Girish Akolkar

GIRISH AKOLKAR

9870988888

Download DoWhistle App

 

Download DoWhistle Partner App from Google Playstore

 

Data Analytics 33 - Civics & Politics

Name: Abbreviation: Foundation year
Aam Aadmi Party: AAP: 2012
Akhil Bharatiya Gorkha League: ABGL: 1943
All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam: AIADMK: 1972
All India Forward Bloc: AIFB: 1939
All India Hindustan Congress Party: AIHCP: 2015
All India Mahila Empowerment Party: MEP: 2017
All India Majlis-e-Ittehadul Muslimeen: AIMIM: 1927
All India N.R. Congress: AINRC: 2011
All India Trinamool Congress: AITC: 1998
All India United Democratic Front: AIUDF: 2004
All Jharkhand Students Union: AJSU: 1986
Amma Makkal Munnetra Kazhagam: AMMK: 2018
Amra Bangali: AMB: 1983
Asom Gana Parishad: AGP: 1985
Bahujan Samaj Party: BSP: 1984
Bharatiya Janata Party: BJP: 1980
Bharatiya Minorities Suraksha Mahasangh: BMSM: 1983
Biju Janata Dal: BJD: 1997
Bodoland People's Front: BPF: 1985
Communist Party Of India (Marxist): CPI (M): 1964
Communist Party Of India: CPI: 1925
Desiya Murpokku Dravida Kazhagam: DMDK: 2005
Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam: DMK: 1949
Goa Forward Party: GFP: 2016
Gorkha Janmukti Morcha: GJM: 2007
Gorkha National Liberation Front: GNLF: 1980
Hill State People's Democratic Party: HSPDP: 1968
Hindu Sena: 2011
Hindustani Awam Morcha: HAM: 2015
Indhiya Jananayaga Katchi: IJK: 2010
Indian Gandhiyan Party: IGP: 2012
Indian National Congress: INC: 1885
Indian National Lok Dal: INLD: 1999
Indian Union Muslim League: IUML: 1948
Indigenous People's Front of Tripura: IPFT: 2009
Jai Samaikyandhra Party: JSP: 2014
Jammu & Kashmir National Conference: JKNC: 1932
Jammu and Kashmir National Panthers Party: JKNPP: 1982
Jammu and Kashmir Peoples Democratic Party: JKPDP: 1998
Jan Adhikar Party Loktantrik: JAP: 2015
Jan Shakti Party of India: JSPI: 2015
Jana Sena Party: JSP: 2014
Janata Dal (Secular): JD(S): 1999
Janata Dal (United): JD(U): 1999
Jannayak Janata Party: JJP: 2018
Jansatta Dal Loktantrik: Jansatta Party: 2018
Janta Congress Chhattisgarh: JCC: 2016
Jharkhand Mukti Morcha: JMM: 1972
Jharkhand Vikas Morcha (Prajatantrik): JVM(P): 2006
Kerala Congress (B): KC(B): 1989
Kerala Congress (Jacob): KC(J): 1991
Kerala Congress (M): KC(M): 1979
Kongunadu Makkal Desia Katchi: KMDK: 2013
Kongunadu Makkal Katchi: KMK: 2000
Lok Janshakti Party: LJP: 2000
Lok Satta Party: LSP: 2006
Maharashtra Navnirman Sena: MNS: 2006
Maharashtrawadi Gomantak Party: MGP: 1963
Makkal Needhi Maiam: MNM: 2018
Manipur Peoples Party: MPP: 1968
Manithaneya Makkal Katchi: MMK: 2009
Marumalarchi Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam: MDMK: 1992
Mizo National Front: MNF: 1959
Mizoram People's Conference: MPC: 1972
Naam Tamilar Katchi: NTK: 1958
Naga People's Front: NPF: 2002
National People's Party: NPP: 2013
Nationalist Congress Party: NCP: 1999
Nationalist Democratic Progressive Party: NDPP: 2018
Odisha Janmorcha: OJM: 2013
Param Digvijay Dal: PDD: 2014
Pattali Makkal Katchi: PMK: 1989
Peace Party of India: PPI: 2008
People's Democratic Alliance: PDA: 2012
People's Democratic Front: PDF: 2001
People's Democratic Front: PDF: 2017
People's Party of Arunachal: PPA: 1987
Praja Socialist Party: PSP: 1952
Puthiya Tamilagam: PTK: 1996
Rashtriya Janata Dal: RJD: 1997
Rashtriya Lok Dal: RLD: 1998
Rashtriya Lok Samta Party: RLSP: 2013
Rashtriya Loktantrik Party: RLP: 2018
Rashtriya Samaj Paksha: RSP: 2003
Rashtriya Ulama Council: RUC: 2008
Rayalaseema Parirakshana Samithi: RPS: 2013
Revolutionary Communist Party of India: RCPI: 1934
Revolutionary Socialist Party: RSP: 1940
Samajwadi Party: SP: 1992
Shiromani Akali Dal: SAD: 1920
Shiv Sena: SS: 1966
Sikkim Democratic Front: SDF: 1993
Sikkim Krantikari Morcha: SKM: 2013
Social Democratic Party of India: SDPI: 2009
Suheldev Bhartiya Samaj Party: SBSP: 2002
Swaraj India: SI: 2016
Tamil Maanila Congress: TMC: 1996
Tamil Nadu Kongu Ilaingar Peravai: KIP: 2001
Telangana Rashtra Samithi: TRS: 2001
Telugu Desam Party: TDP: 1982
United Democratic Party: UDP: 1972
Uttama Prajakeeya Party: UPP: 2018
Uttarakhand Kranti Dal: UKD: 1979
Vanchit Bahujan Aghadi: VBA: 2018
Viduthalai Chiruthaigal Katchi: VCK: 1972
Welfare Party of India: WPI: 2011
YSR Congress Party: YSRCP: 2011
Zoram Nationalist Party: ZNP: 1997

Allan Octavian Hume
Amjed Ullah Khan
Arvind Kejriwal
B. R. Ambedkar
Bal Thackeray
C. N. Annadurai
C. Rajagopalachari
Habib-Ur-Rehman Ludhianvi
Jay Mala
K. Chandrashekar Rao
Kanshi Ram
Keshavrao Jedhe
Kirpal Singh (Politician)
Lalu Prasad Yadav
Madhavrao Bagal
Majeed Ullah Khan Farhat
Mamata Banerjee
N. Rangaswamy
Nagabhairava Jaya Prakash Narayana
Pawan Kalyan
Prakash Yashwant Ambedkar
Pranab Mukherjee
Raj Thackeray
Rajan Raje
S. Ramadoss
Saryoo Singh
Saumyendranath Tagore
Seeman (Politician)
Sharad Pawar
Syama Prasad Mukherjee
Vaiko
Vijayakanth
Vishwanath Pratap Singh

President
Vice-President
Prime Minister
Governors of states of India (within their respective States)
Former Presidents
Deputy Prime Minister
Chief Justice of India
Speaker of Lok Sabha
Cabinet Ministers of the Union
Chief Ministers of States (within their respective States)
Deputy Chairman of NITI Aayog
Former Prime Ministers
Leaders of the Opposition in the Rajya Sabha and Lok Sabha
Holders of the Bharat Ratna
Ambassadors Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary and High Commissioners of Commonwealth countries accredited to India
Chief Ministers of States (when outside their respective States)
Governors of States (when outside their respective States)
Judges of Supreme Court of India (Justices of India)
Chairman-Union Public Service Commission
Chief Election Commissioner
Comptroller and Auditor General
Deputy Chairman-Rajya Sabha
Deputy Chief Ministers of States
Deputy Speaker of Lok Sabha
Members of the Planning Commission
Ministers of States of the Union
Lieutenant Governors within their respective Union Territories
Attorney General of India
Cabinet Secretary
Chiefs of Staff holding the rank of full General or equivalent rank
Chief of Army Staff
Chief of Air Staff
Chief of Naval Staff
Envoys Extraordinary and Ministers Plenipotentiary accredited to India
Chief Justices of States
Chairman and Speakers of State Legislatures (within their respective States)
Chief Ministers of Union Territories within their respective Union Territories
Cabinet Ministers in States (within their respective States)
Chief Executive Councillor Delhi (within their respective Union Territories)
Deputy Ministers of the Union
Officiating Chiefs of Staff holding the rank of Lieutenant General or equivalent rank
Judges of State High Courts of India (Justices of States)
Chairman-Central Administrative Tribunal
Chairman-Minorities Commission
Chairman-Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes Commission
Cabinet Ministers in States (outside their respective States)
Chairmen and Speakers of State Legislatures (outside their respective States)
Chairmen-Monopolies and Restrictive Trade Practices Commission
Deputy Chairmen and Deputy Speakers of State Legislatures (within their respective States)
Ministers of State in States (within their respective States)
Ministers of Union Territories and Executive Councillors of Delhi (within their respective Union Territories)
Speakers of Legislative Assemblies in Union Territories
Chairman of Delhi Metropolitan Council (within their respective Union Territories)
Chief Commissioners of Union Territories not having Councils of Ministers (within their respective Union Territories)
Deputy Ministers in States (within their respective States)
Deputy Speakers of Legislative Assemblies in Union Territories
Deputy Chairman of Metropolitan Council Delhi (within their respective Union Territories)
Deputy Chairman and Deputy Speakers of State Legislatures (outside their respective States)
Ministers of State in States (outside their respective State)
Members of Parliament
Deputy Ministers in States (outside their respective States)
Army Commanders/Vice Chief of the Army Staff or equivalent in other Services
Chief Secretaries to State Governments (within their respective States)
Principal Chief Commissioners of Income Tax (within their respective States)
CBDT Chairman
Commissioner for Linguistic Minorities
Commissioner for Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes
Members-Minorities Commission
Members-Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes Commission
Officers of the rank of full General or equivalent rank
Secretaries to the Government of India
Secretary-Minorities Commission
Secretary-Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes Commission
Secretary to the President
Secretary to the Prime Minister
Secretary-Rajya Sabha/Lok Sabha
Solicitor General
Vice-Chairman-Central Administrative Tribunal
Lieutenant Generals of the Indian Army
Air Marshals of the Indian Air Force
Vice Admirals of the Indian Navy
Advocate Generals of States
Additional Secretaries to the Government of India
Additional Solicitor General
Chief Commissioner of Income Tax
Chairman-Tariff Commission
Charge Affairs and Acting High Commissioners a pied and adinterim
Chief Ministers of Union Territories (outside their respective Union Territories)
Chief executive Councillor of Delhi (outside their respective Union Territories)
Chief Secretaries of State Governments (outside their respective States)
Deputy Comptroller and Auditor General
Chairman of Delhi Metropolitan Council (outside their respective Union Territories)
Deputy Chairman-Delhi Metropolitan Council(outside their respective Union Territories)
Director-Central Bureau of Investigation
Director General-Border Security Force
Director General-Central Reserve Police
Director-Intelligence Bureau
Lieutenant Governors (outside their respective Union Territories)
Members-Central Administrative Tribunal
Members-Monopolies and Restrictive Trade Practices Commission
Members-Union Public Service Commission
Ministers of Union Territories and Executives Councillors-Delhi
Principal Staff Officers of the Armed Forces of the rank of Major General or equivalent rank
Joint Secretaries to the Government of India
Commissioner of Income Tax
Major-Generals of the Indian Army
Rear Admirals of the Indian Navy
Air Vice Marshals of the Indian Air Force
Inspector Generals of the Indian Police
 P. P. Malhotra from 2004-2014
A.D. Giri from 4 December 1990 to 1 December 1991
Amarendra Sharan from August 2004 to June 2009
Anil C Singh from 9 July 2014 to 8 July 2017 (incumbent)
Arun Jaitley from 1989 to 1990
Ashok Desai from 18 December 1989 to 2 December 1990
Ashok Nigam (Allahabad) from July 2009 to July 2012
B. Dutta
Bishwajit Bhattacharyya
C.K.Daphtary from 28 January 1950 to 1 March 1963
Darius J Khambatta (Mumbai) from July 2009 to July 2012
Dhananjaya Y. Chandrachud from 1998 to 2000
Dipankar P. Gupta from 9 April 1992 to 10 April 1997
Fali S. Nariman from May 1972 to June 1975
Farook M Razack (Kolkata) from July 2009 to July 2012
G. E. Vahanvati from 20 April 2004 to 7 June 2009
G.Rajagopalan from 28 July 2014 to 27 July 2017 (incumbent)
Gopal Subramaniam from 15 June 2009 to 14 July 2011
H.N. Sanyal from 2 March 1963 to 9 September 1964
Harish Salve from 1 November 1999 to 3 November 2002
Jagadish Swarup from 5 June 1969 to 4 June 1972
K K Venugopal
K. Parasaran from 6 March 1980 to 8 August 1983
K.G. Bhagat
Kapil Sibal from December 1989 to December 1990
Kirit Raval from 4 November 2002 to 19 April 2004
Kuldip Singh from August 1987 to December 1988
L.N. Sinha from 17 July 1972 to 5 April 1977
M. Chandrasekharan from February 2008 to 2008
Madan B. Lokur from July 1998 to February 1999
Maninder Singh from 7 June 2014 to 6 June 2017 (incumbent)
Milon K. Banerji from 4 April 1986 to 3 April 1989
Mohan Parasaran from 2013 to 2014
Muthukrishnan Ravindran (Chennai) from July 2009 to July 2012
N. Santosh Hegde from November 1989 to October 1990
Neeraj Kishan Kaul from 7 June 2014 to 6 June 2017 (incumbent)
Niren De from 30 September 1967 to 30 October 1968
Nitte Santhosh Hegde from 10 April 1998 to 7 January 1999
Pamidighantam Sri Narasimha from 7 June 2014 to 6 June 2017 (incumbent)
Parag P Tripathi from February 2008 to Jan 2012
Paramjit Singh Patwalia from 7 June 2014 to 6 June 2017 (incumbent)
Pinky Anand from 9 July 2014 to 8 July 2017 (incumbent)
Prabhuling K Navadgi from 8 April 2015 - 7 April 2018 (incumbent)
R. Mohan from July 2004 to February 2009
Rajdeepak Rastogi from 28 July 2014 to 27 July 2017 (incumbent)
Rajeeve Mehra (Delhi) from July 2012 to June 2014
Ranjit Kumar from 7 June 2014 to 6 June 2017 (incumbent)
Ranjit Kumar from June 2014
Rohinton Nariman from 23 July 2011 to 4 February 2013
S.N. Kacker from 5 April 1977 to 2 August 1979
S.V. Gupta from 10 September 1964 to 16 September 1967
Sanjay Jain from 23 July 2014 to 22 July 2017 (incumbent)
Satya Pal Jain from 8 April 2015 to 7 April 2018 (incumbent)
Soli Sorabjee from 9 August 1979 to 25 January 1980
T R Andhyarujina from 11 April 1997 to 4 April 1998
Tushar Mehta from 7 June 2014 to 6 June 2017 (incumbent)
V.P. Raman

Ajit Seth
B. K. Chaturvedi
B.G. Deshmukh
C. R. Krishnaswamy Rao
Dharma Vira
K. M. Chandrasekhar
N. R. Pillai
Naresh Chandra
Nirmal Kumar Mukarji
P. K. Kaul
Prabhat Kumar
Pradeep Kumar Sinha
Rajiv Gauba
Sarla Grewal
Surendra Singh
T. N. Seshan
T. R. Prasad
T. S. R. Subramanian
T. Swaminathan
V. C. Pande
Vishnu Sahay
Y. N. Sukthankar
Zafar Saifullah

M. C. Setalvad-28 January 1950 to 1 March 1963
C.K.Daphtary-2 March 1963 to 30 October 1968
Niren De-1 November 1968 to 31 March 1977
S.V. Gupte-1 April 1977 to 8 August 1979
L.N. Sinha-9 August 1979 to 8 August 1983
K. Parasaran-9 August 1983 to 8 December 1989
Soli Sorabjee-9 December 1989 to 2 December 1990
G. Ramaswamy-3 December 1990 to 23 November 1992
Milon K. Banerji-21 November 1992 to 8 July 1996
Ashok Desai-9 July 1996 to 6 April 1998
Soli Sorabjee-7 April 1998 to 4 June 2004
Milon K. Banerji-5 June 2004 to 7 June 2009
Goolam Essaji Vahanvati-8 June 2009 to 11 June 2014
Mukul Rohatgi-19 June 2014 to 18 June 2017
Ad hoc Committees
Business Advisory Committee
Committee of Privileges
Committee on Absence of Members from the Sittings of the House
Committee on Agriculture
Committee on Chemicals and Fertilizers
Committee on Coal and Steel
Committee on Commerce
Committee on Defence
Committee on Empowerment of Women
Committee on Energy
Committee on Ethics
Committee on External Affairs
Committee on Finance
Committee on Food Management in Parliament House Complex
Committee on Food-Consumer Affairs and Public Distribution
Committee on Government Assurances
Committee on Health and Family Welfare
Committee on Home Affairs
Committee on Human Resource Development
Committee on Industry
Committee on Information Technology
Committee on Installation of Portraits/Statues of National leaders and Parliamentarians
Committee on Labour
Committee on MP Local Area Development Scheme
Committee on Papers Laid on the Table
Committee on Personnel-Public Grievances-Law and Justice
Committee on Petitions
Committee on Petroleum and Natural Gas
Committee on Private Members’ Bills and Resolutions
Committee on Provision of Computers to Members of Lok Sabha
Committee on Railways
Committee on Rural Development
Committee on Science & Technology and Environment & Forests
Committee on Social Justice and Empowerment
Committee on Subordinate Legislation
Committee on the Welfare of Scheduled Castes & Scheduled Tribes
Committee on Transport-Tourism and Culture
Committee on Urban Development
Committee on Water Resources
Department-related Standing Committees
Financial Standing Committees
General Purposes Committee
House Committee
Joint Committee on Maintenance of Heritage Character and Development of Parliament House Complex
Joint Committee on Offices of Profit
Joint Committee on Salaries and Allowance of MPs
Joint Committee on Security in Parliament House Complex
Joint Committee to examine matters related to allocation and pricing of telecom licences and spectrum
Library Committee
Notable Ad-hoc Committees established by executive order
Other Standing Committees
Parliamentary committees
Railway Convention Committee
Rowlatt Committee
Rules Committee
Shah Nawaz Committee-Balwant Rai Mehta Committee-Ashok Mehta Committee-Narasimham Committee on Banking Sector Reforms (1998)-Sachar Committee-Srikrishna committee on Telangana-Naresh Chandra Committee
Standing Committees

Additional Secretaries: Head of Wing
Assistant Section Officers
Cabinet Minister: Head of the Department
Deputy Secretaries
Directors: Head of Division
Joint Secretaries
Lower Division Clerks
Minister of State
Secretary: Administrative Head of the Department
Section Officers
Under Secretaries
Upper Division Clerks

