar- "Tujhse Naaraz Nahi Zindagi" from Masoom
1985- Hasan Kamal- "Aaj Ki Awaaz" from Aaj Ki Awaaz
1986- Vasant Dev- "Man Kyon Behka" from Utsav
1989- Gulzar- "Mera Kuchh Saamaan" from Ijaazat
1990- Asad Bhopali- "Dil Deewana" from Maine Pyar Kiya
1991- Sameer- "Nazar Ke Saamne" from Aashiqui
1992- Gulzar- "Yaara Seeli Seeli" from Lekin...
1993- Sameer- "Teri Umeed Tera Intezar Karte Hai" from Deewana
1994- Sameer- "Ghungat Ke Aad Se" from Hum Hain Rahi Pyar Ke
1995- Javed Akhtar- "Ek Ladki Ko Dekha" from 1942: A Love Story
1996- Anand Bakshi- "Tujhe Dekha To" from Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge
1997- Javed Akhtar- "Ghar Se Nikalte" from Papa Kehte Hai
1998- Javed Akhtar- "Sandese Aate Hai" from Border
1999- Gulzar- "Chaiyya Chaiyya" from Dil Se..
2000- Anand Bakshi- "Ishq Bina" from Taal
2001- Javed Akhtar- "Panchchi Nadiyaan" from Refugee
2002- Javed Akhtar- "Radha Kaise Naa Jale" from Lagaan
2003- Gulzar- "Saathiya" from Saathiya
2004- Javed Akhtar- "Kal Ho Naa Ho" from Kal Ho Naa Ho
2005- Javed Akhtar- "Tere Liye" from Veer-Zaara
2006- Gulzar- "Kajra Re" from Bunty Aur Babli
2007- Prasoon Joshi- "Chand Sifarish" from Fanaa
2008- Prasoon Joshi- "Maa" from Taare Zameen Par
2009- Javed Akhtar- "Jashn-E-Bahara" from Jodhaa Akbar
2010- Irshad Kamil- "Aaj Din Chadheya" from Love Aaj Kal
2011- Gulzar- "Dil Toh Bachcha Hai Ji" from Ishqiya
2012- Irshad Kamil- "Nadaan Parindey" from Rockstar
2013- Gulzar- "Challa" from Jab Tak Hai Jaan
2014- Prasoon Joshi- "Zinda"- Bhaag Milkha Bhaag
2015- Rashmi Singh- "Muskurane Ki Wajah" from CityLights
2016- Irshad Kamil- "Agar Tum Saath Ho"- Tamasha
Filmfare Award For Best Male Debut
1989- Aamir Khan- Qayamat Se Qayamat Tak
1990- Salman Khan- Maine Pyar Kiya
1992- Ajay Devgan- Phool Aur Kaante
1993- Shah Rukh Khan- Deewana
1994- Saif Ali Khan- Aashiq Awara
1996- Bobby Deol- Barsaat
1997- Chandrachur Singh- Maachis
1998- Akshaye Khanna- Himalay Putra
1999- Fardeen Khan- Prem Aggan
2000- Rahul Khanna- 1947: Earth
2001- Hrithik Roshan- Kaho Naa... Pyaar Hai
2002- Tusshar Kapoor- Mujhe Kucch Kehna Hai
2003- Vivek Oberoi- Company
2004- Shahid Kapoor- Ishq Vishk
2006- Shiney Ahuja- Hazaaron Khwaishein Aisi
2008- Ranbir Kapoor- Saawariya
2009- Farhan Akhtar- Rock On!! & Imran Khan- Jaane Tu... Ya Jaane Na
2011- Ranveer Singh- Band Baaja Baaraat
2012- Vidyut Jamwal- Force
2013- Ayushmann Khurrana- Vicky Donor
2014- Dhanush- Raanjhanaa
2015- Fawad Khan- Khoobsurat
2016- Sooraj Pancholi- Hero
Filmfare Award For Best Male Playback Singer
1959- award won by a female singer
1960- Mukesh- "Sab Kuch Seekha Humne" from Anari
1961- Mohammed Rafi- "Chaudhvin Ka Chand" from Chaudhvin Ka Chand
1962- Mohammed Rafi- "Chashme Buddoor" from Sasural
1963- Award won by a female singer
1964- Mahendra Kapoor- "Chalo Ek Bar Phir Se" from Gumrah
1965- Mohammed Rafi- "Chahunga Main Tujhe" from Dosti
1966- Award won by a female singer
1967- Mohammed Rafi- "Baharon Phool Barsao" from Suraj
1968- Mahendra Kapoor- "Neele Gagan Ke Tale" from Hamraaz
1969- Mohammed Rafi- "Dil Ke Jharoke Mein" from Brahmachari
1970- Kishore Kumar- "Roop Tera Mastana" from Aradhana
1971- Mukesh- "Sabse Bada Nadan" from Pehchan
1972- Manna Dey- "Ae Bhai Zara Dekh Ke Chalo" from Mera Naam Joker
1973- Mukesh- "Jai Bolo Be-Imaan Ki" from Be-Imaan
1974- Narendra Chanchal- "Beshak Mandir Masjid" from Bobby
1975- Mahendra Kapoor- "Aur Nahi Bus Aur Nahi" from Roti Kapda Aur Makaan
1976- Kishore Kumar- "Dil Aisa Kisi Ne" from Amanush
1977- Mukesh (Posthumous)- "Kabhi Kabhie Mere Dil Mein" from Kabhi Kabhie
1978- Mohammed Rafi- "Kya Hua Tera Wada" from Hum Kisise Kum Naheen
1979- Kishore Kumar- "Khaike Paan Banaraswala" from Don
1980- K. J. Yesudas- "Dil Ke Tukde Tukde" from Dada
1981- Kishore Kumar- "Hazaar Raahen Mud Ke Dekhi" from Thodisi Bewafaii
1982- Amit Kumar- "Yaad Aa Rahi Hai" from Love Story
1983- Kishore Kumar- "Pag Ghungroo Bandh" from Namak Halaal
1984- Kishore Kumar- "Agar Tum Na Hote" from Agar Tum Na Hote
1985- Kishore Kumar- "Manzilein Apni Jagah Hain" from Sharaabi
1986- Kishore Kumar- "Saagar Kinare" from Saagar
1989- Udit Narayan- "Papa Kehte Hain" from Qayamat Se Qayamat Tak
1990- S. P. Balasubrahmanyam- "Dil Deewana" from Maine Pyar Kiya
1991- Kumar Sanu- "Ab Tere Bin" from Aashiqui
1992- Kumar Sanu- "Mera Dil Bhi" from Saajan
1993- Kumar Sanu- "Sochenge Tumhe Pyaar" from Deewana
1994- Kumar Sanu- "Yeh Kaali Kaali Aankhen" from Baazigar
1995- Kumar Sanu- "Ek Ladki Ko Dekha" from 1942: A Love Story
1996- Udit Narayan- "Mehndi Laga Ke Rakhna" from Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge
1997- Udit Narayan- "Pardesi Pardesi" from Raja Hindustani
1998- Abhijeet- "Main Koi Aisa Geet Gaaon" from Yes Boss
1999- Sukhwinder Singh- "Chaiyya Chaiyya" from Dil Se..
2000- Udit Narayan- "Chaand Chhupa" from Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam
2001- Lucky Ali- "Naa Tum Jaano Naa Hum" from Kaho Naa... Pyaar Hai
2002- Udit Narayan- "Mitwa" from Lagaan
2003- Sonu Nigam- "Saathiya" from Saathiya
2004- Sonu Nigam- "Kal Ho Naa Ho" from Kal Ho Naa Ho
2005- Kunal Ganjawala- "Bheegey Honth Tere" from Murder
2006- Himesh Reshammiya- "Aashiq Banaya Aapne" from Aashiq Banaya Aapne
2007- Shaan and Kailash Kher- "Chand Sifarish" from Fanaa
2008- Shaan- "Jab Se Tere Naina" from Saawariya
2009- Sukhwinder Singh- "Haule Haule" from Rab Ne Bana Di Jodi
2010- Mohit Chauhan- "Masakali" from Delhi-6
2011- Rahat Fateh Ali Khan- "Dil Toh Bachcha Hai Ji" from Ishqiya
2012- Mohit Chauhan- "Jo Bhi Main" from Rockstar
2013- Ayushmann Khurrana- "Pani Da Rang" from Vicky Donor
2014- Arijit Singh- "Tum Hi Ho" from Aashiqui 2
2015- Ankit Tiwari- "Galliyan" from Ek Villain
2016- Arijit Singh- "Sooraj Dooba Hain" from Roy
Filmfare Award For Best Music Director
1954- Naushad Ali- Baiju Bawra for the song "Tu Ganga Ki Mauj"
1955- S. D. Burman- Taxi Driver for the song "Jaaye To Jaaye Kahan"
1956- Hemant Kumar- Nagin
1957- Shankar Jaikishan- Chori Chori
1958- O. P. Nayyar- Naya Daur
1959- Salil Chowdhury- Madhumati
1960- Shankar Jaikishan- Anari
1961- Shankar Jaikishan- Dil Apna Aur Preet Parai
1962- Ravi- Gharana
1963- Shankar Jaikishan- Professor
1964- Roshan- Taj Mahal
1965- Laxmikant-Pyarelal- Dosti
1966- Ravi- Khandan
1967- Shankar Jaikishan- Suraj
1968- Laxmikant-Pyarelal- Milan
1969- Shankar Jaikishan- Brahmachari
1970- Laxmikant-Pyarelal- Jeene Ki Raah
1971- Shankar Jaikishan- Pehchaan
1972- Shankar Jaikishan- Mera Naam Joker
1973- Shankar Jaikishan- Be-Imaan
1974- S. D. Burman- Abhimaan
1975- Kalyanji Anandji- Kora Kagaz
1976- Rajesh Roshan- Julie
1977- Khayyam- Kabhi Kabhie
1978- Laxmikant-Pyarelal- Amar Akbar Anthony
1979- Laxmikant-Pyarelal- Satyam Shivam Sundaram
1980- Laxmikant-Pyarelal- Sargam
1981- Laxmikant-Pyarelal- Karz
1982- Khayyam- Umrao Jaan
1983- R. D. Burman- Sanam Teri Kasam
1984- R. D. Burman- Masoom
1985- Bappi Lahiri- Sharaabi
1986- Ravindra Jain- Ram Teri Ganga Maili
1989- Anand-Milind- Qayamat Se Qayamat Tak
1990- Raam Laxman- Maine Pyar Kiya
1991- Nadeem-Shravan- Aashiqui
1992- Nadeem-Shravan- Saajan
1993- Nadeem-Shravan- Deewana
1994- Anu Malik- Baazigar
1995- R. D. Burman- 1942: A Love Story
1996- A. R. Rahman- Rangeela
1997- Nadeem-Shravan- Raja Hindustani
1998- Uttam Singh- Dil To Pagal Hai
1999- A. R. Rahman- Dil Se..
2000- A. R. Rahman- Taal
2001- Rajesh Roshan- Kaho Naa... Pyaar Hai
2002- A. R. Rahman- Lagaan
2003- A. R. Rahman- Saathiya
2004- Shankar–Ehsaan–Loy- Kal Ho Naa Ho
2005- Anu Malik- Main Hoon Na
2006- Shankar–Ehsaan–Loy- Bunty Aur Babli
2007- A. R. Rahman- Rang De Basanti
2009- A. R. Rahman- Jaane Tu... Ya Jaane Na
2010- A. R. Rahman- Delhi-6
2011- Sajid-Wajid and Lalit Pandit- Dabangg
2012- A. R. Rahman- Rockstar
2014- Ankit Tiwari Mithoon and Jeet Ganguly- Aashiqui 2
2015- Shankar-Ehsaan-Loy- 2 States
2016- Amaal Mallik/ Ankit Tiwari/ Meet Bros Anjjan- Roy
Filmfare Award For Best Performance In A Comic Role
1967- Mehmood- Pyar Kiye Jaa
1968- Om Prakash- Dus Lakh
1969- Johnny Walker- Shikar
1970- Mehmood- Waris
1971- I. S. Johar- Johny Mera Naam
1972- Mehmood- Paras
1973- Paintal- Bawarchi
1974- Asrani- Aaj Ki Taaza Khabar
1975- Mehmood- Vardaan
1976- Deven Verma- Chori Mera Kaam
1977- Asrani- Balika Badhu
1978- Paintal- Chala Murari Hero Banne
1979- Deven Verma- Chor Ke Ghar Chor
1980- Utpal Dutt- Gol Maal
1981- Keshto Mukherjee- Khubsoorat
1982- Utpal Dutt- Naram Garam
1983- Deven Verma- Angoor
1984- Utpal Dutt- Rang Birangi
1985- Ravi Baswani- Jaane Bhi Do Yaaro
1986- Amjad Khan- Maa Kasam
1990 Anupam Kher (tie) Satish Kaushik- Ram Lakhan
1991 Kader Khan- Baap Numbri Beta Dus Numbri
1992 Anupam Kher- Lamhe
1993 Anupam Kher- Khel
1994 Anupam Kher- Darr
1995 Shakti Kapoor- Raja Babu
1996 Anupam Kher- Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge
1997 Satish Kaushik- Saajan Chale Sasural
1998 Johnny Lever- Deewana Mastana
1999 Johnny Lever- Dulhe Raja
2000 Govinda- Haseena Maan Jaayegi
2001 Paresh Rawal- Hera Pheri
2002 Saif Ali Khan- Dil Chahta Hai
2003 Paresh Rawal- Awara Paagal Deewana
2004 Sanjay Dutt- Munna Bhai M.B.B.S.
2005 Saif Ali Khan- Hum Tum
2006 Akshay Kumar- Garam Masala
2007 Arshad Warsi- Lage Raho Munna Bhai
Filmfare Award For Best Performance In A Negative Role
1992- Sadashiv Amrapurkar- Sadak
1993- Nana Patekar- Angaar
1994- Paresh Rawal- Sir
1995 S- hah Rukh Khan- Anjaam
1996- Mithun Chakraborty- Jallaad
1997- Arbaaz Khan- Daraar
1998- Kajol- Gupt
1999- Ashutosh Rana- Dushman
2000- Ashutosh Rana- Sangharsh
2001- Sunil Shetty- Dhadkan
2002- Akshay Kumar- Ajnabee
2003- Ajay Devgn- Deewangee
2004- Irfan Khan- Haasil
2005- Priyanka Chopra- Aitraaz
2006- Nana Patekar- Apaharan
2007- Saif Ali Khan- Omkara
Filmfare Award For Best Screenplay
1969- Nabendu Ghosh- Majhli Didi
1970- Hrishikesh Mukherjee- Anokhi Raat
1971- Vijay Anand- Johny Mera Naam
1972- Basu Chatterjee- Sara Akash
1973- Arvind Mukherjee- Amar Prem
1974- Salim-Javed- Zanjeer
1975- Shama Zaidi/ Kaifi Azmi- Garm Hava
1976- Salim-Javed- Deewaar
1977- Basu Chatterjee- Chhoti Si Baat
1978- Lekh Tandon/Vrajendra Kaur/ Madhusudan Kalekar- Dulhan Wahi Jo Piya Man Bhaye
1979- Kamleshwar- Pati Patni Aur Who
1980- Girish Karnad/ B.V. Karanth- Godhuli
1981- Vijay Tendulkar- Aakrosh
1982- K. Balachander- Ek Duje Ke Liye
1983- Salim-Javed- Shakti
1984- Vijay Tendulkar- Ardh Satya
1985- Mrinal Sen- Khandhar
1986- Goutam Ghose/ Partha Banerjee- Paar
1989- Nasir Hussain- Qayamat Se Qayamat Tak
1990- Shiv Kumar Subramaniam- Parinda
1991- Basu Chatterjee- Kamla Ki Maut
1992- Tapan Sinha- Ek Doctor Ki Maut
1993- Aziz Mirza/Manoj Lalwani- Raju Ban Gaya Gentleman
1994- Robin Bhatt/Javed Siddiqui/Akash Khurana- Baazigar
1995- Sooraj R. Barjatya- Hum Aapke Hain Koun..!
1997- Rajkumar Santoshi- Ghatak: Lethal
1998- Subhash Ghai- Pardes
2000- John Matthew Matthan- Sarfarosh
2001- Honey Irani/Ravi Kapoor- Kaho Naa... Pyaar Hai
2002- Farhan Akhtar- Dil Chahta Hai
2003- Mani Ratnam- Saathiya
2004- Rajkumar Hirani/Vidhu Vinod Chopra/Lajan Joseph- Munna Bhai M.B.B.S.
2005- Mani Ratnam- Yuva
2006- Nina Arora/Manoj Tyagi- Page 3
2007- Jaideep Sahni- Khosla Ka Ghosla
2008- Anurag Basu- Life In A... Metro
2009- Yogendra Vinayak Joshi/Upendra Sidhaye- Mumbai Meri Jaan
2010- Rajkumar Hirani/Vidhu Vinod Chopra/Abhijat Joshi- 3 Idiots
2011- Anurag Kashyap/Vikramaditya Motwane- Udaan
2012- Akshat Verma- Delhi Belly
2013- Sanjay Chauhan and Tigmanshu Dhulia- Paan Singh Tomar
2014- Chetan Bhagat/Abhishek Kapoor/Supratik Sen & Pubali Chaudhari- Kai Po Che!
2015- Rajkumar Hirani/Abhijat Joshi- PK
2016- Juhi Chaturvedi- Piku
Filmfare Award For Best Story
1955- Mukhram Sharma- Aulad
1956- Rajinder Singh Bedi- Garam Coat
1957- Amiya Chakrabarty- Seema
1958- Akhtar Mirza- Naya Daur
1959- Mukhram Sharma- Sadhna
1960- Subodh Ghosh- Sujata
1961- Ruby Sen- Masoom
1962- C. V. Sridhar- Nazrana
1963- K.P. Kottarakara- Rakhi
1964- Jarasandha- Bandini
1965- Ban Bhatt- Dosti
1966- Akhtar Mirza- Waqt
1967- R. K. Narayan- Guide
1968- Manoj Kumar- Upkaar
1969- Sachin Bhowmick- Brahmachari
1970- Vasant Kanetkar- Aansoo Ban Gaye Phool
1971- Chandrakant Kakodkar- Do Raaste
1972- Hrishikesh Mukherjee- Anand
1973- Basu Bhattacharya- Anubhav
1975- Ishraq-Suja- Garm Hava
1977- Balai Chand Mukhopadhyay- Arjun Pandit
1978- Sharat Chandra Chatterji- Swami
1979- Dinesh Thakur- Ghar
1980- Shanker Shesh- Dooriyaan
1982- Chetan Anand- Kudrat
1983- Samaresh Basu- Namkeen
1984- S. D. Palwalker- Ardh Satya
1985- Mahesh Bhatt- Saaransh
1986- Aleem Masroor- Tawaif
1989- Subodh Ghosh- Ijaazat
1990- K. Vishwanath- Eeshwar
1992- Honey Irani- Lamhe
1994- Sutanu Gupta- Damini- Lightning
1995- Ishraq-Suja- Krantiveer
1996- Ram Gopal Varma- Rangeela
1997- Gulzar- Maachis
1998- Kamal Haasan- Virasat
1999- Mahesh Bhatt- Zakhm
2000- Vinay Shukla- Godmother
2001- Honey Irani- Kya Kehna
2003- Jaideep Sahni- Company
2004- Nagesh Kukunoor- 3 Deewarein
2005- Aditya Chopra- Veer-Zaara
2006- Sudhir Mishra/Ruchi Narain/Shiv Kumar Subramaniam- Hazaaron Khwaishein Aisi
2007- Rajkumar Hirani/Vidhu Vinod Chopra- Lage Raho Munna Bhai
2008- Amol Gupte- Taare Zameen Par
2009- Abhishek Kapoor- Rock On!!
2010- Abhijat Joshi/Rajkumar Hirani- 3 Idiots
2012- Sanjay Chauhan- I Am Kalam
2013- Juhi Chaturvedi- Vicky Donor
2014- Subhash Kapoor- Jolly LLB
2015- Rajat Kapoor- Ankhon Dekhi
Filmfare Award For Best Supporting Actor
9 Nominations : Pran Amitabh Bachchan
8 Nominations : Amrish Puri Naseeruddin Shah
3 Awards: Pran Amrish Puri Amitabh Bachchan Abhishek Bachchan Anil Kapoor
2 Awards: Motilal Nana Palsikar Raaj Kumar Amjad Khan Danny Denzongpa Jackie Shroff
1955- David Abraham Cheulkar- Boot Polish as John
1956- Abhi Bhattacharya- Jagriti as Shekhar
1957- Motilal- Devdas as Chunni Babu
1958- Raj Mehra- Sharada as Kashiram
1959- Johnny Walker- Madhumati as Charandas
1960- Manmohan Krishna- Dhool Ka Phool as Abdul Rasheed
1961- Motilal- Parakh as Sir Jagdish Chandra Roy
1962- Nana Palsikar- Kanoon as Kaalia
1963- Mehmood- Dil Tera Diwana as Anokhe
1964- Raaj Kumar- Dil Ek Mandir as Ram
1965- Nana Palsikar- Shehar Aur Sapna as Johnny
1966- Raaj Kumar- Waqt as Raju
1967- Ashok Kumar- Afsana as Gopal Das
1968- Pran- Upkar as Malang
1969- Sanjeev Kumar- Shikar as Inspector Rai
1970- Pran- Aansoo Ban Gaye Phool as Shambhu Mahadev Rao
1971- Feroz Khan- Aadmi Aur Insaan as Jai Kishan / J.K.
1972- Amitabh Bachchan- Anand as Dr. Bhaskar K. Bannerjee
1973- Pran- Be-Imaan as Ram Singh
1974- Amitabh Bachchan- Namak Haraam as Vikram 'Vicky' Maharaj
1975- Vinod Khanna- Haath Ki Safai as Shankar Kumar
1976- Shashi Kapoor- Deewaar as Ravi Verma
1977- Prem Chopra- Do Anjaane as Ronjit Malik
1978- Shriram Lagoo- Gharaonda as Mr. Modi
1979- Saeed Jaffrey- Shatranj Ke Khilari as Mir Roshan Ali
1980- Amjad Khan- Dada as Fazlu
1981- Om Puri- Aakrosh as Bhiku Lahanya
1982- Amjad Khan- Yaarana as Bishan
1983- Shammi Kapoor- Vidhaata as Gurbaksh
1984- Sadashiv Amrapurkar- Ardh Satya as Rama Shetty
1985- Anil Kapoor- Mashaal as Raja
1986- Amrish Puri- Meri Jung as G.D. Thakral
1989- Anupam Kher- Vijay as Lala Yodhraj Bhalla
1990- Nana Patekar- Parinda as Anna
1991- Mithun Chakraborty- Agneepath as Krishnan Iyer M.A.
1992- Danny Denzongpa- Sanam Bewafa as Sher Khan
1993- Danny Denzongpa- Khuda Gawah as Khuda Baksh
1994- Sunny Deol- Damini- Lightning as Govind
1995 J- ackie Shroff- 1942: A Love Story as Shubhankar
1996- Jackie Shroff- Rangeela as Raj Kamal
1997- Amrish Puri- Ghatak: Lethal as Shambu Nath
1998- Amrish Puri- Virasat as Raja Thakur
1999- Salman Khan- Kuch Kuch Hota Hai as Aman Mehra
2000- Anil Kapoor- Taal as Vikrant Kapoor
2001- Amitabh Bachchan- Mohabbatein as Narayan Shankar
2002- Akshaye Khanna- Dil Chahta Hai as Siddharth 'Sid' Sinha
2003- Vivek Oberoi- Company as Chandrakant 'Chandu' Nagre
2004- Saif Ali Khan- Kal Ho Naa Ho as Rohit Patel
2005- Abhishek Bachchan- Yuva as Lallan Singh
2006- Abhishek Bachchan- Sarkar as Shankar Nagre
2007- Abhishek Bachchan- Kabhi Alvida Naa Kehna as Rishi Talwar
2008- Irrfan Khan- Life in a... Metro as Monty
2009- Arjun Rampal- Rock On!! as Joseph 'Joe' Mascarenhas
2010- Boman Irani- 3 Idiots as Viru Sahastrabudhhe
2011- Ronit Roy- Udaan as Bhairav Singh
2012- Farhan Akhtar- Zindagi Na Milegi Dobara as Imraan Habib
2013- Annu Kapoor- Vicky Donor as Dr. Baldev Chaddha
2014- Nawazuddin Siddiqui- The Lunchbox as Shaikh
2015- Kay Kay Menon- Haider as Khurram Meer
2016- Anil Kapoor- Dil Dhadakne Do as Kamal Mehra
Filmfare Award For Best Supporting Actress
10 Nominations : Aruna Irani
8 Nominations : Raakhee Shashikala
7 Nominations : Farida Jalal Bindu and Rani Mukerji
6 Nominations : Rekha
5 Nominations : Helen Lalita Pawar and Supriya Pathak
4 Nominations : Dimple Kapadia Konkona Sen Sharma Nanda Nirupa Roy Nutan Reema Lagoo Waheeda Rehman Tanvi Azmi
3 Nominations : Dina Pathak Divya Dutta Jaya Bachchan Kalki Koechlin Kirron Kher Padmini Kolhapure Preity Zinta Rohini Hattangadi Simi Garewal Sushmita Sen Priyanka Chopra Shefali Shah Tabu
2 Nominations : Amrita Singh Anita Kanwar Asha Parekh Bipasha Basu Juhi Chawla Kareena Kapoor Madhuri Dixit Mahima Chaudhry Mumtaz Ranjeeta Ratna Pathak Shahana Goswami Shilpa Shetty Shubha Khote Smita Patil Swara Bhaskar Tanuja Anushka Sharma Huma Qureshi
3 Wins: Nirupa Roy Farida Jalal Jaya Bachchan Rani Mukherji Supriya Pathak
2 Wins: Shashikala Simi Garewal Raakhee Rohini Hattangadi Aruna Irani Konkona Sen Sharma
List of winners
1955- Usha Kiran- Baadbaan as Usha
1956- Nirupa Roy- Munimji as Malti
1957- Vyjayanthimala- Devdas as Chandramukhi
1958- Shyama- Sharada as Chanchal
1959- Nalini Jaywant- Kala Pani as Kishori
1960- Lalita Pawar- Anari as Mrs. L. D'Sa
1961- Nanda- Aanchal as Nanda
1962- Nirupa Roy- Chhaya as Manorama / Aayah
1963- Shashikala- Aarti as Jaswanti
1964- Shashikala- Gumrah as Leela / Miss Roberts
1965- Nirupa Roy- Shehnai as Shobha
1966- Padmini- Kaajal as Bhanu
1967- Simi Garewal- Do Badan as Dr. Anjali
1968- Jamuna- Milan as Gauri
1969- Simi Garewal- Saathi as Rajni
1970- Tanuja- Paisa Ya Pyaar as Dhanno
1971- Chand Usmani- Pehchan as Champa
1972- Farida Jalal- Paras as Bela Singh
1973- Zeenat Aman- Hare Rama Hare Krishna as Jasbir Jaiswal / Janice
1974- Raakhee- Daag: A Poem of Love as Chandni
1975- Durga Khote- Bidaai as Parvati
1976- Nadira- Julie as Margaret "Maggie"
1977- Kajri- Balika Badhu as Chandra
1978- Asha Sachdev- Priyatama as Dolly's friend
1979- Reena Roy- Apnapan as Kamini Agarwal
1980- Helen- Lahu Ke Do Rang as Suzy
1981- Padmini Kolhapure- Insaaf Ka Tarazu as Neeta Saxena
1982- Supriya Pathak- Kalyug as Subhadra
1983- Supriya Pathak- Bazaar as Shabnam
1984- Rohini Hattangadi- Arth as bai
1985- Aruna Irani- Pet Pyaar Aur Paap as Janaki
1986- Nutan- Meri Jung as Aarti
1989- Sonu Walia- Khoon Bhari Maang as Nandini
1990- Raakhee- Ram Lakhan as Mrs. Sharda Pratap Singh
1991- Rohini Hattangadi- Agneepath as Suhasini Chavan
1992- Farida Jalal- Henna as Bibi Gul
1993- Aruna Irani- Beta as Laxmi Devi
1994- Amrita Singh- Aaina as Roma Mathur
1995- Dimple Kapadia- Krantiveer as Megha Dixit
1996- Farida Jalal- Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge as Lajwanti Singh