No.: Name (Birth–Death): Elected: Took Office: Left Office: Appointed By (Chief Justice Of India)
1: Rajendra Prasad (1884–1963): 1950: 26 January 1950: 13 May 1952: Constituent Assembly Of India
Rajendra Prasad: 1952: 13 May 1952: 13 May 1957: M. Patanjali Sastri
Rajendra Prasad: 1957: 13 May 1957: 13 May 1962: Sudhi Ranjan Das
2: Sarvepalli Radhakrishnan (1888–1975): 1962: 13 May 1962: 13 May 1967: Bhuvaneshwar Prasad Sinha
3: Zakir Husain (1897–1969): 1967: 13 May 1967: 3 May 1969: Kailas Nath Wanchoo
Varahagiri Venkata Giri (1894–1980): 3 May 1969: 20 July 1969
Mohammad Hidayatullah (1905–1992): 20 July 1969: 24 August 1969
4: Varahagiri Venkata Giri (1894–1980): 1969: 24 August 1969: 24 August 1974: Mohammad Hidayatullah
5: Fakhruddin Ali Ahmed (1905–1977): 1974: 24 August 1974: 11 February 1977: A. N. Ray
Basappa Danappa Jatti (1912–2002): 11 February 1977: 25 July 1977
6: Neelam Sanjiva Reddy (1913–1996): 1977: 25 July 1977: 25 July 1982: Mirza Hameedullah Beg
7: Zail Singh (1916–1994): 1982: 25 July 1982: 25 July 1987: Y. V. Chandrachud
8: Ramaswamy Venkataraman (1910–2009): 1987: 25 July 1987: 25 July 1992: Raghunandan Swarup Pathak
9: Shankar Dayal Sharma (1918–1999): 1992: 25 July 1992: 25 July 1997: Madhukar Hiralal Kania
10: Kocheril Raman Narayanan (1921–2005): 1997: 25 July 1997: 25 July 2002: J. S. Verma
11: Avul Pakir Jainulabdeen Abdul Kalam (1931–2015): 2002: 25 July 2002: 25 July 2007: Bhupinder Nath Kirpal
12: Pratibha Patil (1934): 2007: 25 July 2007: 25 July 2012: K. G. Balakrishnan
13: Pranab Mukherjee (1935): 2012: 25 July 2012: 25 July 2017: S. H. Kapadia
14: Ram Nath Kovind (1945): 2017: 25 July 2017: Incumbent (Term Ends On 25 July 2022)

List Of Vice Presidents Of India
No.: Name (Birth–Death): Elected: Took Office: Left Office: Party
1: Sarvepalli Radhakrishnan (1888–1975): 1952: 13 May 1952: 12 May 1957: Independent
1957 (Unopposed): 13 May 1957: 12 May 1962
2: Zakir Husain (1897–1969): 1962: 13 May 1962: 12 May 1967: Independent
3: V. V. Giri (1894–1980): 1967: 13 May 1967: 3 May 1969: Independent
4: Gopal Swarup Pathak (1896–1982): 1969: 31 August 1969: 30 August 1974: Independent
5: B. D. Jatti (1912–2002): 1974: 31 August 1974: 30 August 1979: Indian National Congress
6: Mohammad Hidayatullah (1905–1992): 1979: 31 August 1979: 30 August 1984: Independent
7: R. Venkataraman (1910–2009): 1984: 31 August 1984: 24 July 1987: Indian National Congress
8: Shankar Dayal Sharma (1918–1999): 1987: 3 September 1987: 24 July 1992: Indian National Congress
9: K. R. Narayanan (1921–2005): 1992: 21 August 1992: 24 July 1997: Indian National Congress
10: Krishan Kant (1927–2002): 1997: 21 August 1997: 27 July 2002: Janata Dal
11: Bhairon Singh Shekhawat (1924–2010): 2002: 19 August 2002: 21 July 2007: Bharatiya Janata Party
12: Mohammad Hamid Ansari (1937): 2007: 11 August 2007: 11 August 2012: Indian National Congress: 2012: 11 August 2012: 11 August 2017
13: Venkaiah Naidu (1949): 2017: 11 August 2017: Incumbent: Bharatiya Janata Party

List Of Prime Ministers Of India
No.: Name (birth–death): Party (Alliance): Elected constituency: Term of office
1: Jawaharlal Nehru (1889–1964): Indian National Congress: Phulpur, Uttar Pradesh
15 August 1947: 15 April 1952: 16 years, 286 days
15 April 1952: 17 April 1957
17 April 1957: 2 April 1962
2 April 1962: 27 May 1964
2: Lal Bahadur Shastri (1904–1966): Indian National Congress: Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 June 1964: 11 January 1966: 1 year, 216 days
3: Indira Gandhi (1917–1984): Indian National Congress: Rajya Sabha MP for Uttar Pradesh
24 January 1966: 4 March 1967: 11 years, 59 days: Rae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
4 March 1967: 15 March 1971
15 March 1971: 24 March 1977
4: Morarji Desai (1896–1995): Janata Party: Surat, Gujarat
24 March 1977: 28 July 1979[RES]:2 years, 126 days
5: Charan Singh (1902–1987): Janata Party (Secular) with INC: Baghpat, Uttar Pradesh
28 July 1979: 14 January 1980[RES]: 170 days
(3): Indira Gandhi (1917–1984): Indian National Congress (I): Medak, Andhra Pradesh
14 January 1980[§]: 31 October 1984: 4 years, 291 days
6: Rajiv Gandhi (1944–1991): Indian National Congress (I): Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
31 October 1984: 31 December 1984: 5 years, 32 days: 31 December 1984: 2 December 1989:
7: Vishwanath Pratap Singh (1931–2008): Janata Dal (National Front): Fatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 December 1989: 10 November 1990[NC]: 343 days
8: Chandra Shekhar (1927–2007): Samajwadi Janata Party with INC: Ballia, Uttar Pradesh
10 November 1990: 21 June 1991[c]: 223 days
9: P. V. Narasimha Rao (1921–2004): Indian National Congress (I): Nandyal, Andhra Pradesh
21 June 1991: 16 May 1996: 4 years, 330 days
10: Atal Bihari Vajpayee (1924–2018): Bharatiya Janata Party: Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
16 May 1996: 1 June 1996: 16 days
11: H. D. Deve Gowda (1933–): Janata Dal (United Front): Rajya Sabha MP for Karnataka: 1 June 1996: 21 April 1997: 324 days
12: Inder Kumar Gujral (1919–2012): Janata Dal (United Front): Rajya Sabha MP for Bihar
21 April 1997: 19 March 1998: 332 days
(10): Atal Bihari Vajpayee (1924–2018): Bharatiya Janata Party (NDA): Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
19 March 1998: 10 October 1999: 6 years, 64 days
10 October 1999: 22 May 2004
13: Manmohan Singh (1932): Indian National Congress (UPA): Rajya Sabha MP for Assam
22 May 2004: 22 May 2009: 10 years, 4 days
22 May 2009: 26 May 2014
14: Narendra Modi (1950): Bharatiya Janata Party (NDA): Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
26 May 2014: 30 May 2019: 5 years, 137 days
30 May 2019: Incumbent

List Of Deputy Prime Ministers Of India
Officeholder (Portfolio): Term of office: Political party (Alliance)
Vallabhbhai Patel (Minister of Home Affairs): 15 August 1947: 15 December 1950: 3 years, 122 days: Indian National Congress
Morarji Desai (Minister of Finance): 21 March 1967: 6 December 1969: 2 years, 260 days: Indian National Congress
Charan Singh (Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Finance): 24 January 1979: 28 July 1979: 185 days: Janata Party
Jagjivan Ram (Minister of Defence) : Janata Party
Yashwant Rao Chavan (Minister of Home Affairs): 28 July 1979: 14 January 1980: 170 days: Indian National Congress (Socialist)
Devi Lal (Minister of Agriculture): 2 December 1989: 10 November 1990: 1 year, 201 days: 10 November 1990: 21 June 1991:Janata Dal (National Front)
Lal Krishna Advani (Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions): 5 February 2002: 22 May 2004: 2 years, 107 days: Bharatiya Janata Party (NDA)

Banner
Campaign Advertising
Campaign Bus
Campaign Button
Campaign Management Tools
Campaign Song
Canvassing
Coffin Handbills
Community Politics
Cookie-Cutter Campaign
Dark Money
Defense Of Democracies
Demon Sheep
Eight Magic Words
Election Litter
Election Promise
Election Silence
Electoral Alliance
Electoral Fusion
Get Out The Vote
Government Platform
Grassroots Campaigns
Incumbency Advantage
Kompromat
Leaders' Debate
Manifesto
Negative Campaigning
Opposition Research
Opposition Research Group
Permanent Campaign
Political Football
Political Houseparty
Political Strategy
Post-Truth Politics
Road Shows
Shuttleworth (Canvassing)
Social Media
Soft Support (Politics)
Stand By Your Ad Provision
Talking Point
The She Spot
We Have A Right
Whitaker And Baxter

Associationalism
Astroturfing
Austromarxism
Bait And Bleed
Barracks Communism
Bellwether
Big Tent
Blanquism
Bloc Party (Politics)
Boosterism
Bourgeois Nationalism
Capitalist State
Civic Nationalism
Civil Resistance
Cognitive Madisonianism
Collective Action
Confessionalism (Politics)
Conservative Liberalism
Constitutional Autochthony
Constitutional Patriotism
Cooperative Federalism
Corporate Statism
Corporative Federalism
Counterintelligence State
Craftivism
Cultural Liberalism
Dealignment
Deformed Workers' State
Degenerated Workers' State
Democracy Building
Denationalized Citizenship
Deployment Management
Deterritorialization
Deviationism
Distributive Tendency
Divided Government
Eco-Nationalism
Economism
Elective Dictatorship
Elite
Embedded Liberalism
Empire-Building
Equal Justice Under Law
Equality Before The Law
Equality Of Sacrifice
Europeanisation
Fenno's Paradox
Fifth Power
First-Order Election
Freedom Deficit
Free-Market Anarchism
Full Spectrum Diplomacy
Fundacion Manantiales
Fusion Of Powers
Geopolitical Terminology
Good Governance
Governance
Government Trifecta
Grand Coalition
High Politics
Historical Institutionalism
Holocaust Trivialization
Horseshoe Theory
Imagined Community
Implementation
Impossibilism
Infrastructural Power
Institution
Institutional Racism
Institutional Sclerosis
Institutionalism (International Relations)
Integral Humanism (India)
Interest Group Liberalism
International Relations Terminology‎
Interventionism (Politics)
Invented Tradition
Inverted Totalitarianism
Kabuki Dance
Khaki Election
Kyklos
Leadership
Left–Right Paradigm
Low Politics
Macropartisanship
Marginal Seat
Melanesian Socialism
Michigan Studies Of Leadership
Monarchomachs‎
Multitude
Nanosocialism
Natalism
Nation
Nation State
National Conservatism
National Personal Autonomy
Nation-Building
Negarchy
New Wars
Non-Governmental Organization
Nonpartisanism
Outgoing Politician
Pantouflage
Parallel State
Parliamentary Sovereignty
Parochialism
Party Identification
Patrimonialism
Perestroika Movement (Political Science)
Player (Political)
Polarized Pluralism
Political Alliance
Political Boss
Political Class
Political Climate
Political Compass
Political Dimensions
Political Engineering
Political Lesbianism
Political Position
Political Spectrum
Political Theology
Politics Of The Belly
Postnationalism
Power Vacuum
Preselection
Print Capitalism
Prohibitionism
Proletarian Internationalism
Proportionality For Solid Coalitions
Province Building
Public Opinion
Rational Choice Institutionalism
Regionalism (International Relations)
Religious Socialism
Rentier State
Revisionism (Marxism)
Revisionist State
Revolving Door (Politics)
Right To Exist
Rightful Resistance
Sacralism
Seat Of Government
Second-Order Election
Security Of Tenure
Separation Of Powers
Sinistrisme
Smart Power
Social Apartheid
Social Conservatism
Social Control
Social Engineering (Political Science)
Social Imperialism
Social Patriotism
Sophomore Surge
State (Polity)
State Formation
State Socialism (Germany)
Stateless Nation
States By Power Status
Statolatry
Superpower
Superpowers‎
Superstate
Suppression Of Dissent
Synoecism
Take Point
Targeting (Politics)
The Superclass List
Titular Nation
Totalitarian Twins
Totalitarianism
Tranquillitas Ordinis
Transnational Alternative Policy Group
Transnational Progressivism
Unsinkable Aircraft Carrier
Valence Politics
Yellow Socialism

State/Union Territory: Lok Sabha Seats:
Reserved For The Scheduled Castes: Reserved For The Scheduled Tribes
Andhra Pradesh: 25: 4: 1
Arunachal Pradesh: 2
Assam: 14: 1: 2
Bihar: 40: 6
Chhattisgarh: 11: 1: 4
Goa: 2
Gujarat: 26: 2: 4
Haryana: 10: 2
Himachal Pradesh: 4: 1
Jammu And Kashmir: 6
Jharkhand: 14: 1: 5
Karnataka: 28: 5: 2
Kerala: 20: 2
Madhya Pradesh: 29: 4: 6
Maharashtra: 48: 5: 4
Manipur: 2: 1
Meghalaya: 2: 2
Mizoram: 1: 1
Nagaland: 1
Odisha: 21: 3: 5
Punjab: 13: 4
Rajasthan: 25: 4: 3
Sikkim: 1
Tamil Nadu: 39: 7
Telangana: 17: 3: 2
Tripura: 2: 1
Uttar Pradesh: 80: 17
Uttarakhand: 5: 1
West Bengal: 42: 10: 2
Andaman And Nicobar Islands: 1
Chandigarh: 1
Dadra And Nagar Haveli: 1: 1
Daman And Diu: 1
Lakshadweep: 1: 1
NCT Of Delhi: 7: 1
Puducherry: 1
Total: 543: 84: 47

Constituency number: Name: Reserved for (SC/ST/None): District: Lok Sabha constituency: Reserved for (SC/ST/None)
1: Akkalkuwa: ST: Nandurbar: 01 Nandurbar: ST
2: Shahada: ST: Nandurbar: 01 Nandurbar: ST
3: Nandurbar: ST: Nandurbar: 01 Nandurbar: ST
4: Navapur: ST: Nandurbar: 01 Nandurbar: ST
5: Sakri: ST: Dhule: 01 Nandurbar: ST
6: Dhule Rural: None: Dhule: 02 Dhule: None
7: Dhule City: None: Dhule: 02 Dhule: None
8: Sindkheda: None: Dhule: 02 Dhule: None
9: Shirpur: ST: Dhule: 01 Nandurbar: ST
10: Chopda: ST: Jalgaon: 04 Raver: None
11: Raver: None: Jalgaon: 04 Raver: None
12: Bhusawal: SC: Jalgaon: 04 Raver: None
13: Jalgaon City: None: Jalgaon: 03 Jalgaon: None
14: Jalgaon Rural: None: Jalgaon: 03 Jalgaon: None
15: Amalner: None: Jalgaon: 03 Jalgaon: None
16: Erandol: None: Jalgaon: 03 Jalgaon: None
17: Chalisgaon: None: Jalgaon: 03 Jalgaon: None
18: Pachora: None: Jalgaon: 03 Jalgaon: None
19: Jamner: None: Jalgaon: 04 Raver: None
20: Muktainagar: None: Jalgaon: 04 Raver: None
21: Malkapur: None: Buldhana: 04 Raver: None
22: Buldhana: None: Buldhana: 05 Buldhana: None
23: Chikhali: None: Buldhana: 05 Buldhana: None
24: Sindkhed Raja: None: Buldhana: 05 Buldhana: None
25: Mehkar: SC: Buldhana: 05 Buldhana: None
26: Khamgaon: None: Buldhana: 05 Buldhana: None
27: Jalgaon (Jamod): None: Buldhana: 05 Buldhana: None
28: Akot: None: Akola: 06 Akola: None
29: Balapur: None: Akola: 06 Akola: None
30: Akola West: None: Akola: 06 Akola: None
31: Akola East: None: Akola: 06 Akola: None
32: Murtizapur: SC: Akola: 06 Akola: None
33: Risod: None: Washim: 06 Akola: None
34: Washim: SC: Washim: 14 Yavatmal-Washim: None
35: Karanja: None: Washim: 14 Yavatmal-Washim: None
36: Dhamangaon Railway: None: Amravati: 08 Wardha: None
37: Badnera: None: Amravati: 07 Amravati: SC
38: Amravati: None: Amravati: 07 Amravati: SC
39: Teosa: None: Amravati: 07 Amravati: SC
40: Daryapur: SC: Amravati: 07 Amravati: SC
41: Melghat: ST: Amravati: 07 Amravati: SC
42: Achalpur: None: Amravati: 07 Amravati: SC
43: Morshi: None: Amravati: 08 Wardha: None
44: Arvi: None: Wardha: 08 Wardha: None
45: Deoli: None: Wardha: 08 Wardha: None
46: Hinganghat: None: Wardha: 08 Wardha: None
47: Wardha: None: Wardha: 08 Wardha: None
48: Katol: None: Nagpur: 09 Ramtek: SC
49: Savner: None: Nagpur: 09 Ramtek: SC
50: Hingna: None: Nagpur: 09 Ramtek: SC
51: Umred: SC: Nagpur: 09 Ramtek: SC
52: Nagpur South West: None: Nagpur: 10 Nagpur: None
53: Nagpur South: None: Nagpur: 10 Nagpur: None
54: Nagpur East: None: Nagpur: 10 Nagpur: None
55: Nagpur Central: None: Nagpur: 10 Nagpur: None
56: Nagpur West: None: Nagpur: 10 Nagpur: None
57: Nagpur North: SC: Nagpur: 10 Nagpur: None
58: Kamthi: None: Nagpur: 09 Ramtek: SC
59: Ramtek: None: Nagpur: 09 Ramtek: SC
60: Tumsar: None: Bhandara: 11 Bhandara-Gondiya: None
61: Bhandara: SC: Bhandara: 11 Bhandara-Gondiya: None
62: Sakoli: None: Bhandara: 11 Bhandara-Gondiya: None
63: Arjuni Morgaon: SC: Gondiya: 11 Bhandara-Gondiya: None
64: Tirora: None: Gondiya: 11 Bhandara-Gondiya: None
65: Gondiya: None: Gondiya: 11 Bhandara-Gondiya: None
66: Amgaon: ST: Gondiya: 12 Gadchiroli-Chimur: ST
67: Armori: ST: Gadchiroli: 12 Gadchiroli-Chimur: ST
68: Gadchiroli: ST: Gadchiroli: 12 Gadchiroli-Chimur: ST
69: Aheri: ST: Gadchiroli: 12 Gadchiroli-Chimur: ST
70: Rajura: None: Chandrapur: 13 Chandrapur: None
71: Chandrapur: SC: Chandrapur: 13 Chandrapur: None
72: Ballarpur: None: Chandrapur: 13 Chandrapur: None
73: Brahmapuri: None: Chandrapur: 12 Gadchiroli-Chimur: ST
74: Chimur: None: Chandrapur: 12 Gadchiroli-Chimur: ST
75: Warora: None: Chandrapur: 13 Chandrapur: None
76: Wani: None: Yavatmal: 13 Chandrapur: None
77: Ralegaon: ST: Yavatmal: 14 Yavatmal-Washim: None
78: Yavatmal: None: Yavatmal: 14 Yavatmal-Washim: None
79: Digras: None: Yavatmal: 14 Yavatmal-Washim: None
80: Arni: ST: Yavatmal: 13 Chandrapur: None
81: Pusad: None: Yavatmal: 14 Yavatmal-Washim: None
82: Umarkhed: SC: Yavatmal: 15 Hingoli: None
83: Kinwat: None: Nanded: 15 Hingoli: None
84: Hadgaon: None: Nanded: 15 Hingoli: None
85: Bhokar: None: Nanded: 16 Nanded: None
86: Nanded North: None: Nanded: 16 Nanded: None
87: Nanded South: None: Nanded: 16 Nanded: None
88: Loha: None: Nanded: 41 Latur: SC
89: Naigaon: None: Nanded: 16 Nanded: None
90: Deglur: SC: Nanded: 16 Nanded: None
91: Mukhed: None: Nanded: 16 Nanded: None
92: Basmath: None: Hingoli: 15 Hingoli: None
93: Kalamnuri: None: Hingoli: 15 Hingoli: None
94: Hingoli: None: Hingoli: 15 Hingoli: None
95: Jintur: None: Parbhani: 17 Parbhani: None
96: Parbhani: None: Parbhani: 17 Parbhani: None
97: Gangakhed: None: Parbhani: 17 Parbhani: None
98: Pathri: None: Parbhani: 17 Parbhani: None
99: Partur: None: Jalna: 17 Parbhani: None
100: Ghansawangi: None: Jalna: 17 Parbhani: None
101: Jalna: None: Jalna: 18 Jalna: None
102: Badnapur: SC: Jalna: 18 Jalna: None
103: Bhokardan: None: Jalna: 18 Jalna: None
104: Sillod: None: Aurangabad: 18 Jalna: None
105: Kannad: None: Aurangabad: 19 Aurangabad: None
106: Phulambri: None: Aurangabad: 18 Jalna: None
107: Aurangabad Central: None: Aurangabad: 19 Aurangabad: None
108: Aurangabad West: SC: Aurangabad: 19 Aurangabad: None
109: Aurangabad East: None: Aurangabad: 19 Aurangabad: None
110: Paithan: None: Aurangabad: 18 Jalna: None
111: Gangapur: None: Aurangabad: 19 Aurangabad: None
112: Vaijapur: None: Aurangabad: 19 Aurangabad: None
113: Nandgaon: None: Nashik: 20 Dindori: ST
114: Malegaon Central: None: Nashik: 02 Dhule: None
115: Malegaon Outer: None: Nashik: 02 Dhule: None
116: Baglan: ST: Nashik: 02 Dhule: None
117: Kalvan: ST: Nashik: 20 Dindori: ST
118: Chandvad: None: Nashik: 20 Dindori: ST
119: Yewla: None: Nashik: 20 Dindori: ST
120: Sinnar: None: Nashik: 21 Nashik: None
121: Niphad: None: Nashik: 20 Dindori: ST
122: Dindori: ST: Nashik: 20 Dindori: ST
123: Nashik East: None: Nashik: 21 Nashik: None
124: Nashik Central: None: Nashik: 21 Nashik: None
125: Nashik West: None: Nashik: 21 Nashik: None
126: Deolali: SC: Nashik: 21 Nashik: None
127: Igatpuri: ST: Nashik: 21 Nashik: None
128: Dahanu: ST: Palghar: 32 Palghar: ST
129: Vikramgad: ST: Palghar: 32 Palghar: ST
130: Palghar: ST: Palghar: 32 Palghar: ST
131: Boisar: ST: Palghar: 32 Palghar: ST
132: Nalasopara: None: Palghar: 32 Palghar: ST
133: Vasai: None: Palghar: 32 Palghar: ST
134: Bhiwandi Rural: ST: Thane: 23 Bhiwandi: None
135: Shahapur: ST: Thane: 23 Bhiwandi: None
136: Bhiwandi West: None: Thane: 23 Bhiwandi: None
137: Bhiwandi East: None: Thane: 23 Bhiwandi: None
138: Kalyan West: None: Thane: 23 Bhiwandi: None
139: Murbad: None: Thane: 23 Bhiwandi: None
140: Ambernath: SC: Thane: 24 Kalyan: None
141: Ulhasnagar: None: Thane: 24 Kalyan: None
142: Kalyan East: None: Thane: 24 Kalyan: None
143: Dombivali: None: Thane: 24 Kalyan: None
144: Kalyan Rural: None: Thane: 24 Kalyan: None
145: Mira Bhayandar: None: Thane: 25 Thane: None
146: Ovala-Majiwada: None: Thane: 25 Thane: None
147: Kopri-Pachpakhadi: None: Thane: 25 Thane: None
148: Thane: None: Thane: 25 Thane: None
149: Mumbra-Kalwa: None: Thane: 24 Kalyan: None
150: Airoli: None: Thane: 25 Thane: None
151: Belapur: None: Thane: 25 Thane: None
152: Borivali: None: Mumbai Suburban: 26 Mumbai North: None
153: Dahisar: None: Mumbai Suburban: 26 Mumbai North: None
154: Magathane: None: Mumbai Suburban: 26 Mumbai North: None
155: Mulund: None: Mumbai Suburban: 28 Mumbai North East: None
156: Vikhroli: None: Mumbai Suburban: 28 Mumbai North East: None
157: Bhandup West: None: Mumbai Suburban: 28 Mumbai North East: None
158: Jogeshwari East: None: Mumbai Suburban: 27 Mumbai North West: None
159: Dindoshi: None: Mumbai Suburban: 28 Mumbai North West: None
160: Kandivali East: None: Mumbai Suburban: 26 Mumbai North: None
161: Charkop: None: Mumbai Suburban: 26 Mumbai North: None
162: Malad West: None: Mumbai Suburban: 26 Mumbai North: None
163: Goregaon: None: Mumbai Suburban: 27 Mumbai North West: None
164: Versova: None: Mumbai Suburban: 27 Mumbai North West: None
165: Andheri West: None: Mumbai Suburban: 27 Mumbai North West: None
166: Andheri East: None: Mumbai Suburban: 27 Mumbai North West: None
167: Vile Parle: None: Mumbai Suburban: 29 Mumbai North Central: None
168: Chandivali: None: Mumbai Suburban: 29 Mumbai North Central: None
169: Ghatkopar West: None: Mumbai Suburban: 28 Mumbai North East: None
170: Ghatkopar East: None: Mumbai Suburban: 28 Mumbai North East: None
171: Mankhurd Shivaji Nagar: None: Mumbai Suburban: 28 Mumbai North East: None
172: Anushakti Nagar: None: Mumbai Suburban: 30 Mumbai South Central: None
173: Chembur: None: Mumbai Suburban: 30 Mumbai South Central: None
174: Kurla: SC: Mumbai Suburban: 29 Mumbai North Central: None
175: Kalina: None: Mumbai Suburban: 29 Mumbai North Central: None
176: Vandre East: None: Mumbai Suburban: 29 Mumbai North Central: None
177: Vandre West: None: Mumbai Suburban: 29 Mumbai North Central: None
178: Dharavi: SC: Mumbai City: 30 Mumbai South Central: None
179: Sion Koliwada: None: Mumbai City: 30 Mumbai South Central: None
180: Wadala: None: Mumbai City: 30 Mumbai South Central: None
181: Mahim: None: Mumbai City: 30 Mumbai South Central: None
182: Worli: None: Mumbai City: 31 Mumbai South: None
183: Shivadi: None: Mumbai City: 31 Mumbai South: None
184: Byculla: None: Mumbai City: 31 Mumbai South: None
185: Malabar Hill: None: Mumbai City: 31 Mumbai South: None
186: Mumbadevi: None: Mumbai City: 31 Mumbai South: None
187: Colaba: None: Mumbai City: 31 Mumbai South: None
188: Panvel: None: Raigad: 33 Maval: None
189: Karjat: None: Raigad: 33 Maval: None
190: Uran: None: Raigad: 33 Maval: None
191: Pen: None: Raigad: 32 Raigad: None
192: Alibag: None: Raigad: 32 Raigad: None
193: Shrivardhan: None: Raigad: 32 Raigad: None
194: Mahad: None: Raigad: 32 Raigad: None
195: Junnar: None: Pune: 36 Shirur: None
196: Ambegaon: None: Pune: 36 Shirur: None
197: Khed Alandi: None: Pune: 36 Shirur: None
198: Shirur: None: Pune: 36 Shirur: None
199: Daund: None: Pune: 35 Baramati: None
200: Indapur: None: Pune: 35 Baramati: None
201: Baramati: None: Pune: 35 Baramati: None
202: Purandar: None: Pune: 35 Baramati: None
203: Bhor: None: Pune: 35 Baramati: None
204: Maval: None: Pune: 33 Maval: None
205: Chinchwad: None: Pune: 33 Maval: None
206: Pimpri: SC: Pune: 33 Maval: None
207: Bhosari: None: Pune: 36 Shirur: None
208: Vadgaon Sheri: None: Pune: 34 Pune: None
209: Shivajinagar: None: Pune: 34 Pune: None
210: Kothrud: None: Pune: 34 Pune: None
211: Khadakwasala: None: Pune: 35 Baramati: None
212: Parvati: None: Pune: 34 Pune: None
213: Hadapsar: None: Pune: 36 Shirur: None
214: Pune Cantonment: SC: Pune: 34 Pune: None
215: Kasba Peth: None: Pune: 34 Pune: None
216: Akole: ST: Ahmednagar: 38 Shirdi: SC
217: Sangamner: None: Ahmednagar: 38 Shirdi: SC
218: Shirdi: None: Ahmednagar: 38 Shirdi: SC
219: Kopargaon: None: Ahmednagar: 38 Shirdi: SC
220: Shrirampur: SC: Ahmednagar: 38 Shirdi: SC
221: Nevasa: None: Ahmednagar: 38 Shirdi: SC
222: Shevgaon: None: Ahmednagar: 37 Ahmednagar: None
223: Rahuri: None: Ahmednagar: 37 Ahmednagar: None
224: Parner: None: Ahmednagar: 37 Ahmednagar: None
225: Ahmednagar City: None: Ahmednagar: 37 Ahmednagar: None
226: Shrigonda: None: Ahmednagar: 37 Ahmednagar: None
227: Karjat Jamkhed: None: Ahmednagar: 37 Ahmednagar: None
228: Georai: None: Beed: 39 Beed: None
229: Majalgaon: None: Beed: 39 Beed: None
230: Beed: None: Beed: 39 Beed: None
231: Ashti: None: Beed: 39 Beed: None
232: Kaij: SC: Beed: 39 Beed: None
233: Parli: None: Beed: 39 Beed: None
234: Latur Rural: None: Latur: 41 Latur: SC
235: Latur City: None: Latur: 41 Latur: SC
236: Ahmadpur: None: Latur: 41 Latur: SC
237: Udgir: SC: Latur: 41 Latur: SC
238: Nilanga: None: Latur: 41 Latur: SC
239: Ausa: None: Latur: 40 Osmanabad: None
240: Umarga: SC: Osmanabad: 40 Osmanabad: None
241: Tuljapur: None: Osmanabad: 40 Osmanabad: None
242: Osmanabad: None: Osmanabad: 40 Osmanabad: None
243: Paranda: None: Osmanabad: 40 Osmanabad: None
244: Karmala: None: Solapur: 43 Madha: None
245: Madha: None: Solapur: 43 Madha: None
246: Barshi: None: Solapur: 40 Osmanabad: None
247: Mohol: SC: Solapur: 42 Solapur: SC
248: Solapur City North: None: Solapur: 42 Solapur: SC
249: Solapur City Central: None: Solapur: 42 Solapur: SC
250: Akkalkot: None: Solapur: 42 Solapur: SC
251: Solapur South: None: Solapur: 42 Solapur: SC
252: Pandharpur: None: Solapur: 42 Solapur: SC
253: Sangole: None: Solapur: 43 Madha: None
254: Malshiras: SC: Solapur: 43 Madha: None
255: Phaltan: SC: Satara: 43 Madha: None
256: Wai: None: Satara: 45 Satara: None
257: Koregaon: None: Satara: 45 Satara: None
258: Man: None: Satara: 43 Madha: None
259: Karad North: None: Satara: 45 Satara: None
260: Karad South: None: Satara: 45 Satara: None
261: Patan: None: Satara: 45 Satara: None
262: Satara: None: Satara: 45 Satara: None
263: Dapoli: None: Ratnagiri: 32 Raigad: None
264: Guhagar: None: Ratnagiri: 32 Raigad: None
265: Chiplun: None: Ratnagiri: 46 Ratnagiri-Sindhudurg: None
266: Ratnagiri: None: Ratnagiri: 46 Ratnagiri-Sindhudurg: None
267: Rajapur: None: Ratnagiri: 46 Ratnagiri-Sindhudurg: None
268: Kankavli: None: Sindhudurg: 46 Ratnagiri-Sindhudurg: None
269: Kudal: None: Sindhudurg: 46 Ratnagiri-Sindhudurg: None
270: Sawantwadi: None: Sindhudurg: 46 Ratnagiri-Sindhudurg: None
271: Chandgad: None: Kolhapur: 47 Kolhapur: None
272: Radhanagari: None: Kolhapur: 47 Kolhapur: None
273: Kagal: None: Kolhapur: 47 Kolhapur: None
274: Kolhapur South: None: Kolhapur: 47 Kolhapur: None
275: Karvir: None: Kolhapur: 47 Kolhapur: None
276: Kolhapur North: None: Kolhapur: 47 Kolhapur: None
277: Shahuwadi: None: Kolhapur: 48 Hatkanangle: None
278: Hatkanangle: SC: Kolhapur: 48 Hatkanangle: None
279: Ichalkaranji: None: Kolhapur: 48 Hatkanangle: None
280: Shirol: None: Kolhapur: 48 Hatkanangle: None
281: Miraj: SC: Sangli: 44 Sangli: None
282: Sangli: None: Sangli: 44 Sangli: None
283: Islampur: None: Sangli district: 48 Hatkanangle: None
284: Shirala: None: Sangli district: 48 Hatkanangle: None
285: Palus-Kadegaon: None: Sangli district: 44 Sangli: None
286: Khanapur: None: Sangli district: 44 Sangli: None
287: Tasgaon-Kavathe Mahankal: None: Sangli district: 44 Sangli: None
288: Jat: None: Sangli district: 44 Sangli: None

No.: Deputy Speaker Constituency: Term: Party: From: To
1: M. A. Ayyangar: Tirupati: 30 May 1952: 7 March 1956: Indian National Congress
2: Hukam Singh: Bathinda: 20 March 1956: 31 March 1962
3: S. V. Krishnamoorthy Rao: Shimoga: 23 April 1962: 3 March 1967
4: Raghunath Keshav Khadilkar: Khed: 28 March 1967: 11 November 1969
5: George Gilbert Swell: Shillong: 27 March 1971: 18 January 1977: Independent
6: Godey Murahari: Vijayawada: 1 April 1977: 22 August 1979: Indian National Congress
7: G. Lakshmanan: Madras North: 1 December 1980: 31 December 1984: Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
8: M. Thambidurai: Dharmapuri: 22 January 1985: 27 November 1989: All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
9: Shivraj Patil: Latur: 19 March 1990: 13 March 1991: Indian National Congress
10: S. Mallikarjunaiah: Tumkur: 13 August 1991: 10 May 1996: Bharatiya Janata Party
11: Suraj Bhan: Ambala: 12 July 1996: 4 December 1997
12: P. M. Sayeed: Lakshadweep: 17 December 1998: 6 February 2004: Indian National Congress
13: Charanjit Singh Atwal: Phillaur: 9 June 2004: 18 May 2009: Shiromani Akali Dal
14: Kariya Munda: Khunti: 8 June 2009: 18 May 2014: Bharatiya Janata Party
M. Thambidurai: Karur: 13 August 2014: 25 May 2019: All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam

No.: Deputy Chairman: Term: Party: From: To
1: S. V. Krishnamoorthy Rao: 31 May 1952: 2 April 1956: Indian National Congress
25 April 1956: 1 March 1962: Indian National Congress
2: Violet Alva: 19 April 1962: 2 April 1966: 7 April 1966: 16 November 1969: Indian National Congress
3: B. D. Khobragade: 17 December 1969: 2 April 1972: Republican Party of India
4: Godey Murahari: 4 April 1972: 2 April 1974: Samyukta Socialist Party: 26 April 1974: 20 March 1977
5: Ram Niwas Mirdha: 30 March 1977: 4 April 1980: Indian National Congress
6: Shyamlal Yadav: 30 July 1980: 4 April 1982: 28 April 1982: 29 December 1984: Indian National Congress
7: Najma Heptullah: 25 January 1985: 20 January 1986: Indian National Congress
8: M. M. Jacob: 2 February 1986: 22 October 1986: Indian National Congress
9: Pratibha Patil: 18 November 1986: 5 November 1988: Indian National Congress
10: Najma Heptullah: 11 November 1988: 4 July 1992: 10 July 1992: 4 July 1998: 9 July 1998: 10 June 2004
11: K. Rahman Khan: 22 July 2004: 2 April 2006: 12 May 2006: 2 April 2012: Indian National Congress
12: P. J. Kurien: 21 August 2012: 1 July 2018: Indian National Congress
13: Harivansh Narayan Singh: 9 August 2018: Incumbent: Janata Dal (United)

Name: From: To: Length: Party
Ganesh Vasudev Mavalankar: Ahmedabad: 15 May 1952: 27 February 1956: 3 years, 288 days: Indian National Congress
M. A. Ayyangar: Chittoor: 8 March 1956: 10 May 1957: 1 year, 63 days: 11 May 1957: 16 April 1962: 4 years, 340 days
Hukam Singh: Patiala: 17 April 1962: 16 March 1967: 4 years, 333 days
Neelam Sanjiva Reddy: Hindupur: 17 March 1967: 19 July 1969: 2 years, 124 days
Gurdial Singh Dhillon: Tarn Taran: 8 August 1969: 19 March 1971: 1 year, 221 days : 22 March 1971: 1 December 1975: 4 years, 254 days
Bali Ram Bhagat: Arrah: 15 January 1976: 25 March 1977: 1 year, 69 days
Neelam Sanjiva Reddy: Nandyal: 26 March 1977: 13 July 1977: 109 days: Janata Party
K. S. Hegde: Bangalore South: 21 July 1977: 21 January 1980: 2 years, 184 days
Balram Jakhar: Ferozepur: 22 January 1980: 27 October 1984: 3 years, 358 days: Indian National Congress
Balram Jakhar: Sikar: 16 January 1985: 18 December 1989: 4 years, 336 days
Rabi Ray: Kendrapara: 19 December 1989: 9 July 1991: 1 year, 202 days: Janata Dal
Shivraj Patil: Latur: 10 July 1991: 22 May 1996: 4 years, 317 days: Indian National Congress
P. A. Sangma: Tura: 23 May 1996: 23 March 1998: 1 year, 304 days
G. M. C. Balayogi: Amalapuram: 24 March 1998: 19 October 1999: 1 year, 209 days: 22 October 1999: 3 March 2002: 2 years, 132 days: Telugu Desam Party
Manohar Joshi: Mumbai North Central: 10 May 2002: 2 June 2004: 2 years, 23 days: Shiv Sena
Somnath Chatterjee: Bolpur: 4 June 2004: 31 May 2009: 4 years, 361 days: Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Meira Kumar: Sasaram: 4 June 2009: 4 June 2014: 5 years, 0 days: Indian National Congress
Sumitra Mahajan: Indore: 6 June 2014: 16 June 2019: 5 years, 10 days: Bharatiya Janata Party
Om Birla: Kota: 19 June 2019: Incumbent: 109 days