1997- Rekha- Khiladiyon Ka Khiladi as Madam Maya
1998- Karisma Kapoor- Dil To Pagal Hai as Nisha
1999- Rani Mukerji- Kuch Kuch Hota Hai as Tina Malhotra
2000- Sushmita Sen- Biwi No.1 as Rupali
2001- Jaya Bachchan- Fiza as Nishatbi Ikramullah
2002- Jaya Bachchan- Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham... as Nandini Y. Raichand
2003- Madhuri Dixit- Devdas as Chandramukhi
2004- Jaya Bachchan- Kal Ho Naa Ho as Jennifer Kapur
2005- Rani Mukerji- Yuva as Sashi L. Singh
2006- Ayesha Kapur- Black as Michelle McNally
2007- Konkona Sen Sharma- Omkara as Indu Tyagi
2008- Konkona Sen Sharma- Life in a... Metro as Shruti Ghosh
2009- Kangana Ranaut- Fashion as Shonali Gujral
2010- Kalki Koechlin- Dev.D as Lené/Chanda (Chandramukhi)
2011- Kareena Kapoor- We Are Family as Shreya Arora
2012- Rani Mukerji- No One Killed Jessica as Meera Gaity
2013- Anushka Sharma- Jab Tak Hai Jaan as Akira Rai
2014- Supriya Pathak- Goliyon Ki Raasleela Ram-Leela as Dhankor 'Baa' Sanera
2015- Tabu- Haider as Ghazala Meer
2016- Priyanka Chopra- Bajirao Mastani as Kashibai
Filmfare Awards Records
Most awards to a single film:
Black (2005) = 11
Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge (1995) = 10
Devdas (2002) = 10
Most awards for Best Director:
Bimal Roy = 7
Yash Chopra = 4
Raj Kapoor = 4
Sanjay Leela Bhansali = 4
Most awards for Best Actor:
Dilip Kumar = 8
Shah Rukh Khan = 8
Most awards for Best Actor (critics) :
Amitabh Bachchan = 3
Most awards for Best Actress:
Nutan = 5
Kajol = 5
Meena Kumari = 4
Madhuri Dixit = 4
Most awards for Best Actress (critics) :
Tabu = 4
Manisha Koirala = 3
Most awards for Best Supporting Actor:
Pran = 3
Amrish Puri = 3
Abhishek Bachchan = 3
Anil Kapoor = 3
Most awards for Best Supporting Actress:
Nirupa Roy = 3
Farida Jalal = 3
Jaya Bachchan = 3
Rani Mukerji = 3
Supriya Pathak = 3
Most awards for Best Music Director:
A. R. Rahman = 10
Shankar Jaikishan = 9
Most awards for Best Lyricist:
Gulzar = 11
Javed Akhtar = 8
Most awards for Best Male Playback Singer:
Kishore Kumar = 8
Mohammed Rafi = 6
Kumar Sanu = 5
Udit Narayan = 5
Most awards for Best Female Playback Singer:
Asha Bhosle = 7
Alka Yagnik = 7
Shreya Ghoshal = 5
Filmfare Critics Award For Best Actor
1991- Anupam Kher- Daddy
1993- Won by a female actor
1994- Shah Rukh Khan- Kabhi Haan Kabhi Naa
1995- Won by a female actor
1996- Won by a female actor
1997- Won by aa female actor
1998- Anil Kapoor- Virasat
1999- Manoj Bajpai- Satya
2000- Manoj Bajpai- Shool
2001- Shah Rukh Khan- Mohabbatein
2002- Amitabh Bachchan- Aks
2003- Ajay Devgn- Company / The Legend of Bhagat Singh
2004- Hrithik Roshan- Koi... Mil Gaya
2005- Pankaj Kapoor- Maqbool
2006- Amitabh Bachchan- Black
2007- Aamir Khan- Rang De Basanti
2008- Darsheel Safary- Taare Zameen Par
2009- Manjot Singh- Oye Lucky! Lucky Oye!
2010- Ranbir Kapoor- Wake Up Sid/Ajab Prem Ki Ghazab Kahani/ Rocket Singh: Salesman of the Year
2011- Rishi Kapoor- Do Dooni Chaar
2012- Ranbir Kapoor- Rockstar
2013- Irrfan Khan- Paan Singh Tomar
2014- Rajkummar Rao- Shahid
2015- Sanjay Mishra- Ankhon Dekhi
2016- Amitabh Bachchan- Piku
2016-Havildar Hangpan Dada
2015 Lance Naik Mohan Goswami
2014 Major Mukund Varadarajan
2014 Naik Neeraj Kumar Singh
2013- Sub-InspectorKLVSSNV Prasad Babu
2012- Lt. Navdeep Singh
2011- Major Laishram Jyotin Singh
2010-HavildarRajesh Kumar
2010-Major Mohit Sharma
2010-Major D. Sreeram Kumar
2009 Hemant Karkare
2009- Vijay Salaskar
2009-Ashok Kamte
2009- Tukaram Ombale
2009- Havildar Gajender Singh Bisht
2009- NSG’s Major Sandeep Unnikrishnan
2009-Delhi PoliceInspectorMohan Chand Sharma
2009-Col Jojan Thomas
2009-Havildar Bahadur Singh Bohra
2009-Meghalaya cop R. P. Diengdoh
2009-Orissa SOG Assistant Commandant Pramod Kumar Satapathy
2008-Major Dinesh Raghu Raman
2007-Capt. Radhakrishnan Nair Harshan
2007-Naib SubedarChuni Lal VrC SM
2007-Col Vasanth Venugopal
2004-Lt. Triveni Singh
2003-Special Forces Paratrooper Sanjog Chhetri
2002-SubedarSurinder Singh
2002-Naik Rambeer Singh Tomar
2001-Kamlesh Kumari
2000-Major Sudhir Kumar Walia
1997-Sec Lt. Puneet Nath Dutt
1997-Lt Col Shanti Swaroop Rana
1996-Captain Arjun Singh Jasrotia
1995-Major Rajiv Kumar Joon
1995-Sujjan Singh
1995-Harsh Uday Singh Gaur
1994-Colonel Neelakantan Jayachandran Nair
1993-2nd Lt. Rakesh Singh
1992-Sandeep Sankhla
1991-Randhir Prasad Verma
1987-Neerja Bhanot
1985-Chhering Mutup
1985-Nirbhay Singh
1985-Bhawani Datt Joshi
1985-Lt. Ram Prakash Roperia
1985-Captain Jasbir Singh Raina
1985-Major Bhukant Misra
1985-Sq Ldr Rakesh Sharma
1984-Gennadi Strekalov
1984-Yury Malyshev
1981-Maj Gen Cyrus Addie Pithawalla
1974-Gurunam Singh
1972-Ummed Singh Mahra
1969-Jas Ram Singh
1962-Kharka Bahadur Linibu
1962-Captain Mani Bahadur Rai
1958-Eric James Tucker
1958-Jem Bajirao Sakpal
1957-J R Chitnis
1957-P M Raman
1957-Joginder Singh
1952-Flt Lt Suhas Biswas
1952-Havildar Bachittar Singh
1952-Naik Nar Bahadur Thapa
2 Lt-Gopal Krishan Duggal-Operation Riddle
2nd Lieutenant-R Kanikasamy-Kashmir War
Adm-Laxminarayan Ramdass-Operation Cactus Lily
Air Cmde-Alfred Tyrone Cooke-Operation Riddle
Air Cmde-Jasjit Singh-Operation Cactus Lily
Air Mrshl-Denzil Keelor-Operation Riddle
Capt- Jintu Gogoi-Operation Vijay-Kargil War
Capt- Vijyant Thapar-Operation Vijay-Kargil War
Capt.-Gurbux Singh Bhatti-Battle of Basantar
Captain-Jatinder Kumar-Operation Cactus Lily
Capt-Ashish Sonal-Indian Peace Keeping Force
Capt-Baleyada Muthanna Cariappa-Operation Vijay-Kargil War
Capt-Harbaksh Singh-Operation Polo
Capt-R Jery Prem Raj-Operation Vijay-Kargil War
Capt-Sunil Khokhar-Kashmir operations
Col-Gopal Krishan Trivedy-Operation Cactus Lily
Col-Lalit Rai-Operation Vijay (1999)-Kargil War
Flt Lt-Vonthibettu-Prabhakara Hegde-Kashmir operations
Flt. Lt. (Now Gp. Captain)-Mahabir P. Premi-Operation Cactus Lily
Gp Capt-Zafar Ali Shah-Kashmir operations
Grenadier-Rafiq Khan-Operation Cactus Lily
H/capt-Swaran Singh-Operation Pawan
Hav.-Ishwar Singh-Operation Polo
Havildar-Chuni Lal-Operation Vijay-Kargil War
Hav-Sish Ram Gill-Operation Vijay-Kargil War
Hony Lt-Gopal Singh Gusain-Operation Leg Horn at Nuranang
L Hav-Narender Dutt-Operation Leg Horn
Lt Col-Raj Singh-Operation Cactus Lily
Lt Col-Satish Nambiar-Operation Cactus Lily
Lt Gen-Mohammad Ahmad Zaki-Operation Riddle
Lt Gen-Zorawar Chand Bakshi-Operation Ablaze
Maj-Nanjappa K P-Battle of Daudkandi
Major- Mariappan Saravanan-Operation Vijay-Kargil War
Major-PK Sharma-Operation Cactus Lily
Rifle Man-Kuldeep Singh-Operation Savage (Sikkim)
Sqn Ldr-Ajay Ahuja-Operation Safed Sagar-Kargil War
Squadron Leader-M A Ganapathy-Boyra Encounter (1971)
Subedar-Gurdev Singh Hans-Operation Cactus Lily
Subedar-Nadikerianda Bheemaiah-Kashmir War
Sub-Randhir Singh-Operation Vijay-Kargil War
Vice Adm-Arun Prakash-Operation Cactus Lily
Wg Cdr-Krishan Kant Saini-Operation Leg Horn
Wg Cdr-Kukke Suresh-Battle of Longewala
Wg Cdr-Trevor Keelor-Operation Riddle
Arjuna Awardees in Archery:
1981- Krishna Das
1989- Shyam Lal
1991- Limba Ram
1992- Sanjeev Kumar Singh
2005- Tarundeep Rai
2005- Dola Banerjee
2006- Jayanta Talukdar
2009- Mangal Singh Champia
2011- Rahul Banerjee
2012- Deepika Kumari
2012- Laishram Bombayla Devi
2013- Chekrovolu Swuro
2014- Abhishek Verma
2015- Sandeep Kumar
2016- Rajat Chauhan
Arjuna Awardees in Athletics:
1961- Gurbachan Singh Randhawa
1962- Tarlok Singh
1963- Stephie D'Souza
1964- Makhan Singh
1965- Kenneth Powell
1966- Ajmer Singh
1966- Bhogeswar Baruah
1967- Praveen Kumar
1967- Bhim Singh
1968- Joginder Singh
1968- Manjit Walia
1969- Harnek Singh
1970- Mohinder Singh Gill
1971- Edward Sequeira
1972- Vijay Singh Chauhan
1973- Sriram Singh
1974- T. C. Yohannan
1974- Shivnath Singh
1975- Hari Chand
1975- V. Anusuya Bai
1976- Bahadur Singh
1976- Geeta Zutshi
1977- Satish Kumar (Athlete)
1978- Suresh Babu
1978- Angel Mary Joseph
1979- R. Gyanasekaran
1980- Gopal Saini
1981- Sabir Ali
1982- Charles Borromeo
1982- Chand Ram
1982- M. D. Valsamma
1983- Suresh Yadav
1983- P. T. Usha
1984- Raj Kumar
1984- Shiny Abraham
1985- Raghubir SinghBal
1985- Asha Agarwal
1985- Adille Sumariwala
1986- Suman Rawat
1987- Balwinder Singh
1987- Vandana Rao
1987- Bagicha Singh
1987- Vandana Shanbagh
1988- Ashwini Nachappa
1989- Mercy Kuttan
1990- Deena Ram
1992- Bahadur Prasad
1993- K. Saramma
1994- Rosa Kutty
1995- Shakti Singh
1995- Jyotirmoyee Sikdar
1995- Malathi Krishnamurthy Holla
1996- Kallegowda
1996- Ajit Bhaduria
1996- Padmini Thomas
1997- M. Mahadeva
1997- Reeth Abraham
1998- Sirichand Ram
1998- Neelam Jaswant Singh
1998- S. D. Eshan
1998- Rachita Mistry
1998- Paramjit Singh
1999- Gulab Chand
1999- G. Venkataravanappa
1999- Gurmit Kaur
1999- Parduman Singh
1999- Sunita Rani
2000- K. M. Beenamol
2000- Yadvendra Vashishta
2000- Joginder Singh Bedi
2001- K.R. Shankar Iyer
2002- Anju Bobby George
2002- Saraswati Saha
2003- Soma Biswas
2003- Madhuri Saxena
2004- Anil Kumar
2004- J. J. Shobha
2004- Devendra Jhajharia
2005- Manjit Kaur
2006- K. M. Binu
2007- Chitra K. Soman
2009- Sinimol Paulose
2010- Joseph Abraham (Athletics)
2010- Krishna Punia
2010- Jagseer Singh
2011- Preeja Sreedharan
2012- Sudha Singh
2012- Kavita Ramdas Raut
2012- Deepa Malik
2012- Ramkaran Singh
2013- Amit Kumar Saroha
2014- Tintu Luka
2015- M. R. Poovamma
2016- Lalita Babar
2016- Sandeep Singh Maan
Arjuna Awardees in Badminton:
1961- Nandu Natekar
1962- Meena Shah
1965- Dinesh Khanna
1967- Suresh Goel
1969- Dipu Ghosh
1970- Damayanti Tambay
1971- Shobha Moorthy
1972- Prakash Padukone
1974- Raman Ghosh
1975- Davinder Ahuja
1976- Ami Ghia
1977- Kanwal Thakur Singh
1980- Syed Modi
1982- Partho Ganguli
1982- Madhumita Bisht
1991- Rajeev Bagga
2000- Pullela Gopichand
1999- George Thomas
2002- Ramesh Tikaram
2003- Madasu Srinivas Rao
2004- Abhinn Shyam Gupta
2005- Aparna Popat
2006- Chetan Anand
2006- Rohit Bhakar
2008- Anup Sridhar
2009- Saina Nehwal
2011- Jwala Gutta
2012- Ashwini Ponnappa
2012- Parupalli Kashyap
2013- P.V. Sindhu
2014- Valiyaveetil Diju
2015- Srikanth Kidambi
Arjuna Awardees in Ball Badminton:
1970- J. Pitchyya
1972- Ms. J. Srinivasan
1973- A. Kareem
1975- L.A. Iqbal
1976- Sam Christudas
1984- D. Rajaraman
Arjuna Awardees in Basketball:
1961- Sarbjit Singh
1967- Khushi Ram
1968- Gurdial Singh
1969- Hav. Hari Dutt
1970- Gulam Abbas Moontasir
1971- Man Mohan Singh
1973- S. K. Kataria
1974- A.K. Punj
1975- Hanuman Singh
1977- T. Vijayaragavan
1979- Om Prakash
1982- Ajmer Singh
1983- Suman Sharma
1991- Radhey Shyam
1991- Ms. S Sharma
1999- Sajjan Singh Cheema
2001- Parminder Singh
2003- Satya (Sports)
2014- Geethu Anna Jose
Arjuna Awardees in Billiards & Snooker:
1963- Wilson Jones
1973- Michael Ferreira
1983- Subhash Agarwal
1986- Geet Sethi
1997- Ashok Shandilya
2002- Alok Kumar
2003- Pankaj Advani
2005- Anuja Prakash Thakur
2012- Aditya S. Mehta
2013- Rupesh Shah
2016- Sourav Kothari
Arjuna Awardees in Boxing:
1961- L. Buddy D' Souza
1962- Hav. P. Badadur Mal
1966- Hawa Singh
1968- Hav. Dennis Swamy
1971- Hav. Muniswamy Venu
1972- Hav. Chandranarayanan
1973- Hav. Mehatab Singh
1977- B.S. Thapa
1978- C. C. Machaiah
1979- B. Singh
1980- Issac Amaldas
1981- Hav. G. Manoharan
1982- Hav. Kaur Singh
1983- Jas Lal Pradhan
1986- Jai Pal Singh
1987- Seeva Jayaram
1989- Gopal Dewang
1991- Dharmendra Singh Yadav
1992- Rajender Prasad
1993- Manoj Pingale
1993- Mukund Killekar
1995- V. Devarajan
1996- Raj Kumar Sangwan
1998- Dingko Singh
1999- Gurcharan Singh
1999- Jitender Kumar
2002- Mohammed Ali Qamar
2003- Mary Kom
2005- Akhil Kumar
2006- Vijender Singh
2008- Verghese Johnson
2009- Laishram Sarita Devi
2010- Dinesh Kumar
2011- Suranjoy Singh
2012- Vikas Krishan
2013- Kavita Chahal
2014- Manoj Kumar
2015- Mandeep Jangra
2016- Shiva Thapa
Arjuna Awardees in Carrom:
1996- A. Maria Irudayam
2001- Sandeep Rawat
Arjuna Awardees in Chess:
1961- Manuel Aaron
1980- Rohini Khadilkar
1983- Dibyendu Barua
1984- Pravin Thipsay
1985- Viswanathan Anand
1987- D. V. Prasad
1987- Bhagyashree Thipsay
1990- Anupama Gokhale
2000- Subbaraman Vijayalakshmi
2002- Krishnan Sasikiran
2003- Koneru Humpy
2005- Surya Shekhar Ganguly
2006- Pentyala Harikrishna
2008- Dronavalli Harika
2009- Tania Sachdev
2010- Parimarjan Negi
2013- Abhijeet Gupta
Arjuna Awardees in Cricket:
1961- Saleem Durani
1964- Mansur Ali Khan Pataudi
1965- Vijay Manjrekar
1966- Chandu Borde
1967- Ajit Wadekar
1968- E.A.S. Prasanna
1969- Bishan Singh Bedi
1970- Dilip Sardesai
1971- Srinivasaraghavan Venkataraghavan
1972- Eknath Solkar
1972- B.S. Chandrashekhar
1975- Sunil Gavaskar
1976- Shanta Rangaswamy
1977- Gundappa Vishwanath
1979- Kapil Dev Nikhanj
1980- Chetan Chauhan
1980- Syed Kirmani
1981- Dilip Vengsarkar
1982- Mohinder Amarnath
1983- Diana Edulji
1984- Ravi Shastri
1985- Shubhangi Kulkarni
1986- Mohammad Azharuddin
1986- Sandhya Agarwal
1989- Madan Lal
1993- Manoj Prabhakar
1993- Kiran More
1994- Sachin Tendulkar
1995- Anil Kumble
1996- Javagal Srinath
1997- Ajay Jadeja
1997- Sourav Ganguly
1998- Rahul Dravid
1998- Nayan Mongia
2000- Venkatesh Prasad
2001- VVS Laxman
2002- Virender Sehwag
2003- Harbhajan Singh
2003- Mithali Raj
2005- Anju Jain
2006- Anjum Chopra
2009- Gautam Gambhir
2010- Jhulan Goswami
2011- Zaheer Khan
2012- Yuvraj Singh
2013- Virat Kohli
2014- Ravichandran Ashwin
2015- Rohit Sharma
2016- Ajinkya Rahane
Arjuna Awardees in Cycling:
1975- Amar Singh
1978- Ms. M. Mahapatra
1983- A.R. Arthna
Arjuna Awardees in Equestrian:
1973- Dafadar Khan M. Khan
1976- Lt. Col. H.S. Sodhi
1982- Maj. R. Singh Brar
1982- Raghubir Singh (Equestrian)
1984- Capt. G. Mohd. Khan
1987- Maj. J.S. Ahluwalia
1991- Capt. Adhiraj Singh
2003- Capt. Rajesh Pattu
2004- Maj. Deep Kumar Ahlawat
Arjuna Awardees in Football:
1961- P. K. Banerjee
1962- Tulsidas Balaram
1963- Chuni Goswami
1964- Jarnail Singh
1965- Arun Lal Ghosh
1966- Yousuf Khan
1967- Peter Thangaraj
1969- Inder Singh
1970- Syed Naeemuddin
1971- C. P. Singh
1973- Magan Singh
1978- Gurdev Singh Gill
1979- Prasun Banerjee
1980- Mohammed Habib
1981- Sudhir Karmakar
1983- Shanti Mullick
1989- Subrata Bhattacharya
1997- Brahmanand Sankhwalkar
1998- Baichung Bhutia
2002- Bruno Coutinho
2003- I. M. Vijayan
2010- Deepak Kumar Mondal
2011- Sunil Chhetri
Arjuna Awardees in Golf:
1954-  C. Rajagopalachari
1954 - Sarvepalli Radhakrishnan
1954 - C. V. Raman
1955-  Bhagwan Das
1955 - M. Visvesvaraya
1955-  Jawaharlal Nehru
1957 - Govind Ballabh Pant
1958-  Dhondo Keshav Karve
1961- Bidhan Chandra Roy
1961-  Purushottam Das Tandon
1962- Rajendra Prasad
1963-  Zakir Husain
1963- Pandurang Vaman Kane
1966- Lal Bahadur Shastri
1971-  Indira Gandhi
1975- V. V. Giri
1976-  K. Kamaraj
1980- Mother Teresa
1983- Vinoba Bhave
1987- Khan Abdul Ghaffar Khan
1988 - M. G. Ramachandran
1990- B. R. Ambedkar
1990 - Nelson Mandela
1991 - Rajiv Gandhi
1991- Vallabhbhai Patel
1991- Morarji Desai
1992- Abul Kalam Azad
1992- J. R. D. Tata
1992- Satyajit Ray
1997- Gulzarilal Nanda
1997-  Aruna Asaf Ali
1997- A. P. J. Abdul Kalam
1998- M. S. Subbulakshmi
1998- Chidambaram Subramaniam
1999-  Jayaprakash Narayan
1999- Amartya Sen
1999- Gopinath Bordoloi
1999- Ravi Shankar
2001- Lata Mangeshkar
2001- Bismillah Khan
2009- Bhimsen Joshi
2014- C. N. R. Rao
2014- Sachin Tendulkar
2015-  Madan Mohan Malaviya
2015- Atal Bihari Vajpayee
1985- O.M. Nambiar-Athletics,
1985- Om Prakash Bhardwaj-Boxing,
1985- Bhalchandra Bhaskar Bhagwat-Wrestling,
1986- Raghunandan Vasant Gokhle-Chess,
1986- Desh Prem Azad-Cricket,
1987- Gurcharan Singh-Cricket,
1987- Guru Hanuman-Wrestling,
1990- Ramakant Achrekar-Cricket,
1990- Syed Naeemuddin-Football,
1990- A. Ramana Rao-Volleyball,
1994- Ilyas Babar-Athletics,
1995- Karan Singh-Athletics,
1995- M. Shyam Sunder Rao-Volleyball,
1996- Wilson Jones-Billiards & Snooker,
1996- Pal Singh Sandhu-Weightlifting,
1997- Joginder Singh Saini-Athletics,
1998- Bahadur Singh-Athletics,
1998- Hargobind Singh Sandhu-Athletics,
1998- G.S.Sandhu-Boxing,
1999- Kenneth Owen Bosen-Athletics,
1999- Capt. Hawa Singh-Boxing,
1999- Ajay Kumar Sirohi-Weightlifting,
2000- S.M. Arif-Badminton,
2000- Gudial Singh Bhangu-Hockey,
2000- Phadke Gopal Pushottam-Kho-Kho,
2000- Bhupender Dhawan-Powerlifting,
2000- Hansa Sharma-Weightlifting,
2001- Prof. Sunny Thomas-Shooting,
2001- Michael Joseph Ferreira-Billiards & Snooker,
2002- Renu Kohli-Athletics,
2002- Jaswant Singh-Athletics,
2002- M.K. Kaushik-Hockey,
2002- E. Prasad Rao-Kabaddi,
2002- Cdr. H.D. Motivala-Yachting,
2003- Robert Bobby George-Athletics,
2003- Anoopkumar Saharan-Women's boxing,
2003- Rajinder Singh-Hockey,
2003- Sukhchain Singh Cheema-Wrestling,
2004- Arvind Savur-Billiards & Snooker,
2004- Sunita Sharma-Cricket,
2004- Cyrus Poncha-Squash,
2004- Gurcharan Singh-Boxing,
2005- Hony. Captain M Venu-Boxing,
2005- Balwan Singh-Kabaddi,
2005- Maha Singh Rao-Wrestling,
2005- Ismail Baig-Rowing,
2006- R.D. Singh-Athletics,
2006- Damodaran Chandralal-Boxing,
2006- Koneru Ashok-Chess,
2007- Sanjeev Kumar Singh-Archery,
2007- Jagdish Singh-Boxing,
2007- G.E. Sridharan-Volleyball,
2007- Jagminder Singh-Wrestling,
2009- Pullela Gopichand-Badminton,
2009- Satpal-Wrestling,
2009- J. Uday Kumar-Kabaddi,
2009- Baldev Singh-Hockey,
2009- Jaidev Bisht-Boxing,
2010- AK Kutty -Athletics(For Lifetime Contribution),
2010- Captain Chandrup-Wrestling (For Lifetime Contribution),
2010- Ajay Kumar Bansal-Hockey,
2010- Subhash Agarwal-Billiards & Snooker,
2010- L Ibomcha Singh-Boxing,
2011- Inukurthi Venkateshwara Rao-Boxing,
2011- Devender Kumar Rathore-Gymnastics,
2011- Ramphal-Athletics,
2011- Kuntal Roy-Athletics,
2011- Rajinder Singh-Hockey,
2012- Virendra Poonia-Athletics,
2012- Sunil Dabas-Kabaddi (Women),
2012- Yashvir Singh-Wrestling,
2012- Harendra Singh-Hockey,
2012- Satyapal Singh-Para Sports(Athletics),
2012- J.S. Bhatia-Athletics,
2012- Bhavani Mukharjee-Table Tennis,
2012- B.I. Fernadez-Cuban Boxing Coach-Boxing (For Lifetime Contribution),
2013- Poornima Mahato-Archery,
2013- Mahavir Singh-Boxing,
2013- Narinder Singh Saini-Hockey,
2013- K P Thomas-Athletics,
2013- Raj Singh-Wrestling,
2014- Mahabir Prasad-Wrestling,
2014- Jose Jacob-Rowing (For lifetime contributution),
2014- N.Lingappa-Athletics (For lifetime contribution),
2014- G. Manoharan-Boxing (For lifetime contribution),
2014- Gurcharan Singh Gogi-Judo (For lifetime contribution),
2015- Anoop Singh-Wrestling,
2015- Naval Singh-Para Athletics,
2015- Harbans Singh-Athletics (For Lifetime Contribution),
2015- Swatantra Raj Singh-Boxing (For Lifetime Contribution),
2015- Nihar Ameen-Swimming (For Lifetime Contribution),
2016- Nagapuri Ramesh-Athletics,
2016- Sagar Mal Dhayal-Boxing,
2016- Raj Kumar Sharma-Cricket,
2016- Bishweshwar Nandi-Gymnastics,
2016- Pradeep Kumar-Swimming (For Lifetime Contribution),
2016- Mahavir Singh Phogat-Wrestling (For Lifetime Contribution),
Asianet Film Awards - Best Star Pair
2014- Vineeth Sreenivasan & Namitha Pramod - Ormayundo Ee Mukham
2013- Nivin Pauly & Nazriya Nazim - Neram
2012- Nivin Pauly & Isha Talwar - Thattathin Marayathu
2011- Asif Ali & Mythili - Salt N' Pepper
2010- Kunchacko Boban & Archana Kavi -Mummy & Me
2009- Jayasurya & Roma - Utharaswayamvaram
2008- Jayasurya & Roma - Minnaminnikoottam - Shakespeare M.A. Malayalam
2007- Vinu Mohan & Bhama - Nivedyam
2006- Jeeva & Gopika - Keerthichakra
2002- Dileep & Kavya Madhavan - Meesa Madhavan
2001- Biju Menon & Samyuktha Varma – Meghamalhar
Asianet Film Awards - Best Cinematographer
2015- Jomon T. John - Ennu Ninte Moideen - Charlie
2014- Amal Neerad - Iyobinte Pusthakam
2012- Jomon T. John - Thattathin Marayathu
2011- Madhu Ambat - Adaminte Makan Abu
2010- Venu - Kadha Thudarunnu - Pranchiyettan and the Saint
2009- Ajayan Vincent - Bhramaram
2008- Santosh Thundiyil - Aakasha Gopuram
2007- Manoj Pillai - Rock & Roll - Arabikatha
2006- Santosh Thundiyil - Palunku
2005- S. Kumar ISC - Udayananu Tharam
2003- S. Kumar ISC - Pattalam
2002- K. Rajagopalan - Nammal
2001- Venugopal - Meghamalhar
1999- Vipin Mohan - Veendum Chila Veetukaryangal
Asianet Film Awards - Best Editing
2015- Mahesh Narayan - "Ennu Ninte Moideen"
2014- Beena Paul - Munnariyippu
2012- Arun Kumar - Ee Adutha Kalathu
2010- Arun Kumar - Cocktail
2009- Vijay Shanker - Bhramaram
2008- Renjan Abraham - Veruthe Oru Bharya
2007- Narayanan - Thaniye
2006- Ranjan Abraham - Classmates
2005- Ranjan Abraham -
2003- Ranjan Abraham - C. I. D. Moosa
2001- Beena Paul - Meghamalhar - nni - Pathram
1999- Sreekar Prasad - Olympiyan Anthony Adam
Asianet Film Awards - Best Feature Film On National Integration
2012- Spirit-Ranjith
2011- Urumi-Santosh Sivan
2010- Kandahar-Major Ravi
2006- Kirtichakra-Major Ravi
Asianet Film Awards - Best Female Playback Singer
2015- Vaikom Vijayalakshmi - Oru Vadakkan Selfie
2014- Swetha Mohan - Ottamandaram
2013- Mridula Warrier - Kalimannu
2012- K. S. Chithra - Thalsamayam Oru Penkutty
2011- Shreya Ghoshal - Rathinirvedam
2010- Shreya Ghoshal - Aagathan
2009- K. S. Chithra - Pazhassiraja
2008- Swetha Mohan - Novel
2007- K. S. Chithra - Hallo
2006- Manjari - Rasathanthram
2005- K. S. Chithra - Achuvinte Amma
2004- Sujatha Mohan - Mampazhakkalam
2003- K. S. Chithra - Mizhi Randilum
2002- Jyotsna- Nammal
2001- Sujatha Mohan - Soothradharan
2000- K. S. Chithra - Mazha
1999- K. S. Chitra - Megham
1998- Sujatha Mohan - Pranayavarnangal
Asianet Film Awards - Best Lyricist
2015- Rafeeq Ahmed - Ennu Ninte Moideen
2014- Rafeeq Ahmed - How Old Are You
2012- Rafeeq Ahmed - Ustad Hotel
2011- O. N. V. Kurup - Pranayam
2010- Murukan Kattakada - Oru Naal Varum
2009- Vayalar Sarath - Chandra Varma- Neelathaamara
2008- Gireesh Puthenchery - Madambi
2007- Anil Panachooran - Kadha Parayumbol - Arabikatha
2006- Gireesh Puthenchery - Vadakkumnaathan
2005- Kaithapram Namboothiri - Anandabhadram
2004- Gireesh Puthenchery - Mambazhakalam
2003- Vayalar Sarath - Chandra Varma - Mizhi Randilum
2002- O. N. V. Kurup - Ente Hridayatinte Udama
2001- O. N. V. Kurup - Meghamalhar
1999- Yusuf Ali Kechery - Deepasthambham Mahashcharyam
Asianet Film Awards - Best Makeup Artist
2001- P V Shankar and Salim-Raavanaprabhu
2002- Pattanam Rasheed-Kunhikoonan
2003- Pandyan-Manassinakkare
Asianet Film Awards - Best Male Playback Singer
2015- Vijay Yesudas - Premam
2014- Haricharan - Bangalore Days
2013- Vijay Yesudas - Memories
2012- Vijay Yesudas - Spirit
2011- Hariharan - Snehaveedu
2010- Hariharan - Kadha Thudarunnu
2009- Shankar Mahadevan - Puthiya Mukham
2008- M. G. Sreekumar - Innathe Chintha Vishayam
2007- Madhu Balakrishnan - Rock N Roll
2006- G. Venugopal - Baba Kalyani
2005- M. G. Sreekumar - Thanmathra - Anandabhadram
2004- M. Jayachandran - Perumazhakkalam
2003- M.G. Sreekumar - Manassinakkare
2002- Vidhu Prathap - Nammal
2001- Jayachandran - Raavanaprabhu
2000- K. J. Yesudas
Asianet Film Awards - Best Music Director
2015- Rajesh Murugesan - Premam
2014- Gopi Sundar - Various films
2013- Prashant Pillai - Amen
2012- Gopi Sundar - Ustad Hotel
2011- M. Jayachandran - Pranayam - Rathinirvedam
2010- M. G. Sreekumar - Oru Naal Varum
2009- Deepak Dev - Puthiya Mukham
2008- Vidyasagar - Mulla
2007- M. Jayachandran - Nivedyam
2006- Raveendran - Vadakkumnathan
2005- M. G. Radhakrishnan - Anandabhadram
2004- M. Jayachandran - Perumazhakkalam - Mambazhakalam
2003- M. Jayachandran - Gourishangaram
2002- Kaithapram vishwanathan - nambudiri - Kannaki
2001- M. G. Radhakrishnan - Kaate Vannu Vilichappol
1999- Mohan Sithara - Deepasthampam Mahaschariam - Vasantiyum Lakshmiyum Pinne Njanum
Asianet Film Awards - Best New Face Of The Year (Female)
2015- Deepti Sati - Nee-Na
2014- Nikki Galrani – Vellimoonga
2013- Keerthy Suresh - Geethanjali
2012- Gauthami Nair - Second Show
2011- Richa Panai - Vaadamalli
2010- Ann Augustine - Elsamma Enna Aankutty
2009- Archana Jose Kavi - Neelathaamara
2008- Meera Nandan - Mulla
2007- Lakshmi Ra - Rock N Roll
2006- Roma - Notebook
2005- Meera Vasudevan - Thanmathra
2004- Padmapriya Janakiraman - Kaazhcha
2003- Nayantara - Manassinakkare
2002- Jyothirmayi - Meesa Madhavan
2001- Nithya Das - Ee Parakkum Thalika
1999- Samyuktha Varma
Asianet Film Awards - Best New Face Of The Year (Male)
2014- Farhan Faasil - Njan Steve Lopez
2012- Dulquer Salmaan - Second Show
2011- Unni Mukundan - Bombay March 12
2009- Nishan - Ritu
2008- Vineeth Sreenivasan - Cycle
2007- Rejith Menon - Goal
2006- Skandha - Notebook
2005- Arjun Lal - Thanmathra
Asianet Film Awards - Best Script Writer
2015- R. S. Vimal - Ennu Ninte Moideen
2014- Gopan Chidambaram - Iyobinte Pusthakam
2012- Anjali Menon - Ustad Hotel
2011- Bobby Sanjay - Traffic
2010- Sathyan Anthikkad - Kadha Thudarunnu
2009- Ranjith Shankar - Passenger
2008- Gireesh Kumar - Veruthe Oru Bharya
2007- Nedumudi Venu and Babu Thiruvalla - Thaniye
2006- James Albert - Classmates
2005- Sreenivasan - Udayananu Tharam
2004- T. A. Razak - Perumazhakkalam
2003- Ranjith - Mizhi Randilum
2002- T. K. Rajiv Kumar - Sesham
2001- T. A. Razak - Uthaman
1999- Lohithadas - Veendum Chila Veetukaryangal
Asianet Film Awards - Best Sound Recordist
2001- Krishnan Unni - Kattuvannu Vilichappol
2002- Harikumar - Kannaki
2005- Shaji Madhavan- Naran
2006- Ajith - Anoop - Vinod - Karutha Pakshikal
Asianet Film Awards-Special Awards
2015- Vikram - Most Popular Tamil Actor
2015- Trisha - Most Popular Tamil Actress
2015- Mohanlal - Millennium Actor Award
2014- Mohanlal - Special Commemoration - For 35 years in Malayalam Film Industry
2014- Jayaram - Asianet Golden Star of the Year
2014- Dulquer – Salman Star of the Year
2014- Fahad Fasil - Performer of the Year
2013- Kamal Hassan - Best Tamil Actor
2013- Shah Rukh Khan - International Icon of Indian Cinema
2013- Mohanlal - Millennium Actor Award
2012- Mammootty - Guest of Honour Award
2012- Kamal Hassan - Guest of Honour Award
2012- Prakash Raj - Asianet Golden Star Award
2012- Jacqueline Fernandez - Most Stylish Bollywood Actress
2012- Jayaram - Special commemoration - 25 year in the industry
2011- Dhanush - Most Popular in Tamil
2011- Asin - Pride of Kerala in Bollywood
2011- Vidya Balan - Most Popular in Hindi
2011- R. Madhavan - Asianet Golden Star Award
2011- Mammootty - Cultural Icon of Kerala
2010- Mohanlal - Asianet Golden Star Award
2010- Vijay - Most Popular Tamil Actor
2009- Mammootty- Asianet Millennium Star Award
Asianet Film Awards-Youth Icon Of The Year
2015- Nivin Pauly - Various Films
2014- Nivin Pauly - Various Films
2013- Nivin Pauly - Neram
2012- Fahadh Faasil - Padmasree Bharat Dr. Saroj Kumar/ 22 Female Kottayam - Diamond Necklace
2011- Kunchacko Boban – Seniors/Doctor Love -  Sevens/ Race
2010- Jayasurya - Happy Husbands/Cocktail – Nallavan/ Four Friends
2009- Prithviraj - Puthiya Mukham
Asianet Film Awards - Honour Special Jury Award
2015- Sai Pallavi - Vijayaraghavan - Actress (for Premam) - Actor (Various Films)
2013- Dileep- Actor
2012- Manoj K. Jayan - Kunchako Boban - Anoop Menon as actor
2011- Jaya Prada - Actress (for Pranayam)
2010- Karthi - Actor
2010- Sreenivasan - Actor (for Athma Kadha)
2009- Kamal Haasan – Actor/director
2009- Resul Pookutty - Sound designer
2009- R. Sarathkumar - Actor
2009- Vivek - Actor
2009- Suman - Actor
2008- Major Ravi - Director
2008- Priyadarsan - Director
2007- Jackie Shroff - Actor
2006- Simran Bagga - Actress
2005- Vikram - Actor
2004- Dileep - Actor (for Kathavesheshan)
2004- Kavya Madhavan - Actress (for Perumazhakalam)
Asianet Film Awards - Lifetime Achievement Award
2015- K. J. Yesudas - Singer
2013- Innocent - Actor
2011- Shah RukhKhan - Actor
2010- Amitabh Bachchan - Actor
2009- P. V. Gangadharan - Producer
2008- K. J. Yesudas - Singer
2007- Sheela - Actress
2006- Shobana Parameswaran Nair - Producer
2005- Sukumari - Actress
2004- Jagathy Sreekumar - Actor
2003- M. T. Vasudevan Nair - Scriptwriter
2002- Madhu
2001- Thilakan - Actor
2000- K. Raghavan - Music director
1999- P. Bhaskaran – Lyricist/ director
1998- Aranmula Ponnamma - Actress
Asianet Film Awards Most Popular Actor
2015- Nivin Pauly - Premam
2014- Biju Menon - Vellimoonga
2013- Prithviraj - Various Films
2012- Prithviraj - Hero -  Ayalum Njanum Thammil
2011- Jayaram - Seniors - Swapna Sanchari
2010- Dileep - Bodyguard/ Pappy Appacha – Karyasthan/Marykkundoru Kunjaadu
2008- Jayaram - Veruthe Oru Bharya
2007- Mohanlal - Hallo -  Chotta Mumbai
Asianet Film Awards-Most Popular Actress & Singer
2014- Nazriya Nazim - Om Shanthi Oshaana
2013- Namitha Pramod -Pullipulikalum Aattinkuttiyum
2012- Mamta Mohandas - My Boss -  Arike
2011- Samvrutha Sunil - Swapna Sanchari -  Manikiakkallu
2010- Mamta Mohandas - The Thriller - Anwar
2009- Lakshmi Rai - Evidam Swargamanu
2012- Remya Nambeesan - Thattathin Marayathu
Asianet Film Awards Most Popular Film
2015- Premam
2014- Bangalore Days
2013- Drishyam
2012- Spirit
Vijay Award For Best Supporting Actress
2007- Sujatha Sivakumar – Paruthiveeran
2008- Simran - Vaaranam Aayiram
2009- Abhinaya – Naadodigal
2010- Saranya Ponvannan - Thenmerku Paruvakaatru
2011- Uma Riaz – Mounaguru
2012- Anupama Kumar - Muppozhudhum Un Karpanaigal
2013- Dhansika – Paradesi
2014- Seetha - Goli Soda
Vijay Award For Best Actor
2007- Sathyaraj - Onbadhu Roobai Nottu
2008 - Suriya - Vaaranam Aayiram
2009-  Prakash Raj – Kanchivaram
2010 - Vikram – Raavanan
2011-  Vikram - Deiva Thirumagal
2012-  Dhanush – 3
2013 - Kamal Haasan – Vishwaroopam
2014-  Dhanush - Velaiyilla Pattathari
Vijay Award For Best Actress
2007 - Priyamani – Paruthiveeran
2008 - Sneha – Pirivom Santhippom
2009-  Pooja Umashanker – Naan Kadavul
2010-  Anjali – Angadi Theru
2011 - Anjali – Engaeyum Eppothum
2012-  Samantha Ruth Prabhu – Neethane En Ponvasantham
2013 - Nayanthara – Raja Rani
2014 - Amala Paul – Velaiyilla Pattathari
Vijay Award For Best Director
2007 - Vetrimaaran – Polladhavan
2008 - M. Sasikumar – Subramaniyapuram
2009 - Bala - Naan Kadavul
2010-  Vasanthabalan - Angadi Theru
2011- Vetrimaaran – Aadukalam
2012- Balaji Sakthivel - Vazhakku Enn 18/9
2013- Bala – Paradesi
2014- Karthik Subbaraj – Jigarthanda
Vijay Award For Best Film
2007 - Paruthi Veeran - Gnanavel Raja
2008 - Subramaniyapuram - M. Sasikumar
2009-  Naadodigal - Michael Rayappan|Global Infotainment
2010 - Angadi Theru - Ayngaran International
2011-  Engaeyum Eppothum - A.R.Murugadoss Productions and Fox Star Studio
2012-  Vazhakku Enn 18/9 - Thirrupathi Brothers
2013 - Thanga Meenkal - Gautham Menon
2014 - Velaiyilla Pattathari – Dhanush
Vijay Award For Best Supporting Actor
2007 - Prakash Raj – Mozhi
2008 - V. R. Ramesh – Anjathey
2009 - Jayaprakash – Pasanga
2010- Thambi Ramaiah – Mynaa
2011- R. Sarathkumar - Muni 2: Kanchana
2012 - Sathyaraj – Nanban
2013 - Bharathiraja - Pandiya Naadu
2014 - Kalaiyarasan – Madras
1954 Homi Jehangir BhabhaScience & Engineering
1954 Shanti Swaroop BhatnagarScience & Engineering
1954 Mahadeva Iyer GanapatiCivil Service
1954 Jnan Chandra GhoshScience & Engineering
1954 Radha Krishan GuptaCivil Service
1954 Maithili Sharan GuptLiterature & Education
1954 R. R. HandaCivil Service
1954 Amarnath JhaLiterature & Education
1954 Ajudhiya Nath KhoslaScience & Engineering
1954 Kariamanickam Srinivasa KrishnanScience & Engineering
1954 Moulana Hussain Ahmed MadniLiterature & Education
1954 Josh MalihabadiLiterature & Education
1954 V. L. MehtaPublic Affairs
1954 Vallathol Narayana MenonLiterature & Education
1954 A. Lakshmanaswami MudaliarLiterature & Education
1954 Maharaj Kr. Palden T NamgyalPublic Affairs
1954 V. Narahari RaoCivil Service
1954 Pandyala Satyanarayana RauCivil Service
1954 Jamini RoyArts
1954 Sukumar SenCivil Service
1954 Satya Narayana ShastriMedicine
1954 M. S. SubbulakshmiArts
1954 Kodandera Subayya ThimayyaCivil Service
1955 Fateh Chand BadhwarCivil Service
1955 Lalit Mohan BanerjeeMedicine
1955 Suniti Kumar ChatterjiLiterature & Education
1955 Kamaladevi ChattopadhyaySocial Work
1955 Surender Kumar DeyCivil Service
1955 Vasant Ramji KhanolkarMedicine
1955 Sunder Das KhungarCivil Service
1955 Rameshwari NehruSocial Work
1955 Prana Krushna ParijaLiterature & Education
1955 Madapati RaoSocial Work
1955 Maneklal Sankalchand ThackerLiterature & Education
1955 Attur Rangaswami VenkatachariCivil Service
1956 Rukmini Devi ArundaleArts
1956 Rajshekhar BasuLiterature & Education
1956 Dhyan ChandSports
1956 Malur Srinivasa Thirumale IyengarCivil Service
1956 Nawab Zain Yar JungPublic Affairs
1956 Pushpavati Janardenrai MehtaPublic Affairs
1956 Cottari Kankaiyah NayuduSports
1956 Muthulakshmi ReddiMedicine
1956 Kanwar SainCivil Service
1956 Vir SinghLiterature & Education
1956 Kasturi SrinivasanLiterature & Education
1956 Mahadevi VarmaLiterature & Education
1956 Triuvadi Sambasiva VenkataramanScience & Engineering
1957 Bhikham Lal AtreyaLiterature & Education
1957 T. BalasaraswatiArts
1957 Alagappa ChettiarSocial Work
1957 Hazari Prasad DwivediLiterature & Education
1957 Abid HussainLiterature & Education
1957 Mushtaq Hussain KhanArts
1957 Lakshmi MenonPublic Affairs
1957 Radha Kumud MukherjeePublic Affairs
1957 K. Covilagam Kutti Ettan RajaCivil Service
1957 Andal Venkatasubba RaoSocial Work
1957 Shrikrishna N. RatanjankarArts
1957 Shyam Nandan SahayLiterature & Education
1957 Govind Sakharam SardesaiLiterature & Education
1957 K. A. Nilakanta SastriLiterature & Education
1957 Boshi SenScience & Engineering
1957 Siddheshwar VarmaLiterature & Education
1958 Salim AliScience & Engineering
1958 Vijaya AnandSports
1958 D. P. Roy ChoudhuryArts
1958 Jeahangir GhandyTrade & Industry
1958 Narayan Subarao HardikarSocial Work
1958 Ariyakudi Ramanuja IyengarArts
1958 Allauddin KhanArts
1958 Kumar Padma Siva Shankara MenonCivil Service
1958 Arathil C. Narayanan NambiarCivil Service
1958 Kuppali Venkatappagowda PuttappaLiterature & Education
1958 Poola Tirupati RajuLiterature & Education
1958 Kamalendumati ShahSocial Work
1958 Rao Raja Hanut SinghPublic Affairs
1958 Rustom Jal VakilMedicine
1958 Surya Narayan VyasLiterature & Education
1958 Darashaw Nosherwan WadiaScience & Engineering
1959 Sisir Kumar BhaduriArts
1959 Ramdhari Singh DinkarLiterature & Education
1959 Ali Yavar JungCivil Service
1959 Hansa Jivraj MehtaSocial Work
1959 Pammal Sambandha MudaliarArts
1959 Tiruppattur R. Venkatachala MurthiLiterature & Education
1959 Tenzing NorgaySports
1959 Bhaurao PatilSocial Work
1959 Jal Gawashaw PaymasterMedicine
1959 Dhanvanthi Rama RauSocial Work
1959 Nirmal Kumar SidhantaLiterature & Education
1959 Kankanhalli VasudevacharyArts
1959 Bhargavaram Viththal VarerkarPublic Affairs
1959 Ghulam YazdaniScience & Engineering
1960 Rabindra Nath ChaudhuriMedicine
1960 Nilakantha DasPublic Affairs
1960 Raj Rajeshwardatt Shastri DravidLiterature & Education
1960 Kazi Nazrul IslamLiterature & Education
1960 Hafiz Ali KhanArts
1960 Bal Krishna Sharma NaveenLiterature & Education
1960 Ayyadevara Kaleswara RaoPublic Affairs
1960 Acharya Shivpujan SahayLiterature & Education
1960 Vithal Nagesh ShirodkarMedicine
1960 Haridas Siddhanta Vagish Literature & Education
1961 Tridib Nath BanerjeeMedicine
1961 Rustomji Bomanji BillimoriaMedicine
1961 Seth Govind DasLiterature & Education
1961 Verrier ElwinScience & Engineering
1961 Niranjan Das GulhatiCivil Service
1961 L. Venkatakrishna IyerCivil Service
1961 Rai KrishnadasLiterature & Education
1961 Sumitranandan PantLiterature & Education
1961 Svetoslav RoerichArts
1961 Bhagwan SahayCivil Service
1961 Bindeshwari Prasad VermaPublic Affairs
1961 Krishnaswami VenkataramanTrade & Industry
1961 Ardeshir Ruttonji WadiaLiterature & Education
1962 Ramaswamy Duraiswamy AyyarMedicine
1962 Gyanesh Chandra ChatterjeeLiterature & Education
1962 Ramchandra Narayan DandekarLiterature & Education
1962 Prem Chandra DhandaMedicine
1962 Asaf Ali Asghar FyzeeLiterature & Education
1962 Bade Ghulam Ali KhanArts
1962 Jafar Ali KhanLiterature & Education
1962 Daulat Singh KothariCivil Service
1962 Mithan Jamshed LamPublic Affairs
1962 Sudhansu Sobhan MaitraMedicine
1962 Sisir Kumar MitraLiterature & Education
1962 Tarabai ModakSocial Work
1962 Radhakamal MukerjeeScience & Engineering
1962 Sudhindra Nath MukerjeePublic Affairs
1962 Niaz FatehpuriLiterature & Education
1962 Jal R. PatelMedicine
1962 Narayan Sitaram PhadkeLiterature & Education
1962 V. RaghavanLiterature & Education
1962 Dukhan RamMedicine
1962 T. S. SoundramSocial Work
1962 Mahankali Seetharama RaoMedicine
1962 Raghunath SaranMedicine
1962 Moturi SatyanarayanaPublic Affairs
1962 Sitaram SeksariaSocial Work
1962 Santosh Kumar SenMedicine
1962 Tarlok SinghCivil Service
1962 Raja Radhika Raman SinhaLiterature & Education
1963 Narendra Nath BeryMedicine
1963 Makhanlal ChaturvediLiterature & Education
1963 Omeo Kumar DasSocial Work
1963 Nitish Chandra LaharrySocial Work
1963 Badri Nath PrasadLiterature & Education
1963 Kanuri Lakshmana RaoCivil Service
1963 Rahul SankrityayanLiterature & Education
1963 Ramanlal Gokaldas SaraiyaPublic Affairs
1963 T. R. SeshadriLiterature & Education
1963 Sardar Harnarain SinghCivil Service
1963 M. L. SoniMedicine
1963 Ramkumar VermaLiterature & Education
1964 Sheikh AbdullahLiterature & Education
1964 Nuruddin AhmedPublic Affairs
1964 Rafiuddin AhmedMedicine
1964 Jacob ChandyMedicine
1964 Kunji Lal DubeyPublic Affairs
1964 Tushar Kanti GhoshLiterature & Education
1964 Anil Bandhu GuhaCivil Service
1964 Mohd. Abdul HaiMedicine
1964 Dara Nusserwanji KhurodyTrade & Industry
1964 Anukul Chandra MukherjeeLiterature & Education
1964 Jnanendra Nath MukherjeeScience & Engineering
1964 Bhole Nath MullikCivil Service
1964 R. K. NarayanLiterature & Education
1964 Chintaman Govind PanditMedicine
1964 Tribhuvandas Kishibhai PatelSocial Work
1964 N. S. Rajhans (Bal Gandharva)Arts
1964 T. Narayanayajwa RamachandranScience & Engineering
1964 Khushwant Lal WigMedicine
1965 Krishnaswami Balasubramania IyerPublic Affairs
1965 Jogesh Chandra BanerjeeMedicine
1965 Joginder Singh DhillonCivil Service
1965 Appasaheb PatwardhanPublic Affairs
1965 Bhalchandra Babaji DikshitMedicine
1965 P. O. DunnCivil Service
1965 Narasinh Narayan GodboleLiterature & Education
1965 Nawang GombuSports
1965 Sonam GyatsoSports
1965 Kashmir Singh KatochCivil Service
1965 Akbar Ali KhanPublic Affairs
1965 Shantanu Lakshman KirloskarTrade & Industry
1965 Mohan Singh KohliSports
1965 Pratap Chandra LalCivil Service
1965 Mohammad MujeebLiterature & Education
1965 Jayant NarlikarScience & Engineering
1965 Ramaswamy RajaramCivil Service
1965 K. R. RamanathanScience & Engineering