A. G. Noorani
Abdul Hafiz Mohamed Barakatullah
Abhijit Banerjee
Agnivesh
Amalendu Guha
Amiya Kumar Bagchi
Anand Teltumbde
Ananya Vajpeyi
Angana P. Chatterji
Anita Pratap
Anuj Dhar
Apa Pant
Aravindan Neelakandan
Arjun Appadurai
Arundhati Roy
Arundhati Virmani
Ashis Nandy
Ashish Shukla
Baisali Mohanty
Balmiki Prasad Singh
Baneswar Saikia
Barun De
Basharat Peer
Bimal Prasad
Bina Agarwal
Binalakshmi Nepram
Bipan Chandra
Biplab Dasgupta
Bishambhar Nath Pande
Brinda Karat
C. R. Neelakandan
Chandrakant Bakshi
Chandrashekhar Dasgupta
Cherukad
D N Dhanagare
Devaki Jain
Dhani Prem
Dilip D'Souza
E. K. Krishnan Ezhuthachan
E. K. Nayanar
E. M. S. Namboodiripad
G. K. Reddy
G. N. Devy
Gail Omvedt
Gautam Navlakha
Gayatri Chakravorty Spivak
Gopalaswami Parthasarathy
Gour Kishore Ghosh
Gyanendra Pandey (Historian)
Harbans Mukhia
Homi J. H. Taleyarkhan
Homi Mody
Indradeep Sinha
Irfan Habib
J. B. S. Haldane
Jagannath Sarkar
Jagdish Bhagwati
Jerry Pinto
Jyotindra Nath Dixit
K. N. Ezhuthachan
K. Shankar Pillai
K. Y. Narayanaswamy
Kamaladevi Chattopadhyay
Kancha Ilaiah
Karan Singh
Kingshuk Nag
Kiran Bedi
Kondapalli Koteswaramma
Kothapalli Jayashankar
Lala Lajpat Rai
Leela Devi
M. R. Chandrasekharan
M. V. Pylee
Mahadev Desai
Makhdoom Mohiuddin
Malayapuram Singaravelu Chettiar
Mamidipudi Venkatarangayya
Manmath Nath Gupta
Manoj Joshi
Mark Tully
Meenakshi Jain
Meera Nanda
Mohamed Keshavjee
Mohammad Habib
Mridula Mukherjee
Muchkund Dubey
Muppala Ranganayakamma
Mushir-Ul-Haq
Mythili Sivaraman
N. E. Balaram
N. P. Nayar
Narasimha Chintaman Kelkar
Narayan Ganesh Gore
Nihar Mukherjee
Nirad C. Chaudhuri
Nitasha Kaul
Nyla Ali Khan
P. Govinda Pillai
P. K. Pokker
P. V. R. Rao
Paranjoy Guha Thakurta
Piloo Mody
Pinki Virani
Pooja Kapur
Prabhat Patnaik
Prakash Karat
Pramila Nesargi
Pran Chopra
Pranab Mukherjee
Prem Chowdhry
Prem Shankar Jha
Provash Ghosh
Pushpesh Pant
Rafiq Zakaria
Rajeev Bhargava
Rajeshwar Dayal
Rajiv Malhotra
Rajni Bakshi
Rajni Goyal
Rajni Kothari
Ram Gopal (Author)
Ram Puniyani
Ram Swarup
Ram Upendra Das
Ramaswamy Venkataraman
Rasheed Kidwai
Rashid Jahan
Ravindra Kumar (Political Scientist)
Ravula Suryanarayana Murty
Rejaul Karim Laskar
Romesh Thapar
S. Srikanta Sastri
Sadia Dehlvi
Safdar Hashmi
Saiyid Nurul Hasan
Sardara Singh Johl
Satish Ganjoo
Satish Kumar
Seema Mustafa
Sharmila Rege
Shashi Bhushan Sahai
Shashi Tharoor
Sheikh Showkat Hussain
Shekhar Gupta
Shibdas Ghosh
Sita Ram Goel
Sitaram Yechury
Srinath Raghavan
Subir Ghosh
Sukomal Sen
Sulekha Sanyal
Sumit Sarkar
Sunilam
Sunita Narain
Susobhan Sarkar
Syed Ahmed (Politician)
T. J. S. George
T. K. Oommen
T. M. Thomas Isaac
T. N. Seema
Tavleen Singh
Urvashi Butalia
Utsa Patnaik
V. K. Madhavan Kutty
Valerian Rodrigues
Vandana Shiva
Vasant Sathe
Vibhuti Narain Rai
Vijay Nahar
Vikram Seth
Vina Mazumdar
Vinoba Bhave
W. Lawrence S. Prabhakar
Yashpal
Zoya Hasan