1965 Satyajit RayArts
1965 Triguna SenLiterature & Education
1965 Santu Jouharmal ShahaneyCivil Service
1965 Shiv SharmaMedicine
1965 Harbaksh SinghCivil Service
1965 Vrindavan Lal VermaLiterature & Education
1965 Manikya Lal VermaSocial Work
1966 T. S. Ramaswami AiyerPublic Affairs
1966 Babubhai Maneklal ChinaiTrade & Industry
1966 Puliyur Krishnaswamy DuraiswamiMedicine
1966 Verghese KurienTrade & Industry
1966 Zubin MehtaArts
1966 K. P. Kesava MenonPublic Affairs
1966 Bhabani Charan MukharjiCivil Service
1966 Mannathu Padmanabha PillaiSocial Work
1966 K. Shankar PillaiArts
1966 Vikram SarabhaiScience & Engineering
1966 Vinayak Sitaram SarwateLiterature & Education
1966 Homi SethnaCivil Service
1966 Jodh SinghLiterature & Education
1966 Haribhau UpadhyayaLiterature & Education
1967 Mulk Raj AnandLiterature & Education
1967 Tara CherianSocial Work
1967 Mulk Raj ChopraCivil Service
1967 Tulsi DasMedicine
1967 Krishna Kanta HandiqueLiterature & Education
1967 Akshay Kumar JainLiterature & Education
1967 Pupul JayakarSocial Work
1967 Ali Akbar KhanArts
1967 D. P. KohliCivil Service
1967 Ramanathan KrishnanSports
1967 C. Kottieth LakshmananMedicine
1967 T. M. Ponnambalam MahadevanLiterature & Education
1967 Kalyanji Vithalbhai MehtaLiterature & Education
1967 S. I. PadmavatiMedicine
1967 Vasantrao Bandoji Patil Trade & Industry
1967 D. C. PavateLiterature & Education
1967 Datto Vaman PotdarLiterature & Education
1967 B. Shiva RaLiterature & Education
1967 Khwaja Ghulam SaiyidainLiterature & Education
1967 Ashok Kumar SarkarLiterature & Education
1967 Mihir SenSports
1967 Ravi ShankarArts
1967 Kaikhushru Ruttonji ShroffPublic Affairs
1967 M. L. VasanthakumariArts
1968 Acharya Vishva BandhuLiterature & Education
1968 Prabhu Lal BhatnagarScience & Engineering
1968 Sudhir Ranjan SenguptaLiterature & Education
1968 Mary Clubwala JadhavSocial Work
1968 K. Shivaram KaranthLiterature & Education
1968 Bismillah KhanArts
1968 Vishnu Sakharam KhandekarLiterature & Education
1968 Sam ManekshawCivil Service
1968 Mansukhlal Atmaram MasterPublic Affairs
1968 M. G. K. MenonMedicine
1968 Waman Bapuji MetreScience & Engineering
1968 Gujarmal ModiTrade & Industry
1968 Murugappa Channaveerappa ModiMedicine
1968 Gopalan NarasimhanLiterature & Education
1968 Benjamin Peary PalScience & Engineering
1968 Brahm PrakashScience & Engineering
1968 Manikonda Chalapathi RauLiterature & Education
1968 C. R. RaoScience & Engineering
1968 Radhanath RathLiterature & Education
1968 Jyotish Chandra RayMedicine
1968 Mariadas RuthnaswamyLiterature & Education
1968 Raghupati SahayLiterature & Education
1968 Shripad Damodar SatwalekarLiterature & Education
1968 G. Sankara KurupLiterature & Education
1968 Periyasaamy ThooranLiterature & Education
1968 Sarda Prasad VarmaCivil Service
1968 Shamaprasad Rupshanker VasavadaSocial Work
1968 Mamidipudi VenkatarangayyaLiterature & Education
1969 Tarasankar BandyopadhyayLiterature & Education
1969 Krishna ChandarLiterature & Education
1969 Rahim-ud-in Khan DagarArts
1969 Mohanlal Lallubhai DantwalaScience & Engineering
1969 Keshavrao Krishnarao DateyMedicine
1969 Keshav Prasad GoenkaTrade & Industry
1969 Semmangudi Srinivasa IyerArts
1969 Vithalbhai JhaveriLiterature & Education
1969 Prithviraj KapoorArts
1969 Kesarbai KerkarArts
1969 Krishna Ramchand KriplaniLiterature & Education
1969 Adinath LahiriScience & Engineering
1969 Gobind Behari LalLiterature & Education
1969 Kasturbhai LalbhaiTrade & Industry
1969 Lata MangeshkarArts
1969 V. K. Narayana MenonScience & Engineering
1969 Raman Madhavan NairLiterature & Education
1969 Samad Yar Khan Saghar NizamiLiterature & Education
1969 Nanasaheb ParulekarLiterature & Education
1969 Yashwant Dinkar PendharkarLiterature & Education
1969 Vitthal Laxman PhadkeSocial Work
1969 Raja RaoLiterature & Education
1969 Niharranjan RayLiterature & Education
1969 Prafulla Kumar SenMedicine
1969 Vallabhadas Vithaldas ShahMedicine
1969 Haroon Khan SherwaniLiterature & Education
1969 Kasturiswami SreenivasanTrade & Industry
1969 Naval TataSocial Work
1969 S. S. VasanArts
1970 Ramkinkar BaijArts
1970 Hirabai BarodekarArts
1970 Buddhadeb BoseLiterature & Education
1970 M. R. BrahmamCivil Service
1970 Amiya ChakravartyLiterature & Education
1970 T. S. Avinashilingam ChettiarLiterature & Education
1970 Birendra Nath GanguliLiterature & Education
1970 Lala Hansraj GuptaPublic Affairs
1970 Ratan Lal JoshiLiterature & Education
1970 Gurram JashuvaLiterature & Education
1970 Narayan Sadoba KajrolkarSocial Work
1970 Kumari KamalaArts
1970 Purushottam Kashinath KelkarLiterature & Education
1970 M. S. KrishnanScience & Engineering
1970 Syed Abdul LatifLiterature & Education
1970 Bhagwantrao MandloiPublic Affairs
1970 Mahesh Prasad MehrayMedicine
1970 Sombhu MitraArts
1970 Vivekananda MukhopadhyayaLiterature & Education
1970 Krishnaswami RamiahScience & Engineering
1970 Gainedi A. Narasimha RaoCivil Service
1970 Anant alias Annasaheb SahasrabuddheSocial Work
1970 Surrendar SainiSocial Work
1970 Viswanatha SatyanarayanaLiterature & Education
1970 Ahmed Jan ThirakwaArts
1970 N. M. WagleCivil Service
1970 Prem Nath WahiCivil Service
1970 YashpalLiterature & Education
1971 N. Ramaswami AyyarSocial Work
1971 Suraj BhanLiterature & Education
1971 Gokulbhai BhattSocial Work
1971 Jaishankar BhojakArts
1971 Monindra Nath ChakravartiCivil Service
1971 Kandathil Mammen CherianLiterature & Education
1971 Jogesh Chandra DeTrade & Industry
1971 Ramrao DeshmukhTrade & Industry
1971 Satish DhawanScience & Engineering
1971 Bhalchandra Digambar GarwareTrade & Industry
1971 Gangubai HangalArts
1971 Musiri Subramania IyerArts
1971 P Tiruvillvamalai Seshan M. IyerArts
1971 Jainendra Kumar JainLiterature & Education
1971 Mangtu Ram JaipuriaSocial Work
1971 Veni Shankar JhaLiterature & Education
1971 Raj KapoorArts
1971 A. Vithal alias Dhananjay KeerLiterature & Education
1971 Amir KhanArts
1971 Nissar Hussain KhanArts
1971 P. Kalathil Kunju KurupArts
1971 R. K. LaxmanArts
1971 Shantilal Jamnadas MehtaMedicine
1971 Ved Rattan MohanTrade & Industry
1971 Kedar Nath Mookerjee Trade & Industry
1971 Santosh Kumar Mukerji Medicine
1971 Bishnupada MukhopadhyayaMedicine
1971 Kalindi Charan PanigrahiLiterature & Education
1971 Manibhai J. PatelTrade & Industry
1971 D. K. PattammalArts
1971 Krishnarao PhulambrikarArts
1971 Venkatarama Ramalingam PillaiLiterature & Education
1971 Vulimiri RamalingaswamiMedicine
1971 Suresh Chandra RoyTrade & Industry
1971 Pandurang Vasudeo SukhatmeScience & Engineering
1971 Pichu SambamoorthiArts
1971 Devchand Chhaganlal ShahSocial Work
1971 Madan Mohan SinghMedicine
1971 Bhagwati Charan VermaLiterature & Education
1971 Parmeshwari Lal VermaCivil Service
1971 Kasturi Lal VijCivil Service
1972 Jagjit Singh AuroraCivil Service
1972 Madhavrao BagalSocial Work
1972 Surinder Singh BediCivil Service
1972 Gopal Gurunath BewoorCivil Service
1972 Gulestan Rustom BillimoriaSocial Work
1972 Kunhiraman Palat CandethCivil Service
1972 Ram Narayan ChakravartiScience & Engineering
1972 Pran Nath ChhutaniLiterature & Education
1972 Yashodhara DasappaSocial Work
1972 Maheshwar DayalSocial Work
1972 Hari Chand DewanCivil Service
1972 Minoo Merwan EngineerCivil Service
1972 Benoy Bhushan GhoshCivil Service
1972 Inderjit Singh GillCivil Service
1972 Mohd. HayathCivil Service
1972 Lakhumal Hiranand HiranandaniMedicine
1972 L. A. Krishna IyerScience & Engineering
1972 Sourendra Nath KohliCivil Service
1972 Jai KrishnaCivil Service
1972 Nilakanta KrishnanCivil Service
1972 Ashwini KumarCivil Service
1972 Pran Nath LuthraCivil Service
1972 Amrut V. ModyCivil Service
1972 N.G. Krishna MurtiCivil Service
1972 T. A. PaiCivil Service
1972 Vinayakrao PatwardhanArts
1972 Dattatraya Yeshwant PhadkeScience & Engineering
1972 Kayalath Pothen PhilipLiterature & Education
1972 Bhalchandra Nilkanth PurandareMedicine
1972 Tapishwar Narain RainaCivil Service
1972 Bharat RamTrade & Industry
1972 Mohinder Singh RandhawaScience & Engineering
1972 Adya RangacharyaLiterature & Education
1972 M. B. Ramachandra RaoScience & Engineering
1972 Ayyagari Sambasiva RaoScience & Engineering
1972 Sujoy B. RoyMedicine
1972 Khusro Faramurz RustamjiCivil Service
1972 S. S. SahiCivil Service
1972 Shantilal C. ShethMedicine
1972 Baldev SinghMedicine
1972 Khem Karan SinghCivil Service
1972 Sartaj SinghCivil Service
1972 Sagat SinghCivil Service
1972 Birendranath SircarArts
1972 Papanasam SivanArts
1972 Chandrika Prasad SrivastavaCivil Service
1972 M. S. SwaminathanScience & Engineering
1972 Krishnaswami SwaminathanLiterature & Education
1972 Bal Dattatreya TilakScience & Engineering
1972 Syed Husain ZaheerTrade & Industry
1973 Om P. BahlScience & Engineering
1973 C. Vaidyanatha BhagavatharArts
1973 Gosasp Maneckji Sorabji CaptainSocial Work
1973 Harindranath ChattopadhyayLiterature & Education
1973 Banarsidas ChaturvediLiterature & Education
1973 M. A. Muthiah ChettiarTrade & Industry
1973 M. F. HusainArts
1973 Pothan JosephLiterature & Education
1973 N. R. MalkaniSocial Work
1973 Vinoo MankadSports
1973 Sudhir Krishna MukherjeeCivil Service
1973 Ramakant Maheshwar MuzumdarCivil Service
1973 Krishnarao Shankar PanditArts
1973 Pitambar PantCivil Service
1973 Vennelakanti RaghavaiahSocial Work
1973 Raja RamannaScience & Engineering
1973 K. SukumaranLiterature & Education
1974 Alice BonerArts
1974 Camille BulckeLiterature & Education
1974 Ram Kumar CaroliMedicine
1974 Moti ChandraScience & Engineering
1974 Dhirendra Nath GangulyArts
1974 D. V. GundappaLiterature & Education
1974 Vasant Shankar HuzurbazarLiterature & Education
1974 Chintamoni KarArts
1974 Mogubai KurdikarArts
1974 Jayant Pandurang NaikLiterature & Education
1974 Habib RahmanScience & Engineering
1974 Bommireddy Narasimha ReddyArts
1974 John RichardsonSocial Work
1974 Toppur Seethapathy SadasivanScience & Engineering
1974 Sukhlal SanghviLiterature & Education
1974 Hasmukh Dhirajlal SankaliaCivil Service
1974 Bhupati Mohan SenLiterature & Education
1974 Thakur Jaideva SinghScience & Engineering
1974 Khushwant SinghLiterature & Education
1974 Arunachala SreenivasanScience & Engineering
1974 Raman ViswanathanMedicine
1975 Begum AkhtarArts
1975 Dilbagh Singh AthwalScience & Engineering
1975 Asima ChatterjeeScience & Engineering
1975 Madhav Sadashiv GoreScience & Engineering
1975 Pratul Chandra GuptaLiterature & Education
1975 P. Krishnagopala IyengarScience & Engineering
1975 Darab Jehangir JussawalaMedicine
1975 Raj Kumar KhannaCivil Service
1975 Pancheti KoteswaramCivil Service
1975 Vasudev Vishnu MirashiLiterature & Education
1975 Balai Chand MukhopadhyayLiterature & Education
1975 Kirpal Singh NarangLiterature & Education
1975 P. Ardeshir NarielwalaTrade & Industry
1975 R. Carltonvivian Piadade NoronhaCivil Service
1975 Ratan ShastriSocial Work
1976 Malcolm AdiseshiahCivil Service
1976 Harivansh Rai BachchanLiterature & Education
1976 Nabakanta BaruaLiterature & Education
1976 Naoroji Pirojsha Godrej Trade & Industry
1976 Laxmanshastri Balaji JoshiLiterature & Education
1976 Zehra Ali Yavar JungSocial Work
1976 Mallikarjun MansurArts
1976 Shri Ram MehtaCivil Service
1976 Yash PalScience & Engineering
1976 Bhogilal PandyaSocial Work
1976 Udupi Ramachandra RaoScience & Engineering
1976 Krishnaswami Srinivas SanjiviMedicine
1976 Devulapalli KrishnasastriLiterature & Education
1976 Devendra SenCivil Service
1976 Calambur SivaramamurtiCivil Service
1976 E. C. George SudarshanLiterature & Education
1977 Gopinath AmanLiterature & Education
1977 Prithvi Singh AzadPublic Affairs
1977 Harish ChandraLiterature & Education
1977 Shivputra Sidhram Komkali alias Kumar GandharvArts
1977 Phulrenu GuhaSocial Work
1977 JagmohanCivil Service
1977 Kailas Nath KaulLiterature & Education
1977 Yousuf Hussain KhanLiterature & Education
1977 Chackachanveedu Krishnan NairSocial Work
1977 K. S. NarayanaswamyArts
1977 Paramsukh J. PandyaArts
1977 Balasubramaniam RamamurthiMedicine
1977 Perugu Siva ReddyMedicine
1977 Annapurna Ravi ShankarArts
1977 Yudhvir SinghSocial Work
1977 Mysore Narasimhachar SrinivasScience & Engineering
1977 T. P. MeenakshisundaramLiterature & Education
1980 Sunil GavaskarSports
1981 Vainu BappuScience & Engineering
1981 Prafulla DesaiMedicine
1981 Makhala JhaSocial Work
1981 A. P. J. Abdul KalamCivil Service
1981 Gopinath MohantyLiterature & Education
1981 Prabhat Kumar MukherjeeCivil Service
1981 Amritlal NagarLiterature & Education
1981 Mrinal SenArts
1981 Avabai Bomanji WadiaSocial Work
1982 Jasbir Singh BajajMedicine
1982 Sundaram BalachanderArts
1982 Gottipati BrahmaiahSocial Work
1982 Rani GaidinliuSocial Work
1982 Khadim Hussain KhanArts
1982 Stella KramrischLiterature & Education
1982 Jal Minocher MehtaMedicine
1982 Grace Louise McCann MorleyScience & Engineering
1982 Atam PrakashMedicine
1982 Syed Zahoor QasimScience & Engineering
1982 Arnee Sreenivasan RamakrishnanMedicine
1982 Kamal RanadiveMedicine
1982 P. N. Pattabhirama SastriLiterature & Education
1982 Jhabarmal SharmaLiterature & Education
1982 Ajit Ram VermaScience & Engineering
1983 Richard AttenboroughArts
1983 Doraiswamy IyengarArts
1983 V. G. JogArts
1983 Suraj Parkash MalhotraCivil Service
1983 NagendraLiterature & Education
1983 K. Sankaran NairCivil Service
1983 Prem NazirArts
1983 Swraj PaulSocial Work
1983 RajkumarArts
1983 K. G. RamanathanLiterature & Education
1983 Kershasp Tehmurasp SatarawalaCivil Service
1983 Subodh Chandra SenguptaLiterature & Education
1983 Adi M. SethnaCivil Service
1983 Arun Kumar SharmaScience & Engineering
1983 Benudhar SharmaLiterature & Education
1983 Bhalindra SinghSports
1983 Umrao SinghCivil Service
1984 Horace AlexanderLiterature & Education
1984 Narayan ChaturvediLiterature & Education
1984 Michael FerreiraSports
1984 Sivaji GanesanArts
1984 Jnan Prakash GhoshArts
1984 Kotha Satchidananda MurthyLiterature & Education
1984 Hosur NarasimhaiahLiterature & Education
1984 Sripada PinakapaniArts
1984 Ishwari PrasadLiterature & Education
1984 B. C. SanyalArts
1984 Marie SetonLiterature & Education
1984 Archana SharmaMedicine
1984 Obaid SiddiqiScience & Engineering
1984 Kanwar Natwar SinghCivil Service
1984 Ganda SinghLiterature & Education
1984 Vijay TendulkarArts
1984 Baldev UpadhyayaLiterature & Education
1985 Rais AhmedLiterature & Education
1985 Durga Das BasuPublic Affairs
1985 Shiba P. ChatterjeeLiterature & Education
1985 Eknath Vasant ChitnisScience & Engineering
1985 Virender Lal ChopraScience & Engineering
1985 Gurbaksh Singh DhillonCivil Service
1985 Santidev GhoshArts
1985 Surinder Singh GillCivil Service
1985 Bhimsen JoshiArts
1985 Sadat Abul MasudPublic Affairs
1985 Kalanidhi NarayananArts
1985 Bernard PetersScience & Engineering
1985 Thakazhi Sivasankara PillaiLiterature & Education
1985 Gopala RamanujamSocial Work
1985 Sivaraj RamseshanScience & Engineering
1985 Vuppuluri Ganapathi SastryLiterature & Education
1985 Amarjit SinghCivil Service
1985 Tribhuvandas Luhar (Sundaram)Literature & Education
1985 Gurbachan Singh TalibLiterature & Education
1985 Bhalchandra UdgaonkarScience & Engineering
1985 Srinivasan VaradarajanCivil Service
1986 V. S. R. ArunachalamCivil Service
1986 Pushpa Mittra BhargavaMedicine
1986 Ela BhattSocial Work
1986 Manohar Lal ChibberCivil Service
1986 Nasir Aminuddin DaggarArts
1986 Venkataraman KrishnamurthyCivil Service
1986 Jean RiboudPublic Affairs
1986 Sidney Dillon RipleyScience & Engineering
1986 Rajeev SethiCivil Service
1986 Martand SinghPublic Affairs
1986 C. Venkataraman SundaramScience & Engineering
1986 Badri Nath TandonMedicine
1986 Gulshan Lal TandonCivil Service
1986 Ram Krishna TrivediPublic Affairs
1987 Nalapat Balamani AmmaLiterature & Education
1987 Kishori AmonkarArts
1987 Srinivasa AnandaramCivil Service
1987 Nikhil BanerjeeArts
1987 Roddam NarasimhaScience & Engineering
1987 R. D. PradhanCivil Service
1987 Annada Shankar RayLiterature & Education
1987 Julio RibeiroCivil Service
1987 Man Mohan SharmaScience & Engineering
1987 Laxmi Prasad SihareCivil Service
1987 Farokh UdwadiaMedicine
1987 Mohammad YunusCivil Service
1988 Kushok BakulaPublic Affairs
1988 Ram Prakash BambahScience & Engineering
1988 Kartar Singh DuggalLiterature & Education
1988 Ashok Sekhar GangulyTrade & Industry
1988 Abid HussainCivil Service
1988 Shreyans Prasad JainSocial Work
1988 Kelucharan MohapatraArts
1988 Bal Ram NandaLiterature & Education
1988 Akkineni Nageswara RaoArts
1988 Pratury Trirumala RaoMedicine
1988 Renuka RayPublic Affairs
1988 B. V. SreekantanScience & Engineering
1988 Satya Pal WahiTrade & Industry
1989 Fenner BrockwayPublic Affairs
1989 Banoo Jehangir CoyajiMedicine
1989 Girija DeviArts
1989 Kattingeri Krishna HebbarArts
1989 Girilal JainLiterature & Education
1989 Anna Rajam MalhotraCivil Service
1989 M. V. MathurScience & Engineering
1989 Ashesh Prasad MitraScience & Engineering
1989 Russi ModyTrade & Industry
1989 Suresh Shankar NadkarniTrade & Industry
1989 Narinder Singh RandhawaScience & Engineering
1989 Yoshio SakurauchiPublic Affairs
1989 Lakshman SinghPublic Affairs
1989 Prakash Narain TandonMedicine
1990 Rajanikant AroleSocial Work
1990 Bimal Kumar BachhawatScience & Engineering
1990 Purushottam Laxman DeshpandeArts
1990 Sattaiyappa Dhandapani DesikarLiterature & Education
1990 L. K. DoraiswamyScience & Engineering
1990 Nikhil GhoshArts
1990 B. K. GoyalMedicine
1990 JasrajArts
1990 Mohammad KhalilullahMedicine
1990 R. N. MalhotraCivil Service
1990 Bimal Krishna MatilalLiterature & Education
1990 Inder MohanSocial Work
1990 Sumant MoolgaokarTrade & Industry
1990 Hirendranath MukherjeeLiterature & Education
1990 C. D. NarasimhaiahLiterature & Education
1990 M. S. NarasimhanScience & Engineering
1990 Kunwar Singh NegiLiterature & Education
1990 Trilochan PradhanScience & Engineering
1990 N. RamLiterature & Education
1990 Sukumar SenLiterature & Education
1990 Arun ShourieLiterature & Education
1990 Julius SilvermanPublic Affairs
1990 M. R. SrinivasanScience & Engineering
1990 M. S. ValiathanMedicine
1991 Ebrahim AlkaziArts
1991 Lala AmarnathSports
1991 Narayan Shridhar BendreArts
1991 Shyam BenegalArts
1991 D. B. DeodharSports
1991 Amjad Ali KhanArts
1991 Dilip KumarArts
1991 Narayan Singh ManaklaoSocial Work
1991 Muthu Krishna ManiMedicine
1991 Ram NarayanArts
1991 Fali Sam NarimanPublic Affairs
1991 Kapil DevSports
1991 Manubhai PancholiPublic Affairs
1991 Shakuntala ParanjpyeSocial Work
1991 Bindeshwar PathakSocial Work
1991 Samta PrasadArts
1991 Basavaraj RajguruArts
1991 Prathap C. ReddyMedicine
1991 Amala ShankarScience & Engineering
1991 Vishnu Vaman Shirwadkar (Kusumagraj)Literature & Education
1991 Kuthur Ramakrishnan SrinivasanLiterature & Education
1991 Ale Ahmad SuroorArts
1991 Leslie Denis SwindaleScience & Engineering
1991 Jiwan Singh UmranangalPublic Affairs
1992 Bijoy Chandra BhagavatiPublic Affairs
1992 Debu ChaudhuriArts
1992 Hariprasad ChaurasiaArts
1992 Thayil John CherianMedicine
1992 Ranjan Roy DanielScience & Engineering
1992 Virendra DayalCivil Service
1992 B. Saroja DeviArts
1992 Khem Singh GillScience & Engineering
1992 Vavilala GopalakrishnayyaPublic Affairs