A. J. John
A. Jaya
A. K. Chellaiya
A. K. Premajam
A. M. Ponnuranga Mudaliar
A. P. J. Abdul Kalam
A. R. Marimuthu
A. S. Ponnammal
A. Tamilarasi
A. Vijayaraghavan
A. Visalakshi
Abani Mukherji
Abbasia Begum Mecci
Abdul Ghani Malik (Politician)
Abdul Hafiz Mohamed Barakatullah
Abdul Haq Khan (Advocate)
Abdul Rehman Shakir Patni
Abdullah Azam Khan
Abha Mahato
Abhilasha Gupta
Abhimanyu Rao
Accamma Cherian
Acharya Vishwanath Baitha
Achyut Madhav Gokhale
Aditi Singh (Politician)
Admiral K. Sangma
Afzal Ansari
Agatha Sangma
Ahilya Rangnekar
Ahmed Bin Abdullah Balala
Ajanta Neog
Ajitha Jayarajan
Ajitha Vijayan
Ajoy Kumar Dutta
Ajoy Mukherjee
Akkamma Devi
Alexander Laloo Hek
Alina Saldanha
Alka Lamba
Alka Nath
Alkesh Arya
Allu Venkata Satyanarayana
Alok Agarwal
Alok Chaturvedi
Amarsinh Pandit
Ambica Charan Mazumdar
Ambika Sao
Ambika Soni
Ambrish Kumar
Ameeta Ashokrao Chavan
Ameeta Singh
Amit Mitra
Amita Bhushan
Amiya Kumari Padhi
Amjed Ullah Khan
Amrit Kaur
Amrita Meghwal
Anand Kumar (Sociologist)
Anandiben Patel
Anant Pratap Deo
Ananta Narcina Naik
Anasuya Sarabhai
Anasuyabai Kale
Anchal Sonkar
Angelina Tiga
Angoorlata Deka
Anil Firojiya
Anil Nautiyal
Anil Singh (Legislator)
Anirudh Khotkar
Anis Kidwai
Anita Arya
Anita Kaul
Anita Pratap
Anita Singh Gurjar
Anitha Kumaraswamy
Anjali Damania
Anju Bala
Anna Dange
Annai Meenambal Shivaraj
Annie Besant
Annie Mascarene
Annie Thayyil
Annu Tandon
Antony John
Anu Aga
Anup Phukan
Anupriya Patel
Anusyabehn Sarabhai
Anwara Taimur
Aparajita Goppi
Aparajita Mohanty
Aparupa Poddar
Archana Chitnis
Archana Nayak
Ardeshir Ruttonji Wadia
Aroop Biswas
Arpita Ghosh
Arti Mehra
Arun Pathak (Uttar Pradesh Politician)
Arun Singh (Politician, Born 1944)
Aruna Asaf Ali
Aruna Chaudhary
Aruna Kori
Aruna Kumari Galla
Arvind Pandey
Aryandra Sharma
Asha Kumari (Politician)
Asha Rani
Asharam Dalichand Shah
Ashish Khetan
Ashok Dogara
Ashok Ghosh
Ashok Kumar Khajuria
Ashok Kumar Rana
Ashok Mitra
Ashok Rohani
Ashoka Gupta
Ashutosh (Politician)
Ashutosh Upadhyay
Ashwamedh Devi
Ashwani Kumar Sharma (J&K Politician)
Ashwin Joshi
Ataur Rahman Mazarbhuiya
Atul Chandra Chatterjee
Atul Kumar Anjan
Atul Rai
Avtar Singh Bhadana
Ayesha Rubina
Ayyankali
B. Ekbal
B. Jayashree
B. P. Wadia
B. Pocker
B. R. Ambedkar
B. Radhabai Ananda Rao
B. S. Moonje
B. Shyam Sunder
B. T. Lalitha Naik
B. Valarmathi
Babu Lal Mahere
Babu Mohan
Babu Ram Mandial
Babulal Jain
Baburao Patel
Baby Rani Maurya
Badal Choudhury
Baidyanath Ram
Bal Thackeray
Bala Sawant
Baldev Singh Tomar
Balgopal Mishra
Balkaur Singh
Balli Singh Cheema
Balram Das Tandon
Balwant Singh Mankotia
Banarsidas Chaturvedi
Banda Karthika Reddy
Bandana Kumari
Bangaru Usha Rani
Banoth Chandravathi
Basanti Devi
Basanti Sarma
Beatrix D'Souza
Beckstar Sangma
Bedavati Buragohain
Beena Kak
Begum Abida Ahmed
Begum Aizaz Rasul
Begum Akbar Jehan Abdullah
Begum Samru
Bhagirathi Devi
Bhagraj Choudhary
Bhagwan Das
Bhagwan Das Kabirpanthi
Bhagwan Meena
Bhagwan Shankar Rawat
Bhagwati Devi
Bhagwati Prasad Shukla
Bhalchandra Mungekar
Bhanwar Singh Shekhawat
Bharti Shiyal
Bhaskar Choudhury
Bhaurao Gaikwad
Bhavana Gawali
Bhavna Chikhalia
Bhavna Gaur
Bhavna Kardam Dave
Bhavurao Deshpande
Bhikaiji Cama
Bhim Lal Arya
Bhulabhai Desai
Bhupendra Nath Bose
Bibha Ghosh Goswami
Bidhan Chandra Roy
Bijoy Mohapatra
Bijoya Chakravarty
Bikram Singh (Politician)
Bima Bharti
Bimal Jalan
Bimal Kaur Khalsa
Bimba Raikar
Bimla Kashyap Sood
Bina Das
Bindeshwari Dubey
Bindu Krishna
Binod Gowal
Bipan Singh Parmar
Bishambhar Nath Pande
Bishan Narayan Dar
Bishnu Sethi
Bonda Umamaheswara Rao
Bonily Khongmen
Bosiram Siram
Braj Mohan Ram
Brajbir Saran Das
Bratin Sengupta
Brening Sangma
Brij Kishor Bind
Brinda Karat
Bula Choudhury
C. B. Geetha
C. C. Patil
C. Jayan Babu
C. K. Sadasivan
C. P. John
C. R. Neelakandan
C. Rajagopalachari
C. S. Sujatha
Chakradhar Satapathy
Chalakuzhy Paulose Mathen
Chalasani Venkata Rathnam
Champa Devi
Chanda Singh Gaur
Chandra Shekhar (Uttarakhand Politician)
Chandra Shekhar Sahu
Chandra Tripathi
Chandrakanta Goyal
Chandrama Devi Agrahari
Chandrawati
Chandresh Kumari Katoch
Chandrima Bhattacharya
Charanjeet Kaushal
Charanjit Kaur Bajwa
Charti Lal Goel
Charu Majumdar
Charubala Tondaiman
Chaudhary Khurshid Ahmed
Chaudhary Randhir Singh
Chellamalla Suguna Kumari
Chennupati Vidya
Chering Dorjay
Chet Ram Negi
Chhavi Rajawat
Chhaya Verma
Chindodi Leela
Chinta Anuradha
Chithira Thirunal Balarama Varma
Chitlem Narsi Reddy
Chitra Mudgal
Chodagam Ammanna Raja
Choudhary Piara Singh
Chunangat Kunjikavamma
D. K. Aruna
Dadabhai Naoroji
Dadisetti Ramalingeswara Rao
Daggubati Purandeswari
Dakshayani Velayudhan
Dan Singh Bhandari
Darshan Singh Pheruman
Darshana Jardosh
Dasarathi Tah
Dashrath Gagrai
Dattopant Thengadi
Dayamani Barla
Dayanand S. Nadkarni
Dayanand Sopte
Debaprasad Ghosh
Deendayal Upadhyaya
Deepa Dasmunsi
Deepa Jayakumar
Deepika Chikhalia
Deo Nath Yadav
Devaki Gopidas
Devanand Konwar
Devati Karma
Devayani Farande
Devendra Kumar Nim
Devendra Nath Dwivedi
Devendra Pratap Singh
Devineni Nehru
Dhanada Kanta Mishra
Dil Kumari Bhandari
Dilip Pandey
Dilip Sinha (Diplomat)
Dilraj Singh Bhunder
Dimple Yadav
Dinesh Agrawal
Dinesh Nandan Sahay
Dinesh Sarangi
Dinesh Vaghela
Dinkar Rao
Dipankar Bhattacharya
Dipika Sanjay Chavan
Divya Maderna
Divya Spandana
Diwakar Bhatt
Diya Kumari
Dola Sen
Doman Singh Nagpure
Dorababu Pendem
Draupadi Murmu
Dulo Ram
Durga Dass
Durgabai Deshmukh
Duryodhan Majhi
Duvvuri Subbamma
Dwarka Prasad Mishra
E. K. Imbichi Bava
E. K. Nayanar
E. S. Bijimol
Endela Lakshminarayana
Enuga Sreenivasulu Reddy
Eshwari Bai
Fathima Beevi
Fazal Rahimtoola
Fouzia Khan
Francis Ngajokpa
Frida Topno
G. R. Gopinath
G. Rohini
Ganesh Shankar Vidyarthi
Ganga Sharan Singh (Sinha)
Ganga Singh Kushwaha
Gangadhar Adhikari
Gangadhar Rao Chitnavis
Gangotri Kujur
Gaya Singh
Gayatri Devi (Madhya Pradesh Politician)
Gayatri Raje Pawar
Geeta Mukherjee
Geeta Verma
Geetha Gopi
George Thomas (Indian Politician)
George Thomas Kottukapally
George Yule (Businessman)
Ghanshyam Saraf
Gharu Ram Bhagat
Ghazala Lari
Giridharilal Kedia
Girija Vyas
Gita Patel
Gomathi Srinivasan
Gongidi Suntiha Mahender Reddy
Gooty Kesava Pillai
Gopabandhu Das
Gopal Parmar
Gopalkrishna Gandhi
Gopi Krishna Nema
Gopinath Das
Gopinathan Pillai
Gordhan Zadafia
Gottipati Brahmaiah
Govind Lal
Govind Parmar
Gowri Lakshmi Bayi
Gowri Parvati Bayi
Gul Akhtara Begum
Gul Panag
Gulab Kaur
Gulab Singh (Uttar Pradesh Politician)
Gulabo Devi
Gulzar Banu
Gum Tayeng
Gundu Sudha Rani
Gunin Hazarika
Gunindra Nath Das
Gurbakshish Singh
Gurkanwal Kaur
Gyan Sudha Misra
H. M. Cassime
H. V. Hande
Habung Payeng
Haji Arfat Shaikh
Haji Hussain Ansari
Halady Srinivas Shetty
Hamida Habibullah
Hangmila Shaiza
Hansa Jivraj Mehta
Harbans Singh Rana
Hardeo Singh
Hari Chand Middha
Hari Kishan Kaul
Hari Naraian Singh
Hari Narayan Apte
Hari Shankar Tiwari
Hari Singh Zira
Harish Singh Dhami
Harishchandra Patil
Harjot Singh Bains
Harmeet Singh Kalka
Harsh Dev Singh
Harsimrat Kaur Badal
Hartalu Halappa
Hasrat Mohani
Hema Gamang
Hema Malini
Hemaben Acharya
Hemoprova Saikia
Hina Kaware
Hindurao Naik Nimbalkar
Hira Singh Bisht
Hira Solanki
Hiren Kumar Das
Hit Abhilashi
Hitesh Kumar Bagartti
Hitesh Kumari
Honchun Ngandam
Honey Benjamin
Ila Bhattacharya
Ila Mitra
Ila Panda
Imarti Devi
Imtilemba Sangtam
Inder Iqbal Singh Atwal
Inder Singh (Politician)
Indra Kumari
Indubala Sukhadia
Indumati Babuji Patankar
Indumati Chimanlal Sheth
Ishita Roy
Ishwar Chandra Shukla
J. F. R. Jacob
J. Geeta Reddy
J. Helen Davidson
J. Mercykutty Amma
J. Shantha
Jagadish
Jagannath Patil
Jagannath Sarkar
Jagat Prakash Nadda
Jagbir Singh Chhina
Jagdev Chand
Jagdish Prasad Mathur
Jagdish Raj Sapolia
Jagdish Tukaram Mulik
Jageshwar Prasad Khalish
Jagir Kaur
Jagjit Singh Lyallpuri
Jaglal Choudhary
Jahanara Jaipal Singh
Jai Devi
Jai Kumar Singh Jaiki
Jai Pal Singh (Politician)
Jai Prakash Nishad
Jai Pratap Singh
Jamuna (Actress)
Jamuna Devi
Janaki Amma
Janaky Athi Nahappan
Jarnail Singh (Born 1973)
Jashoda Parmar
Jashu Korat
Jashumatiben Korat
Jaskaur Meena
Javed Jaffrey
Jay Mala
Jaya Bachchan
Jaya Jaitly
Jayaben Thakkar
Jayalalithaa
Jayanthi Natarajan
Jayanti Patnaik
Jayashree Banerjee
Jayashri Raiji
Jayasudha
Jayawantiben Mehta
Jayshreeben Patel
Jennifer Monserrate
Jhalkaribai
Jhuma Solanki
Jitendra Vaghani
Jitu Jirati
Jogendra Singh
Jogesh Chandra Chatterjee
Jogeswar Doley
Jose Philip D'Souza
Jot Singh Gunsola
Jothi Venkatachalam
Jothimani
Joy Abraham
Joyasree Goswami Mahanta
Jyoti Dhurve
Jyoti Kalani
Jyoti Khandelwal
Jyoti Mirdha
Jyoti Prasad Das
Jyotirmayee Gangopadhyay
Jyotirmoyee Sikdar
Jyotsna Chanda
Jyotsna Sonowal
K. A. Sengottaiyan
K. Ajitha
K. Alaguvelu
K. B. Sundarambal
K. Balabharathi
K. C. Abraham
K. Chandran Pillai
K. Cheemaichamy
K. Damodaran
K. K. Balakrishnan
K. K. Chettur
K. K. Shailaja
K. K. Usha
K. Kannaiyan
K. Kavitha
K. Maragatham
K. N. Kumarasamy Gounder
K. O. Aysha Bai
K. P. Vallon
K. Pratibha Bharati
K. R. Gowri Amma
K. R. Malkani
K. Rani
K. Satyanarayana Raju
K. Seshadri Iyer
K. Somaprasad
K. Suryanarayana Adiga
K. Thirupathy
K.P. Janaki Ammal
Kadavoor Sivadasan
Kaderbad Narasinga Rao
Kahkashan Perween
Kailash Pati
Kailash Sharma
Kailasho Devi
Kaisar Jahan
Kajal Nishad
Kakoli Ghosh Dastidar
Kalbe Rushaid
Kali Charan Banerjee
Kali Prasad
Kali Ranjan Deb
Kalpana Datta
Kalpana Ramesh Narhire
Kalpana Saini
Kalyan Singh Thakur
Kalyani Das
Kamal Rani
Kamala Kanta Kalita
Kamala Kumari Karredula
Kamala Sinha
Kamalendumati Shah
Kamali Basumatari
Kamla Beniwal
Kamla Devi Patle
Kamla Manhar
Kamla Verma
Kamlesh Shukla
Kamleshwar Patel
Kanai Chatterjee
Kanaiyalal Maneklal Munshi
Kanak Kumari
Kanak Lata Singh
Kanak Mukherjee
Kanak Vardhan Singh Deo
Kanam Rajendran
Kanchan Chaudhary Bhattacharya
Kanchan Prava Devi
Kanchana Kamalanathan
Kanhaiya Kumar
Kanimozhi
Kanjibhai Talpada
Kanta Kardam
Kanta Kumari Bhatnagar
Kanta Nalawade
Kapil Patil (Lok Bharati)
Kapila Vatsyayan
Karan Mahara
Karthik (Actor)
Kartik Sena Sinha
Karuna Dutta
Karuna Shukla
Kashinath Jalmi
Kashyap Bandhu
Kavita Jain
Kavita Krishnan
Kavitha Maloth
Kaviyoor Murali
Kedar Nath Singh
Kedar Singh Phonia
Keshavrao Jedhe
Ketki Devi Singh
Khalid Jehangir
Kharshedji Rustomji Cama
Khimi Ram
Khub Ram
Khumukcham Joykishan
Kidar Nath Sahani
Kikhondou Newmai
Killi Krupa Rani
Kim Gangte
Kipa Babu
Kiran Ghai
Kiran Maheshwari
Kiran Mandal
Kiran Walia
Kirron Kher
Kirti Kumari
Kishori Lal (Politician)
Kishori Sinha
Kobad Ghandy
Koche Munda
Kodela Siva Prasada Rao
Konamaneni Amareswari
Konda Surekha
Kondru Subba Rao
Koneru Ranga Rao
Kothapalli Geetha
Kotiganahalli Ramaiah
KR. RM. Kariya Manickam Ambalam
Krishan Kant Paul
Krishan Lal Thakur
Krishna Ballabh Sahay
Krishna Bose
Krishna Chandra Punetha
Krishna Hutheesing
Krishna Kaul
Krishna Kumari (Politician)
Krishna Kumari (Regent)
Krishna Pal Singh
Krishna Raj
Krishna Sahi
Krishna Tirath
Krishnendra Kaur (Deepa)
Krushna Chandra Gajapati
Kumar Vishwas
Kumari Alia
Kumudben Joshi
Kunj Bihari Lal Rathi
Kunti Singh
Kushabhau Thakre
Kusum Mehdele
Kusum Rai
L. A. Ravi Subramanya
L. Jaya Sudha
L. R. Shivarame Gowda
Laisom Ibomcha Singh
Lajja Ram
Lakhiram Joshi
Lakshman Acharya
Lakshmi Hebbalkar
Lakshmi Kantamma
Lakshmi Krishnamurti
Lakshmi Kumari Chundawat
Lakshmi N. Menon
Lakshmi Parvathi
Lalit Kolhe
Lalit Pharswan
Lalita Yadav
Lalitha Kumaramangalam
Latha Athiyaman
Lavoo Mamledar
Laxman Singh
Laxman Singh Gaur
Laxmi Kanta Chawla
Leela Damodara Menon
Leela Roy
Leila Seth
Lenin Rajendran
Leshi Singh
Lijum Ronya
Lila Devi
Lila Ramkumar Bhargava
Lingaraj (Social Activist)
Louis Marandi
Lubna Sarwath
M. Bhaskaran
M. C. Chagla
M. C. Josephine
M. Chandra (Rajapalayam MLA)
M. K. Vishnu Prasad
M. M. Jacob
M. M. Jalisatgi
M. M. Rajendran
M. Muthiah
M. N. Jois
M. P. T. Acharya
M. S. K. Bhavani Rajenthiran
M. Sakthi (Sirkazhi MLA)
M. Satish Reddy
M. Shanmugam
M. Surendran
M. T. Padma
M. Vasanthi
Madan Bhaiya
Madan Kaur
Madan Patil
Madapati Hanumantha Rao
Madhav Prasad Shastri
Madhavrao Bhujangrao Kinhalkar
Madhukar Dattatraya Deoras
Madhuri Misal
Madhusudhan Tiwari
Maghfoor Ahmad Ajazi
Mah Laqa Bai
Maharani Divya Singh
Mahavarat Vidyalankar
Mahavir Singh (Politician)
Mahender Nath Sofat
Mahender Singh
Mahendra Kumari
Mahesh Joshi (Madhya Pradesh Politician)
Mahesh Landge
Maheshwar Singh (Politician)
Mahmood Ali (Indian Politician)
Majeed Ullah Khan Farhat
Majji Sundarayya Patrudu
Mal Chand
Mala Rajya Laxmi Shah
Malati Choudhury
Malavika Avinash
Malini Gaur
Mallika Paramasivam
Mallika Prasad
Mallika Sarabhai
Mallu Swarajyam
Malti Devi
Malti Sharma
Mamata Bala Thakur
Mamata Banerjee
Mamta Meena
Mamta Rakesh
Mamta Sharma (Politician)
Mamtaz Sanghamita
Manda Vijay Mhatre
Mandakini Narayanan
Maneka Gandhi
Maneka Sardar
Mangat Ram Singhal
Mangesh Satamkar
Mangla Devi Talwar
Maniben Kara
Maniben Patel
Manik Dey
Manikuntala Sen
Manish Sisodia
Manju Basu
Manju Meghwal
Manjula Chellur
Manmohini Zutshi Sahgal
Manoj Rawat
Manorama Dobriyal Sharma
Manorama Madhwaraj
Manorama Pandey
Manoranjitham Nagaraj
Mansa Ram
Mansoor Ali Khan Pataudi
Manthena Venkata Raju
Margaret Alva
Mariadas Ruthnaswamy
Maruti Bhapkar
Mary Clubwala Jadhav
Mary Naidu
Masonsing Sangma
Mauli Chandra Sharma
Maurice Kujur
Mausam Noor
Maya Devi Chettry
Maya Kodnani
Maya Singh
Mayank Gandhi
Mayawati
Medha Patkar
Medha Vishram Kulkarni
Meena Singh
Meena Singh (Manpur Politician)
Meenakshi Lekhi
Meenakshi Natarajan
Meenakshi Patel
Meenakshi Thampan
Meera Sanyal
Meghji Pethraj Shah
Meharban Singh Rawat
Mehbooba Mufti
Mehmooda Ali Shah
Mehtab Singh Grewal
Meinam Bhorot Singh
Meira Kumar
Meka Rangaiah Appa Rao
Mercy Ravi
Mercy Williams
Mhonlumo Kikon
Mimi Majumder
Minati Sen
Minimata Agam Dass Guru
Mira Aggarwal
Mira Das
Mira Datta Gupta
Misa Bharti
Mission Ranjan Das
Mithuben Petit
Mitra Bir
Mofida Ahmed
Mohammad Hamid Ansari
Mohammad Moazam Khan
Mohammad Shafi Qureshi
Mohan Charan Majhi
Mohan Singh Rawat
Mohan Yadav
Mohinder Singh Chaudhury
Mohit Sen
Mohmad Dilawar Mir
Mohsina Kidwai
Moirangthem Nara
Mona Chandravati Gupta
Moon Moon Sen
Moovalur Ramamirtham
Mothey Vedakumari
Mridula Sinha
Mrinal Gore
Muchkund Dubey
Muhammad Nizamuddin
Mukul Roy
Mukunda Ram Choudhury
Mumtaz Begum (Politician)
Mundlapati Ramanadha Rao
Murali (Malayalam Actor)
Muthulakshmi Reddi
Mythili Sivaraman
N. C. Kanagavalli
N. D. Gupta
N. G. Chandavarkar
N. M. D. Farooq
N. P. Jhansi Lakshmi
N. Padmalochanan
N. S. Hardikar
N. Sankaraiah
N. Somanna
Nadakkal Parameswaran Pillai
Nafis Fathima
Nafisa Ali
Nagma
Najeeva Khan Zeenat
Najma Heptulla
Nakul Dubey
Nalamada Padmavathi Reddy
Namana Rambabu
Nand Kishor Gurjar
Nandamuri Balakrishna
Nandini Satpathy
Nannapaneni Rajakumari
Narain Singh Keshari
Narasimha Chintaman Kelkar
Narayan Fugro
Narayan Ganesh Gore
Narayan Ram Das
Narayan Singh Kushwah
Narayan Singh Manaklao
Narayan Singh Rana
Narayani Devi
Narendra Deva
Narendra Krishna Deb
Naresh Uttam Patel
Nargis
Narmada Akka
Naseem Ahmed
Naushad Ali Chaudhary
Navaneet Kaur
Navin Chandra Barot
Navjot Kaur Sidhu
Naznin Faruque
Nedumaran
Neelam Sonkar
Neena Verma
Neera Shastri
Neera Yadav (Politician)
Neeta Choudhary
Neeta Pateriya
Neil O'Brien (Quizmaster)
Nellie Sengupta
Nethi Vidya Sagar
Nihar Ranjan Ghosh
Nihim D. Shira
Nimaben Acharya
Nimmala Rama Naidu
Nina Nayak
Nina Sibal
Niranjan Jyoti
Nirmala Bhuria
Nirmala Sitharaman
Nirmla Kumari Shaktawat
Nirupama Gaur
Nirupama Rao
Nisha Chaudhary
Nivedita Sambhajirao Mane
Noorjehan Razack
Nupur Sharma
Nyari Welly
Omem Moyong Deori
Omvati Devi
P. Geetha Jeevan
P. Gopinathan Nair
P. I. Chinnaswamy Pillai
P. J. Sebastian
P. K. Jayalakshmi
P. K. Medini
P. K. Narayana Pillai
P. K. Sreemathy
P. K. Vasudevan Nair
P. Karthiyayini
P. Krishna Pillai
P. Paiwang Konyak
P. Parameswaran
P. Rajagopalachari
P. S. Rajappa
P. S. Sreenivasan
P. Sathidevi
P. Shilu Ao
P. T. Rajan
P. U. Shanmugam
P. Vijayalakshmi
Padamji Ginwala
Padma (Politician)
Padma Devender Reddy
Padmaja Naidu
Padmeswar Deley
Panabaka Lakshmi
Pandit Arjun Lal Sethi
Pandiyan (Actor)
Pandurang Raut
Pandurang Sadashiv Khankhoje
Pankaja Munde
Panna Lal Shakya
Pantam Gandhi Mohan
Pappa Umanath
Paramjit Kaur Gulshan
Paramjit Kaur Landran
Paravoor T. K. Narayana Pillai
Paritala Sunitha
Parkash Chand Garg
Parmila Tokas
Parvathi Krishnan
Parveen Amanullah
Pashupati Kumar Paras
Pattom A. Thanu Pillai
Pawan Pandey
Perin Captain
Pherozeshah Mehta
Phillipole Marak
Phoolan Devi
Phulrenu Guha
Phungzathang Tonsing
Phyllis Faria
Pinki Singh Yadav
Pocharam Srinivas Reddy
Ponaka Kanakamma
Pooja Gandhi
Poonam Mahajan
Poonamben Maadam
Poonamben Veljibhai Jat
Poongothai Aladi Aruna
Prabha Kishor Taviad
Prabha Rau
Prabha Thakur
Prabhashankar Pattani
Prabodhankar Thackeray
Praful Goradia
Prafulla Chandra Ghosh
Prahlad Pandey
Prakash Sonkar
Prakash Velip
Prameela Sasidharan
Pramila Dandavate
Pramila Rani Brahma
Praniti Shinde
Prasanna Earnest
Prashant Bhushan
Pratap Singh (Madhya Pradesh Politician)
Pratibha Patil
Pratibha Singh
Pratima Bose
Pratima Mondal
Pratyusha Rajeshwari Singh
Prem Lata Katiyar
Prem Nath Dogra
Prema Cariappa
Prema Narendra Purao
Premalakaki Chavan
Premjibhai Assar
Preneet Kaur
Pritam Munde
Prithvi Chand
Priya Dutt
Priyanka Gandhi
Priyanka Singh Rawat
Probin Kumar Gogoi
Provash Ghosh
Punam Devi
Pundlikrao Gawali
Purabi Mukhopadhyay
Purnima Sethi
Purnima Verma
Pushkar Singh Dhami
Pushpa Devi Singh
Pushpalata Das
Putkar Hembrom
Putul Kumari
R. B. More
R. Banumathi
R. Bindu
R. Chidambara Bharathi
R. Indira Kumari
R. Leema Rose
R. M. Veerappan
R. P. Singh (Politician)
R. R. Diwakar
R. Rajalakshmi (Politician)
R. Rani
R. S. Subbalakshmi
R. Santhi
R. Saroja
R. Shyamala
R. Subha
R. V. Gardner
R. Vanaroja
Rabin Banikya
Rabri Devi
Rachna Dhingra
Radha Krishna Kishore
Radhabai Subbarayan
Radhanandan Jha
Raghav Chadha
Raghu Vira
Rahimtulla M. Sayani
Rais Shaikh
Raj Kumar Ranbir Singh
Raj Kumari Chauhan
Raja Ram Pandey
Raja Vijay Singh Gujjar
Rajani Duganna
Rajani Rai
Rajani Tiwari
Rajendra Dharkar
Rajendra Kumar Rai
Rajendra Kumari Bajpai
Rajesh Lilothia
Rajesh Sonkar
Rajinder Beri
Rajinder Kaur
Rajinder Kaur Bhattal
Rajiv Gandhi
Rajiv Jasrotia
Rajiv Saizal
Rajkumar Thukral
Rajmohan Gandhi
Rajni Abbi
Rajni Patil
Rakesh Singha
Rakesh Verma
Rakhi Sawant
Raksha Khadase
Rakshita
Ram Babu Harit
Ram Chandra Kak
Ram Chandra Sahis
Ram Dass Malangar
Ram Dulari Sinha
Ram Kumar (Politician)
Ram Lakhan Prasad Gupta
Ram Lal Markanda
Ram Nath Kovind
Ram Prasad Chaudhary
Ram Sewak Yadav
Rama Devi (Bihar Politician)
Ramachandra Gowda
Ramadevi Choudhury
Ramanbhai Neelkanth
Ramapayare Rabidas
Ramesh Korgaonkar
Ramesh Mhatre
Ramesh Yadav
Rameshwar Chaurasiya
Ramlal Malviya
Ramniwas Gawriya
Rana Anirudh Singh
Ranchhodji Diwan
Ranee Narah
Rani Annadurai
Rani Chitralekha Bhonsle
Rani Mukerji
Rani Ratnamala Devi
Ranjana Baghel
Ranjanben Dhananjay Bhatt
Ranjeet Ranjan
Ranjeeta Koli
Ranvendra Pratap Singh
Raoof Valiullah
Rash Behari Bose
Rashmi Verma
Ratan Kumari
Ratna De
Ratna Singh
Ravi Shankar Prasad
Ravinder Singh Ravi
Ravindra Kishore Shahi
Reena Choudhary
Rejaul Karim Laskar
Rekha Doshit
Rekha Gupta
Rekha Ratnakar
Rekha Verma
Rekha Yadav
Renu Chadha
Renu Chakravartty
Renu Kumari
Renu Kushawaha
Renubala Pradhan
Renuka Bishnoi
Renuka Chowdhury
Renuka Devi Barkataki
Renuka Ray
Renuka Singh
Renuka Sinha
Rita Bahuguna Joshi
Rita Tarai
Rita Verma
Riti Pathak
Roda Mistry
Rodmal Rathore
Roja (Actress)
Romesh Chunder Dutt
Romola Sinha
Roohi Zuberi
Roop Dass Kashyap
Roopa Ganguly
Roopa Ram
Rooparam
Rubab Sayda
Rubi Noor
Ruby Yadav
Rukmini Lakshmipathi
Ruma Pal
Rumi Nath
Rupatai Patil Nilangekar
Rustam Singh (Politician)
Ruth Manorama
S. Alagu Thevar
S. C. Jamir
S. Gokula Indira
S. Jennifer Chandran
S. K. Balakrishnan
S. K. Sajeesh
S. Kanitha Sampath
S. Muthu
S. Muthuselvi
S. P. Sarguna Pandian
S. R. Vishwanath
S. Rajammal
S. Ramaswami Mudaliar
S. Ramaswamy Naidu
S. S. Kolkebail
S. Sundarambal
S. Valarmathi
S. Venkataraman
S. Vijayadharani
Sabina Yeasmin
Sabitha Beegam
Sabitha Indra Reddy
Sabitri Mitra
Sachchidananda Sinha
Sadanand Chauhan
Sadhana Sthapak
Sahodrabai Rai
Sailabala Das
Sailesh Kumar Bandopadhyay
Saiyid Nurul Hasan
Sajjan Singh Verma
Saju Paul
Sakuntala Laguri
Saleh Mohammad (Indian Politician)
Saligram Jaiswal
Sambhu Sing Mallah
Sampatiya Uike
Samresh Singh
Sandhya Bauri
Sandhya Roy
Sangam Lal Gupta
Sangam Laxmi Bai
Sangeeta Balwant
Sangeeta Kumari Singh Deo
Sanjay Chaudhary
Sanjay Gupta (Politician)
Sanjay Mandlik
Sanjay Singh (Aam Aadmi Party)
Sanjay Yadav (Politician)
Sanjeev Sane
Sanjeev Singh
Sankaravalli
Sant Prasad
Santi Ghose
Santosh Ahlawat
Santosh Chowdhary
Santosh Meena
Santosh Rana
Sarah Joseph (Author)
Sarala Devi
Saraswathi Subbiah
Saraswati Pradhan
Saraswati Singh
Sarat Chandra Bose
Sardarmal Lalwani
Sardul Singh Kavishar
Sarika Devendra Singh Baghel
Sarita Arya
Sarita Chaudhary
Sarita Rai
Sarita Singh
Sarla Bhadauria
Sarla Maheshwari
Saroj Khaparde
Saroj Pandey
Sarojini Babar
Sarojini Hembram
Sarojini Mahishi
Sarojini Naidu
Sarojini Pulla Reddy
Sarup Singh
Sarveen Choudhary
Saryoo Singh
Saryu Rai
Satabdi Roy
Sathyavani Muthu
Satish Jain
Satpal Saini
Satpal Singh Satti
Satwinder Kaur Dhaliwal
Satya Bahin
Satyam Patel
Satyapal Singh (Madhya Pradesh Politician)
Satyavrata Siddhantalankar
Satyendra Prasanna Sinha, 1st Baron Sinha
Savita Behen
Savita Gupta
Savitaben Khant
Savithri Lakshmanan
Savitri Bai Phule
Savitri Jindal
Savitri Nigam
Savitri Thakur
Saw Ganesan
Sayeeda Khatun
Seema Dwivedi
Seema Kumari
Seema Upadhyay
Seeta Parmanand
Seeta Yudhvir
Selja Kumari
Selvi Ramajayam
Sethu Lakshmi Bayi
Shahdun Nisha
Shahid Siddiqui
Shaina NC
Shakila Jalaluddin
Shakuntala Khatik
Shakuntala Nayar
Shakuntala Rawat
Shakunthala T. Shetty
Shalini Patil
Shankar Madhav Chitnavis
Shanta Vasisht
Shanti Pahadia
Sharada (Actress)
Sharda Bhargava
Sharda Mukherjee
Shardaben Patel
Shariff Mohammed Ahmed
Sharmistha Mukherjee
Shashi Panja
Shashikala Annasaheb Jolle
Shashikala Kakodkar
Shatrughan Tiwari
Shaukatullah Shah Ansari
Shazia Ilmi
Sheela Gautam
Sheetal Pandey
Shehla Rashid
Sheila Dikshit
Sheorajvati Nehru
Shilpa Shinde
Shiv Charan Gupta
Shiva Kotwani
Shivnarayan Jagirdar
Shobha Fadnavis
Shobha Karandlaje
Shobha Nagi Reddy
Shobha Ram Kumawat
Shobha Surendran
Shobhana George
Shraddha Jadhav
Shrish Chandra Ghosh
Shruti Choudhry
Shubha Raul
Shukhendu Shekhar Dutta
Shyam Kumari Khan
Shyam Saran
Shyam Satardekar
Shyama Sharma
Shyama Singh
Shyamali Gupta
Shyamkumari Devi
Sibo Kai
Siddhartha Shankar Ray
Sidhi Kumari
Silpa Mohan Reddy
Sindhu Joy
Sinhasan Singh
Sita Soren
Sivaji Ganesan
Smriti Irani
Snehalata Reddy
Sonam Dawa
Soni Sori
Sovan Chatterjee
Sowdi Sundara Bharathi
Sriman Prafulla Goswami
Srinjoy Bose
Subbulakshmi Jagadeesan
Subedar Singh Rajodha
Subhadra Joshi
Subhash Kumar Sojatia
Subhashini Ali
Subodh Chandra Mallik
Subrata Mukherjee
Sucha Singh Chhotepur
Sucheta Kriplani
Sudha Jain
Sudha Roy
Sudha Sundararaman
Sudha Yadav
Sudhir Chandra Das
Suhil Kumar Shakya
Sujata Manohar
Sukh Nandan Kumar
Sukhada Pandey
Sukhbans Kaur Bhinder
Sukhda Misra
Sukhda Pritam
Sukhjit Kaur Sahi
Sulekha Kumbhare
Suman Haripriya
Suman Mahato
Suman Shringi
Sumati Oraon
Sumatitai Sukaklikar
Sumitra Devi (Politician)
Sumitra Mahajan
Sumitra Patir
Sumitra Singh
Sundarrao Solanke
Sunder Singh Bhandari
Sunil Dutt Dwivedi
Sunil Soren
Sunila Devi
Sunilam
Sunitha Laxma Reddy V
Supriya Sule
Surendra Narayan Singh
Surendra Patwa
Surendra Singh Negi
Suresh Bhardwaj (Politician)
Suresh Chand Jain
Suresh Khopade
Suresh Rahi
Suresh Tiwari
Surjit Kaur Barnala
Surur Hoda
Surya Bhan Singh
Suryadeo Singh
Suryakant Dhasmana
Suryakanta Patil
Suryakanta Vyas
Susheela Gopalan
Susheela Laxman Bangaru
Sushil Dutta
Sushila Kerketta
Sushila Nayyar
Sushila Rohatgi
Sushila Saroj
Sushila Tiriya
Sushma Sharma
Sushma Singh
Sushma Swaraj
Sushmita Dev
Susmita Bauri
SVSN Varma
Swamy Goud
Swati Kerkar
Swati Singh (Politician)
Syed Aminul Hasan Jafri
Syed Hasan Imam
Syed Shamsul Huda
T Siddique (Politician)
T. K. Ramakrishnan
T. K. Rangarajan
T. M. Nair
T. Meena Kumari
T. N. Sadalakshmi
T. N. Seema
T. N. Seshan
T. Padma Rao Goud
T. R. A. Thumboo Chetty
T. Ratna Bai
T. S. Narayana Iyer
T. S. Ramasamy Pillai
T. S. Soundram
T. Sailo
T.L. Rajkumar
Tamilmozhi Rajathathan
Tamlal Sahare
Tammineni Sitaram
Taneti Vanitha
Tangirala Sowmya
Tanguturi Anjaiah
Tani Loffa
Tara (Kannada Actress)
Tara Bhandari
Tara Chand (Archaeologist)
Tara Cherian
Tara Singh (Activist)
Tarachand Goyal Mechanic
Tarakant Jha
Tarkeshwari Sinha
Tarun Ram Phukan
Tassaduq Hussain Mufti
Tazeen Fatma
Techi Hemu
Tej Narayan Pandey
Tejashwini Gowda
Tejendra Khanna
Tejwant Singh
Thakur Ganpat Singh
Thakur Malkhan Singh
Thakur Sen Negi
Theilin Phanbuh
Thomas A Sangma
Thomas Chazhikadan
Thota Seetharama Lakshmi
Thottakkattu Madhaviamma
Trupti Desai
Trupti Sawant
Trushna Vishwasrao
Tula Uma
U. Vasuki
Uma Bharti
Uma Gajapathi Raju
Uma Nehru
Uma Roy
Uma Saren
Umadhar Singh
Umakant Rajak
Umashree
Upasna Mohapatra
Upinderjit Kaur
Urmil Thakur
Urmila Singh
Urmilaben Chimanbhai Patel
Usha Barthakur
Usha Malhotra
Usha Meena
Usha Rani Tomar
Usha Thakur
Usha Verma
Usham Deben Singh
Ushasie Chakraborty
Ushi Khan
V. G. Manimeghalai
V. Jeyalakshmi
V. K. Sasikala
V. Kalyanam
V. N. Janaki
V. Radhika Selvi
V. S. Acharya
V. S. Chandralekha
V. S. Ramadevi
V. Saroja
V. Sathyabama
Vaikom Viswan
Vaishali Bankar
Vaishali Kasaravalli
Vakkom Majeed
Vandana Chavan
Vandana Gawli
Vanga Geetha
Vangapandu Usha
Vani Tripathi
Vaninder Kaur Loomba
Varsa Doshi
Vasant Chavan
Vasanthi Stanley
Vasantrao Gite
Vasu Trivedi
Vasundhara Raje
Vedammal
Veena Anand
Veena George
Veena Pandey
Veena Shahi
Veerabhadra Raju Bahadur
Venkatesh Belvi
Vennelakanti Raghavaiah
Vettath J Mathai
Vibhavari Dave
Vidya Beniwal
Vidya Sagar Chaudhary
Vidya Sagar Gupta
Vidya Sagar Sonkar
Vidya Stokes
Vidya Thakur
Vidyaben Shah
Vidyawati Vidyashankar
Vijai Singh Mankotia
Vijay Bahadur Yadav
Vijay Girkar
Vijaya Barthwal
Vijaya Lakshmi Pandit
Vijaya Raje
Vijaya Raje Scindia
Vijayakanth
Vijayalaxmi Sadho
Vijaypal Mirdha
Vijendra Singh
Vijila Sathyananth
Vimal Mundada
Vimala Gowda
Vimla Dang
Vimla Pradhan
Vimla Verma
Vinay Dinu Tendulkar
Vinayak Korde
Vinod Bhayana
Vinod Gudadhe Patil
Vinod Kumari
Vinod Panday
Vinod Phadke
Vinod Singh Bansal
Violet Alva
Vipin Singh Parmar
Viplove Thakur
Viramachaneni Vimla Devi
Vishwanath Mahadeshwar
Vishwanath Patil
Vitthal Tupe
Vivek Gupta
Vukkala Rajeswaramma
Vunzjagin Valte
Vyjayanthimala Bali
Wansuk Syiem
William (Vilavancode MLA)
Womesh Chunder Bonnerjee
Y. S. Sharmila
Y. S. Vijayamma
Yagya Datt Sharma (Politician)
Yagya Datt Sharma (Uttar Pradesh Politician)
Yanthungo Patton
Yasar Shah
Yash Paul Kundal
Yashoda Devi
Yashodhara Dasappa
Yashodhara Raje Scindia
Yashomati Chandrakant Thakur
Yashwant Jadhav
Yoganand Shastri
Yogendra Shukla
Yogendra Yadav
Yogesh Verma
Yumkham Erabot Singh
Zakia Soman
Zile Ram Chochra
Zosiama Pachuau

Ali Khan Mahmudabad
Aneek Chatterjee
Anita Inder Singh
Arun Agrawal
B. R. Ambedkar
Baldev Raj Nayar
Benoy Kumar Sarkar
BM Jain
Jos Chathukulam
Jyotirmaya Sharma
Kancha Ilaiah
Kanti Bajpai
Maddela Abel
Mahesh Rangarajan
Mihir Sharma
Nivedita Menon
Pradip Basu
Pranab Mukherjee
Pratap Bhanu Mehta
Rajeev Gowda
Rajni Kothari
Ravindra Kumar (Political Scientist)
Sarojini Varadappan
Satyabrata Rai Chowdhuri
Shirin M. Rai
Subrata K. Mitra
Sumantra Bose
Tridip Suhrud
W. Lawrence S. Prabhakar

Alured Clarke
C. Rajagopalachari
Charles Canning, 1st Earl Canning
Charles Cornwallis, 1st Marquess Cornwallis
Charles Metcalfe, 1st Baron Metcalfe
Edward Law, 1st Earl Of Ellenborough
Francis Rawdon-Hastings, 1st Marquess Of Hastings
George Eden, 1st Earl Of Auckland
Gilbert Elliot-Murray-Kynynmound, 1st Earl Of Minto
Henry Hardinge, 1st Viscount Hardinge
James Broun-Ramsay, 1st Marquess Of Dalhousie
John Adam (Administrator)
John Shore, 1st Baron Teignmouth
Lord William Bentinck
Louis Mountbatten, 1st Earl Mountbatten Of Burma
Richard Wellesley, 1st Marquess Wellesley
Sir George Barlow, 1st Baronet
Sir John Macpherson, 1st Baronet
Warren Hastings
William Amherst, 1st Earl Amherst
William Butterworth Bayley
William Denison
William Wilberforce Bird (Governor)

Archibald Wavell, 1st Earl Wavell
Charles Canning, 1st Earl Canning
Charles Hardinge, 1st Baron Hardinge Of Penshurst
Edward Wood, 1st Earl Of Halifax
Frederic Thesiger, 1st Viscount Chelmsford
Frederick Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood, 1st Marquess Of Dufferin And Ava
Freeman Freeman-Thomas, 1st Marquess Of Willingdon
George Curzon, 1st Marquess Curzon Of Kedleston
George Robinson, 1st Marquess Of Ripon
Gilbert Elliot-Murray-Kynynmound, 4th Earl Of Minto
Henry Petty-Fitzmaurice, 5th Marquess Of Lansdowne
James Bruce, 8th Earl Of Elgin
John Adam (Administrator)
John Lawrence, 1st Baron Lawrence
Louis Mountbatten, 1st Earl Mountbatten Of Burma
Richard Bourke, 6th Earl Of Mayo
Robert Bulwer-Lytton, 1st Earl Of Lytton
Rufus Isaacs, 1st Marquess Of Reading
Thomas Baring, 1st Earl Of Northbrook
Victor Bruce, 9th Earl Of Elgin
Victor Hope, 2nd Marquess Of Linlithgow

Principal Secretary To The Prime Minister Of India: Took Office: Left Office: Time In Office: Service: Prime Minister Of India
P. N. Haksar, IFS (1913–1998): 6 December 1971: 28 February 1973: 1 Year, 84 Days: Indian Foreign Service: Indira Gandhi (INC)
V. Shankar: 4 April 1977: 31 July 1979: 2 Years, 118 Days: Indian Civil Service: Morarji Desai (JP)
Dr. P. C. Alexander (1921–2011): 2 May 1981: 18 January 1985: 3 Years, 261 Days: Indian Administrative Service: Indira Gandhi (INC)
(2 May 1981 – 31 October 1984) (31 October 1984 – 18 January 1985) Rajiv Gandhi (INC)
B. G. Deshmukh (1929–2011): 27 March 1989: 11 December 1990: 1 Year, 259 Days: Indian Administrative Service: Rajiv Gandhi (INC)
(27 March 1989 – 2 December 1989) V. P. Singh (JD)
(2 December 1989 – 10 November 1990), (10 November 1990 – 11 December 1990) Chandra Shekhar (JD)
S. K. Misra (Born 1932): 11 December 1990: 24 June 1991: 195 Days: Indian Administrative Service: Chandra Shekhar (JD)
A. N. Verma: 25 June 1991: 15 May 1996: 4 Years, 324 Days: Indian Administrative Service: Narasimha Rao (INC)
T. R. Satishchandran (1929–2009): 12 June 1996: 30 June 1997: 1 Year, 18 Days: Indian Administrative Service: H. D. Deve Gowda (JD)
(12 June 1996 – 21 April 1997) I. K. Gujral
N. N. Vohra (Born 1936): 1 July 1997: 19 March 1998: 261 Days: Indian Administrative Service: I. K. Gujral (JD)
Brajesh Mishra (1928–2012): 19 March 1998: 22 May 2004: 6 Years, 64 Days: Indian Foreign Service: Atal Bihari Vajpayee (BJP)
T. K. A. Nair (Born 1939): 28 May 2004: 3 October 2011: 7 Years, 128 Days: Indian Administrative Service: Manmohan Singh (INC)
Pulok Chatterji (Born 1952): 3 October 2011: 26 May 2014: 2 Years, 235 Days: Indian Administrative Service: Manmohan Singh (INC)
Nripendra Misra (Born 1945): 28 May 2014: 10 September 2019: 5 Years, 105 Days: Indian Administrative Service: Narendra Modi (BJP)

State: Capital: Chief Secretary: Batch
Andaman And Nicobar Islands: Port Blair: Chetan B. Sanghi, IAS: 1988
Andhra Pradesh: Amaravati: L. V. Subrahmanyam: IAS: 1983
Arunachal Pradesh: Itanagar: Satya Gopal: IAS: 1984
Assam: Dispur: Alok Kumar: IAS: 1984
Bihar: Patna: Deepak Kumar: IAS: 1984
Chandigarh: Chandigarh: MANOJ PARIDA ,IAS: 1986
Chhattisgarh: Raipur: Sunil Kumar Kujur: IAS: 1986
Current Chief Secretaries/Advisor To Administrators Of Union Territories:
Dadra And Nagar Haveli: Silvassa: Praful Khoda Patel
Daman And Diu: Daman: Praful Khoda Patel
Goa: Panaji: Parimal Rai: IAS: 1985
Gujarat: Gandhinagar: J. N. Singh: IAS: 1983
Haryana: Chandigarh: D. S. Dhesi: IAS: 1982
Himachal Pradesh: Shimla: B. K. Agarwal: IAS: 1985
Jammu and Kashmir: Srinagar (May-Oct)
Jammu (Nov-Apr): B. V. R. Subrahmanyam: IAS: 1986
Jharkhand: Ranchi: D. K. Tiwari: IAS: 1986
Karnataka: Bengaluru: T. M. Vijay Bhaskar: IAS: 1983
Kerala: Thiruvananthapuram: Tom Jose: IAS: 1984
Lakshadweep: Kavaratti: Farooq Khan
Madhya Pradesh: Bhopal: Sudhi Ranjan Mohanty: IAS: 1982
Maharashtra: Mumbai: Ajoy Mehta: IAS: 1984
Manipur: Imphal: J. Suresh Babu: IAS: 1986
Meghalaya: Shillong: Yeshi Tsering: IAS: 1983
Mizoram: Aizawl: Lalnunmawia Chuaungo: IAS: 1987
Nagaland: Kohima: Pankaj Kumar: IAS: 1987
National Capital Territory Of Delhi: Delhi: Vijay Kumar Dev, IAS: 1987
Odisha: Bhubaneswar: Asit Tripathy: IAS: 1986
Puducherry: Pondicherry: Ashwani Kumar, IAS: 1986
Punjab: Chandigarh: Karan A. Singh: IAS: 1984
Rajasthan: Jaipur: D. B. Gupta: IAS: 1982
Sikkim: Gangtok: A. K. Srivastava: IAS: 1984
Tamil Nadu: Chennai: K.Shanmugam: IAS: 1985
Telangana: Hyderabad: Shailendra Kumar Joshi: IAS: 1984
Tripura: Agartala: Lalit Kumar Gupta: IAS: 1987
Uttar Pradesh: Lucknow: R. K. Tiwari: IAS: 1985
Uttarakhand: Dehradun: Utpal Kumar Singh: IAS: 1986
West Bengal: Kolkata: Malay Kumar Dey: IAS: 1985