1992 Anna HazareSocial Work
1992 Hakim Abdul HameedMedicine
1992 Kongara JaggaiahArts
1992 Girish KarnadArts
1992 Krishnaswamy KasturiranganScience & Engineering
1992 Triloki Nath KhoshooScience & Engineering
1992 Goro KoyamaOthers
1992 Adusumalli Radha KrishnaArts
1992 T. N. KrishnanArts
1992 Ramachandra Datatraya LeleMedicine
1992 Talat MahmoodArts
1992 Syed Abdul MalikLiterature & Education
1992 Dalsukh Dahyabhai MalvaniaLiterature & Education
1992 Sonal MansinghArts
1992 M. Sarada MenonSocial Work
1992 NaushadArts
1992 Setu Madhavrao PagdiLiterature & Education
1992 Hasmukhbhai ParekhTrade & Industry
1992 C. Narayana ReddyLiterature & Education
1992 Mrinalini SarabhaiArts
1992 Gursaran TalwarMedicine
1992 Brihaspati Dev TrigunaMedicine
1992 K. VenkatalakshammaArts
1992 C. R. VyasArts
1998 U. R. AnanthamurthyLiterature & Education
1998 Sivaramakrishna ChandrasekharScience & Engineering
1998 Debiprasad ChattopadhyayaLiterature & Education
1998 Satyapal DangPublic Affairs
1998 Gurbaksh Singh DhillonPublic Affairs
1998 H. K. DuaLiterature & Education
1998 Maligali Ram Krishna GirinathMedicine
1998 Hemlata GuptaMedicine
1998 K. M. MathewLiterature & Education
1998 G. Madhavan NairScience & Engineering
1998 Rajendra Singh ParodaScience & Engineering
1998 Gurukumar Balachandra ParulkarMedicine
1998 Vaidyeswaran RajaramanScience & Engineering
1998 Bhisham SahniLiterature & Education
1998 Vempati Chinna SatyamArts
1998 Laxmi Mall SinghviPublic Affairs
1998 V. M. TarkundePublic Affairs
1998 Panangipalli VenugopalMedicine
1999 S. S. BadrinathMedicine
1999 Jag Parvesh ChandraPublic Affairs
1999 Jacob CherianSocial Work
1999 Pushpalata DasSocial Work
1999 Sohrab Pirojsha GodrejTrade & Industry
1999 George JosephScience & Engineering
1999 Anil KakodkarScience & Engineering
1999 D. C. KizhakemuriLiterature & Education
1999 Ashok KumarArts
1999 Vidya Niwas MishraLiterature & Education
1999 Krishnamurthy SanthanamScience & Engineering
1999 H. D. ShourieSocial Work
1999 Shivmangal Singh SumanLiterature & Education
1999 Ram Kinkar UpadhyayOthers
2000 Vasudev Kalkunte AatreScience & Engineering
2000 Anil Kumar AgarwalOthers
2000 Ram Narain AgarwalScience & Engineering
2000 Sharan Rani BackliwalArts
2000 Kalyan DevSocial Work
2000 Veerendra HeggadeSocial Work
2000 Pavaguda V. IndiresanScience & Engineering
2000 Wahiduddin KhanPublic Affairs
2000 B. B. LalScience & Engineering
2000 Raghunath Anant MashelkarScience & Engineering
2000 H. Y. Sharada PrasadLiterature & Education
2000 RajinikanthArts
2000 Begum Aizaz RasulSocial Work
2000 Radha ReddyArts
2000 Raja ReddyArts
2000 Pakkiriswamy Chandra SekharanScience & Engineering
2000 Karamshi Jethabhai SomaiyaSocial Work
2000 S. SrinivasanScience & Engineering
2000 Ratan TataTrade & Industry
2000 Harbans Singh WasirMedicine
2001 Dev AnandArts
2001 Viswanathan AnandSports
2001 Amitabh BachchanArts
2001 Rahul BajajTrade & Industry
2001 B. R. BarwaleTrade & Industry
2001 Balasaheb BhardeSocial Work
2001 Boyi BhimannaLiterature & Education
2001 Swadesh ChatterjeePublic Affairs
2001 Baldev Raj ChopraArts
2001 Ashok DesaiPublic Affairs
2001 Karimpumannil Mathai GeorgeLiterature & Education
2001 Bhupen HazarikaArts
2001 Lalgudi JayaramanArts
2001 Yamini KrishnamurthyArts
2001 Shiv K. KumarLiterature & Education
2001 Raghunath MohapatraArts
2001 Arun NetravaliScience & Engineering
2001 Mohan Singh OberoiTrade & Industry
2001 Rajendra K. PachauriOthers
2001 Abdul Karim ParekhSocial Work
2001 Amrita PatelTrade & Industry
2001 PranArts
2001 Aroon PurieLiterature & Education
2001 Bhupathiraju Vissam RajuTrade & Industry
2001 Bhanumathi RamakrishnaArts
2001 Sundaram RamakrishnanSocial Work
2001 Chitranjan Singh RanawatMedicine
2001 Palle Rama RaoScience & Engineering
2001 Raj ReddyScience & Engineering
2001 Kum Uma SharmaArts
2001 L. SubramaniamArts
2001 Naresh Kumar TrehanMedicine
2002 Gary AckermanPublic Affairs
2002 H. P. S. AhluwaliaSocial Work
2002 Prabha AtreArts
2002 Sushantha Kumar BhattacharyyaPublic Affairs
2002 Chandu BordeSports
2002 Eugene ChelyshevLiterature & Education
2002 Pravinchandra Varjivan GandhiTrade & Industry
2002 Shobha GurtuArts
2002 Henning Holck-LarsenTrade & Industry
2002 Zakir HussainArts
2002 B. K. S. IyengarLiterature & Education
2002 Faquir Chand KohliScience & Engineering
2002 V. C. KulandaiswamyScience & Engineering
2002 Gury MarchukScience & Engineering
2002 Jagat Singh MehtaCivil Service
2002 Ismail MerchantArts
2002 Mario MirandaLiterature & Education
2002 Frank PallonePublic Affairs
2002 Ramanujam Varatharaja PerumalScience & Engineering
2002 Natesan RangabashyamMedicine
2002 Maharaja Krishna RasgotraCivil Service
2002 Habib TanvirArts
2002 Kottayan Katankot VenugopalPublic Affairs
2002 Nirmal VermaLiterature & Education
2002 K. J. YesudasArts
2003 Teejan BaiArts
2003 Ammannur Madhava ChakyarArts
2003 Prabhu ChawlaOthers
2003 Herbert FischerPublic Affairs
2003 Jamshyd GodrejTrade & Industry
2003 Coluthur GopalanMedicine
2003 Parasaran Kesava IyengarPublic Affairs
2003 B. Rajam IyerArts
2003 Shri Krishna JoshiScience & Engineering
2003 Madurai Narayanan KrishnanArts
2003 Rajinder Kumar Science & Engineering
2003 Ramesh KumarMedicine
2003 Purshotam LalMedicine
2003 Sitakant MahapatraLiterature & Education
2003 Bagicha Singh MinhasScience & Engineering
2003 Subhash MukhopadhyayLiterature & Education
2003 P. S. NarayanaswamyArts
2003 Arcot RamachandranScience & Engineering
2003 Trichur V. RamachandranArts
2003 Kantilal Hastimal SanchetiMedicine
2003 T. V. SankaranarayananArts
2003 Naseeruddin ShahArts
2003 T. V. R. ShenoyOthers
2003 Jagjit SinghArts
2003 Ram Badan SinghScience & Engineering
2003 Hari Shankar SinghaniaTrade & Industry
2003 Umayalpuram K. SivaramanArts
2003 Narayanan SrinivasanScience & Engineering
2003 Padma SubrahmanyamArts
2003 Swapna SundariArts
2003 O. V. VijayanLiterature & Education
2003 Herbert Alexandrovich YefremovScience & Engineering
2004 Thoppil Varghese AntonyCivil Service
2004 Soumitra ChatterjeeArts
2004 Chandrashekhar Shankar DharmadhikariPublic Affairs
2004 GulzarArts
2004 Sardara Singh JohlScience & Engineering
2004 Madhav Vittal KamathLiterature & Education
2004 Komal KothariArts
2004 Yoshiro MoriPublic Affairs
2004 Gopi Chand NarangLiterature & Education
2004 Govindarajan PadmanabanScience & Engineering
2004 Poornima Arvind PakvasaSocial Work
2004 Vishnu PrabhakarLiterature & Education
2004 N. RajamArts
2004 Chennamaneni Hanumantha RaoLiterature & Education
2004 Thiruvengadam Lakshman SankarCivil Service
2004 T. N. SeshagopalanArts
2004 Bijoy Nandan ShahiMedicine
2004 Krishna SrinivasLiterature & Education
2004 Alarmel ValliArts
2005 Sardar AnjumLiterature & Education
2005 Andre BeteilleLiterature & Education
2005 Chandi Prasad BhattOthers
2005 Tumkur Ramaiya Satish ChandranCivil Service
2005 Mrinal Datta ChaudhuriLiterature & Education
2005 Yash ChopraArts
2005 Manna DeyArts
2005 Irfan HabibLiterature & Education
2005 Yusuf HamiedMedicine
2005 Qurratulain HyderLiterature & Education
2005 Tarlochan Singh KlerMedicine
2005 Anil KohliMedicine
2005 Kiran Mazumdar-ShawScience & Engineering
2005 Mrinal MiriLiterature & Education
2005 Hari MohanMedicine
2005 Brijmohan Lall MunjalTrade & Industry
2005 M. T. Vasudevan NairLiterature & Education
2005 Azim PremjiTrade & Industry
2005 Balraj PuriLiterature & Education
2005 Syed Mir QasimPublic Affairs
2005 A. RamachandranArts
2005 G. V. Iyer Ramakrishna Civil Service
2005 V. S. RamamurthyScience & Engineering
2005 K. I. Varaprasad ReddyScience & Engineering
2005 K. Srinath ReddyMedicine
2005 Girish Chandra SaxenaCivil Service
2005 Narasimhiah SeshagiriScience & Engineering
2005 William Mark TullyLiterature & Education
2006 Jaiveer AgarwalMedicine
2006 P. S. AppuCivil Service
2006 Shashi BhushanPublic Affairs
2006 Ganga Prasad BirlaSocial Work
2006 Grigory Bongard-LevinLiterature & Education
2006 Lokesh ChandraLiterature & Education
2006 ChiranjeeviArts
2006 Dinesh Nandini DalmiaLiterature & Education
2006 Tarun DasTrade & Industry
2006 Madhav GadgilScience & Engineering
2006 A. K. HangalArts
2006 Devaki JainSocial Work
2006 KamleshwarLiterature & Education
2006 Abdul Halim Jaffer KhanArts
2006 Sabri KhanArts
2006 Ustad Ghulam Mustafa KhanArts
2006 Shanno KhuranaArts
2006 Gunter Kruger Trade & Industry
2006 P. LeelaArts
2006 K. P. P. NambiarScience & Engineering
2006 Nandan NilekaniScience & Engineering
2006 Sai ParanjpyeArts
2006 Deepak ParekhTrade & Industry
2006 M. V. PyleeLiterature & Education
2006 Subramaniam RamadoraiTrade & Industry
2006 N. S. RamaswamySocial Work
2006 Pavani Parameswara RaoPublic Affairs
2006 Ramakanta RathLiterature & Education
2006 V. ShantaMedicine
2006 Hira Lall SibalPublic Affairs
2006 Jasjit SinghOthers
2006 Vijaypat SinghaniaSports
2006 K. G. SubramanyanArts
2006 K. K. TalwarMedicine
2006 Vijay Shankar VyasLiterature & Education
2006 Dušan ZbavitelLiterature & Education
2007 Javed AkhtarLiterature & Education
2007 Gabriel ChiramelLiterature & Education
2007 Ela GandhiPublic Affairs
2007 Saroj GhoseScience & Engineering
2007 V. Mohini GiriSocial Work
2007 Somnath HoreArts
2007 Jamshed Jiji IraniTrade & Industry
2007 Gurcharan Singh KalkatScience & Engineering
2007 N. MahalingamTrade & Industry
2007 Prithipal Singh MainiMedicine
2007 Tyeb MehtaArts
2007 Rajan MisraArts
2007 Sajan MisraArts
2007 Sunil MittalTrade & Industry
2007 Ramankutty NairArts
2007 Gopaldas NeerajLiterature & Education
2007 Indra NooyiTrade & Industry
2007 Kavalam Narayana PanickerArts
2007 Bhikhu ParekhLiterature & Education
2007 Syed Mohammad Sharfuddin QuadriMedicine
2007 Vilayanur S. RamachandranScience & Engineering
2007 Tapan RaychaudhuriLiterature & Education
2007 Syed Haider RazaArts
2007 Jeffrey SachsLiterature & Education
2007 Chandra Prasad SaikiarLiterature & Education
2007 L. Z. SailoLiterature & Education
2007 Shiv Kumar SarinMedicine
2007 Shriram SharmaMedicine
2007 Manju SharmaScience & Engineering
2007 T. N. SrinivasanLiterature & Education
2007 Osamu SuzukiTrade & Industry
2007 K. T. ThomasPublic Affairs
2008 Mian Bashir AhmedPublic Affairs
2008 Kaushik BasuLiterature & Education
2008 Shayama ChonaLiterature & Education
2008 Jagjit Singh ChopraMedicine
2008 Rahim Fahimuddin DagarArts
2008 Chandrashekhar DasguptaCivil Service
2008 Asis DattaScience & Engineering
2008 Meghnad DesaiPublic Affairs
2008 Padma DesaiLiterature & Education
2008 Sukh DevScience & Engineering
2008 Nirmal Kumar GangulyMedicine
2008 B. N. GoswamyLiterature & Education
2008 Vasant GowarikarScience & Engineering
2008 Baba KalyaniTrade & Industry
2008 K. V. KamathTrade & Industry
2008 Inderjit Kaur BarthakurSocial Work
2008 Ravindra KelekarLiterature & Education
2008 Asad Ali KhanArts
2008 Dominique LapierreSocial Work
2008 D. R. MehtaSocial Work
2008 Shiv NadarTrade & Industry
2008 Suresh Kumar NeotiaTrade & Industry
2008 T. K. OommenLiterature & Education
2008 K. PadmanabhaiahCivil Service
2008 Vikram PanditTrade & Industry
2008 V. RamachandranCivil Service
2008 Sushil Kumar SaxenaArts
2008 Amarnath SehgalArts
2008 Jasdev SinghOthers
2008 Sri Lal SuklaLiterature & Education
2008 P. SusheelaArts
2008 S. R. Srinivasa VaradhanLiterature & Education
2008 Yuli VorontsovPublic Affairs
2008 Sunita WilliamsOthers
2008 Ji XianlinLiterature & Education
2009 Isher Judge AhluwaliaLiterature & Education
2009 Inderjit Kaur BarthakurPublic Affairs
2009 Shamshad BegumArts
2009 Abhinav BindraSports
2009 Shanta DhananjayanArts
2009 V. P. DhananjayanArts
2009 Ramachandra GuhaLiterature & Education
2009 Shekhar GuptaLiterature & Education
2009 Khalid HameedMedicine
2009 Minoru HaraLiterature & Education
2009 JayakanthanLiterature & Education
2009 Thomas KailathScience & Engineering
2009 Sarvagya Singh KatiyarScience & Engineering
2009 G. KrishnaArts
2009 R. C. MehtaArts
2009 A. Sreedhara MenonLiterature & Education
2009 S. K. MisraCivil Service
2009 A. M. NaikTrade & Industry
2009 Satish NambiarOthers
2009 Kunwar NarayanLiterature & Education
2009 Nagnath NaikwadiSocial Work
2009 Kirit ParikhPublic Affairs
2009 Sam PitrodaScience & Engineering
2009 C. K. PrahaladLiterature & Education
2009 Gurdip Singh RandhawaScience & Engineering
2009 Brijendra Kumar RaoMedicine
2009 Bhakta B. RathScience & Engineering
2009 C. S. SeshadriScience & Engineering
2009 V. Ganapati SthapatiArts
2009 Devendra TrigunaMedicine
2009 Sarojini VaradappanSocial Work
2010 Satya Paul AgarwalMedicine
2010 Mohammad AminLiterature & Education
2010 Sailesh Kumar BandopadhyayPublic Affairs
2010 M. S. BangaTrade & Industry
2010 Anil BordiaLiterature & Education
2010 Bipan ChandraLiterature & Education
2010 B. K. ChaturvediCivil Service
2010 Sant Singh ChatwalPublic Affairs
2010 G. P. ChopraLiterature & Education
2010 Tan ChungLiterature & Education
2010 Madhusudan DhakyArts
2010 P. R. DubhashiCivil Service
2010 Puttaraj GawaiArts
2010 Belle Monappa HegdeMedicine
2010 IlaiyaraajaArts
2010 Jagdish Chandra KapurScience & Engineering
2010 Shrinivas KhaleArts
2010 Aamir KhanArts
2010 Sultan KhanArts
2010 Ram KumarArts
2010 Kumudini LakhiaArts
2010 Kuzhur Narayana MararArts
2010 Chhannulal MishraArts
2010 E. T. Narayanan MoossMedicine
2010 C. P. Krishnan NairTrade & Industry
2010 S. P. OswalTrade & Industry
2010 Akbar PadamseeArts
2010 Ramakanta PandaMedicine
2010 Balasaheb Vikhe PatilSocial Work
2010 Arogyaswami PaulrajScience & Engineering
2010 A. R. RahmanArts
2010 Moosa RazaCivil Service
2010 Mallika SarabhaiArts
2010 Nookala Chinna SatyanarayanaArts
2010 Abhijit SenPublic Affairs
2010 Satya Vrat ShastriLiterature & Education
2010 Noshir M. ShroffMedicine
2010 Kushal Pal SinghTrade & Industry
2010 Bikash SinhaScience & Engineering
2010 Balagangadharanatha SwamijiSocial Work
2010 Narayanan VaghulTrade & Industry
2010 P. K. WarrierMedicine
2010 Fareed ZakariaLiterature & Education
2011 S. P. BalasubrahmanyamArts
2011 Rajashree BirlaSocial Work
2011 M. N. BuchCivil Service
2011 C. V. ChandrasekharArts
2011 Ajai ChowdhryTrade & Industry
2011 Yogesh Chander DeveshwarTrade & Industry
2011 Satyadev DubeyArts
2011 T. J. S. GeorgeLiterature & Education
2011 Shankha GhoshLiterature & Education
2011 Kris GopalakrishnanTrade & Industry
2011 Keki Byramjee GrantMedicine
2011 Shashi KapoorArts
2011 Krishen KhannaArts
2011 Mohammed Zahur KhayyamArts
2011 Chanda KochharTrade & Industry
2011 Dwijen MukhopadhyayArts
2011 Madavoor Vasudevan NairArts
2011 Ramdas PaiLiterature & Education
2011 Dashrath PatelArts
2011 Rajendra Singh PawarTrade & Industry
2011 Suryanarayanan RamachandranScience & Engineering
2011 Shobhana RanadeSocial Work
2011 Gunupati Venkata Krishna ReddyTrade & Industry
2011 Kallam Anji ReddyTrade & Industry
2011 Waheeda RehmanArts
2011 Shyam SaranCivil Service
2011 Analjit SinghTrade & Industry
2011 Arpita SinghArts
2011 Surendra SinghCivil Service
2011 R. K. SrikantanArts
2011 Raghavan ThirumulpadMedicine
2012 Suresh H. AdvaniMedicine
2012 Shabana AzmiArts
2012 Homi K. BhabhaLiterature & Education
2012 Shashikumar ChitreScience & Engineering
2012 Khaled ChoudhuryArts
2012 Jatin DasArts
2012 Vidya DehejiaLiterature & Education
2012 DharmendraArts
2012 S. N. GoenkaSocial Work
2012 M. S. GopalakrishnanArts
2012 T. V. GopalakrishnanArts
2012 Buddhadev Das GuptaArts
2012 Sunil JanahArts
2012 Anish KapoorArts
2012 S. B. MujumdarLiterature & Education
2012 Balasubramanian MuthuramanTrade & Industry
2012 Mira NairArts
2012 Arvind PanagariyaLiterature & Education
2012 José PereiraLiterature & Education
2012 Mata PrasadCivil Service
2012 M. S. RaghunathanScience & Engineering
2012 P. Chandrasekhara RaoPublic Affairs
2012 Ronen SenCivil Service
2012 Devi ShettyMedicine
2012 M. V. SubbiahTrade & Industry
2012 N. VittalCivil Service
2012 N. H. WadiaMedicine
2012 George YeoPublic Affairs
2013 Satya N. AtluriScience & Engineering
2013 Maharaj Kishan BhanCivil Service
2013 Jaspal BhattiArts
2013 Rahul DravidSports
2013 Adi GodrejTrade & Industry
2013 S. JanakiArts
2013 Abdul Rashid KhanArts
2013 Rajesh KhannaArts
2013 Mary KomSports
2013 Nandkishore Shamrao LaudMedicine
2013 Mangesh PadgaonkarLiterature & Education
2013 Hemendra Singh PanwarCivil Service
2013 Jogesh PatiScience & Engineering
2013 Shivajirao Girdhar PatilPublic Affairs
2013 A. Sivathanu PillaiScience & Engineering
2013 D. RamanaiduArts
2013 Kanak ReleArts
2013 V. K. SaraswatScience & Engineering
2013 Ashoke SenScience & Engineering
2013 Gayatri Chakravorty SpivakLiterature & Education
2013 B. N. SureshScience & Engineering
2013 Sharmila TagoreArts
2013 Ramamurthy ThyagarajanTrade & Industry
2013 Saroja VaidyanathanArts
2014 AnisuzzamanLiterature & Education
2014 Mrityunjay AthreyaLiterature & Education
2014 Padmanabhan BalaramScience & Engineering
2014 Dalveer BhandariPublic Affairs
2014 Ruskin BondLiterature & Education
2014 Anita DesaiLiterature & Education
2014 Pullela GopichandSports
2014 Kamal HaasanArts
2014 Jyeshtharaj JoshiScience & Engineering
2014 Vijayendra Nath KaulCivil Service
2014 Neelam KlerMedicine
2014 Madappa MahadevappaScience & Engineering
2014 Leander PaesSports
2014 K. RadhakrishnanScience & Engineering
2014 Anumolu RamakrishnaScience & Engineering
2014 Thirumalachari RamasamiScience & Engineering
2014 Lloyd RudolphLiterature & Education
2014 Susanne Hoeber RudolphLiterature & Education
2014 Vinod Prakash SharmaScience & Engineering
2014 Ghulam Mohammed SheikhArts
2014 Begum Parveen SultanaArts
2014 Dhirubhai ThakerLiterature & Education
2014 VairamuthuLiterature & Education
2014 J. S. VermaPublic Affairs
2014 T. H. VinayakramArts
2015 Jahnu BaruaArts
2015 Manjul BhargavaScience & Engineering
2015 Vijay BhatkarScience & Engineering
2015 Swapan DasguptaLiterature & Education
2015 David FrawleyOthers
2015 Bill GatesSocial Work
2015 Melinda GatesSocial Work
2015 Satyamitranand GiriOthers
2015 N. GopalaswamiCivil Service
2015 Subhash C. KashyapPublic Affairs
2015 Gokulotsavji MaharajArts
2015 Saichiro MisumiOthers
2015 Ambrish MithalMedicine
2015 Sudha RagunathanArts
2015 Harish SalvePublic Affairs
2015 Ashok SethMedicine
2015 Rajat SharmaLiterature & Education
2015 Satpal SinghSports
2015 Shivakumara SwamiOthers
2015 Khadg Singh ValdiyaScience & Engineering
2016 Ravindra Chandra BhargavaPublic Affairs
2016 Robert BlackwillPublic Affairs
2016 Hafeez ContractorOthers
2016 Indu JainTrade & Industry
2016 Heisnam KanhailalArts
2016 Anupam KherArts
2016 Sania MirzaSports
2016 Pallonji MistryTrade & Industry
2016 Udit NarayanArts
2016 Saina NehwalSports
2016 Yarlagadda Lakshmi PrasadLiterature & Education
2016 Vinod RaiCivil Service
2016 N. S. Ramanuja TatacharyaLiterature & Education
2016 A. V. Rama RaoScience & Engineering
2016 D. Nageshwar ReddyMedicine
2016 Dayananda SaraswatiOthers
2016 Barjinder Singh HamdardLiterature & Education
2016 Ram V. SutarArts
2016 TejomayanandaOthers
1954 - Satyendra Nath Bose
1954 - Nandalal Bose
1954 - Zakir Husain
1954 - Balasaheb Gangadhar Kher
1954 - V. K. Krishna Menon
1954 - Jigme Dorji Wangchuck
1955 - Dhondo Keshav Karve
1955 - J. R. D. Tata
1956 - Fazal Ali
1956 - Jankibai Bajaj
1956 - Chandulal Madhavlal Trivedi
1957 - Ghanshyam Das Birla
1957 - Sri Prakasa
1957 - M. C. Setalvad
1959 - John Mathai
1959 - Gaganvihari Lallubhai Mehta
1959 - Radhabinod Pal
1960 - Naryana Raghvan Pillai
1962 - H. V. R. Iyengar
1962 - Padmaja Naidu
1962 - Vijaya Lakshmi Pandit
1963 - Suniti Kumar Chatterji
1963 - A. Lakshmanaswami Mudaliar
1963 - Hari Vinayak Pataskar
1964 - Acharya Kakasaheb Kalelkar
1964 - Gopinath Kaviraj
1965 - Jayanto Nath Chaudhuri
1965 - Mehdi Nawaz Jung
1965 - Arjan Singh
1966 - Valerian Gracias
1967 - Chandra Kisan Daphtary
1967 - Hafiz Mohamad Ibrahim
1967 - Bhola Nath Jha
1967 - Pattadakal Venkanna R Rao
1968 - Madhav Shrihari Aney
1968 - Subrahmanyan Chandrasekhar
1968 - Prasanta Chandra Mahalanobis
1968 - Kirpal Singh
1968 - Kalyan Sundaram
1969 - Rajeshwar Dayal
1969 - Dattatraya Shridhar Joshi
1969 - Har Gobind Khorana
1969 - Mohan Sinha Mehta
1969 - Ghananand Pande
1970 - Tara Chand
1970 - Suranjan Das
1970 - Anthony Lancelot Dias
1970 - P. Prabhakar Kumaramangalam
1970 - A. Ramasamy Mudaliar
1970 - Binay Ranjan Sen
1970 - Harbaksh Singh
1971 - Bimala Prasad Chaliha
1971 - Allauddin Khan
1971 - Sumati Morarjee
1971 - Uday Shankar
1971 - Vithal Nagesh Shirodkar
1971 - Balaram Sivaraman
1972 - P. Balacharya Gajendragadkar
1972 - Aditya Nath Jha
1972 - Pratap Chandra Lal
1972 - Sam Manekshaw
1972 - Jivraj Narayan Mehta
1972 - Sardarilal Mathradas Nanda
1972 - Ghulam Mohammed Sadiq
1972 - Vikram Sarabhai
1972 - Hormasji Maneckji Seervai
1973 - Basanti Devi
1973 - U. N. Dhebar
1973 - Daulat Singh Kothari
1973 - Nellie Sengupta
1973 - Nagendra Singh
1973 - Thirumalraya Swaminathan
1974 - Niren De
1974 - Benode Behari Mukherjee
1974 - V. K. R. V. Rao
1974 - Harish Chandra Sarin
1975 - C. D. Deshmukh
1975 - Durgabai Deshmukh
1975 - Mary Clubwala Jadhav
1975 - Basanti Dulal Nagchaudhur
1975 - Raja Ramanna
1975 - Homi Nusserwanji Sethna
1975 - M. S. Subbulakshmi
1975 - Premlila Vithaldas Thackersey
1976 - Salim Ali
1976 - Giani Gurmukh Singh Musafir
1976 - K. Shankar Pillai
1976 - K. R. Ramanathan
1976 - Satyajit Ray
1976 - Kalu Lal Shrimali
1976 - Bashir Hussain Zaidi
1977 - T. Balasaraswati
1977 - Ali Yavar Jung
1977 - Ajudhia Nath Khosla
1977 - Om Prakash Mehra
1977 - Ajoy Kumar Mukherjee
1977 - Chandeshwar Prasad Narayan Singh
1980 - Bismillah Khan
1980 - Rai Krishnadasa
1981 - Satish Dhawan
1981 - Ravi Shankar
1982 - Mira Behn
1985 - C. N. R. Rao
1985 - M. G. K. Menon
1986 - Baba Amte
1986 - Birju Maharaj
1986 - Autar Singh Paintal
1987 - Kamaladevi Chattopadhyay
1987 - Benjamin Peary Pal
1987 - Manmohan Singh
1987 - Arun Shridhar Vaidya
1988 - Mirza Hameedullah Beg
1988 – Kuvempu
1988 - Mahadevi Varma
1989 - Uma Shankar Dikshit
1989 - Ali Akbar Khan
1989 - M. S. Swaminathan
1990 - V. S. R. Arunachalam
1990 - Triloki Nath Chaturvedi
1990 - Bhabatosh Datta
1990 - Kumar Gandharva
1990 - A. P. J. Abdul Kalam
1990 - Semmangudi Srinivasa Iyer
1991 - M. Balamuralikrishna
1991 - M. F. Husain
1991 - Hirendranath Mukherjee
1991 - Gulzarilal Nanda
1991 - I. G. Patel
1991 - N. G. Ranga
1991 - Khusro Faramurz Rustamji
1991 - Rajaram Shastri
1992 - Aruna Asaf Ali
1992 - Lakshman Shastri Joshi
1992 - Mallikarjun Mansur
1992 - S. I. Padmavati
1992 - Kaloji Narayana Rao
1992 - Ravi Narayana Reddy
1992 - V. Shantaram
1992 - Govindbhai Shroff
1992 - Swaran Singh
1992 - Atal Bihari Vajpayee
1998 - Usha Mehta
1998 - Nanabhoy Palkhivala
1998 - Lakshmi Sahgal
1998 - Walter Sisulu
1999 - Pandurang Shastri Athavale
1999 - Rajagopala Chidambaram
1999 - Nanaji Deshmukh
1999 - Sarvepalli Gopal
1999 - Satish Gujral
1999 - V. R. Krishna Iyer
1999 - Bhimsen Joshi
1999 - Hans Raj Khanna
1999 - Verghese Kurien
1999 - Lata Mangeshkar
1999 - Braj Kumar Nehru
1999 - D. K. Pattammal
1999 - Lallan Prasad Singh
1999 - Dharma Vira
2000 - Sikander Bakht
2000 - Jagdish Bhagwati
2000 - Hariprasad Chaurasia
2000 - M. S. Gill
2000 - Krishnaswamy Kasturirangan
2000 - K. B. Lall
2000 - Kelucharan Mohapatra
2000 - Jasraj Motiram
2000 - M. Narasimham
2000 - R. K. Narayan
2000 - Bhairab Dutt Pande
2000 - K. N. Raj
2000 - Tarlok Singh
2001 - John Kenneth Galbraith
2001 - Benjamin A. Gilman
2001 - Amjad Ali Khan
2001 - Zubin Mehta
2001 - Hrishikesh Mukherjee
2001 - Kotha Satchidanda Murthy
2001 - Chakravarthi V. Narasimhan
2001 - Hosei Norota
2001 - C. R. Rao
2001 - Man Mohan Sharma
2001 - Shivkumar Sharma
2002 - Kishori Amonkar
2002 - Gangubai Hangal
2002 - Kishan Maharaj
2002 - C. Rangarajan
2002 - Soli Sorabjee
2003 - Kazi Lhendup Dorjee
2003 - Sonal Mansingh
2003 - Bal Ram Nanda
2003 - Brihaspati Dev Triguna
2004 - Jayant Narlikar
2004 - Amrita Pritam
2004 - M. N. Venkatachaliah
2005 - Milon K. Banerji
2005 - Mohan Dharia
2005 - Jyotindra Nath Dixit
2005 - B. K. Goyal
2005 - R. K. Laxman
2005 - Ram Narayan
2005 - Karan Singh
2005 - M. S. Valiathan
2006 - Norman Borlaug
2006 - Charles Correa
2006 - Nirmala Deshpande
2006 - Mahasweta Devi
2006 - Adoor Gopalakrishnan
2006 - V. N. Khare
2006 - C. R. Krishnaswamy Rao
2006 - Obaid Siddiqi
2006 - Prakash Narain Tandon
2007 - P. N. Bhagwati
2007 - Naresh Chandra
2007 - Raja Chelliah
2007 - V. Krishnamurthy
2007 - Fali Sam Nariman
2007 - Raja Rao
2007 - Balu Sankaran
2007 - Khushwant Singh
2007 - George Sudarshan
2007 - Narinder Nath Vohra
2008 - Adarsh Sein Anand
2008 - Viswanathan Anand
2008 - Asha Bhosle
2008 - P. N. Dhar
2008 - Edmund Hillary
2008 - Lakshmi Mittal
2008 - Pranab Mukherjee
2008 - N. R. Narayana Murthy
2008 - Prithvi Raj Singh Oberoi
2008 - Rajendra K. Pachauri
2008 - E. Sreedharan
2008 - Ratan Tata
2008 - Sachin Tendulkar
2009 - Sunderlal Bahuguna
2009 - Jasbir Singh Bajaj
2009 - D. P. Chattopadhyaya
2009 - Ashok Sekhar Ganguly
2009 - Sister Nirmala
2009 - Anil Kakodkar
2009 - Purshotam Lal
2009 - G. Madhavan Nair
2009 - Govind Narain
2009 - Chandrika Prasad Srivastava
2010 - Ebrahim Alkazi
2010 - Venkatraman Ramakrishnan
2010 - Prathap C. Reddy
2010 - Y. Venugopal Reddy
2010 - Zohra Sehgal
2010 - Umayalpuram K. Sivaraman
2011 - Montek Singh Ahluwalia
2011 - Vijay Kelkar
2011 - Akhlaqur Rahman Kidwai
2011 - O. N. V. Kurup
2011 - Sitakant Mahapatra
2011 - Brajesh Mishra
2011 - K. Parasaran
2011 - Azim Premji
2011 - Palle Rama Rao
2011 - Akkineni Nageswara Rao
2011 - Kapila Vatsyayan
2011 - Homai Vyarawalla
2012 - Bhupen Hazarika
2012 - Mario Miranda
2012 - T. V. Rajeswar
2012 - Kantilal Hastimal Sancheti
2012 - K. G. Subramanyan
2013 - Raghunath Mohapatra
2013 - Roddam Narasimha
2013 - Yash Pal
2013 - S. H. Raza
2014 - B. K. S. Iyengar
2014 - Raghunath Anant Mashelkar
2015 - L. K. Advani
2015 - Amitabh Bachchan
2015 - Parkash Singh Badal
2015 - Veerendra Heggade
2015 - Dilip Kumar
2015 – Rambhadracharya
2015 - M. R. Srinivasan
2015 - Kottayan Katankot Venugopal
2015 - Karim Al Hussaini Aga Khan
2016 - V. K. Aatre
2016 - Dhirubhai Ambani
2016 - Girija Devi
2016 - Avinash Dixit
2016 – Jagmohan
2016 - Yamini Krishnamurthy
2016 – Rajinikanth
2016 - Ramoji Rao
2016 - Sri Sri Ravi Shankar
2016 - V. Shanta
2017 - Murli Manohar Joshi
2017 - Sunder Lal Patwa
2017 - Sharad Pawar
2017 - Udupi Ramachandra Rao
2017 - P. A. Sangma
2017 - Jaggi Vasudev
2017 - K. J. Yesudas
1960-Rustomji Marwanji Alpaiwala-Public Affairs
1960-Nanabhai Bhatt-Social Work
1960-Anil Kumar Das-Science & Engineering
1960-Bina Das-Social Work
1960-Kalpathy Ram Iyer Doraiswamy-Medicine
1960-Vijay Hazare-Sports
1960-Bellary Shamanna Kesavan-Literature & Education
1960-Adinath Lahiri-Trade & Industry
1960-Artaballabha Mohanty-Literature & Education
1960-Dahyabhai Jivaji Naik-Social Work
1960-Jasu Patel-Sports
1960-Nuthakki Bhanu Prasad-Civil Service
1960-M. G. Ramachandran-Arts
1960-Ayyagiri Rao-Science & Engineering
1960-Arati Saha-Sports-West Bengal
1960-H. Kusum Sayani-Social Work
1960-Har Krishna Lal Sethi-Civil Service
1960-Har Mander Singh-Civil Service
1960-Vaidyanatha Subrahmanyan-Civil Service
1960-Vir Vati-Arts
1960-Sophia Wadia-Social Work
1961-Kartar Singh Dewana-Science & Engineering
1961-Vinayaka Krishna Gokak-Literature & Education
1961-Kattingeri Krishna Hebbar-Arts
1961-Kamalabai Hospet-Social Work
1961-Marthhand Ramchandra Jamdar-Social Work
1961-Vishnukant Jha-Literature & Education
1961-Jinvijay-Literature & Education
1961-Baibi Harparkash Kaur-Social Work
1961-Bismillah Khan-Arts
1961-Agram Krishnamachar-Civil Service
1961-Evengeline Lazarus-Literature & Education
1961-Hilda Mary Lazarus-Medicine
1961-Bhagwat Sinha Mehta-Civil Service
1961-M. G. K. Menon-Science & Engineering
1961-Parshuram Mishra-Literature & Education
1961-Premendra Mitra-Literature & Education
1961-Sonam Narboo-Civil Service
1961-Veerangowda Patil-Social Work
1961-Vithalrao Vikhe Patil-Trade & Industry
1961-Mithuban Petit-Social Work
1961-Raghunath Krishna Phadke-Arts
1961-Brahm Prakash-Science & Engineering
1961-Amal Shah-Social Work-Bihar
1961-Gyan Singh-Sports-Uttar Prades
1961-N. D. Sundaravadivelu-Literature & Education
1961-Man Mohan Suri-Science & Engineering
1962-Vellore Ponnurangam Appadurai-Civil Service
1962-Tarasankar Bandyopadhyay-Literature & Education
1962-Nari Contractor-Sports-Maharashtra
1962-Amlanda Ghosh-Civil Service
1962-Sonam Gyatso-Sports
1962-N. Ramaswami Iyer-Social Work
1962-Dula Bhaya Kag-Literature & Education
1962-Ramanathan Krishnan-Sports
1962-Ashok Kumar-Arts
1962-Krishnarao Shripat Mhaskar-Medicine
1962-Bishnupada Mukerjee-Civil Service
1962-Santosh Kumar Mukherjee-Medicine
1962-Challagalla Narasimham-Civil Service
1962-Gostha Pal-Sports
1962-Joseph Durai Raj-Civil Service
1962-Shanti Kumar Tribhuvandas Raja-Civil Service
1962-Sachidananda Routray-Literature & Education
1962-Santu Javhermal Shahaney-Civil Service
1962-Shridhar Sharma-Medicine
1962-Sarda Nand Singh-Civil Service
1962-Natthi Singh-Science & Engineering
1962-Mother Teresa-Social Work
1962-Polly Umrigar-Sports
1962-V. Ramchandra Vajramushti-Civil Service
1962-Chanapatha Krishnappa Venkataramayya-Literature & Education
1963-Mushtaq Ali-Sports
1963-P. K. Banerjee-Civil Service
1963-George William Gregory Bird-Medicine
1963-Nani Chandra Bordoloi-Medicine
1963-Brij Krishna Chandiwala-Social Work
1963-Ahindra Choudhury-Literature & Education
1963-Sumant Kishore Jain-Civil Service
1963-K. C. Johorey-Civil Service
1963-N. G. K. Murthy-Civil Service
1963-Mehboob Khan-Arts
1963-Sisir Kumar Lahiri-Civil Service
1963-Rev Joel K. Lakra-Social Work
1963-Pilloo Maneck Maneckiji-Social Work
1963-Melville de Mellow –Arts
1963-Leela Sumant Moolgaokar-Social Work
1963-Sohrab Pestonji Shroff-Medicine
1963-Rasheed Ahmad Siddiqui-Literature & Education
1963-Bishan Man Singh-Science & Engineering
1963-Rana Krishnadev Narain Singh-Civil Service
1963-Nashir Framroz Suntook-Civil Service
1963-Wing Sultan Singh Yadav-Civil Service
1964-Paramananda Acharya-Science & Engineering
1964-Srinivasa Ambujammal-Social Work
1964-Nawang Gombu-Sports
1964-Gopalan M. J.-Sports
1964-Thapfoorya Haralu-Civil Service
1964-Vinayak Pandurang Karmarkar-Arts
1964-Adi Pherozeshah Marzban-Arts
1964-Santosh Kumar Mazumdar-Medicine
1964-Gadde Ramakoteswar Rao-Science & Engineering
1964-Krishna Chandra Shukla-Literature & Education
1964-Charanjit Singh-Sports
1964-P. C. Sorcar Arts-West Bengal
1964-Ramesh Chandra Bhaskar Sule-Civil Service
1965-Kruthartha Acharya-Trade & Industry
1965-Vishnu Namdeo Adarkar-Literature & Education
1965-H. P. S. Ahluwalia –Sports
1965-Panavelil Thomas Chandi-Literature & Education
1965-Avtar Singh Cheema-Sports
1965-Kandathil Mammen Cherian-Literature & Education
1965-D. B. Deodhar-Sports
1965-Phu Dorjee-Sports
1965-Vishnu Madav Ghatage-Science & Engineering
1965-Jack Gibson-Literature & Education
1965-Mona Chandravati Gupta-Social Work
1965-Hakim Abdul Hameed-Medicine
1965-Wilson Jones-Sports
1965-Ang Kami-Sports
1965-Anant Kanekar-Literature & Education
1965-Hanumanbax Kanoi-Trade & Industry
1965-Narender Kumar-Sports
1965-Verghese Kurien-Trade & Industry
1965-Guru Kunchu Kurup-Arts
1965-Lakshmi Mazumdar-Social Work
1965-Dwijendra Nath Mukerjee-Medicine
1965-Chittor V. Nagaiah-Arts-Tamil Nadu
1965-Gordhandas Bhagwandas Narottamdas-Social Work
1965-T. M. A. Pai-Literature & Education-Karnataka
1965-Jashbhai Shankarbhaiu Patel-Science & Engineering
1965-Ravishankar Raval-Arts-Gujarat
1965-Harish Chandra Singh Rawat-Sports
1965-John Richardson-Social Work
1965-Mrinalini Sarabhai –Arts
1965-Thrity H. Taleyarkhan-Social Work
1965-Mritanjaya Vaidyanathan-Science & Engineering
1965-Chandra Prakash Vohra-Sports
1965-Gopal Prasad Vyas-Literature & Education
1965-Sonam Wangyal-Sports
1966-Ebrahim Alkazi-Trade & Industry
1966-Surinder Singh Bedi-Civil Service
1966-Kundal Lal Bery-Civil Service
1966-Earnest Joachin Joseph Borges-Medicine
1966-Nirmal Kumar Bose-Literature & Education
1966-Stanislaus Joseph Coelho-Civil Service
1966-Swami Bichitranada Das-Social Work
1966-Robert Breokssby Davis-Medicine
1966-Purushottam Laxman Deshpande-Literature & Education
1966-Dharmendra-Medicine
1966-Satish Dhawan-Science & Engineering-Karnatak
1966-Sivaji Ganesan-Arts
1966-M. F. Husain-Arts
1966-Eswara Iyer Krishna Iyer-Arts
1966-Mohammed Din Jagir-Social Work
1966-Jerusha Jhirad-Medicine
1966-Ramprasad Ramchand Khandelwal-Trade & Industry
1966-Kishan Lal-Sports
1966-Sanganbasappa Mallangouda Patil-Civil Service
1966-Arun Ramavtar Poddar-Literature & Education
1966-Jagdish Prasad-Arts
1966-Sayyid Ahmedullah Qadri-Literature & Education
1966-Sumitra Charat Ram-Arts
1966-Bhanumathi Ramakrishna-Arts
1966-B. Silvamurthy Siva Sastry-Literature & Education
1966-Hari Shankar Sharma-Literature & Education
1966-Sardar Mohan Singh-Civil Service
1966-Rajkavi Inderjeet Singh Tulsi-Literature & Education
1966-Kuldip Singh Virk-Civil Service
1966-Rajeshwar Nath Zutshi Literature & Education
1967-A. Ramaswami Ayengar Gopal Ayengar-Science & Engineering
1967-Kiran Chandra Banerjee -Civil Service
1967-Daji Bhatawadekar-Arts
1967-Balakrishna Bhagwant Borkar-Literature & Education
1967-A. Nagappa Chettiar-Trade & Industry
1967-Vasant Desai-Arts
1967-Chandidan Detha-Science & Engineering
1967-Siddheshwari Devi-Arts
1967-Frank Sathyarajan Dewars-Civil Service
1967-Syed Fareeduddin -Science & Engineering
1967-Ali Sardar Jafri-Literature & Education
1967-Puthenpurayil Mathew Joseph-Literature & Education
1967-Prabjot Kaur-Literature & Education
1967-Shankar Lakshman-Sports
1967-Mayadhar Mansingh-Literature & Education
1967-Chandravadan Mehta-Literature & Education
1967-Ved Ratan Mohan-Trade & Industry
1967-Sashadhar Mukherjee-Arts
1967-Prasad Pande-Public Affairs
1967-Mansoor Ali Khan Pataudi-Sports
1967-Maganbhai Ramchhodbhai Patel-Science & Engineering
1967-Harishchandra Gopal Patil-Science & Engineering
1967-Edith Helen Paull-Medicine
1967-Shanti Prasad-Civil Service
1967-Syed Abdul Qadir-Social Work
1967-Mohammed Rafi-Arts
1967-Kallur Subba Rao-Social Work
1967-Vinjamuri Venkata Lakshmi Narasimha Rao-Arts
1967-Amar Prasad Ray-Medicine
1967-Balbir Singh Saigal-Civil Service
1967-Hermenegild Santapau-Science & Engineering
1967-Priya Ranjan Sen-Social Work
1967-Vithaldas Hakamohand Shah-Trade & Industry
1967-Ajit Singh-Science & Engineering
1967-Gurdial Singh-Sports
1967-Lal Singh-Science & Engineering
1967-Prithipal Singh-Sports
1967-M. S. Swaminathan-Science & Engineering
1967-Natteri Veeraraghavan-Medicine
1967-Guduru Venkatachalam-Science & Engineering
1967-Lala Chand Verman-Public Affairs
1968-M. R. Acharekar-Arts
1968-Begum Akhtar-Arts
1968-Sharan Rani Backliwal-Arts
1968-S. Ramaswamy Iyer Balasubrahmanyam-Science & Engineering
1968-Nikhil Banerjee-Arts
1968-D. R. Bendre-Literature & Education
1968-Jehangir Shapurji Bhownagary-Civil Service
1968-Manibhai Desai-Social Work
1968-Lakshman Dev-Science & Engineering
1968-Narendra Singh Dev-Social Work
1968-Rajkumar Sumitra Devi-Social Work
1968-Sunil Dutt-Arts
1968-Bhaurao Krishnaji Gaikwad-Social Work
1968-Kedar Ghosh-Literature & Education
1968-Amar Nath Gupta-Social Work
1968-Joseph Harold-Arts
1968-Shamrao Sakaramrao Kadam-Literature & Education
1968-Govind Pandurang Kane-Science & Engineering
1968-Durga Khote-Arts
1968-Yamini Krishnamurthy-Arts
1968-Shalini Moghe-Social Work
1968-Narinder Nath Mohan-Social Work
1968-Akhtar Mohiuddin-Literature & Education
1968-Shambu Nath Mukheerjee-Social Work
1968-Krishna Swaroop Mullick-Civil Service
1968-S. Narasimhan-Social Work
1968-Sis Ram Ola-Social Work
1968-Jaikishan Dahyabhai Panchal (Shankar Jaikishan)-Arts
1968-Balasaheb Amgonda Patil-Literature & Education
1968-Ayodhya Prasad-Arts
1968-Shanker Singh Ram Raghuvanshi (Shankar Jaikishan)-Arts
1968-Raja Ramanna-Science & Engineering
1968-Man Singh M. Rana-Science & Engineering
1968-Abhin Chandra Rao-Medicine
1968-Akkineni Nageswara Rao-Arts
1968-N. T. Rama Rao-Arts
1968-Sudha Venkatasiva Reddy-Social Work
1968-Devi Lal Samar-Arts
1968-Donty Naranappa Krishnaia Setty-Social Work
1968-Devchand Chaggan Lal Shah-Literature & Education
1968-Calambur Sivaramamurti-Literature & Education
1968-Sudheer Sojwal-Science & Engineering
1968-Mantosh Sondhi-Civil Service
1968-Vyjayanthimala-Arts
1969-Khwaja Ahmad Abbas-Arts
1969-David Abraham Cheulkar-Arts
1969-B. K. Anand-Medicine
1969-Ramakrishna Ananthakrishnan-Science & Engineering
1969-Tarapada Basu-Literature & Education
1969-Narayan Shridhar Bendre-Arts
1969-Nautam Bhatt-Science & Engineering
1969-Chandu Borde-Sports
1969-S. D. Burman-Arts
1969-Ram Kumar Caroli-Medicine
1969-Amrik Singh Cheema-Science & Engineering
1969-Chand Chhabra-Civil Service
1969-Gopaldas Neogi Chowdhury-Social Work
1969-Brahm Nath Qasir Datta-Literature & Education
1969-Yogeshwar Dayal-Science & Engineering
1969-Subodh Chandra Muk Dev-Civil Service
1969-B. Saroja Devi-Arts
1969-Pandurang Vasudeo Gadgil-Literature & Education
1969-Pandurang Rajaram Ghogrey-Social Work
1969-Surendera Nath Ghosh-Literature & Education
1969-Kalyan Singh Gupta-Social Work
1969-Shyam Lal Gupta-Literature & Education
1969-Lila Indrasen-SocialWork
1969-Kishandas Bhagwandas Kapadia-Social Work
1969-Mahendra Nath Kapur-Literature & Education
1969-Gajanan Digambar Madgulkar -Literature & Education
1969-T. V. Mahalingam-Science & Engineering
1969-Upendra Maharathi-Trade & Industry
1969-Kaviraj Ashuthosh Majumdar-Medicine
1969-K.S.A. Khader Ghulam Mohideen-Trade & Industry
1969-Sudhir Krishna Mukherjee-Civil Service
1969-H. Govindarao Sreenivasa Murthy-Science & Engineering
1969-Thiagarajan Muthian-Literature & Education
1969-Srinivasa Natarajan-Literature & Education
1969-R. Basappagowda Patil-Social Work
1969-Roshan Phooken-Social Work
1969-V. Subbiah Pillai-Literature & Education
1969-Kumar Nandan Prasad-Civil Service
1969-Amrita Pritam-Literature & Education
1969-Indrani Rahman-Arts
1969-Bishan Lal Raina-Medicine
1969-Ram Lal Rajgarhia-Trade & Industry
1969-Vulimiri Ramalingaswami-Medicine
1969-T. Varadachari Ramanujam-Social Work
1969-Rajam Ramaswamy-Social Work
1969-N. Balakrishna Reddy-Social Work
1969-Balraj Sahni-Arts
1969-Savitri Sahni-Science & Engineering
1969-Krishna Gopal Saxena-Medicine
1969-Sadashiv Rath Sharma-Arts
1969-Dhyan Pal Singh-Civil Service
1969-Sukhdev Singh-Arts
1969-Singannachar Narasimha Swamy-Arts
1969-Mangru Ganu Uikey-Social Work
1969-Nand Kishore Verma-Medicine