1878: The Princess of Wales
1878: The German Crown Princess
1878: The Grand Duchess of Hesse
1878: Princess Christian of Schleswig-Holstein
1878: Princess Louise-Marchioness of Lorne
1878: Princess Beatrice
1878: The Duchess of Edinburgh
1878: The Duchess of Cambridge
1878: The Grand Duchess of Mecklenburg-Strelitz
1878: The Duchess of Teck
1878: Maharani Bamba Singh
1878: Sultan Shah Jahan-Begum of Bhopal
1878: Maharani Sita Vilas Dawaji Ammani Anaro of Mysore
1878: Maharanee Jumnabai Sahib Gaekwad of Baroda (widow of Maharaja Khanderao)
1878: Dilawar un-Nisa Begum Sahiba-of Hyderabad
1878: Nawab Qudsia-Begum of Bhopal
1878: Vijaya Mohana Muktamba Bai Ammani Raja Sahib of Tanjore
1878: Maharani Swarnamoyee of Cossimbazar
1878: The Duchess of Argyll
1878: The Marchioness of Salisbury
1878: The Marchioness of Ripon-wife of the Viceroy
1878: Lady Mary Temple-Nugent-Brydges-Chandos-Grenville
1878: The Countess of Elgin
1878: The Countess of Mayo
1878: Lady Susan Bourke
1878: Viscountess Halifax
1878: Lady Hobart (Mary Hobart-wife of Vere Henry Hobart-Lord Hobart-Governor of Madras)
1878: Lady Jane Baring
1878: Anne Napier-Baroness Napier (wife of Francis Napier-10th Lord Napier-Governor of the Presidency of Madras-1866–1872)
1878: Edith Bulwer-Lytton-Countess of Lytton
1878: Harriette Lawrence-Baroness Lawrence
1878: Cecilia Northcote-Countess of Iddesleigh
1878: Catherine Frere-Lady Frere (wife of Sir Henry Frere-1st Baronet-Governor of Bombay)
1878: Mary Temple-Lady Temple (wife of Sir Richard Temple-1st Baronet-Governor of Bombay)
1878: Caroline Denison-Lady Denison (wife of Sir William Denison-Governor of Madras)
1878: Katherine Strachey-Lady Strachey (wife of Sir John Strachey-Acting Viceroy of India 1872)
1878: Jane Gathorne-Hardy-Countess of Cranbrook
1878: Princess Frederica of Hanover
1878: Princess Marie of Hanover
1879: The Duchess of Cumberland
1879: The Duchess of Connaught
1879: Lady Napier of Magdala (wife of Robert Napier-1st Baron Napier of Magdala-Commander-in-Chief in India 1870-1876 and Acting Viceroy of India-1862-1863)
1879: Lady Frances Cunynghame
1879: Dowager Lady Pottinger (widow of Sir Henry Pottinger-Governor of the Presidency of Madras 1848-1854)
1881: Bharani Thirunal Lakshmi Bayi-Senior Rani of Attingal
1881: Lady Fergusson (Olive Fergusson-wife of Sir James Fergusson-6th Baronet-Governor of the Presidency of Bombay-1880-1885)
1881: Mrs William Patrick Adam (Emily Adam-widow of William Patrick Adam-Governor of the Presidency of Madras 1880-1881)
1882: The Duchess of Albany
1884: Edith Fergusson (daughter of Sir James Fergusson-6th Baronet-Governor of the Presidency of Bombay-1880-1885)
1884: The Countess of Dufferin (wife of Frederick Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood-Earl of Dufferin-Viceroy of India-1884-1888)
1885: Lady Randolph Churchill (wife of Lord Randolph Churchill-Secretary of State for India-1885-1886)
1886: Viscountess Cross (wife of Richard Assheton Cross-1st Viscount Cross-Secretary of State for India 1886-1892)
1887: Princess Louise of Wales
1887: Princess Victoria of Wales
1887: Princess Maud of Wales
1887: Maharanee Sunity Devee of Kuch Behar
1889: Princess Helena Victoria of Schleswig-Holstein
1889: Princess Victoria Mary of Teck
1890: Lady Harris (wife of George Harris-4th Baron Harris-Governor of the Presidency of Bombay-1890-1895)
1891: Maharanee Sakhiabai Raje Sahib Scindia Bahadur-Regent of Gwalior (widow of Maharaja Sir Jayajirao Scindia Bahadur)
1892: Maharanee Chimnabai Sahib Gaekwad of Baroda (wife of Maharaja Sayajirao Gaekwad III)
1892: Lady Nandkuverbai Bhagvatsinh Jadeja-Rani Sahib of Gondal
1893: Vani Vilasa Sannidhana-Maharani of Mysore (wife of Chamaraja Wodeyar IX Bahadur)
1893: The Crown Princess of Romania
1893: Princess Victoria Melita of Saxe-Coburg and Gotha
1893: Princess Aribert of Anhalt
1894: The Countess of Elgin (wife of Victor Bruce-9th Earl of Elgin-Viceroy of India-1894-1899)
1895: Mrs Henry Fowler (Ellen Fowler-wife of Henry Fowler-later Viscount Wolverhampton-Secretary of State for India-1894-1895)
1895: The Lady Sandhurst (wife of William Mansfield-1st Baron Sandhurst-later Viscount Sandhurst-Governor of the Presidency of Bombay-1895-1900)
1895: Lady George Hamilton (wife of Lord George Hamilton-Secretary of State for India-1895-1903)
1897: The Hereditary Princess of Hohenlohe-Langenburg
1897: Maharani Sahiba of Udaipur (wife of Maharajadhiraja Fateh Singh)
1897: Nawab Shamsi Jahan-Begum Sahiba of Murshidabad
1897: Lady Havelock (Anne Havelock-wife of Sir Arthur Havelock-Governor of the Presidency of Madras-1896-1900)
1899: Lady Curzon of Kedleston (wife of George Curzon-1st Baron Curzon of Kedleston-later Marquess Curzon of Kedleston-Viceroy of India-1899-1904-1904-1905)
1900: Princess Margaret of Connaught
1900: Lady Ampthill (wife of Arthur Russell-2nd Baron Ampthill-Governor of the Presidency of Madras-1900-1905)
1900: Lady Northcote (wife of Henry Northcote-1st Baron Northcote-Governor of the Presidency of Bombay-1900-1903)
1901: Lady Mary Katharine Lockhart (née Eccles; widow of General Sir William Stephen Alexander Lockhart-Commander in Chief India-1898–1900)
1909: The Countess of Minto (wife of Gilbert Elliot-Murray-Kynynmound-4th Earl of Minto-Viceroy of India-1905-1910)
1910: Lady Hardinge of Penshurst (wife of Charles Hardinge-1st Baron Hardinge of Penshurst-Viceroy of India-1910-1916)
1911: Princess Patricia of Connaught (Coronation of George V)
1911: Princess Charlotte of Prussia-Duchess of Saxe-Meiningen (Coronation of George V)
1911: The Marchioness of Crewe (wife of Robert Crewe-Milnes-1st Marquess of Crewe-Secretary of State for India-1910-1911)
1911: Kaikhusrau Jahan-Begum of Bhopal
1911: Maharani Sri Nundkanvarba of Bhavnagar
1916: The Viscountess Chelmsford (wife of Frederic Thesiger-1st Viscount Chelmsford-Viceroy of India-1916-1921)
1917: Lady Willingdon (wife of Freeman Freeman-Thomas-1st Baron Willingdon-later Marquess of Willingdon-Governor of the Presidency of Bombay-1913-1918; Governor of the Presidency of Madras 1919-1924; Viceroy of India-1931-1936)
1918: Maji Sahiba Girraj Kuar-Maharani of Bharatpur-Regent of Bharatpur-1900-1918
1919: Princess Mary-Princess Royal and Countess of Harewood
1921: The Countess of Reading (wife of Rufus Isaacs-Earl of Reeding-later Marquess of Reading-Viceroy of India-1921-1925)
1926: Lady Irwin (wife of Edward Frederick Lindley Wood-1st Baron Irwin-later Earl of Halifax-Viceroy of India-1926-1931)
1927: The Countess of Lytton (wife of Victor Bulwer-Lytton-2nd Earl of Lytton-Viceroy of India-1925-1926)
1928: Shrimati Chinkuraja Scindia-Senior Maharani of Gwalior
1929: Puradam Thirunal Sethu Lakshmi Bayi-Regent Maharani of Travancore
1930: Lady Birdwood (wife of William Birdwood-1st Baron Birdwood-Commander-in-Chief in India 1925-1930)
1931: The Duchess of York
1932: Begum Mariam Sultana-Lady Ali Shah (widow of Aga Khan II)
1936: The Marchioness of Linlithgow (wife of Victor Hope-Marquess of Linlithgow-Viceroy of India 1936-1943)
1937: The Duchess of Gloucester
1937: The Duchess of Kent
1937: The Lady Brabourne (wife of Michael Knatchbull-5th Baron Brabourne-Governor of the Presidency of Bombay-1931-1937-and of Bengal-1937-1939)
1943: The Viscountess Wavell (wife of Archibald Wavell-Viscount Wavell-later Earl Wavell-Viceroy of India-1943-1947)
1945: Mrs Leopold Stennett Amery (Florence Amery-wife of Leopold Stennett Amery-war-time Secretary of State for India1940-1945)
1946: Maharani Tara Devi of Jammu and Kashmir
1947: Viscountess Mountbatten of Burma (wife of Louis Mountbatten-1st Earl Mountbatten of Burma-Viceroy and later Governor-General of India-1947-1948)
1947: Princess Elizabeth (now Queen Elizabeth II)
1947: Princess Margaret
1947: Agnes Anne-Baroness Clydesmuir (wife of John Colville-1st Baron Clydesmuir-Governor of Bombay)
The Marchioness of Lansdowne (pre 1903)
The Countess Roberts

Birth, Time of Birth, Date of Birth, Month of Birth, Season of Birth, Year of Birth.

Death, Time of Death, Date of Death, Month of Death, Season of Death, Year of Death.

Shraaddha, Time of Shraaddha, Date of Shraaddha, Month of Shraaddha, Season of Shraaddha, Year of Shraaddha.

Job, Time of Joining of Job, Date of Joining of Job, Month of Joining of Job, Season of Joining of Job, Year of Joining of Job

Marriage, Time of Marriage, Date of Marriage, Month of Marriage, Season of Marriage, Year of Job

Divorce, Time of Divorce, Date of Divorce, Month of Divorce, Season of Divorce, Year of Divorce

Business, Time of Commencement of Business, Date of Commencement of Business, Month of Commencement of Business, Season oto avoid Electrical Fatal Accident, Non Fatal Accident, Short Circuit, Fire, Downtime, Blackout, Brownout, Production Loss, Flickering.

Birth, Time of Birth, Date of Birth, Month of Birth, Season of Birth, Year of Birth.

Death, Time of Death, Date of Death, Month of Death, Season of Death, Year of Death.

Shraaddha, Time of Shraaddha, Date of Shraaddha, Month of Shraaddha, Season of Shraaddha, Year of Shraaddha.

Job, Time of Joining of Job, Date of Joining of Job, Month of Joining of Job, Season of Joining of Job, Year of Joining of Job

Marriage, Time of Marriage, Date of Marriage, Month of Marriage, Season of Marriage, Year of Job

Divorce, Time of Divorce, Date of Divorce, Month of Divorce, Season of Divorce, Year of Divorce

Business, Time of Commencement of Business, Date of Commencement of Business, Month of Commencement of Business, Season of Commencement of Business, Year of Commencement of Business

NPA - Non Performing Assets, Time of NPA - Non Performing Assets, Date of NPA - Non Performing Assets, Month of NPA - Non Performing Assets, Season of NPA - Non Performing Assets, Year of NPA - Non Performing Assets

Vaastu, East, West, North, South, North East, North West, South East, South West

Success, Achievement, Secured Life, Health, Wealth, Joy, Pleasure, Contented, Satisfaction, Happiness, Growth, fulfilment of Wishes, Career, Sports, Games, Hobbies, Internet, Wifi, Mobile, Social Media, Whatsapp, Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn, Youtube, Instagram, Google Plus, DoWhistle, Insurance, Mediclaim, Salary, Bonus, Gratuity, ESIC, PF, Pension, Investment, Stock Holding, Income Tax, GST, Import Export Code, Balance Sheet, Energy, Peace of Mind, Meditation, Yoga, Brahmamurta, Enabler, Alchemist, Prayer, Exercise, Diet, Vegetarian, Lifestyle, Addiction, Video Games, Newspaper, TV Channels, Internet Browsing, Research & Development, Innovation, Forensic Engineering Audit, Start-up, Technology, Merger & Acquisitions, Advertising, Branding, Consultant, Advisor, Solution Providers, Digital Transformation, Human Resources, Placement Assistance, Self Entrepreneur, Trading, Broking, Marketing, Reselling, Stockist, Dealer, Distributors, value Addition, Business Exchange, Personal Relation(PR), Restructuring, Redesign.

Village, City, State, Country, NRI, KG, Nursery, Primary School, Secondary School, SSC, HSC, Diploma , Under Graduate, Under Graduate, Post Graduate, Diploma Courses, Distance Education, Freelancer, On Training, Temporary Job, Private Job, Permanent Job, Enterprises, Professional, Contractor, Service Providers, Aadhar Card, Pan Card, Passport, Visa, Driving License, Blood Group, Identity Card, Address Proof, Ration Card, Electric Bill, Society Maintenance Bill, Mobile Bill, Mediclaim, Insurance.

Subham Karoti, Ram Raksha, Mantra, Tantra, Gayatri Mantra, Aarti, Maha Mrityunjaya Mantra, Atharvashirsha, Satya Narayan Pooja, Ganpati, Navratri, Govinda, Janmashtami, Diwali, Dasara, Holi, Akshatruteya, Rang Panchami, Gym, Aasan, Sanskrut, Routine Life.

Waterproofing without Breaking , Leakage Detection, Thermography, Big Data Analytics, Forensic Engineering , Root Cause Investigation, Root Cause Analysis , Insurance Claims Settlement, Restructuring, NPA – Non Performing Assets , Value Addition, IPR – Intellectual Property Right , Consulting, Anti Corrosion, Statutory Compliance's, HR – Human Resource, Dealers , Distributors, Power Factor, Power Quality, Electrical Safety Audit, Electrical Earthing Audit, Re sellers, UPS – Uninterrupted Power Supply Audit , Contractor, Facility Management, Sports Management, Startup Consulting, Project Management, AMC – Annual Maintenance Contract , Digital Advertising, Branding.

Natural Science, Life science, Physical science, astronomy, Physiology, Physics, chemistry, Laws of nature, discovery science, Atmospheric science, Oceanography, Natural science, Modern natural science, Thermodynamics, electrodynamics, zoology, botany, Laws of human Nature, laws of animal nature, Mathematics, calculation, meditation, coding, decoding, Encryption, description.

NPA - Non Performing Assets, Time of NPA - Non Performing Assets, Date of NPA - Non Performing Assets, Month of NPA - Non Performing Assets, Season of NPA - Non Performing Assets, Year of NPA - Non Performing Assets

Vaastu, East, West, North, South, North East, North West, South East, South West

Success, Achievement, Secured Life, Health, Wealth, Joy, Pleasure, Contented, Satisfaction, Happiness, Growth, fulfilment of Wishes, Career, Sports, Games, Hobbies, Internet, Wifi, Mobile, Social Media, Whatsapp, Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn, Youtube, Instagram, Google Plus, DoWhistle, Insurance, Mediclaim, Salary, Bonus, Gratuity, ESIC, PF, Pension, Investment, Stock Holding, Income Tax, GST, Import Export Code, Balance Sheet, Energy, Peace of Mind, Meditation, Yoga, Brahmamurta, Enabler, Alchemist, Prayer, Exercise, Diet, Vegetarian, Lifestyle, Addiction, Video Games, Newspaper, TV Channels, Internet Browsing, Research & Development, Innovation, Forensic Engineering Audit, Start-up, Technology, Merger & Acquisitions, Advertising, Branding, Consultant, Advisor, Solution Providers, Digital Transformation, Human Resources, Placement Assistance, Self Entrepreneur, Trading, Broking, Marketing, Reselling, Stockist, Dealer, Distributors, value Addition, Business Exchange, Personal Relation(PR), Restructuring, Redesign.

Village, City, State, Country, NRI, KG, Nursery, Primary School, Secondary School, SSC, HSC, Diploma , Under Graduate, Under Graduate, Post Graduate, Diploma Courses, Distance Education, Freelancer, On Training, Temporary Job, Private Job, Permanent Job, Enterprises, Professional, Contractor, Service Providers, Aadhar Card, Pan Card, Passport, Visa, Driving License, Blood Group, Identity Card, Address Proof, Ration Card, Electric Bill, Society Maintenance Bill, Mobile Bill, Mediclaim, Insurance.

Subham Karoti, Ram Raksha, Mantra, Tantra, Gayatri Mantra, Aarti, Maha Mrityunjaya Mantra, Atharvashirsha, Satya Narayan Pooja, Ganpati, Navratri, Govinda, Janmashtami, Diwali, Dasara, Holi, Akshatruteya, Rang Panchami, Gym, Aasan, Sanskrut, Routine Life.

Waterproofing without Breaking , Leakage Detection, Thermography, Big Data Analytics, Forensic Engineering , Root Cause Investigation, Root Cause Analysis , Insurance Claims Settlement, Restructuring, NPA – Non Performing Assets , Value Addition, IPR – Intellectual Property Right , Consulting, Anti Corrosion, Statutory Compliance's, HR – Human Resource, Dealers , Distributors, Power Factor, Power Quality, Electrical Safety Audit, Electrical Earthing Audit, Re sellers, UPS – Uninterrupted Power Supply Audit , Contractor, Facility Management, Sports Management, Startup Consulting, Project Management, AMC – Annual Maintenance Contract , Digital Advertising, Branding.

Natural Science, Life science, Physical science, astronomy, Physiology, Physics, chemistry, Laws of nature, discovery science, Atmospheric science,Oceanography,Natural science, Modern natural science, Thermodynamics, electrodynamics, zoology, botany, Laws of human Nature, laws of animal nature, Mathematics, calculation, meditation, coding, decoding, Encryption, description.