Birth, Time of Birth, Date of Birth, Month of Birth, Season of Birth, Year of Birth.

Death, Time of Death, Date of Death, Month of Death, Season of Death, Year of Death.

Shraaddha, Time of Shraaddha, Date of Shraaddha, Month of Shraaddha, Season of Shraaddha, Year of Shraaddha.

Job, Time of Joining of Job, Date of Joining of Job, Month of Joining of Job, Season of Joining of Job, Year of Joining of Job

Marriage, Time of Marriage, Date of Marriage, Month of Marriage, Season of Marriage, Year of Job

Divorce, Time of Divorce, Date of Divorce, Month of Divorce, Season of Divorce, Year of Divorce

Business, Time of Commencement of Business, Date of Commencement of Business, Month of Commencement of Business, Season oto avoid Electrical Fatal Accident, Non Fatal Accident, Short Circuit, Fire, Downtime, Blackout, Brownout, Production Loss, Flickering.

Birth, Time of Birth, Date of Birth, Month of Birth, Season of Birth, Year of Birth.

Death, Time of Death, Date of Death, Month of Death, Season of Death, Year of Death.

Shraaddha, Time of Shraaddha, Date of Shraaddha, Month of Shraaddha, Season of Shraaddha, Year of Shraaddha.

Job, Time of Joining of Job, Date of Joining of Job, Month of Joining of Job, Season of Joining of Job, Year of Joining of Job

Marriage, Time of Marriage, Date of Marriage, Month of Marriage, Season of Marriage, Year of Job

Divorce, Time of Divorce, Date of Divorce, Month of Divorce, Season of Divorce, Year of Divorce

Business, Time of Commencement of Business, Date of Commencement of Business, Month of Commencement of Business, Season of Commencement of Business, Year of Commencement of Business

NPA - Non Performing Assets, Time of NPA - Non Performing Assets, Date of NPA - Non Performing Assets, Month of NPA - Non Performing Assets, Season of NPA - Non Performing Assets, Year of NPA - Non Performing Assets

Vaastu, East, West, North, South, North East, North West, South East, South West

Success, Achievement, Secured Life, Health, Wealth, Joy, Pleasure, Contented, Satisfaction, Happiness, Growth, fulfilment of Wishes, Career, Sports, Games, Hobbies, Internet, Wifi, Mobile, Social Media, Whatsapp, Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn, Youtube, Instagram, Google Plus, DoWhistle, Insurance, Mediclaim, Salary, Bonus, Gratuity, ESIC, PF, Pension, Investment, Stock Holding, Income Tax, GST, Import Export Code, Balance Sheet, Energy, Peace of Mind, Meditation, Yoga, Brahmamurta, Enabler, Alchemist, Prayer, Exercise, Diet, Vegetarian, Lifestyle, Addiction, Video Games, Newspaper, TV Channels, Internet Browsing, Research & Development, Innovation, Forensic Engineering Audit, Start-up, Technology, Merger & Acquisitions, Advertising, Branding, Consultant, Advisor, Solution Providers, Digital Transformation, Human Resources, Placement Assistance, Self Entrepreneur, Trading, Broking, Marketing, Reselling, Stockist, Dealer, Distributors, value Addition, Business Exchange, Personal Relation(PR), Restructuring, Redesign.

Village, City, State, Country, NRI, KG, Nursery, Primary School, Secondary School, SSC, HSC, Diploma , Under Graduate, Under Graduate, Post Graduate, Diploma Courses, Distance Education, Freelancer, On Training, Temporary Job, Private Job, Permanent Job, Enterprises, Professional, Contractor, Service Providers, Aadhar Card, Pan Card, Passport, Visa, Driving License, Blood Group, Identity Card, Address Proof, Ration Card, Electric Bill, Society Maintenance Bill, Mobile Bill, Mediclaim, Insurance.

Subham Karoti, Ram Raksha, Mantra, Tantra, Gayatri Mantra, Aarti, Maha Mrityunjaya Mantra, Atharvashirsha, Satya Narayan Pooja, Ganpati, Navratri, Govinda, Janmashtami, Diwali, Dasara, Holi, Akshatruteya, Rang Panchami, Gym, Aasan, Sanskrut, Routine Life.

Waterproofing without Breaking , Leakage Detection, Thermography, Big Data Analytics, Forensic Engineering , Root Cause Investigation, Root Cause Analysis , Insurance Claims Settlement, Restructuring, NPA – Non Performing Assets , Value Addition, IPR – Intellectual Property Right , Consulting, Anti Corrosion, Statutory Compliance's, HR – Human Resource, Dealers , Distributors, Power Factor, Power Quality, Electrical Safety Audit, Electrical Earthing Audit, Re sellers, UPS – Uninterrupted Power Supply Audit , Contractor, Facility Management, Sports Management, Startup Consulting, Project Management, AMC – Annual Maintenance Contract , Digital Advertising, Branding.

Natural Science, Life science, Physical science, astronomy, Physiology, Physics, chemistry, Laws of nature, discovery science, Atmospheric science, Oceanography, Natural science, Modern natural science, Thermodynamics, electrodynamics, zoology, botany, Laws of human Nature, laws of animal nature, Mathematics, calculation, meditation, coding, decoding, Encryption, description.

NPA - Non Performing Assets, Time of NPA - Non Performing Assets, Date of NPA - Non Performing Assets, Month of NPA - Non Performing Assets, Season of NPA - Non Performing Assets, Year of NPA - Non Performing Assets

Vaastu, East, West, North, South, North East, North West, South East, South West

Success, Achievement, Secured Life, Health, Wealth, Joy, Pleasure, Contented, Satisfaction, Happiness, Growth, fulfilment of Wishes, Career, Sports, Games, Hobbies, Internet, Wifi, Mobile, Social Media, Whatsapp, Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn, Youtube, Instagram, Google Plus, DoWhistle, Insurance, Mediclaim, Salary, Bonus, Gratuity, ESIC, PF, Pension, Investment, Stock Holding, Income Tax, GST, Import Export Code, Balance Sheet, Energy, Peace of Mind, Meditation, Yoga, Brahmamurta, Enabler, Alchemist, Prayer, Exercise, Diet, Vegetarian, Lifestyle, Addiction, Video Games, Newspaper, TV Channels, Internet Browsing, Research & Development, Innovation, Forensic Engineering Audit, Start-up, Technology, Merger & Acquisitions, Advertising, Branding, Consultant, Advisor, Solution Providers, Digital Transformation, Human Resources, Placement Assistance, Self Entrepreneur, Trading, Broking, Marketing, Reselling, Stockist, Dealer, Distributors, value Addition, Business Exchange, Personal Relation(PR), Restructuring, Redesign.

Village, City, State, Country, NRI, KG, Nursery, Primary School, Secondary School, SSC, HSC, Diploma , Under Graduate, Under Graduate, Post Graduate, Diploma Courses, Distance Education, Freelancer, On Training, Temporary Job, Private Job, Permanent Job, Enterprises, Professional, Contractor, Service Providers, Aadhar Card, Pan Card, Passport, Visa, Driving License, Blood Group, Identity Card, Address Proof, Ration Card, Electric Bill, Society Maintenance Bill, Mobile Bill, Mediclaim, Insurance.

Subham Karoti, Ram Raksha, Mantra, Tantra, Gayatri Mantra, Aarti, Maha Mrityunjaya Mantra, Atharvashirsha, Satya Narayan Pooja, Ganpati, Navratri, Govinda, Janmashtami, Diwali, Dasara, Holi, Akshatruteya, Rang Panchami, Gym, Aasan, Sanskrut, Routine Life.

Waterproofing without Breaking , Leakage Detection, Thermography, Big Data Analytics, Forensic Engineering , Root Cause Investigation, Root Cause Analysis , Insurance Claims Settlement, Restructuring, NPA – Non Performing Assets , Value Addition, IPR – Intellectual Property Right , Consulting, Anti Corrosion, Statutory Compliance's, HR – Human Resource, Dealers , Distributors, Power Factor, Power Quality, Electrical Safety Audit, Electrical Earthing Audit, Re sellers, UPS – Uninterrupted Power Supply Audit , Contractor, Facility Management, Sports Management, Startup Consulting, Project Management, AMC – Annual Maintenance Contract , Digital Advertising, Branding.

Natural Science, Life science, Physical science, astronomy, Physiology, Physics, chemistry, Laws of nature, discovery science, Atmospheric science,Oceanography,Natural science, Modern natural science, Thermodynamics, electrodynamics, zoology, botany, Laws of human Nature, laws of animal nature, Mathematics, calculation, meditation, coding, decoding, Encryption, description.

Mind, Subconscious Mind, Conscious Mind

24/7 Support Service
24/7/365 Support Service
Abnormal Condition Analysis
Acceptance Testing
Access Control Management
Acquisition
Active Energy Audit
Active Evaluation
Advertising
Advice On Energy Efficiency By Analyzing Infrared Report
Advisors
Air Quality Audit
AMC
AMC – Annual Maintenance Contract R&D
AMC Analysis
AMC- Annual Maintenance Contract
Analysis
Analysis Of Electricity Bill
Analysis Of Thermal Images
Analyzing Specification
Annual Maintenance Contract
Anti Corrosion
Anti Corrosion R&D
Application
Application Of For Energy Conservation
Application Of Infrared To Radiometry
Application Of Thermography For Energy Conservation
Arresting
Assessment Of Current Resources Consumption And Use Pattern By Conducting Energy Audit
Audit Services
Auditing
Auditors
Automatic Power Factor Control Panel
Automation
Automation Infrared Image Analyzing Services
Avoidance Failure
Baseline Thermography
Bidding Tendering
Blackout Analysis
BMS-Building Management System
Branding
Branding R&D
Brokerage Of Flats In Society
Brokers
Brownout Analysis
Building Diagnostics Report
Building Management System Audit
Building Management System R&D
Building Science And Energy Efficiency
Building Survey For Evaluation Of Existing Conditions
Building Survey To Determine Their Seriousness And Probable Cause
Business Advisors
Business Analysis
Buying Of Flats In Society
By Conducting Inspection Regularly
By Conducting Thermography Inspection Regularly
Calibration
Capacity Building On Energy Efficiency By Doing Thermography Survey
Capacity On Energy Efficiency By Doing Survey
Capturing Of Infrared Thermal Images
CCTV
CCTV Audit
CCTV R&D
CCTV System Audit
Channel Partners For Marketing
Characterization Of Defects In Metal Sheets Via IR Thermography
Characterization Of Infrared Camera
Chemical Earthing Audit
Chemical Lightning Arrestor Audit
Chemical Surge Suppressor Audit
Civil Contractor
Civil Thermographic Inspection Of Infrastructures
Civil Third Party Audit
Clean Energy Solutions
Cold Spot Analysis
Commission
Competitor Analysis
Compliance And Risk Management
Compliance’s Audit
Compliances
Condition Monitoring
Condition Monitoring And Energy Conversation
Consultancy Services
Consultant
Consulting
Consulting R&D
Contract Analysis
Contractor
Contractor R&D
Controlling
Cooling Analysis
Copper Earthing Audit
Copper Lightning Arrestor Audit
Copper Surge Suppressor Audit
Cost Analysis
Cost Audit
Costing
Critical Analysis
Critical Load Audit
Customer Services
Data Analysis
Data Analysis And Interpretation
Data Analytics
Data Analytics R&D
Dealers
Dealers R&D
Decoding Specification
Define Guarantee
Define Warranty
Defining Scope Of Work
Defining Specification
Demand
Design
Design Defects
Detection Of [SF6] Gas By Technique
Detection Of All Kind Of Leakages
Detection Of All Types Of Leakages
Detection Of Chemical Leakage
Detection Of Cold Spot By Thermal Image Analysis
Detection Of Cold Spots
Detection Of Fire And Smoke
Detection Of Gas Leakage
Detection Of Heat Signature By Thermal Imaging Technology
Detection Of Hot Spot
Detection Of Hot Spots
Detection Of Ice Berg By Thermal Scanning
Detection Of Moisture
Detection Of SF6 Gas
Detection Of Thermal Patterns By Thermal Imaging Software
Detection Of V.M.C. [Volatile Medicinal Compound]
Detection Of VOC [Volatile Organic Compound]
Detection Of Water Leakage
Detection Of Water Seepage
Detection Oil Spill By Infrared Snapshot
Developing Energy Efficiency Monitoring Software
DG Supply Audit
Diagnostics Report
Digital Advertising
Digital Advertising R&D
Disaster Condition Analysis
Disposal
Distributors
Distributors R&D
Documentation
Earth Connectivity
Earth Fault Analysis
Earthing Audit
Economic Advisors
Efficient Data Evaluation Of Detections
Efficient Data Evaluation Of Thermography Detections
Electric Bill Analysis
Electrical Audit
Electrical Automation System Audit
Electrical Contractor
Electrical Critical Load Audit
Electrical Design Adequacy Audit
Electrical Design Audit
Electrical Distribution And Network Audit
Electrical Earth Fault Audit
Electrical Earthing Audit
Electrical Earthing Audit R&D
Electrical Ehz Extra High Voltage Supply Audit
Electrical Emergency Supply Audit
Electrical EMI Audit
Electrical Energy Audit
Electrical Energy Conservation Audit
Electrical Energy Management Audit
Electrical Energy Saving Audit
Electrical Fatal Accident Investigation Audit
Electrical Fire And Safety Audit
Electrical Fire Audit
Electrical Forensic Audit
Electrical Grounding Audit
Electrical Hazardous Risk Audit
Electrical HT High Tension Supply Audit
Electrical HV High Voltage Audit
Electrical Industrial Audit
Electrical Infrared Audit
Electrical Infrared Thermography Audit
Electrical Infrastructure Audit
Electrical Infrastructure Safety Audit
Electrical Infrastructure Sustainability Audit
Electrical Infrastructure Sustainability Test
Electrical Inspection Audit
Electrical Installation Audit
Electrical Installation Safety Audit
Electrical Installation Scanning & Analyzing Of Thermal Image
Electrical Installation Sustainability Audit
Electrical Installation Sustainability Test
Electrical Insurance Claim Settlement Audit
Electrical Lighting Audit
Electrical Lighting Load Audit
Electrical Lighting Surge Audit
Electrical LT Low Tension Supply Audit
Electrical LV Low Voltage Audit
Electrical Maintenance Audit
Electrical NDT Audit
Electrical NDT Non Destructive Testing
Electrical Network Audit
Electrical Non Critical Load Audit
Electrical Non Critical Supply Audit
Electrical Non Destructive Audit
Electrical Non Fatal Accident Investigation Audit
Electrical Nuisance Tripping Audit
Electrical Over Voltage Audit
Electrical Overload Audit
Electrical Power Audit
Electrical Power Factor Audit
Electrical Power Quality Analysis Audit
Electrical Power Quality Audit
Electrical Predictive Maintenance Audit
Electrical Preventive Maintenance Audit
Electrical RFI Audit
Electrical Risk Analysis Audit
Electrical Risk Assessment Audit
Electrical Risk Audit
Electrical Root Cause Analysis
Electrical Safety Audit
Electrical Safety Audit Of Building By Detecting Host Spots
Electrical Safety Audit Of By Detecting Host Spots
Electrical Safety Audit R&D
Electrical Safety Inspection By Using Thermal Imaging Technology
Electrical Saving Audit
Electrical Short Circuit Audit
Electrical Smoke And Fire Audit
Electrical Spark And Fire Audit
Electrical Spark Audit
Electrical Standby Supply Audit
Electrical Statutory Audit
Electrical Substation Audit
Electrical Supply Audit
Electrical Surge Suppressor Audit
Electrical Sustainability Audit
Electrical System Audit
Electrical Tariff Audit
Electrical Thermal Imaging Audit
Electrical Thermography Audit
Electrical Third Party Audit
Electrical Third Party Inspection Audit
Electrical Three Phase Load Balancing Audit
Electrical Under Voltage Audit
Electrical UPS Load Audit
Electrical Zero Down Time Audit
Electronics Third Party Audit
Emergency Supply Audit
EMI Analysis
EMI Electro Magnetic Interference Audit
EMI Electromagnetic Interference Audit
EMR Analysis
EMR Electro Magnetic Radiation Audit
Encoding Specification
Energy Analysis
Energy Analysis Of Building
Energy Assessment
Energy Assessment Of Building
Energy Audit
Energy Auditing
Energy Auditing Of Building
Energy Conservation Analysis
Energy Conservation Audit
Energy Efficiency
Energy Efficiency Analysis
Energy Efficiency And Conservation
Energy Efficiency And Conservation Of Building
Energy Loss Analysis
Energy Planning
Energy Resources
Energy Saving
Energy Saving Audit
Energy Saving Of Building
Energy Situation Analysis Can Be Done By Infrared Scanning
Energy Utilization Analysis
Enquiry
Enterprises Resource Planning
Environment Condition Analysis
Environmental Audit
Equipment’s Inspection By Interpreting Infrared Image
E-Resourcing
E-Tendering
Evaluation
Evaluation Of And Quality Control
E-Waste Management
E-Waste Recycling
Experts
Export Evaluation
Exporters
External Audit
Extreme EMI Electromagnetic Interference Condition Analysis
Facility Audit
Facility Management
Facility Management Audit
Facility Management R&D
Failure Analysis
Fault Clearing Analysis
Fault Detection Analysis
Fault Monitor Analysis
Fault Protection Analysis
Field Service Analysis
Fire & Safety Audit
Fire & Safety Audit R&D
Fire & Safety Inspection By Using Thermocam
Fire And Safety Audit
Fire Audit
Fire Detection
Fire Detection Audit
Fire Fighting Services
Firefighting Thermography Services
Flame Audit
Flame Detection
Flickering Analysis
Forecast Analysis
Forensic Analysis
Forensic Audit
Forensic Engineering Audit
Forensic Engineering R&D
Forensic Water Extrusion Testing
Franchise
Functional Infrared Imaging
Fundamental Analysis
Future Risk Assessment
Future Risk Management
Future Risk Prediction Analysis
General Inspection
Generator Supply Audit
GHG Emissions Calculations
GI Earthing Audit
GI Lightning Arrestor Audit
GI Surge Suppressor Audit
Global Evaluation
Governance Risk Compliances
Gradient Heat Wave
GRIHA Green Rating For Integrated Habitat Assessment
Harmonic Analysis Audit
Harmonic Audit
Harmonic Filter Audit
Hazardous Gas Detection
Hazardous Management
Heat Analysis
Heat Signature Analysis
Heat Signature Audit
Heat Transfer Measurement By IR Thermography
Heat Wave
Home Evaluation
Hot Spot Analysis
Hot Spot Detection
Hot Spot Detection Audit
Hotspot Network Audit
HR – Human Resource R&D
Hr- Human Resource
Humidity Analysis
HVAC Audit
HVAC Contractor
Identified Present Opportunities Required To Increase Energy Efficiency In MSME’s Sector By Using Infrared Technology
Identified Present Opportunities Required To Increase Energy Efficiency In MSME's Sector By Using Infrared Technology
Identify Suitable Low Carbon Energy Efficient Technology By Using Technique
Implementation Of Energy Management System And System Optimization Project By Analyzing Thermal Imaging Report
Importers
Industrial Audit
Industrial Energy Conservation Audit
Industrial Energy Saving Audit
Industrial Fire And Safety Audit
Industrial Hazardous Risk Audit
Industrial Infrared Audit
Industrial NDT Audit
Industrial Safety Audit
Industrial Saving Audit
Industrial Science
Industrial Thermal Imaging Audit
Industrial Thermography Audit
Industrial Thermography Science
Industrial Third Party Audit
Infra Tech
Infrared [IR]
Infrared [IRT]
Infrared Analysis
Infrared Audit
Infrared For Failure Analysis
Infrared For Functional Testing
Infrared For Reliability And Failure Analysis
Infrared Heat Signature Audit
Infrared Image Services
Infrared Imaging Science
Infrared Reports Help To Develop A Viable Energy Plan For The Industries
Infrared Services
Infrared Signature Analysis
Infrared Survey To Detect Moisture And Energy Loss
Infrared Survey To Detect Moisture And Energy Loss Of Building
Infrared Technology
Infrared Technology Use For Energy Saving
Infrared Thermography For Failure Analysis
Infrared Thermography For Functional Testing
Infrared Thermography For Remote Temperature Measurement
Infrared Thermography IRT
Infrared Thermography Reports Helps To Develop A Viable Energy Plan For The Industries
Infrared Thermography Services
Innovative Solution
Input Power Condition Analysis
Inspection
Installation
Instrumentation Third Party Audit
Insurance
Insurance Audit
Insurance Claims Settlement
Insurance Claims Settlement R&D
Insurance Evaluation
Integration Of Control Strategies As Per The Energy Conservation Code Of India By Providing Thermal Sensors
Internal Audit
Internet And Wifi
Internet And Wifi R&D
Internet Network Audit
Interpretation Of Thermal Images
Investigation Of Water Extrusion
Investment Advisors
IPR – Intellectual Property Right R&D
IPR- Intellectual Property Right
IR For Capturing Failure
IR For Defect Detection Technology
IR For Energy And Electrical Safety
IR For Energy Insurance
IR For Forensic Engineering Services
IR For Functional Testing
IR For Investigative Engineering Services
IR For ISO Certification
IR For NDT [Non Destructive Testing]
IR For Thermal Failure Analysis
IR Infrared Audit
IR Inspection
IR Inspection Report Helps To Understand Evaluating How The Risk Can Be Mitigated
IR Is A NDT Method Use To Measure Thermal Gradients In Energy Emitted By Electrical And Mechanical System
IR Is A NDT Method Use To Measure Thermal Gradients In Energy Emitted By Electrical And System
IR Reliability And Failure Analysis
IR Report
IR Scanning
IR Services
IR Test
IR Thermography & Reliability And Failure Analysis
IR Thermography For Capturing Failure
IR Thermography For Defect Detection Technology
IR Thermography For Energy And Electrical Safety
IR Thermography For Energy Insurance
IR Thermography For Forensic Engineering Services
IR Thermography For Functional Testing Of Solar Cells
IR Thermography For Investigative Engineering Services
IR Thermography For ISO Certification
IR Thermography For NDT [Not Destructive Testing]
IR Thermography For Thermal Failure Analysis
IR Thermography Inspection
IR Thermography Report
IR Thermography Services
IT Security Services
Leakage Analysis
Leakage Detection
Leakage Detection R&D
Leasing
Leasing Of Flats In Society
Life Cycle Improvement
Lifecycle Evaluation
Lightning Arrestor Audit
Liquid Crystal Thermography
Logistics
Maintenance Audit
Maintenance Management
Management Audit
Manufacturers
Manufacturing
Manufacturing Process
Manufacturing Technology
Market Analysis
Market Research
Marketing
Material Analysis
Measurement
Measurement Of Convictive Heat Transfer Using Infrared Thermography
Measurement Science & Technology
Mechanical Contractor
Mechanical Equipment’s Inspection By Interpreting Infrared Image
Mechanical Third Party Audit
Mitigation Measure
Moisture Analysis
Monitoring
Nano Technology Third Party Audit
NDE Analysis
NDE Evaluation
NDI Analysis
NDT
NDT Analysis
NDT Thermography Testing Audit
NDT Third Party Audit
Network Audit
Non Conventional Energy Audit
Non Critical Load Audit
Non-Contact Analysis
Non-Performance Analysis
Non-Technical Support Analysis By EMR Electromagnetic Interference Proof Control Panel
Normal Condition Analysis
NPA – Non Performing Assets R&D
NPA- Non Performing Assets
Nuisance Tripping Analysis
O&M
On Demand Emergency Service Analysis
On Site Testing
Online Bidding
Online Support Analysis
Online Tender Bidding
Online Tendering
Operational Audit
Operational Research
Out Sourcing
Outlets
Over Current Analysis
Over Load Testing
Over Voltage Analysis
Painting Contractor
Performance Analysis
Performance Contract Analysis
Performance Evaluation
Performance Evaluation Analysis
Performance Monitoring Of ECBC Compliant By Using Services
Performance Optimization
Performance Testing
Photovoltaic Thermography
Physical Inspection
Pipe Evaluation
Planning Audit
Plumbing Contractor
PMC Project Management Consultant
Post Commissioning Testing
Potential Partners For Marketing
Power Audit
Power Conservation Analysis
Power Consumption Analysis
Power Factor Audit
Power Factor Incentive Audit
Power Factor Penalty Audit
Power Factor R&D
Power Map
Power Quality
Power Quality Analysis
Power Quality Analysis Audit
Power Quality Audit
Power Quality R&D
Power Saving Analysis
Power Supply Audit
Pre Commissioning Testing
Pre Shipment Evaluation
Predictive Maintenance
Predictive Maintenance Analysis
Predictive Maintenance Audit
Preparation Of Baseline Energy Consumption
Prevention Of Water Extrusion
Preventive Maintenance
Preventive Maintenance Analysis
Preventive Maintenance Audit
Process Audit
Process Control Thermographic Scanning Services
Process Defining
Processing Technique And Thermographic Images
Project Advisors
Project Management
Project Management R&D
Protection
Pulse Is Used For Inspecting Automotive Components
Pulse Thermography Is Used For Inspecting Automotive Components
Qualitative Analysis
Qualitative Research
Quality Analysis
Quality Assessment
Quality Assurance
Quality Assurance Audit
Quality Audit
Quality Control Audit
Quality Evaluation
Quantifying
Quantitative Analysis
Quantitative Diagnostics
Quantitative Diagnostics Of Building By Using Infrared Technology
Quantitative Infrared Thermography
Quantitative Research
QURT Quantitative Infrared Thermography
R&D Third Party Audit
Radiation Audit
Radiology And Imaging
Recycling
Reduction Of [GHG] Green House Gas Emission
Reduction Of GHG Green House Gas Emission
Reference Point Of Equipment Temperature Under Normal Operating Condition
Refurbish Analysis
Regulatory Compliances
Remote Acquisition
Remote Controlling
Remote Detection
Remote Inspection
Remote Monitoring
Remote Monitoring Analysis
Remote Monitoring And Controlling Analysis
Remote Protection
Remote Scanning
Renewable Energy Audit
Renewable Resources
Renting
Renting Of Flats In Society
Repair Service Analysis
Repairing
Report
Requirement
Re-Sale Of Flats In Society
Research
Research And Development
Research And Development Thermographic Application
Resellers
Resellers R&D
Resolution Of Water Extrusion
Resource Analysis
Resource Management
Resourcing
Restructure Analysis
Restructuring
Restructuring R&D
Retro Fitting
Retrofitting Analysis
Reverse Engineering
RFI Analysis
RFI Radio Frequency Interference Audit
RFQ
Risk Analysis
Risk And Compliances
Risk Assessment
Risk Assessment Audit
Risk Audit
Risk Based Evaluation
Risk Management
Root Cause Analysis
Root Cause Analysis Audit
Root Cause Analysis R&D
Root Cause Investigation
Root Cause Investigation Audit
Root Cause Investigation R&D
Round The Clock Service
Routine Testing
Safety Audit
Safety Inspection
Safety Management
Scanning
Science And Energy Applications
Science And Energy Efficiency
Security Advisors
Security Audit
Security Surveillance
Security Third Party Audit
Selection
Self Consumption Analysis
Selling Of Flats In Society
Services
Shock Proof Analysis
Shutdown Analysis
Smoke Audit
Smoke Detection
Sourcing
Spark Audit
Specification Evaluation
Sports Management
Sports Management R&D
Standby Supply Audit
Startup Consulting
Startup Consulting R&D
Statistical Analysis
Statutory Audit
Statutory Compliances
Statutory Compliances R&D
Stockist
Strength And Weaknesses Assessment
Strength And Weaknesses Assessment Of Building
Structural Diagnostics
Study Of Current Situation And Information
Study On Energy Efficiency And Conversation [EEC]
Study On Energy Efficiency And Conversation EEC
Suppliers
Supply
Supply Chain Management
Support Analysis
Surge Suppressor Audit
Surveillance & Security Third Party Audit
Surveillance System Audit
Surveillance Third Party Audit
Survey
Survey For Evaluation Of Existing Conditions
Survey To Determine Their Seriousness And Probable Cause
System Audit
System Integrators
Technical Analysis
Technical Consultancy Analysis
Technical Support Analysis
Technology Consulting
Telecom Third Party Audit
Temperature Analysis
Temperature Data
Temperature Enabling Simulation
Tendering
Test Report
Testing
Testing Laboratory
THD Total Harmonic Distortion Analysis Audit
THD Total Harmonic Distortion Audit
The Base Line Will Be Established
The Thermography Instrument Thermal Scanner
Thermal Analysis
Thermal Analysis Input
Thermal Audit
Thermal Data Acquisition And Storing System
Thermal Data Collect
Thermal Distribution And Variation In Real Time
Thermal Energy Waste Survey
Thermal Experts
Thermal Imaging
Thermal Imaging Audit
Thermal Imaging Inspection
Thermal Imaging Third Party Audit
Thermal Infrared Security Solutions
Thermal Inspection Diagnostics
Thermal Management Problems
Thermal Map
Thermal Measurement Of Heat Patterns
Thermal NDT
Thermal Of Infrared Security Solutions
Thermal Patterns Of Heat Loss
Thermal Scanning
Thermal Scanning Of Building
Thermal Scanning Of Entire Electrical Installation
Thermal Snapshots
Thermal Snapshots Steady State Thermal Analysis
Thermal Snapshots Steady State Thermal Analysis Of Device
Thermal Surveying
Thermal Trending
Thermal Trending Compared Temperature Differential Over Time
Thermal Video
Thermo Capabilities
Thermo Mechanical Property
Thermo Property
Thermograph Analysis
Thermographic Inspection
Thermographic NDT
Thermography
Thermography Analysis
Thermography Audit
Thermography For Building Science And Energy Applications
Thermography For Remote Temperature Measurement
Thermography Measurement
Thermography R&D
Thermography Report
Thermography Reports Help To Understand Energy Risk
Thermography Services
Thermography Survey
Thermography Testing Laboratory
Thermography Third Party Audit
Thermometry And Thermal Parameters Identification
Third Party Audit
Third Party Evaluation
Third Party Inspection
To Conduct Environmental Monitoring And Evaluating By Doing Infrared Scanning
To Conduct Geo Thermal Feasibility Study
To Conduct Geothermal Feasibility Study
To Conduct Infrared Aerial Survey For Development Of Eco City Based On Its Carbon Inventory
To Evaluate The Impact Of Energy Conservation Code Compliances By Referring Thermal Patterns
Traders
Trading
Transfer Of Energy Efficient Industrial Technology
Transient Thermal Analysis
Transportation
Trouble Shooting
Type Testing
Under Voltage Analysis
Undertake Technology Assignment With Regarding Energy Performance
UPS – Uninterrupted Power Supply Audit R&D
Ups Audit
Ups Uninterrupted Power Supply Audit
Ups- Uninterrupted Power Supply Audit
Value Addition
Value Addition R&D
Vendor Registration
Vendors
Vibration Analysis
Virtual Services
Virtual Thermography Services
Visual Evaluation
VOIP Services
Vulnerability Analysis
Vulnerable Analysis
Waste Management
Waste Recycling
Water Leakage Detection
Water Leakage Third Party Audit
Water Proofing Third Party Audit
Waterproofing Without Breaking
Wealth Advisors
Wellness Support Service
Wholesale Suppliers
Wifi Network Audit