Mind, Subconscious Mind, Conscious Mind

24/7 Support Service
24/7/365 Support Service
Abnormal Condition Analysis
Acceptance Testing
Access Control Management
Acquisition
Active Energy Audit
Active Evaluation
Advertising
Advice On Energy Efficiency By Analyzing Infrared Report
Advisors
Air Quality Audit
AMC
AMC – Annual Maintenance Contract R&D
AMC Analysis
AMC- Annual Maintenance Contract
Analysis
Analysis Of Electricity Bill
Analysis Of Thermal Images
Analyzing Specification
Annual Maintenance Contract
Anti Corrosion
Anti Corrosion R&D
Application
Application Of For Energy Conservation
Application Of Infrared To Radiometry
Application Of Thermography For Energy Conservation
Arresting
Assessment Of Current Resources Consumption And Use Pattern By Conducting Energy Audit
Audit Services
Auditing
Auditors
Automatic Power Factor Control Panel
Automation
Automation Infrared Image Analyzing Services
Avoidance Failure
Baseline Thermography
Bidding Tendering
Blackout Analysis
BMS-Building Management System
Branding
Branding R&D
Brokerage Of Flats In Society
Brokers
Brownout Analysis
Building Diagnostics Report
Building Management System Audit
Building Management System R&D
Building Science And Energy Efficiency
Building Survey For Evaluation Of Existing Conditions
Building Survey To Determine Their Seriousness And Probable Cause
Business Advisors
Business Analysis
Buying Of Flats In Society
By Conducting Inspection Regularly
By Conducting Thermography Inspection Regularly
Calibration
Capacity Building On Energy Efficiency By Doing Thermography Survey
Capacity On Energy Efficiency By Doing Survey
Capturing Of Infrared Thermal Images
CCTV
CCTV Audit
CCTV R&D
CCTV System Audit
Channel Partners For Marketing
Characterization Of Defects In Metal Sheets Via IR Thermography
Characterization Of Infrared Camera
Chemical Earthing Audit
Chemical Lightning Arrestor Audit
Chemical Surge Suppressor Audit
Civil Contractor
Civil Thermographic Inspection Of Infrastructures
Civil Third Party Audit
Clean Energy Solutions
Cold Spot Analysis
Commission
Competitor Analysis
Compliance And Risk Management
Compliance’s Audit
Compliances
Condition Monitoring
Condition Monitoring And Energy Conversation
Consultancy Services
Consultant
Consulting
Consulting R&D
Contract Analysis
Contractor
Contractor R&D
Controlling
Cooling Analysis
Copper Earthing Audit
Copper Lightning Arrestor Audit
Copper Surge Suppressor Audit
Cost Analysis
Cost Audit
Costing
Critical Analysis
Critical Load Audit
Customer Services
Data Analysis
Data Analysis And Interpretation
Data Analytics
Data Analytics R&D
Dealers
Dealers R&D
Decoding Specification
Define Guarantee
Define Warranty
Defining Scope Of Work
Defining Specification
Demand
Design
Design Defects
Detection Of [SF6] Gas By Technique
Detection Of All Kind Of Leakages
Detection Of All Types Of Leakages
Detection Of Chemical Leakage
Detection Of Cold Spot By Thermal Image Analysis
Detection Of Cold Spots
Detection Of Fire And Smoke
Detection Of Gas Leakage
Detection Of Heat Signature By Thermal Imaging Technology
Detection Of Hot Spot
Detection Of Hot Spots
Detection Of Ice Berg By Thermal Scanning
Detection Of Moisture
Detection Of SF6 Gas
Detection Of Thermal Patterns By Thermal Imaging Software
Detection Of V.M.C. [Volatile Medicinal Compound]
Detection Of VOC [Volatile Organic Compound]
Detection Of Water Leakage
Detection Of Water Seepage
Detection Oil Spill By Infrared Snapshot
Developing Energy Efficiency Monitoring Software
DG Supply Audit
Diagnostics Report
Digital Advertising
Digital Advertising R&D
Disaster Condition Analysis
Disposal
Distributors
Distributors R&D
Documentation
Earth Connectivity
Earth Fault Analysis
Earthing Audit
Economic Advisors
Efficient Data Evaluation Of Detections
Efficient Data Evaluation Of Thermography Detections
Electric Bill Analysis
Electrical Audit
Electrical Automation System Audit
Electrical Contractor
Electrical Critical Load Audit
Electrical Design Adequacy Audit
Electrical Design Audit
Electrical Distribution And Network Audit
Electrical Earth Fault Audit
Electrical Earthing Audit
Electrical Earthing Audit R&D
Electrical Ehz Extra High Voltage Supply Audit
Electrical Emergency Supply Audit
Electrical EMI Audit
Electrical Energy Audit
Electrical Energy Conservation Audit
Electrical Energy Management Audit
Electrical Energy Saving Audit
Electrical Fatal Accident Investigation Audit
Electrical Fire And Safety Audit
Electrical Fire Audit
Electrical Forensic Audit
Electrical Grounding Audit
Electrical Hazardous Risk Audit
Electrical HT High Tension Supply Audit
Electrical HV High Voltage Audit
Electrical Industrial Audit
Electrical Infrared Audit
Electrical Infrared Thermography Audit
Electrical Infrastructure Audit
Electrical Infrastructure Safety Audit
Electrical Infrastructure Sustainability Audit
Electrical Infrastructure Sustainability Test
Electrical Inspection Audit
Electrical Installation Audit
Electrical Installation Safety Audit
Electrical Installation Scanning & Analyzing Of Thermal Image
Electrical Installation Sustainability Audit
Electrical Installation Sustainability Test
Electrical Insurance Claim Settlement Audit
Electrical Lighting Audit
Electrical Lighting Load Audit
Electrical Lighting Surge Audit
Electrical LT Low Tension Supply Audit
Electrical LV Low Voltage Audit
Electrical Maintenance Audit
Electrical NDT Audit
Electrical NDT Non Destructive Testing
Electrical Network Audit
Electrical Non Critical Load Audit
Electrical Non Critical Supply Audit
Electrical Non Destructive Audit
Electrical Non Fatal Accident Investigation Audit
Electrical Nuisance Tripping Audit
Electrical Over Voltage Audit
Electrical Overload Audit
Electrical Power Audit
Electrical Power Factor Audit
Electrical Power Quality Analysis Audit
Electrical Power Quality Audit
Electrical Predictive Maintenance Audit
Electrical Preventive Maintenance Audit
Electrical RFI Audit
Electrical Risk Analysis Audit
Electrical Risk Assessment Audit
Electrical Risk Audit
Electrical Root Cause Analysis
Electrical Safety Audit
Electrical Safety Audit Of Building By Detecting Host Spots
Electrical Safety Audit Of By Detecting Host Spots
Electrical Safety Audit R&D
Electrical Safety Inspection By Using Thermal Imaging Technology
Electrical Saving Audit
Electrical Short Circuit Audit
Electrical Smoke And Fire Audit
Electrical Spark And Fire Audit
Electrical Spark Audit
Electrical Standby Supply Audit
Electrical Statutory Audit
Electrical Substation Audit
Electrical Supply Audit
Electrical Surge Suppressor Audit
Electrical Sustainability Audit
Electrical System Audit
Electrical Tariff Audit
Electrical Thermal Imaging Audit
Electrical Thermography Audit
Electrical Third Party Audit
Electrical Third Party Inspection Audit
Electrical Three Phase Load Balancing Audit
Electrical Under Voltage Audit
Electrical UPS Load Audit
Electrical Zero Down Time Audit
Electronics Third Party Audit
Emergency Supply Audit
EMI Analysis
EMI Electro Magnetic Interference Audit
EMI Electromagnetic Interference Audit
EMR Analysis
EMR Electro Magnetic Radiation Audit
Encoding Specification
Energy Analysis
Energy Analysis Of Building
Energy Assessment
Energy Assessment Of Building
Energy Audit
Energy Auditing
Energy Auditing Of Building
Energy Conservation Analysis
Energy Conservation Audit
Energy Efficiency
Energy Efficiency Analysis
Energy Efficiency And Conservation
Energy Efficiency And Conservation Of Building
Energy Loss Analysis
Energy Planning
Energy Resources
Energy Saving
Energy Saving Audit
Energy Saving Of Building
Energy Situation Analysis Can Be Done By Infrared Scanning
Energy Utilization Analysis
Enquiry
Enterprises Resource Planning
Environment Condition Analysis
Environmental Audit
Equipment’s Inspection By Interpreting Infrared Image
E-Resourcing
E-Tendering
Evaluation
Evaluation Of And Quality Control
E-Waste Management
E-Waste Recycling
Experts
Export Evaluation
Exporters
External Audit
Extreme EMI Electromagnetic Interference Condition Analysis
Facility Audit
Facility Management
Facility Management Audit
Facility Management R&D
Failure Analysis
Fault Clearing Analysis
Fault Detection Analysis
Fault Monitor Analysis
Fault Protection Analysis
Field Service Analysis
Fire & Safety Audit
Fire & Safety Audit R&D
Fire & Safety Inspection By Using Thermocam
Fire And Safety Audit
Fire Audit
Fire Detection
Fire Detection Audit
Fire Fighting Services
Firefighting Thermography Services
Flame Audit
Flame Detection
Flickering Analysis
Forecast Analysis
Forensic Analysis
Forensic Audit
Forensic Engineering Audit
Forensic Engineering R&D
Forensic Water Extrusion Testing
Franchise
Functional Infrared Imaging
Fundamental Analysis
Future Risk Assessment
Future Risk Management
Future Risk Prediction Analysis
General Inspection
Generator Supply Audit
GHG Emissions Calculations
GI Earthing Audit
GI Lightning Arrestor Audit
GI Surge Suppressor Audit
Global Evaluation
Governance Risk Compliances
Gradient Heat Wave
GRIHA Green Rating For Integrated Habitat Assessment
Harmonic Analysis Audit
Harmonic Audit
Harmonic Filter Audit
Hazardous Gas Detection
Hazardous Management
Heat Analysis
Heat Signature Analysis
Heat Signature Audit
Heat Transfer Measurement By IR Thermography
Heat Wave
Home Evaluation
Hot Spot Analysis
Hot Spot Detection
Hot Spot Detection Audit
Hotspot Network Audit
HR – Human Resource R&D
Hr- Human Resource
Humidity Analysis
HVAC Audit
HVAC Contractor
Identified Present Opportunities Required To Increase Energy Efficiency In MSME’s Sector By Using Infrared Technology
Identified Present Opportunities Required To Increase Energy Efficiency In MSME's Sector By Using Infrared Technology
Identify Suitable Low Carbon Energy Efficient Technology By Using Technique
Implementation Of Energy Management System And System Optimization Project By Analyzing Thermal Imaging Report
Importers
Industrial Audit
Industrial Energy Conservation Audit
Industrial Energy Saving Audit
Industrial Fire And Safety Audit
Industrial Hazardous Risk Audit
Industrial Infrared Audit
Industrial NDT Audit
Industrial Safety Audit
Industrial Saving Audit
Industrial Science
Industrial Thermal Imaging Audit
Industrial Thermography Audit
Industrial Thermography Science
Industrial Third Party Audit
Infra Tech
Infrared [IR]
Infrared [IRT]
Infrared Analysis
Infrared Audit
Infrared For Failure Analysis
Infrared For Functional Testing
Infrared For Reliability And Failure Analysis
Infrared Heat Signature Audit
Infrared Image Services
Infrared Imaging Science
Infrared Reports Help To Develop A Viable Energy Plan For The Industries
Infrared Services
Infrared Signature Analysis
Infrared Survey To Detect Moisture And Energy Loss
Infrared Survey To Detect Moisture And Energy Loss Of Building
Infrared Technology
Infrared Technology Use For Energy Saving
Infrared Thermography For Failure Analysis
Infrared Thermography For Functional Testing
Infrared Thermography For Remote Temperature Measurement
Infrared Thermography IRT
Infrared Thermography Reports Helps To Develop A Viable Energy Plan For The Industries
Infrared Thermography Services
Innovative Solution
Input Power Condition Analysis
Inspection
Installation
Instrumentation Third Party Audit
Insurance
Insurance Audit
Insurance Claims Settlement
Insurance Claims Settlement R&D
Insurance Evaluation
Integration Of Control Strategies As Per The Energy Conservation Code Of India By Providing Thermal Sensors
Internal Audit
Internet And Wifi
Internet And Wifi R&D
Internet Network Audit
Interpretation Of Thermal Images
Investigation Of Water Extrusion
Investment Advisors
IPR – Intellectual Property Right R&D
IPR- Intellectual Property Right
IR For Capturing Failure
IR For Defect Detection Technology
IR For Energy And Electrical Safety
IR For Energy Insurance
IR For Forensic Engineering Services
IR For Functional Testing
IR For Investigative Engineering Services
IR For ISO Certification
IR For NDT [Non Destructive Testing]
IR For Thermal Failure Analysis
IR Infrared Audit
IR Inspection
IR Inspection Report Helps To Understand Evaluating How The Risk Can Be Mitigated
IR Is A NDT Method Use To Measure Thermal Gradients In Energy Emitted By Electrical And Mechanical System
IR Is A NDT Method Use To Measure Thermal Gradients In Energy Emitted By Electrical And System
IR Reliability And Failure Analysis
IR Report
IR Scanning
IR Services
IR Test
IR Thermography & Reliability And Failure Analysis
IR Thermography For Capturing Failure
IR Thermography For Defect Detection Technology
IR Thermography For Energy And Electrical Safety
IR Thermography For Energy Insurance
IR Thermography For Forensic Engineering Services
IR Thermography For Functional Testing Of Solar Cells
IR Thermography For Investigative Engineering Services
IR Thermography For ISO Certification
IR Thermography For NDT [Not Destructive Testing]
IR Thermography For Thermal Failure Analysis
IR Thermography Inspection
IR Thermography Report
IR Thermography Services
IT Security Services
Leakage Analysis
Leakage Detection
Leakage Detection R&D
Leasing
Leasing Of Flats In Society
Life Cycle Improvement
Lifecycle Evaluation
Lightning Arrestor Audit
Liquid Crystal Thermography
Logistics
Maintenance Audit
Maintenance Management
Management Audit
Manufacturers
Manufacturing
Manufacturing Process
Manufacturing Technology
Market Analysis
Market Research
Marketing
Material Analysis
Measurement
Measurement Of Convictive Heat Transfer Using Infrared Thermography
Measurement Science & Technology
Mechanical Contractor
Mechanical Equipment’s Inspection By Interpreting Infrared Image
Mechanical Third Party Audit
Mitigation Measure
Moisture Analysis
Monitoring
Nano Technology Third Party Audit
NDE Analysis
NDE Evaluation
NDI Analysis
NDT
NDT Analysis
NDT Thermography Testing Audit
NDT Third Party Audit
Network Audit
Non Conventional Energy Audit
Non Critical Load Audit
Non-Contact Analysis
Non-Performance Analysis
Non-Technical Support Analysis By EMR Electromagnetic Interference Proof Control Panel
Normal Condition Analysis
NPA – Non Performing Assets R&D
NPA- Non Performing Assets
Nuisance Tripping Analysis
O&M
On Demand Emergency Service Analysis
On Site Testing
Online Bidding
Online Support Analysis
Online Tender Bidding
Online Tendering
Operational Audit
Operational Research
Out Sourcing
Outlets
Over Current Analysis
Over Load Testing
Over Voltage Analysis
Painting Contractor
Performance Analysis
Performance Contract Analysis
Performance Evaluation
Performance Evaluation Analysis
Performance Monitoring Of ECBC Compliant By Using Services
Performance Optimization
Performance Testing
Photovoltaic Thermography
Physical Inspection
Pipe Evaluation
Planning Audit
Plumbing Contractor
PMC Project Management Consultant
Post Commissioning Testing
Potential Partners For Marketing
Power Audit
Power Conservation Analysis
Power Consumption Analysis
Power Factor Audit
Power Factor Incentive Audit
Power Factor Penalty Audit
Power Factor R&D
Power Map
Power Quality
Power Quality Analysis
Power Quality Analysis Audit
Power Quality Audit
Power Quality R&D
Power Saving Analysis
Power Supply Audit
Pre Commissioning Testing
Pre Shipment Evaluation
Predictive Maintenance
Predictive Maintenance Analysis
Predictive Maintenance Audit
Preparation Of Baseline Energy Consumption
Prevention Of Water Extrusion
Preventive Maintenance
Preventive Maintenance Analysis
Preventive Maintenance Audit
Process Audit
Process Control Thermographic Scanning Services
Process Defining
Processing Technique And Thermographic Images
Project Advisors
Project Management
Project Management R&D
Protection
Pulse Is Used For Inspecting Automotive Components
Pulse Thermography Is Used For Inspecting Automotive Components
Qualitative Analysis
Qualitative Research
Quality Analysis
Quality Assessment
Quality Assurance
Quality Assurance Audit
Quality Audit
Quality Control Audit
Quality Evaluation
Quantifying
Quantitative Analysis
Quantitative Diagnostics
Quantitative Diagnostics Of Building By Using Infrared Technology
Quantitative Infrared Thermography
Quantitative Research
QURT Quantitative Infrared Thermography
R&D Third Party Audit
Radiation Audit
Radiology And Imaging
Recycling
Reduction Of [GHG] Green House Gas Emission
Reduction Of GHG Green House Gas Emission
Reference Point Of Equipment Temperature Under Normal Operating Condition
Refurbish Analysis
Regulatory Compliances
Remote Acquisition
Remote Controlling
Remote Detection
Remote Inspection
Remote Monitoring
Remote Monitoring Analysis
Remote Monitoring And Controlling Analysis
Remote Protection
Remote Scanning
Renewable Energy Audit
Renewable Resources
Renting
Renting Of Flats In Society
Repair Service Analysis
Repairing
Report
Requirement
Re-Sale Of Flats In Society
Research
Research And Development
Research And Development Thermographic Application
Resellers
Resellers R&D
Resolution Of Water Extrusion
Resource Analysis
Resource Management
Resourcing
Restructure Analysis
Restructuring
Restructuring R&D
Retro Fitting
Retrofitting Analysis
Reverse Engineering
RFI Analysis
RFI Radio Frequency Interference Audit
RFQ
Risk Analysis
Risk And Compliances
Risk Assessment
Risk Assessment Audit
Risk Audit
Risk Based Evaluation
Risk Management
Root Cause Analysis
Root Cause Analysis Audit
Root Cause Analysis R&D
Root Cause Investigation
Root Cause Investigation Audit
Root Cause Investigation R&D
Round The Clock Service
Routine Testing
Safety Audit
Safety Inspection
Safety Management
Scanning
Science And Energy Applications
Science And Energy Efficiency
Security Advisors
Security Audit
Security Surveillance
Security Third Party Audit
Selection
Self Consumption Analysis
Selling Of Flats In Society
Services
Shock Proof Analysis
Shutdown Analysis
Smoke Audit
Smoke Detection
Sourcing
Spark Audit
Specification Evaluation
Sports Management
Sports Management R&D
Standby Supply Audit
Startup Consulting
Startup Consulting R&D
Statistical Analysis
Statutory Audit
Statutory Compliances
Statutory Compliances R&D
Stockist
Strength And Weaknesses Assessment
Strength And Weaknesses Assessment Of Building
Structural Diagnostics
Study Of Current Situation And Information
Study On Energy Efficiency And Conversation [EEC]
Study On Energy Efficiency And Conversation EEC
Suppliers
Supply
Supply Chain Management
Support Analysis
Surge Suppressor Audit
Surveillance & Security Third Party Audit
Surveillance System Audit
Surveillance Third Party Audit
Survey
Survey For Evaluation Of Existing Conditions
Survey To Determine Their Seriousness And Probable Cause
System Audit
System Integrators
Technical Analysis
Technical Consultancy Analysis
Technical Support Analysis
Technology Consulting
Telecom Third Party Audit
Temperature Analysis
Temperature Data
Temperature Enabling Simulation
Tendering
Test Report
Testing
Testing Laboratory
THD Total Harmonic Distortion Analysis Audit
THD Total Harmonic Distortion Audit
The Base Line Will Be Established
The Thermography Instrument Thermal Scanner
Thermal Analysis
Thermal Analysis Input
Thermal Audit
Thermal Data Acquisition And Storing System
Thermal Data Collect
Thermal Distribution And Variation In Real Time
Thermal Energy Waste Survey
Thermal Experts
Thermal Imaging
Thermal Imaging Audit
Thermal Imaging Inspection
Thermal Imaging Third Party Audit
Thermal Infrared Security Solutions
Thermal Inspection Diagnostics
Thermal Management Problems
Thermal Map
Thermal Measurement Of Heat Patterns
Thermal NDT
Thermal Of Infrared Security Solutions
Thermal Patterns Of Heat Loss
Thermal Scanning
Thermal Scanning Of Building
Thermal Scanning Of Entire Electrical Installation
Thermal Snapshots
Thermal Snapshots Steady State Thermal Analysis
Thermal Snapshots Steady State Thermal Analysis Of Device
Thermal Surveying
Thermal Trending
Thermal Trending Compared Temperature Differential Over Time
Thermal Video
Thermo Capabilities
Thermo Mechanical Property
Thermo Property
Thermograph Analysis
Thermographic Inspection
Thermographic NDT
Thermography
Thermography Analysis
Thermography Audit
Thermography For Building Science And Energy Applications
Thermography For Remote Temperature Measurement
Thermography Measurement
Thermography R&D
Thermography Report
Thermography Reports Help To Understand Energy Risk
Thermography Services
Thermography Survey
Thermography Testing Laboratory
Thermography Third Party Audit
Thermometry And Thermal Parameters Identification
Third Party Audit
Third Party Evaluation
Third Party Inspection
To Conduct Environmental Monitoring And Evaluating By Doing Infrared Scanning
To Conduct Geo Thermal Feasibility Study
To Conduct Geothermal Feasibility Study
To Conduct Infrared Aerial Survey For Development Of Eco City Based On Its Carbon Inventory
To Evaluate The Impact Of Energy Conservation Code Compliances By Referring Thermal Patterns
Traders
Trading
Transfer Of Energy Efficient Industrial Technology
Transient Thermal Analysis
Transportation
Trouble Shooting
Type Testing
Under Voltage Analysis
Undertake Technology Assignment With Regarding Energy Performance
UPS – Uninterrupted Power Supply Audit R&D
Ups Audit
Ups Uninterrupted Power Supply Audit
Ups- Uninterrupted Power Supply Audit
Value Addition
Value Addition R&D
Vendor Registration
Vendors
Vibration Analysis
Virtual Services
Virtual Thermography Services
Visual Evaluation
VOIP Services
Vulnerability Analysis
Vulnerable Analysis
Waste Management
Waste Recycling
Water Leakage Detection
Water Leakage Third Party Audit
Water Proofing Third Party Audit
Waterproofing Without Breaking
Wealth Advisors
Wellness Support Service
Wholesale Suppliers
Wifi Network Audit